Entry List
Registration
99
entries
Group 1
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 | JS
Jim Sandberg | AP | Seabrook, TX | Gunship Racing | |
3 | AS | Montgomery, TX | Hooters | ||
92 | AS | Houston, TX | 401K | ||
46 | RM
Ross Mussina | AS-H | Rowlett, TX | ||
44 | BP | Spring Branch, TX | |||
39 | JZ
Jay Zittrer | FIA | City of Taylor Lake, TX | Rennsport Racing | |
97 | GK
George Kopecky | FIA | Columbus, TX |
Class totals: AP: 1AS: 2AS-H: 1BP: 1FIA: 2
Group 2
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | CL
Colby Lemmons | CS | Meadows Place, TX | ||
37 | JL
Joanne Lemmons | CS | Meadows Place, TX | Lemmons Racing | |
155 | RS
Rodger Soucy | CS | Springtown, TX | ||
654 | CS | Bentonville, AR | |||
19 | EP | Dripping Springs, TX | |||
30 | EP | League City, TX | |||
31 | EP | SOUTHLAKE, TX | KartStart.ca | ||
60 | EP | Boerne, TX | Beckwith Electronic Engineering Co. | ||
83 | JD
James Dean | EP | Temple, TX | ||
90 | EP | New Braunfels, TX | |||
95 | RS
Rich Stadther | EP | St. Paul, MN | Dreamsicle Racing | |
614 | EP | Boerne, TX | |||
4 | FP | Spring , Tx | Shamrock racing/ Shamrock roofing | ||
8 | KV
Kevin Vincent | FP | Porter, TX | ||
10 | FP | Splendora, TX | Joseph Hazelwood | ||
15 | GR
Gary Reed | FP | Parker, TX | Tucker Farris Garage | |
25 | FP | new braunfels, TX | Race Away Cancer | ||
26 | FP | Bishop, TX | Race Away Cancer | ||
33 | DH
Dan Hilton | FP | The Woodlands, TX | Hilton Family Racing | |
47 | FP | Fort Worth, TX | None | ||
65 | FP | CLEBURNE, TX | Corsa Tecnica | ||
65 | FP | CLEBURNE, TX | Corsa Tecnica | ||
85 | MJ
Mike Jones | FP | Flower Mound, TX | ||
87 | FP | Austin, TX | DON COUCH PHOTOGRAPHY | ||
88 | RW
Richard Wright | FP | Denton, TX | Jag-Lab | |
89 | FP | Cheney, KS | Miller Racing | ||
100 | DH
Doug Hilton | FP | Shenandoah, TX | Hilton Family Racing |
Class totals: CS: 4EP: 8FP: 15
Group 3
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FV | Washington, dc | Recycled Racing Team | ||
03 | FV | Tuttle, OK | |||
05 | MR
Mike Rogers | FV | Port Neches, TX | Bigger Hammer | |
9 | FV | Houston, TX | Barron Racing | ||
14 | DM
Dave McDowell | FV | Carrollton, TX | macdracing | |
15 | FV | Benbrook, TX | Chilton Racing | ||
23 | FV | Garland, TX | Barron Racing/ Noble Engines | ||
23 | FV | Garland, TX | Barron Racing/ Noble Engines | ||
26 | BG
Bill Griffith | FV | Cedar Hill, TX | Bigger Hammer | |
28 | FV | Houston, TX | Bella Owl | ||
40 | RC
Ray Creech | FV | Trafalgar, IN | ||
44 | FV | Garland, TX | brand bin graphics | ||
55 | BW
Barbara Wright | FV | Hutto, TX | Bigger Hammer Racing | |
57 | FV | Granbury, TX | Jackalope Racing | ||
68 | WW
William Wolff | FV | Katy, TX | CWJ Enterprises | |
85 | RS
Reagan Schwarzlose | FV | Colleyville, TX | Bigger Hammer Racing | |
87 | FV | Dallas, TX | CPC | ||
98 | FV | Hutto, TX | |||
99 | BS
Barrett Schwarzlose | FV | Forest Hill, TX | Bigger Hammer Racing | |
103 | JW
John Williamson | FV | Houston, TX | ||
113 | FV | Garland, TX | Barron Racing | ||
113 | FV | Garland, TX | Barron Racing | ||
55 | BN
Berck Nash | FV1 | Divide, CO |
Class totals: FV: 22FV1: 1
Group 4
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 | JY
Jim Yule | FJ-1 | Springtown, TX | ||
6 | FJ-3 | Horseshoe Bay, TX | |||
75 | PH
Peter Hardsteen | FJ-3 | Angel Fire, NM | vmx racing | |
3 | NW
Nancy Walker-Pinkston | G4T | Dallas, TX | Robott Racing | |
7 | RP
Robert Pinkston | G4T | Midlothian, TX | Robott Racing | |
15 | G4T | Rogersville, MO | The Automotive Archeologists, Ltd. | ||
75 | G4T | Marshfield, MO | |||
27 | SFP | Magnolia, TX | Flying Frog Racing | ||
54 | SFP | Houston, TX | RACING FOR LOST TIME | ||
23 | CK
Chris Kellner | VA | Coppell, TX | ||
18 | VB | Keller, TX | |||
33 | VB | Tulsa, OK | |||
61 | VB | Fair Oaks Ranch, TX | Angry Catfish Racing |
Class totals: FJ-1: 1FJ-3: 2G4T: 4SFP: 2VA: 1VB: 3
Group 6
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | BSR | Tulsa, OK | none | ||
63 | FB | Cypress, TX | |||
6 | GS
Greg Smith | FC | San Antonio, TX | JMS/NicalSports | |
18 | FC | Houston, TX | |||
35 | FC | Pipe Creek, TX | NSI/ KTX | ||
50 | FC | Kingwood, TX | |||
57 | FC | West Memphis, AR | PKM architects | ||
81 | RP
Robert Pink | FC | Humble, TX | none | |
99 | DB
David Bell | FC | Kingwood, TX | Daughter's Inheritance | |
12 | FF1 | Fort Worth, TX | |||
86 | FF1 | Fruita, CO | |||
17 | JE
Joe Edwards | FF2 | Haslet, TX | None | |
28 | FF2 | Tulsa, OK | |||
30 | ML
Mike Love | FF2 | Southlake, TX | ||
73 | FF3 | Burleson, TX | Me | ||
84 | CS
Chuck Stong | FF3 | Oak Leaf, TX | Creekside Automotive | |
24 | PB
Porter Brownlee | F2 | Little Rock, AR | Brownlee & Mann Consulting, LLC |
Class totals: BSR: 1F2: 1FB: 1FC: 7FF1: 2FF2: 3FF3: 2
Group 7
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | CB
Chris Beckwith | BS | Tulsa, OK | ||
59 | BS | Houston, TX | Toad Racing | ||
122 | BS | Conroe, TX | |||
17 | SB
Stuart Blackwood | BS-C | HOUSTON, TX | ||
39 | DC
Donnie Cluck | BS-C | Irving, TX | Love racing | |
7 | RG
Rodger Grantham | CP | Springfield, MO | ||
7 | RG
Rodger Grantham | CP | Springfield, MO | ||
13 | CP | Edinburg, TX | scuderia 401k | ||
24 | CP | Dallas, TX | |||
34 | CP | San Antonio , TX | Beckwith Electronic Engineering Co. | ||
39 | CP | Dallas, TX | Miller & Brown LLP | ||
43 | CP | Tulsa, OK |
Class totals: BS: 3BS-C: 2CP: 7