Entry List
13-N-2718-S
128
entries
Group 8
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | DV
David Venhaus | AS | Greenville, SC | CSR Bobcat Illumination Optics Axis R/C | |
38 | TT
Thomas Toth | AS | Sugar Grove, IL | Engines by JB | |
60 | MR
Matt Regan | AS | Addison, IL | CSR BOBCAT/ West Racing | |
63 | AS | New Lenox, IL | Saddlebred Cellars Vineyard | ||
67 | CP
Chris Pedersen | AS | Mundelein, IL | C&P Installations, Inc. | |
73 | AS | Western Springs, IL | Tro Manufacturing | ||
74 | STU | Iowa City, IA | Advanced Autosports | ||
3 | T3 | Prospect Heights, IL | Kossof Motorsports/Fall-Line | ||
05 | RS
Robert Schmidt | T3 | Chicago, IL | Fall-Line Motorsports-Jones Lang Lasalle | |
20 | T3 | Burr Ridge, IL | WeatherTech , Hoosier, Hanks Haut Dogs | ||
30 | JP
Jeffrey Parnell | T3 | Lake Forest, IL | ||
02 | TD
Tom Daly | T4 | MINNENTONKA, MN | LUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA |
Class totals: AS: 6STU: 1T3: 4T4: 1
SRF, SRF Gen 3
29
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | RC
Rob Coffey | EP | Thunder Bay, ON | David Hobb's Honda/Kettering Engineering | |
31 | SS
Steve Smyczek | EP | Brookfield, WI | Slip Shield | |
50 | DH
Dan Hedley | EP | Thunder Bay, ON | Venshore Mechanical/Hedco Consultants Inc. | |
52 | JW
Jeff Willert | EP | East Troy, WI | Barrington Performance Olsen Engineering | |
54 | EP | Lakeland, FL | NISSAN SMPLink/BuntSoft.com | ||
89 | JB
Jon Brakke | EP | Milwaukee, WI | Margaret Peterson Bars | |
92 | KP
Kenneth Patterson | EP | Cedar Falls, IA | Patterson Racing | |
03 | RC
Roy Carrera | FP | Shorewood, WI | Highland Invst Advisors, Racers Fuel the Cure, Hoosier | |
9 | FP | Algonquin, IL | Swedish Car Specialists | ||
19 | RF
Rob Futcher | FP | Liberty Township, OH | ||
42 | GL
Gerald Lamb | FP | Oswego, IL | Carbotech Goodyear | |
47 | FP | Madison, WI | Nissan/Goodyear | ||
69 | DG
Dieter Griesinger | FP | Maple Park, IL | ||
71 | MG
Mike Gnadt | FP | Kiel, WI | ||
72 | FP | Elkhart Lake, WI | Mazda,Hoosier,Carbotech | ||
18 | SS
Steve Sargis | GTL | Hartford, WI | SBS Batteries Hoosier Tire | |
76 | BC
Bob Clark | GTL | Glendale, WI | JDM Group/Raglin Racing | |
0 | HP | Crystal Lake, IL | Loop Racing | ||
01 | LL
Lawrence Loshak | HP | Grafton, WI | ETE Reman/HYPERformance/RWM/Hoosier | |
7 | HP | Lake in the Hills, IL | |||
15 | GG
Greg Gauper | HP | Hubertus, WI | Rana Mort Racing/King Motorsports | |
27 | WB
William Banner | HP | Grafton, WI | Honda, JDM Group, Hoosier, Racers Fuel The Cure, Wagner Companies, | |
34 | JS
John Salisbury | HP | Gurnee, IL | ||
36 | MB
Mark Brakke | HP | Coon Rapids, MN | ||
2 | TB
Tom Brown | STL | Muskego, WI | Advanced Autosports/Custom Wireless | |
5 | STL | Park Falls, WI | Pit Pal Products/King Motorsports | ||
61 | STL | Hawthorn Woods, IL | Creative Technology Inc. | ||
68 | STL | Dexter, MI | Dynomax Exhaust | ||
78 | EP
Eric Pratt | STL | Rockford, IL | Advanced Autosports/Eric Pratt Law Firm, P.C. |
Class totals: EP: 7FP: 8GTL: 2HP: 7STL: 5
SM
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 | DG
Darrel Greening | F6 | Fond du Lac, WI | Pro Motorsports | |
24 | F6 | Waukesha, WI | MJ Mfg/Fibeco/Hoosier/HRP/Speed Seat Factory/msquared | ||
28 | WC
William B Cobb | F6 | Cambridge, WI | Clueless Racing | |
