Club Race
67
entries
Group 1
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | BC
Bob Cross | IT7 | Dearborn, MI | Cross Racing | |
18 | ITB | Yale, MI | MUNK'S Motors, Mr. Fix It Dennis, Bob Knoska, Transmissions by Frank | ||
24 | ITB | roseville, MI | A&C Collision, Precision Race Services | ||
43 | ITB | Clinton Township, MI | Commercial Alliance | ||
47 | DC
David Cordier | ITB | Saint Clair, MI | ||
73 | ITB | Troy, MI | |||
26 | ITC | Casco, MI | A & C Collision, Precision Race Services | ||
99 | SRF | Farmington Hills, MI | |||
2 | LS
Liz Smith | STL | Clarkston, MI | Waterford's Greatest | |
4 | STL | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | ||
13 | STL | Ann Arbor, MI | Mom & Dad, Immortan Automotive |
Class totals: IT7: 1ITB: 5ITC: 1SRF: 1STL: 3
Group 2
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | KJ
Kyle Jones | AS | Milford , MI | Engines by JB / Dunn's Welding Inc. | |
10 | AS | Holly, MI | Michigan Landscape Lighting | ||
27 | JB
John Blanchard | AS | Holly, MI | Engines by JB | |
34 | AS | Highland, MI | Engines by JB, Body by Mark, G-Loc Brakes | ||
112 | JH
Justin Hutmacher | AS | Fowlerville, MI | none | |
2 | ASx | Key West, FL | Allied Eagle | ||
48 | ASx | Rochester, MI |
Class totals: AS: 5ASx: 2
Group 3
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | EP | Fowlerville, MI | Handy Car Care | ||
93 | EP | Farmington Hills, MI | |||
5 | FP | Milford, MI | Loose Lugs Racing | ||
31 | FP | MIlford, MI | |||
77 | FP | Holly, MI | ReK Racing | ||
32 | RJ
Richard Johnson | HP | ROCHESTER HILLS, MI | Wonder Cat Racing | |
05 | SF
Stefan Frick | ITA | West Bloomfield, MI | ||
15 | ITA | Rochester, MI | The Cleaner | ||
24 | ITA | Livonia, MI | |||
55 | TJ
Tony Jager-Angelo | ITA | West Bloomfield, MI | ||
129 | MS
Michael Schmidt | ITA | Redford, MI | ||
35 | ITS | Grosse Pointe, MI | Ameriprise / AutoCore | ||
38 | JB
Jim Bist | ITS | Rochester Hills, MI | ||
86 | ITS | Oxford, MI | |||
3 | SR | Holly, MI | |||
9 | PH
Patrick Houlihan | SR | Novi, MI | ||
14 | SI
Steve Ives | SR | Durand, MI | Enerjetics/Pearly Greats | |
87 | SRF | Livingston, tn |
Class totals: EP: 2FP: 3HP: 1ITA: 5ITS: 3SR: 3SRF: 1
Group 4
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | GT2 | Bloomfield Hills, MI | |||
59 | ITE | Ortonville, MI | D.J. Racing | ||
62 | KW
Kip Wasenko | ITE | waterford, mi | ||
16 | tm
tim morgan | SP | Royal Oak, MI | Morgans Garage | |
188 | MS
Matt Spicuzzi | STU | Waterford Twp, MI | Huffmaster racing | |
31 | T1 | Brighton , MI | |||
33 | T1 | Rochester Hills, MI | |||
86 | AM
Anthony Mac | T1 | TROY, MI | metrolinedirect.com | |
98 | AF
Andreas Fuchs | T1 | Clarkston, MI |
Class totals: GT2: 1ITE: 2SP: 1STU: 1T1: 4
Group 5
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | SM | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | ||
05 | SF
Stefan Frick | SM | West Bloomfield, MI | ||
08 | SR
Seth Rowley | SM | Kawkawlin, MI | Great Lakes Motorsports/Rowleys/Service Pro/ HAWK | |
11 | SM | Farmington Hills, MI | |||
15 | SM | Rochester, MI | The Cleaner | ||
20 | SM | Rochester, MI | YMB racing | ||
22 | CH
Chris Hammond | SM | South Lyon, MI | ||
24 | AD
Alexander Doss | SM | Commerce, MI | Matt Bush Motorsports Garage; Dan's Mobile Tire Service | |
38 | JB
Jim Bist | SM | Rochester Hills, MI | ||
51 | SM | White Lake, MI | Pitt Crew Racing, Immortan Automotive, Cobalt Racing Brakes, Matt Bush Motorsports Garage, | ||
54 | SM | Key West, FL | V2 Motorsports | ||
55 | TJ
Tony Jager-Angelo | SM | West Bloomfield, MI | ||
129 | MS
Michael Schmidt | SM | Redford, MI |
Group 6
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | CFC | Livonia, MI | Whiskey Dick Garage | ||
4 | JD
James Dopirak | CFC | Clarkston, MI | SAD Fabrication | |
14 | F5-2-stroke | Shelby Township, MI | VelvetElvisRacing, T&R Fabricating | ||
22 | F5-2-stroke | Clarkston, MI | |||
28 | JB
James Battaglia | F5-2-stroke | Goodrich, MI | Battaglia Motorsports | |
60 | BB
Brandon Basela | F5-2-stroke | Ortonville, MI | ||
83 | F5-2-stroke | Goodrich , MI | Battaglia Motorsports | ||
16 | FC | Waterford, MI | |||
25 | P2 | Royal Oak, MI | Sliver 25M/4M Industries/PUB Racing |
Class totals: CFC: 2F5-2-stroke: 5FC: 1P2: 1
BIG BORE BASH
12
entries
BIG BORE BASH
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | AS | Holly, MI | Michigan Landscape Lighting | ||
27 | JB
John Blanchard | AS | Holly, MI | Engines by JB | |
34 | AS | Highland, MI | Engines by JB, Body by Mark, G-Loc Brakes | ||
112 | JH
Justin Hutmacher | AS | Fowlerville, MI | none | |
2 | ASx | Key West, FL | Allied Eagle | ||
48 | ASx | Rochester, MI | |||
8 | GT2 | Bloomfield Hills, MI | |||
59 | ITE | Ortonville, MI | D.J. Racing | ||
62 | KW
Kip Wasenko | ITE | waterford, mi | ||
188 | MS
Matt Spicuzzi | STU | Waterford Twp, MI | Huffmaster racing | |
31 | T1 | Brighton , MI | |||
98 | AF
Andreas Fuchs | T1 | Clarkston, MI |
Class totals: AS: 4ASx: 2GT2: 1ITE: 2STU: 1T1: 2