Entry List
2-Day Event
69
entries
Group 1
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | 1CS | Lakeland, FL | |||
53 | SH
Stan Heath | 1EP | Knoxville, TN | ||
18 | TS
Timothy Scopes | 1FM | Hickory, NC | ||
6 | RS
Robert Stewart | 1FP | ATHENS, GA | ||
49 | DC
David Conrad | 1FP | Nashville, TN | ||
107 | 1FP | Brentwood, TN | Zapata Racing Nashville, TN | ||
189 | BS
Burton Stein | 1FP | Nashville, TN | Gold Mountain Entertainment | |
776 | JS
Jonas Stein | 1FP | Nashville, TN | Gold Mountain Entertainment | |
69 | 1FV | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | J R R Tolkein | ||
83 | WC
William Mark Childs | 1FV | Fernandina Beach, FL | ||
97 | ME
Michael Ennis | 1FV | Hobe Sound, FL | ||
401 | 1FV | Dallas, TX | Blackpool Racing/Concord Capital Partners | ||
659 | 1FV | Harahan, LA | GNO property management | ||
17 | 1GP | West Palm Beach, FL | slater marine llc | ||
138 | BL
Bob Lembcke | 1GP | Pensacola, FL | Ken Lawrence | |
210 | 1GM | Atlanta, GA | |||
9 | DD
Dan Dougherty Jr | 1HP | Fayetteville, GA | ||
118 | JH
Jim Hofer | 1HP | Memphis, TN | ||
511 | 1HP | Crossville, TN | Spridget Cat Racing | ||
09 | 1ITC | Hoschton, GA |
Class totals: 1CS: 11EP: 11FM: 11FP: 51FV: 51GM: 11GP: 21HP: 31ITC: 1
Group 2, 5 & 7
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | 2PCF | Roswell, GA | DBS Motorsports | ||
88 | 2PCF | Loudon, TN | None | ||
10 | TF
Tom Fraelich | 2CF | Monticello, FL | ||
27 | 2CF | Winston Salem, NC | Team Escargot | ||
63 | 2CF | Leland , NC | |||
5 | 5FM | Kissimmee, FL | Autogroup Racing Service | ||
22 | 7HS2 | Raleigh, NC | |||
51 | 7HS2 | Forest, VA | |||
05 | 7S2 | Saint Louis, MO | Pace Properties | ||
19 | JK
John Kramer | 7S2 | Durham, NC | ||
2 | GJ
Gary Johnson | 7VS2 | Knoxville, TN | East Tennessee Race Prep | |
4 | GM
Greg Miller | 7VS2 | North Chesterfield, VA | ||
15 | 7VS2 | Oro Valley, AZ | |||
110 | 7VS2 | Roswell, GA |
Class totals: 2CF: 32PCF: 25FM: 17HS2: 27S2: 27VS2: 4
Group 3
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 3CP | Lenoir City, TN | |||
17 | 3CP | Augusta, GA | |||
24 | 3CP | Hoschton, GA | |||
72 | 3CP | Buford, GA | Splinter Group Racing | ||
91 | 3DM | Atlanta, GA | |||
29 | 3DP | Marietta, GA | MSA Classics | ||
61 | 3DP | Johns Island, SC | Slo-Motion Speed | ||
5 | 3EP | Roswell, GA | Steve Konsin Consulting | ||
7 | 3EP | Pensacola, FL | RjR Racing / Scuderiagiallo.com | ||
25 | 3EP | Angier, NC | |||
27 | 3EP | Pensacola, FL | B&W Autosport | ||
34 | 3EP | Lyman, SC | |||
43 | 3EP | Norfolk, VA | |||
81 | 3EP | Dade City, FL | East Tennessee Race Prep / Zapata Racing | ||
105 | 3EP | Pensacola, FL | Marsha`s Biscotti | ||
159 | PD
Peter Dunn | 3EP | Midlothian, VA | ||
333 | 3EP | Morganton, NC | NONE | ||
6 | 3FM | Jasper, GA | Vintage Motorcar Restorations | ||
84 | 3FP | Seminole, FL | |||
76 | JM
Joe Mills | 3ITA | Johns Island, SC | M&P Specialty Automotive | |
774 | 3ITA | Bland, VA | Baucom Motorsports |
Class totals: 3CP: 43DM: 13DP: 23EP: 103FM: 13FP: 13ITA: 2
Groups 6 & 8
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
156 | 6AP | Ball Ground, GA | |||
75 | TH
Tim Holland | 6AS | Braselton, GA | DankerPS | |
74 | 6BP | Maryville, TN | |||
21 | GS
Gordon Slingerland | 6OV | Taylors, SC | Outlaw Vintage Racing | |
66 | 6OV | Hoschton, GA | Team AMF Racing | ||
168 | 6OV | Powhatan, VA | Old Skool Racing | ||
73 | 8AP | Brentwood, TN | |||
89 | 8AP | Montgomery, AL | N/A | ||
161 | HC
Henry Costanzo | 8BP | Marietta, GA | Tollyrat Racing | |
56 | EB
Ernie Bello | 8BS | Jupiter, FL | Ernie Bello Motorsport | |
23 | 8CP | Jacksonville, FL | Dust Free PC | ||
4 | RK
Randy Kornegay | 8RS | Montgomery, AL | ||
4 | NS
Norman Scott | 8RS | Montgomery, AL | ||
33 | 8RS | Waterloo, SC |
Class totals: 6AP: 16AS: 16BP: 16OV: 38AP: 28BP: 18BS: 18CP: 18RS: 3