Entry List
Day 1
83
entries
BMWs before 1988, E30 before 1986, all 4 Cyl NA
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LC | Chula Vista, CA | |
CK
Christopher Keefer | LC | San Diego, CA |
LC | Lakeside, CA | |
TS
Theodore Skinner | LC | Lakeside, CA |
TS
Todd Skinner | LC | Lakeside, CA |
Normally Aspirated not in LC - Stock
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
Jeff Andrews | NAS | Grover Beach, CA |
JA
John Aston | NAS | Carlsbad, CA |
MD
Michael Durant | NAS | San Diego, CA |
WG
Walter Gates | NAS | Ramona, CA |
DL
Dennis Lazaga | NAS | Chula Vista, CA |
AR
Alfred Ramirez | NAS | San Diego, CA |
VS
Victor Soto | NAS | Clealake Ca , CA |
HW
Harry Weiss | NAS | San Diego, CA |
Normally Aspirated not in LC - Modified
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
John Artz | NAM | Vista , CA |
RB
Ramze Beydoun | NAM | San Diego, CA |
TC
Tom Cooney | NAM | Los Angeles, CA |
JG
James Goodale | NAM | Escondido, CA |
NAM | San Diego, CA | |
NAM | San Clemente, CA | |
AK
Alpesh Khana | NAM | Irvine, CA |
PM
Patrick Miller | NAM | carlsbad, Ca |
NAM | Menlo Park, CA |
M-cars under 400 HP - Stock
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JD
John Dunphy | MS | Ladera Ranch, CA |
MS | San Diego, CA | |
MS | Carlsbad, CA |
M-cars under 400 HP - Modified
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
John Buergers | MM | Jacksonville, FL |
SB
Sal A Buzzetta | MM | Oceanside, CA |
SB
Sal J Buzzetta | MM | Oceanside, CA |
CC
Charisse Charters | MM | San Diego, CA |
EF
Evan Ford | MM | Santee, CA |
PH
Paul Hualde | MM | Ladera Ranch, CA |
SP
Steve Peoples | MM | San Diego, CA |
TW
Tyler Waldron | MM | San Diego, CA |
M cars over 400 HP - Stock
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MPS | Fallbrook, CA | |
ND
Nick Davison | MPS | San Diego, CA |
MPS | La Jolla, CA | |
MPS | San Diego, CA | |
MPS | San Diego, CA | |
SH
Stephen Haase | MPS | San Diego, CA |
BM
Brent Mattraw | MPS | Chula Vista, CA |
M cars over 400 HP - Modified
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AA
Ashley Andreoli | MPM | ESCONDIDO, CA |
MPM | San Diego, CA | |
MPM | Aliso Viejo, CA | |
BO
Brendan Ong | MPM | San Diego, CA |
TP
Tim Pedone | MPM | San Diego, CA |
MR
Martin Rivera | MPM | San Diego, CA |
MPM | San Diego, CA |
All turbo charged BMWs - Stock
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TS | San Diego, CA | |
TS | San diego , CA | |
KM
Kurt Millson | TS | La Mesa, CA |
RR
Roberto Rimini | TS | San Diego, CA |
TS | Chula Vista, CA |
Gold Class - Instructors
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
G | Fallbrook, CA | |
G | San Diego, CA |
All turbo charged BMWs - Modified
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DH
Daryll Hayward | TM | Huntington Beach, CA |
AH
Andreas Hehle | TM | San Jacinto, CA |
Non-BMWs
27
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
X | San Diego, CA | |
X | San Diego, CA | |
KA
Kardon Aston | X | Carlsbad, CA |
CB
Cord Bauer | X | San Clemente, CA |
MB
Michael Beale | X | San Diego, CA |
X | Oceanside, CA | |
X | Vista, CA | |
PD
Patrick D'Auria | X | San Diego, CA |
KD
Kevin Degnan | X | Torrance, CA |
SD
Suolong Dong | X | San Diego, CA |
JD
Josh Dunphy | X | Ladera Ranch, CA |
IG
Ian Gonia | X | Santee, CA |
WG
William Grant | X | Del Mar, CA |
JH
Juan Hernandez | X | Henderson, NV |
RJ
Robert Joe | X | Oceanside, CA |
AK
Andreas K | X | San Diego, CA |
X | Rancho Santa Fe, CA | |
RL
Richard Le | X | San Diego, CA |
CL
Carl Lewis | X | San Diego, CA |
X | San Diego, CA | |
DR
Daniel Ralston | X | La Jolla, CA |
X | San Diego, CA | |
X | San Diego, CA | |
DR
David Rizzo | X | San Diego, CA |
BS
Bryan Salgado | X | Lemon Grove, CA |
LS
Lori Schult | X | El Cajon, CA |
X | El Segundo, CA |