Entry List
TrackSprint Attendees
60
entries
Novice (0-1 track events)
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
284 | S1 | Mountain House, CA | |||
114 | JC
James Carmean | S2 | Grant Park, IL | None | |
57 | S3 | Buffalo Grove, IL | |||
687 | BG
Bart Gagor | S3 | Northlake, IL | ||
121 | KM
Kyungwook Min | S4 | URBANA, IL | ||
950 | AB
Andrew Burns | S4 | Oak Forest, IL | ||
71 | S6 | Oklahoma City , OK | |||
395 | S6 | Evanston, IL | Bark Twice | ||
411 | TK
Thomas Kozlowski | S6 | Chicago, IL | ||
34 | T3 | Bensenville, IL | |||
426 | SC
Spencer Crist | T3 | Coal City, IL | ||
26 | T4 | Carol Stream, IL | Karcepts, AASS | ||
616 | CF
Chip Fatol | T4 | Island Lake, IL | ||
115 | M2 | Hampshire, IL | |||
512 | M3 | West Chicago, IL |
Class totals: M2: 1M3: 1S1: 1S2: 1S3: 2S4: 2S6: 3T3: 2T4: 2
Intermediate B (2-6 track events)
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
153 | FR
Falguni Rubio | S2 | Naperville, IL | ||
636 | S3 | Algonquin, IL | |||
151 | LB
Laz Ballesteros | S4 | Aurora, IL | ||
270 | HW
Hiroshi Witt | S4 | Round Lake, IL | ||
436 | MH
Mark Hamman | S4 | Manhattan , IL | ||
525 | MH
Marcin Hernik | S4 | Mokena, IL | ||
509 | S5 | Addison, IL | |||
774 | S5 | Arlington Heights, IL | |||
818 | JG
Jack Gebert | S5 | Crystal Lake, IL | ||
828 | S5 | Westerville, OH | 0% Interest if paid off in 12 months | ||
130 | VO
Vince Oddo | S6 | Lisle, IL | ||
710 | PA
Paul Adams | S6 | Batavia, IL | ||
976 | T3 | Chicago, IL | Lowend Garage Chicago / Reaper Racing | ||
44 | RB
Ryan Barry | T4 | Woodridge, IL | ||
334 | NK
Nathan Karplus | T4 | Bloomington, IL | ||
969 | DS
Dan Simionescu | T4 | Orlando, FL |
Class totals: S2: 1S3: 1S4: 4S5: 4S6: 2T3: 1T4: 3
Intermediate (2-6 track events)
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
387 | JH
Josh Hoffman | S1 | Northbrook, IL | ||
900 | S1 | Berwyn, IL | |||
53 | AR
Alberto Rubio | S2 | Naperville, IL | ||
202 | DB
David Bang | S2 | Mount Prospect, IL | ||
288 | S2 | Des Plaines, IL | Reaper Racing, Lowend Garage Chicago | ||
414 | MW
Michael White | S2 | Valparaiso, IN | ||
510 | JH
Joseph Hampton | S2 | Saint Charles, IL | ||
724 | S2 | Palatine, IL | |||
997 | AH
Adam Hernik | S2 | Chicago, IL | ||
75 | S3 | Buffalo Grove, IL | |||
717 | S3 | Glenview, IL | |||
719 | JB
Jin Bang | S3 | Glenview, IL | ||
491 | M1 | Surprise, AZ | Black Betty | ||
283 | M2 | Schaumburg, IL | |||
775 | M3 | Burr Ridge, IL | |||
916 | DR
Dan Rogers | M3 | Burr Ridge, IL |
Class totals: M1: 1M2: 1M3: 2S1: 2S2: 7S3: 3
Advanced (7+ track events)
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 | S2 | Bourbonnais, IL | |||
109 | BS
Bill Schrank | S2 | Saint Charles, IL | ||
171 | KB
Kevin Benoit | S2 | Kankakee, IL | ||
42 | S4 | Tinley Park, IL | Apex Predators Trackday Club, SSAM, TreadConection Naperville | ||
117 | WM
William Morris | S4 | Lake Forest, IL | ||
882 | S5 | Midlothian, IL | |||
517 | AS
Alex Spizman | T3 | Evanston, IL | ||
688 | RW
Ryan Weddle | T3 | Westmont, IL | 10 Karat Racing | |
155 | JW
James Wayner | T4 | Waukesha, WI | ||
87 | T5 | Chicago, IL | RustToDust FlipperAtHeart | ||
496 | MG
Mark A Golovin | M1 | Aurora, IL | Black Betty | |
55 | M3 | West Chicago, IL | #MinimalUpgrades, #MazdaSpeed, #RideTech #CarbonMiata, #OptimaBatteries, #DriveUSCA | ||
409 | P1 | Oswego, IL |
Class totals: M1: 1M3: 1P1: 1S2: 3S4: 2S5: 1T3: 2T4: 1T5: 1