38 | SJ
Steven Jondal | F6 | Rushford, MN | Jondal machine | |
44 | HN
Herb Noble | F6 | Marion, IA | Mitchell Racing Services | |
64 | F6 | Milwaukee, WI | |||
98 | AM
Allen Mueller | F6 | Kenosha, WI | Olsons Outdoor Power | |
99 | GO
Greg Olson | F6 | East Troy, WI | Olsons Outdoor Power | |
2 | BE
Bill Ehrlinger | FF | Janesville, WI | Ehrlinger Farms | |
7 | FF | Peoria, IL | Hawk Performance | ||
33 | JB
Jeffrey Bartz | FF | Pjymouth, wi | Hoosier/Subway/JDL/Two Dogg/Pure Energy Racing | |
40 | EM
Ed Midgley | FF | Geneva, IL | ||
63 | JG
John Grooms | FF | Middleton, WI | George Washington University | |
88 | TK
Tim Kautz | FF | St. Charles, IL | Braeburn/Two Dogg/Hoosier/Euroquipe | |
5 | RW
Ron Whitston | FV | Neenah, WI | LOA Construction | |
9 | AW
Andrew Whitston | FV | Neenah, WI | Rocket Motors/LOA Con/Milio's/Apex Branding | |
14 | MS
Michael Saltenberger | FV | Chicago, IL | GraySalt Construction | |
20 | JD
James Dziewior | FV | Hinsdale, IL | Powder Coating Specialists LMI | |
65 | FV | Burlington, WI | Speed Sport/Veetech/Hoosier |
Class totals: F6: 8FF: 6FV: 5
Big Bore Open Wheel
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 | FC
Fabio Castellani | FA | Long Beach, CA | Hoosier/HARTEK | |
05 | PL
Peter Lesueur | FC | Saint Charles, IL | OSQ/Hoosier Tire | |
6 | FC | Madison, WI | Smart Motors / Hurricane Hannah | ||
4 | CP
Carl Przyborowski | FE | River Forest, IL | One Formula Racing | |
5 | SG
Steve Grundahl | FE | Blue Mounds, WI | Midwest Prototyping | |
22 | DM
Denny Marklein | FE | Dodgeville, WI | Marklein Auto Body Inc | |
24 | MC
Matthew Cutter | FE | Sterling, IL | FoodFitnessYou.com | |
27 | DO
Dean Oppermann | FE | Minooka, IL | ||
64 | FE | West Bend, WI | One Formula Racing | ||
29 | L
Brian Lift | FM | Crestwood, IL | Mazda/Hoosier/Havoc Motorsport | |
99 | KD
Ken De Nault | FM | Cedar Falls, IA | H.C.&L. R.R. |
Class totals: FA: 1FC: 2FE: 6FM: 2
Small Bore Slicks Closed Wheel
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | JM
Jeff Miller | CSR | Elkhart Lake, WI | Kohler/Millenium/Hoosier | |
8 | CSR | Plymouth, WI | Kohler/Millenium/Hoosier | ||
74 | CSR | Cedar Rapids, IA | Mazda, Hoosier, Coors Light | ||
16 | GP
Gary Peck | DSR | Poplar Grove, IL | Lask exterior solutions | |
55 | JV
Jim Vogel | DSR | Middleton, WI | Vogel Investments | |
69 | DSR | Spring Grove, Il | Audi Hoffman Estates, Hoosier | ||
97 | RC
Richard Colburn | DSR | Northbrook, IL | Amari Metals | |
2 | LL
Lawrence Loshak | FB | Grafton, WI | JDR, ETE REMAN, Moon Super Cycle | |
42 | MB
Michael Bautz | S2 | Machesney Park, IL | Hoosier/Julios polishing crib/Artera | |
89 | CD
Charles Duncan | S2 | Cottage Grove, WI | Advanced Building Corp |
Class totals: CSR: 3DSR: 4FB: 1S2: 2
Small Bore Open Wheel
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | TB
Tom Brown | SM | Muskego, WI | Custom Wireless, Inc | |
8 | SM | Northbrook, IL | Advanced Autosport Bravo Trailers | ||
9 | JG
Jerret Gerber | SM | Dodgeville, WI | Mobile Repairs/Alisha's Best Friends | |
18 | AK
Aaron Kaplan | SM | Evanston, IL | Kaplan Racing Systems | |
44 | PG
Paul Gilbert | SM | Davenport, IA | SmithAutoDavenport.com | |
48 | SM | Oshkosh, WI | Advanced Autosports / Cindy Iwata | ||
51 | JB
Josh Bilicki | SM | Richfield, WI | Trim-Tex / Hoosier / Dark Horse Pros | |
