Entry List
Registration
85
entries
Group 1
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | JS
John Scott | AP | Dallas, TX | John's Last Dime | |
17A | AS | Montgomery, TX | Hooters | ||
92 | RW
Roger Williams | AS | Houston, TX | ||
80 | ASR | Cypress, TX | Cannon | ||
46 | RM
Ross Mussina | AS-H | Rowlett, TX | ||
72 | AS-H | Decatur, TX | Robinson Restoration & Service, LLC | ||
44 | BP | Spring Branch, TX | |||
68 | MB
Marty Baker | BP | Pearcy, AR | Chicken Scratch | |
89 | BP-H | Yukon, OK | |||
25 | MB
Mike Briggs | FIA | Pinehurst, TX | P3 Promotions | |
39 | JZ
Jay Zittrer | FIA | City of Taylor Lake, TX | Rennsport Racing | |
56 | SL
Samuel LeComte | FIA | Flower Mound, TX | Multi Framing Inc | |
123 | MG
Mark Gohlke | FIA | Van Alstyne, TX |
Class totals: AP: 1AS: 2AS-H: 2ASR: 1BP: 2BP-H: 1FIA: 4
Group 2
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
654 | CS | Bentonville, AR | |||
40 | GC
George Curl | EP | Azle, TX | In my dreams | |
60 | EP | Boerne, TX | Beckwith Electronic Engineering Co. | ||
76 | EP | Jefferson, TX | Kathryn Melady, Jefferson TX Police Department | ||
15 | GR
Gary Reed | FP | Parker, TX | Tucker Farris Garage | |
23 | DW
Dave Williams | FP | Lenexa, KS | Prather Racing/ATR | |
25 | FP | new braunfels, TX | Race Away Cancer | ||
25 | FP | Tulsa, OK | Self | ||
26 | FP | Bishop, TX | Race Away Cancer | ||
71 | FP | Linwood, KS | |||
171 | DB
Doug Bruce | FP | Bloomington , IN | ||
172 | RW
Richard Wright | FP | Denton, TX | Vintage Car Rescue LLC |
Class totals: CS: 1EP: 3FP: 8
Group 3
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | MR
Mike Rogers | FV | Port Neches, TX | Bigger Hammer | |
11 | FV | Southlake, TX | Bigger Hammer Racing | ||
12 | DP
David Phillips | FV | Chandler, TX | Phillips Design | |
14 | DM
Dave McDowell | FV | Carrollton, TX | macdracing | |
26 | EZ
Earl Zwickey | FV | Amarillo, TX | Bigger Hammer Racing | |
39 | DD
Diana Dyckman | FV | Woodlands, TX | ||
49 | BG
Bill Griffith | FV | Cedar Hill, TX | Bigger Hammer Racing | |
57 | FV | Granbury, TX | Jackalope Racing | ||
62 | MW
Mac Wolff | FV | Houston, TX | CWJ Enterprises | |
68 | WW
William Wolff | FV | Katy, TX | CWJ Enterprises | |
87 | FV | Dallas, TX | CPC | ||
88 | FV | Houston, TX | Bigger Hammer Racing | ||
99 | BS
Barrett Schwarzlose | FV | Forest Hill, TX | Bigger Hammer Racing | |
144 | NP
Nick Palgrave | FV | Indian Hills, CO | ||
659 | FV | Harahan, LA | GNO property management |
Group 4
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
153 | GE
Gary Emery | CM | Norman, OK | ||
28 | FJ-2 | Oklahoma City, OK | |||
34 | FJ-2 | San Antonio, TX | |||
60 | FJ-2 | Horseshoe Bay, TX | |||
91 | FJ-2 | Edmond, OK | |||
3 | NW
Nancy Walker-Pinkston | G4T | Dallas, TX | Robott Racing | |
7 | RP
Robert Pinkston | G4T | Midlothian, TX | Robott Racing | |
15 | G4T | Rogersville, MO | The Automotive Archeologists, Ltd. | ||
75 | G4T | Marshfield, MO | |||
54 | SFP | Houston, TX | RACING FOR LOST TIME | ||
999 | NZ
Nathan "Asher" Zittrer | VA | Seabrook, TX | ||
43 | DP
Danny Piott | VB | Carrollton, TX | ||
186 | VB | Keller, TX |
Class totals: CM: 1FJ-2: 4G4T: 4SFP: 1VA: 1VB: 2
Group 6
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | FA | Pipe Creek, TX | Kentex Mineral Co. | ||
6 | GS
Greg Smith | FC | San Antonio, TX | JMS/NicalSports | |
18 | FC | Houston, TX | |||
57 | FC | West Memphis, AR | PKM architects | ||
19 | CM
Chalmer Mcwilliams | FF1 | N. Richland Hills, TX | CKMC Enterprises, Ltd. | |
23 | PC
Pete Christensen | FF1 | Fort Collins, CO | Total Precision Engines | |
25 | FF1 | Loveland, CO | Diamond Metal/General Label | ||
28 | FF1 | Tulsa, OK | |||
029 | FF1 | Denver, CO | |||
39 | FF1 | The Woodlands, TX | One Degree Law | ||
53 | SC
Scott Clark | FF1 | Fort Worth, TX | HSS | |
56 | SL
Seth Letterly | FF1 | Milliken, CO | ||
77 | FF1 | Austin, TX | W.O.W. Motorsports | ||
86 | FF1 | Fruita, CO | |||
14 | FF2 | Evergreen, CO | |||
24 | PB
Porter Brownlee | FF2 | Little Rock, AR | Brownlee & Mann Consulting, LLC | |
78 | AL
Allen Letterly | FF2 | Eaton, CO | ||
98 | FF2 | Allen, TX | Cobalt Product Solutions | ||
73 | FF3 | Burleson, TX | Me | ||
84 | CS
Chuck Stong | FF3 | Oak Leaf, TX | Creekside Automotive |
Class totals: FA: 1FC: 3FF1: 10FF2: 4FF3: 2
Group 7
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | SB
Stuart Blackwood | BS-C | HOUSTON, TX | ||
25 | CB
Chris Beckwith | BS-C | Tulsa, OK | ||
- | RG
Rodger Grantham | CP | Springfield, MO | ||
7 | GG
Gary Grantham | CP | Springfield, MO | ||
7 | RG
Rodger Grantham | CP | Springfield, MO | ||
24 | CP | Dallas, TX | |||
39 | CP | Dallas, TX | Miller & Brown LLP | ||
43 | CP | Tulsa, OK | |||
77 | CP | San Antonio , TX | Beckwith Electronic Engineering Co. | ||
193 | JI
José Iturbe | CP | San Antonio, TX | ||
99 | CL
Chris Langley | DP | Galveston, TX | Automotive Archeologists | |
10 | NC | Splendora, TX |
Class totals: BS-C: 2CP: 8DP: 1NC: 1