Entry List
Track Event (Formerly PDX)
18
entries
Track Event
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | MG
Mark Gordine | TE Green | Reno, NV | ||
9 | TE Green | Carson City, NV | none | ||
16 | DB
David Barry | TE Green | Menlo Park, CA | ||
16 | RB
Robert Brown | TE Green | REno, NV | ||
29 | TE Green | Fairfield, CA | A+ Racing | ||
59 | TE Green | Reno, NV | Gregsraceparts.com | ||
1 | BH
Brent Hatchet | Advanced | willows , CA | Red Line Oil / A Tool Shed Equipment Rentel Inc. | |
8 | JG
Jacob Green | TE Blue | Sparks, NV | ||
13 | Advanced | Reno, NV | |||
14 | AH
Amy Hayes | TE Blue | Gardnerville, NV | ||
16 | BB
Bryan Brown | Advanced | Reno, NV | ||
17 | PA
Pedro Aguilar | Advanced | Ridgecrest, CA | A&L Tire Co. | |
31 | KO
Kyle Oka | TE Blue | Los Altos, CA | Larry Oka Racing | |
47 | TP
Ted Pitts | TE Blue | Reno, NV | ||
84 | Advanced | Citrus Heights, CA | American River College | ||
94 | CB
C.Dean Baker | TE Blue | Stockton, CA | ||
101 | ML
Mick Levine | TE Blue | Reno, NV | ||
133 | SM
Steve Melson | Advanced | Reno, NV |
Class totals: Advanced: 6TE Blue: 6TE Green: 6
Time Trial (Formerly CT and TT)
23
entries
Time Attack
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 | R ITA | Citrus Heights, CA | American River College | ||
75 | MF
Michael Foster | VP2 | Reno, NV | ||
5 | WA
Wayne Allen | VFSR | YERINGTON, NV | ||
5 | JS
Jim Salika | VFSR | Reno, NV | NA | |
60 | R SM | Mountain View, CA | Al's Dog Relocation Services | ||
12 | HR
Hank Raymond | SRF | Gardnerville, NV | TahoeAutoRepair | |
24 | GB
Geno Barbera | SRF | Carson City, NV | Man Cave Motorsports | |
88 | PA
Pete Aguilar | CT X | Ridgecrest, CA | ||
16 | BB
Bryan Brown | CT A | Reno, NV | ||
16 | DD
Dick Dickson | CT A | Ridgecrest, CA | A&L Tire Co. | |
71 | DS
David Saenz | CT A | Fallon, NV | ||
322 | SM
Steve Melson | CT A | Reno, NV | ||
17 | DD
Dick Dickson | CT B | Ridgecrest, CA | A&L Tire Co. | |
56 | DH
Deven Hickingbotham | CT B | Reno, NV | ||
77 | TR
Tupper Robinson | CT B | Gardnerville, NV | ||
13 | CT C | Reno, NV | |||
55 | CT D | Cameron Park, CA | |||
55 | TT X | Sparks, NV | DRC Racecraft | ||
3 | JB
James Berish | TT A | Sparks, NV | ||
59 | TT B | Reno, NV | GregsRaceParts | ||
666 | TT B | Reno, NV | Better Health Chiropractic Reno | ||
52 | TT D | Federal Way, WA | |||
208 | RM
Rich McSwiggin | TT D | Reno, NV | Big Swig Brewing Company |
Class totals: CT A: 4CT B: 3CT C: 1CT D: 1CT X: 1R ITA: 1R SM: 1SRF: 2TT A: 1TT B: 2TT D: 2TT X: 1VFSR: 2VP2 : 1
Instructor
8
entries
Driving Instructor
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Instr | Willows, CA | |
DD
Dick Dickson | Instr | Ridgecrest, CA |
BH
Brent Hatchet | Instr | willows , CA |
Instr | Reno, NV | |
Instr | Reno, NV | |
RM
Rich McSwiggin | Instr | Reno, NV |
TR
Tupper Robinson | Instr | Gardnerville, NV |
DS
David Saenz | Instr | Fallon, NV |
Official
7
entries
Event Official
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Reno, NV | |
AR
Andy Ross | F&C | Sparks, NV |
Registration | Minden, NV | |
KW
Kingston Wulff | Starter | Reno, NV |
lb
leon borden | Safety Steward | stagecoach, NV |
Safety Steward | Reno, NV | |
Competition Director | Minden, NV |
Class totals: Competition Director: 1F&C: 2Registration: 1Safety Steward: 2Starter: 1