58 | LB
Lon Blaser | SM | Eau Claire, WI | North Road Racing | |
68 | SM | Dexter, MI | Dynomax Exhaust | ||
74 | SM | Iowa City, IA | Advanced Autosports | ||
78 | EP
Eric Pratt | SM | Rockford, IL | Advanced Autosports/Eric Pratt Law Firm, P.C. | |
83 | GB
Greg Blaser | SM | Eau Claire, WI | Lon Blaser | |
89 | SM | Watertown, MN | Randall Racing / TheAlignmentGuy | ||
93 | JV
Jeff Van Bendegom | SM | Middleton, WI | Van Family Racing | |
94 | TS
Tom Sager | SM | Naperville, IL | Tech Trade Partners |
Small DOT Closed Wheel
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JS
John Stermer | SRF | Barrington, IL | PM Racing | |
5 | JM
James Marinangel | SRF | McHenry, IL | McHenry Savings Bank/Elite Autosport | |
6 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
11 | SRF | Elkhart Lake, WI | Auto Stuff Fuel Injector Service | ||
15 | SRF | Barrington, IL | M /K Industries Mundelien, IL | ||
17 | JG
Jim Gray | SRF | Minneapolis, MN | Reid Johnson Racin | |
31 | JB
Jeff Beck | SRF | Ingleside, IL | SRG Autosport, Beck Realty | |
32 | JW
Jeff Wisniewski | SRF | Ingleside, IL | Safe-T-Alert / Lindell Motorsports | |
34 | SRF | Belvidere, IL | LL Loughead - DDS Inc, 1932-2017 | ||
38 | MM
Michael McCann | SRF | Arlington Heights, IL | Hip Pocket Family Bank | |
47 | WD
William Douglas | SRF | Appleton, WI | Racer For Christ | |
51 | AK
Art Kopp | SRF | Libertyville, IL | Clueless Racing MK | |
52 | SRF | Iowa City, IA | Eliteautosport Parallax Racing | ||
60 | TG
Timothy Gray | SRF | Minneapolis, Mn | Ryan Companies US,Inc. | |
64 | MG
Matt Gray | SRF | Chaska, MN | Ryan Companies US Inc. / PM Racing | |
65 | SRF | Winnetka, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
71 | MG
Mark Greb | SRF | Coralville, IA | Stuff, etc | |
76 | RJ
Reid Johnson | SRF | Naples, FL | Reid Johnson | |
89 | DS
David Schumitsch | SRF | Merrill, WI | Blackhorse Racing | |
95 | SRF | LINCOLN, NE | YOURCANCERCARE.COM |
BIg Bore Closed Wheel
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09 | PD
Phillip Daus | GT1 | Mount Prospect, IL | pdq | |
18 | PM
Paul Musschoot | GT1 | Marengo, IL | C&P Racing/Blackhawk Farms Raceway | |
24 | RD
Rick Dittman | GT1 | Lincolnshire, IL | Keenan Motor Group/RDE | |
31 | DR
Dave Ruehlow | GT1 | Hartland, WI | ||
35 | DD
Donald Dalland | GT1 | Mantorville, MN | I Marketing and Media/Kahania Oils | |
36 | CE
Cliff Ebben | GT1 | Neenah, WI | McMahonGrp/StumpfFord/Lamers | |
66 | DL
Denny Lamers | GT1 | Fremont, WI | McMahon Group/Stumpf Ford/Lamers Racing | |
28 | SJ
Steve Jenkins | GT2 | Glenview, IL | HAMMER Nutrition/BRM/Fall-Line | |
40 | GT2 | Winnetka, IL | Fall-Line Motorsports | ||
41 | TH
Trent Hindman | GT2 | Wanamassa, NJ | Cirocco & Ozzimo, DFL Interiors, Atlas Acon Electrical Corp., Premier Woodcraft | |
60 | TG
Timothy Gray | GT2 | Minneapolis, Mn | Ryan Companies US, Inc. | |
39 | GC
George Cichon | GT3 | Caledonia, IL | Mazda/CichonRacing/Goodyear |
Class totals: GT1: 7GT2: 4GT3: 1
13-RN-2717-S
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Workers
146
entries
Course Marshals
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BA
Bruce Andersen | Course Marshals | Rockford, IL |
Course Marshals | DeKalb, IL | |
Course Marshals | Prospect Heights, IL | |
