SCCA - Ohio Valley Region - Club Racing announces 2020 Ohio Valley Sprints /volunteers ONLY Saturday, Sep 5 — Sunday, Sep 6, 2020 attendees at Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, Lexington, OH 44904 (7233) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List



2020 Ohio Valley Sprints /volunteers ONLY

SCCA - Ohio Valley Region - Club Racing

Saturday, Sep 5 — Sunday, Sep 6, 2020

Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, Lexington, OH

 

2020 Ohio Valley Sprints 
Great Lakes Race of Champions
Ohio Valley Region SCCA
 

 

  

 

OVR Ohio Valley Sprints-Weekend Worker/Volunteer  64 entries

Jump to: Race Administration (5), ES Course Marshal (1), ES Fire/Rescue (2), Grid (8), Driver Information (3), Pace Car Driver (3), Pit Marshal (5), Registrar (5), Start (5), Stewards (10), Scrutineer (7), Timing & Scoring (10)

Race Administration   5 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Barschow, Sheila Hamilton, OH
Avatar Image Bell, Rusty Galena, OH
Placeholder Avatar Schillace, Nancy Brook Park, OH
Placeholder Avatar barschow, dennis Hamilton, OH
Placeholder Avatar summers, jude Columbus, OH
ES Course Marshal   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Simmons, Gary Mansfield, OH
ES Fire/Rescue   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Gall, Doug Strongsville, OH
Placeholder Avatar Howard, Dave West Carrollton, OH
Grid   8 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Adams, Gregory Springfield, OH
Placeholder Avatar Dennis, Diane Cuyahoga Falls, OH
Placeholder Avatar Gall, Kathy Strongsville, OH
Placeholder Avatar Graham, Christy Liberty Township, OH
Avatar Image Knepper, James Cincinnati, OH
Placeholder Avatar Oram, Tara Strongsville, OH
Placeholder Avatar Radey, Paul North Ridgeville, OH
Placeholder Avatar Smolenski, Thomas Grand Haven, MI
Driver Information   3 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Clark, Lori Worthington, OH
Placeholder Avatar Downs, Susan Columbus, OH
Placeholder Avatar Ward, Duane Worthington, OH
Pace Car Driver   3 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Alspach, Phil Columbus, OH
Placeholder Avatar Antoine, Bob Columbus, OH
Placeholder Avatar Stevens, William Grove City, OH
Pit Marshal   5 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Beiter, Rob Logan, OH
Placeholder Avatar Carpenter, George Marion, OH
Placeholder Avatar Carpenter, Madison Marion, OH
Placeholder Avatar Hengen, Robert Columbus, OH
Placeholder Avatar Jones, David Columbus, OH
Registrar   5 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Dietz, Jennifer Hinckley, OH
Placeholder Avatar Dietz, Peggy Hinckley, OH
Placeholder Avatar Harrington, Dorothy Avon Lake, OH
Placeholder Avatar Rupp, Sue Fredericktown, OH
Placeholder Avatar Sheets, Gloria Columbus, OH
Start   5 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Long, Ron Batavia, OH
Avatar Image Compton, Jack Westerville, OH
Avatar Image Parrish, Brian Westerville, OH
Placeholder Avatar Randles, Donald Wooster, OH
Placeholder Avatar Tedeschi, Diane Columbus, OH
Stewards   10 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bueno, David Canal Fulton, OH
Placeholder Avatar Burke, Ann Livonia, MI
Placeholder Avatar Burkons, Lauri Barberton, OH
Placeholder Avatar Crider, Karen DeWitt, MI
Placeholder Avatar Harleman, Joel Speedway , IN
Placeholder Avatar Harrington, Duane Avon Lake, OH
Placeholder Avatar Hodge, Dan Lewis Center, OH
Placeholder Avatar LaFond, Debbie Eastlake, OH
Placeholder Avatar LaFond, Maurice Eastlake, OH
Avatar Image Mitchell, Douglas Howell, MI
Scrutineer   7 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Baker, Barry Marion, OH
Avatar Image Bucher, James (Jeb) Massillon, OH
Placeholder Avatar Garside, Alan Canal Fulton, OH
Placeholder Avatar Hamilton, Deb Marion, OH
Avatar Image Hardesty, Suzy Lima, OH
Placeholder Avatar Malcosky, Dave Cuyahoga Falls, OH
Placeholder Avatar Myers, Earl Fostoria, OH
Timing & Scoring   10 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hayter, Jim Lewis Center, OH
Placeholder Avatar Killian, Dave North Royalton, OH
Placeholder Avatar Lester, W Gregory Akron, OH
Placeholder Avatar Powell, Tom Willoughby, OH
Placeholder Avatar Smith, Dawn Bay Village, OH
Placeholder Avatar Swarm, Ken Stow, OH
Placeholder Avatar Walker, Benjamin Mansfield, OH
Placeholder Avatar Walker, Isabella Mansfield, OH
Placeholder Avatar Walker, Letty Mansfield, OH
Placeholder Avatar Walker, Mick Mansfield, OH

64 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.