Course Marshals | Grafton, WI | |
DK
Dennis Kay | Course Marshals | West Bend, WI |
Emergency Services
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SA
Simon Avery | Emergency | Rockford, IL |
Emergency | Sheboygan, WI | |
Emergency | Oak Lawn, IL | |
Emergency | De Forest, WI | |
Emergency | Chicago, IL | |
JK
Jason Kepka | Emergency | Rockford, IL |
EL
Emily Leutgeb | Emergency | Minneapolis, MN |
MS
Michael Stegeman | Emergency | Wauconda, IL |
Flagging and Communication
35
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TB
Tiffany Bingheim | F&C | Horicon, WI |
F&C | DeKalb, IL | |
KC
Kathryn A Cramer | F&C | Colgate, WI |
KC
Kenneth Cramer | F&C | Colgate , WI |
JE
Jeremy Elliott | F&C | |
F&C | Wheaton, IL | |
F&C | Appleton, WI | |
DF
Don Faems | F&C | Arlington Heights, IL |
FG
Fredi Giesler | F&C | Appleton, WI |
LH
Lon Hake | F&C | Maple Park, IL |
F&C | Brookfield, WI | |
TJ
Tom Jedlicka | F&C | Walford, IA |
CJ
Charlie Johnson | F&C | Oshkosh, WI |
DJ
Doug Johnson | F&C | Milwaukee, WI |
KJ
Kim Joiner | F&C | Glen Ellyn, IL |
MK
Mike Key | F&C | Neenah, WI |
F&C | Appleton, WI | |
WL
Wm (Biff) Lahner | F&C | Lewisburg, PA |
RL
Randall Langer | F&C | Oak Creek, WI |
RL
Rolfe Lehman | F&C | Madison, WI |
F&C | Urbana, IL | |
CM
Charlotte Mohns | F&C | Rockton, IL |
F&C | Bolingbrook, IL | |
RN
Robert Newberg | F&C | Davis, IL |
F&C | Alexandria, VA | |
CP
Chris Prevenas | F&C | Cedar Rapids, IA |
PP
Patrick Prevenas | F&C | Dubuque, IA |
TR
Tracy Ramsey | F&C | Crivitz, WI |
F&C | Yellville, AR | |
F&C | Hoffman Estates, IL | |
JS
Janet Schmuck | F&C | Hoffman Estates, il |
DS
David Sullivan | F&C | Willowbrook, IL |
JW
Jim Wallar | F&C | |
PW
Peter Weinberger | F&C | Park Ridge, IL |
DY
Dave Yahn | F&C | HARTFORD, WI |
Grid
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JD
Janet Dake | Grid | Menomonee Falls, WI |
JK
Joseph Kohls | Grid | Batavia, OH |
MK
Mick Krause | Grid | Wauconda, IL |
JM
Jim Maloney | Grid | |
LP
Lynda Phillips | Grid | |
JS
Jane Soiney | Grid | Waterford, WI |
CS
Cal Steffen | Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
MS
Marge Steffen | Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
DZ
Dorthy Zientera | Grid |
Pace Car
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RG
Ric Green | Pace Car | Morrison, IL |
JS
Jeff Storer | Pace Car | Rockton, IL |
Pit
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pit | Poplar Grove, IL | |
DH
Donald Hill | Pit | Zion, IL |
TJ
Tony Jorgensen | Pit | Mukwonago, WI |
Race Chairman
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MB
Mark Bingheim | Race Chairman | Horicon, WI |
JC
Judy Cunningham | Race Chairman | |
JK
Jeff Kulawinski | Race Chairman | Rockton, IL |
SK
Sherri Kulawinski | Race Chairman | Rockton, IL |
SM
Scott Meland | Race Chairman | South Beloit, IL |
Race Chairman | Downers Grove, IL | |
JT
Janet Turner | Race Chairman |
Registration
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JG
Jane Gosz | Registration | Greenfield, WI |
Registration | Morrison, IL | |
Registration | Saukville, WI | |
GK
George Kendall | Registration | Glenview, IL |
MK
Mary Ann Kendall | Registration | Glenview, IL |
CK
Cheryl Knippel | Registration | saint francis, wi |
CS
Cathy Stegeman | Registration | Wauconda, IL |
SW
Sharon West | Registration | Owatonna , MN |
Sound Control
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MH
Michael Holz | Sound Control | Neenah, WI |
BM
Betty Mahnke | Sound Control | Grafton, WI |
DM
Douglas Mahnke | Sound Control | Grafton, WI |
JZ
Joyce Zorn-Jaffe | Sound Control | Davis, IL |
Starters
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BB
Brad Bastian | Starters | Hartford, WI |
SB
Steve Bordwell | Starters | Janesville, WI |
WF
Wayne Foss | Starters | Marion, IA |
DH
David Hermann | Starters | Oregon, IL |
MK
Marc Knippel | Starters | Saint Francis, WI |
MP
Michael Piotrowski | Starters | Saint Francis, WI |
Starters | West Bend, WI |
Stewards
15
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MB
Mike Beaumia | Stewards | Freedom, WI |
Stewards | Poplar Grove, IL | |
KC
Kevin Coulter | Stewards | Woodridge, IL |
FC
Fred L Cummings | Stewards | Mineral Point, WI |
Stewards | Minnetonka, MN | |
HJ
Henry Jaffe | Stewards | Davis, IL |
DK
Dave Karling | Stewards | Hanover Park, IL |
RL
Robert Lybarger | Stewards | McHenry, IL |
TM
Tony Machi | Stewards | |
WS
William Schuberth | Stewards | Braidwood, IL |
PS
Paula Spencer | Stewards | Elkhart Lake, WI |
CS
Corky Swanson Jr. | Stewards | Moline, IL |
DT
Douglas Tillman | Stewards | Tulsa, OK |
Nv
Nonda van Gulden | Stewards | Mineral Point, WI |
RW
Rob Woolston | Stewards | Saint Paul, MN |
Tech inspection
21
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SD
Steve Dunkmann | Tech | Haven, WI |
SF
Scott Feuerhammer | Tech | Campbellsport, WI |
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
RJ
Robert Janeck | Tech | Madison, WI |
JJ
Janice Jedlicka | Tech | Marion, IA |
DK
David Kettler | Tech | Sheboygan Falls, WI |
SK
Susan Kettler | Tech | Sheboygan Falls, WI |
tk
tony knapp | Tech | west allis, WI |
PL
Paticia Lybarger | Tech | McHenry, IL |
PM
Paul N Meier | Tech | DeKalb, IL |
JP
Jacob Peterson | Tech | Summit, WI |
RR
Richard Rosenmerkel | Tech | Franklin, WI |
sr
sharon rosenmerkel | Tech | franklin, wi |
RS
Robert Schumann | Tech | North Prairie, WI |
DS
Donald Seefeldt | Tech | Waukesha, WI |
DT
Dennis Troemel | Tech | Waukesha, WI |
JT
Judith Troemel | Tech | Waukesha, WI |
LT
Lawrence Troemel | Tech | Waukesha, WI |
MT
Mark Troemel | Tech | Waukesha, WI |
JZ
James Zientara | Tech |
Timing & Scoring
22
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SA
Scott Anger | T&S | Milwaukee, WI |
T&S | Grafton, WI | |
BB
Barb Banner Wrolstad | T&S | Grafton, WI |
LC
Linda Chapman | T&S | Grand Marsh, WI |
BG
Bill Gibson | T&S | Eden Prairie, MN |
MG
Margaret Gibson | T&S | Eden Prairie, MN |
PK
Pamela Kewley | T&S | Ely, MN |
gk
gary koepke | T&S | Milwaukee, WI |
GK
Gary Krasche | T&S | Aurora, CO |
T&S | Greendale, WI | |
CL
Christina Langer | T&S | Oak Creek, WI |
HL
Holly Langer | T&S | Oak Creek, WI |
NL
Nicholas Langer | T&S | Oak Creek, WI |
LL
Liz Lowy | T&S | Spring Grove, IL |
MP
Mary Patterson | T&S | Cedar Falls, IA |
CR
Caryl Roberts | T&S | Milwaukee, WI |
dr
debra roberts | T&S | Milwaukee, WI |
SS
Susan Schuster | T&S | Menomonee Falls, WI |
TS
Tobin Schuster | T&S | Menomonee Falls, WI |
NS
Naomi Swanson | T&S | Moline, IL |
MW
Mark Waggoner | T&S | Brooklyn Center, MN |
EW
Elwyn Wenzel | T&S | Port Charlotte, FL |