Entry List
Test Day
26
entries
Test Day - Open Wheel
8
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
MG
Megan Gilkes | Richmond Hill, ON | Vallis Motor Sport / Millers Oils / Artusiasm / Roux Helmets | |
IH
Ian Hain | Oakville, ON | ||
BH
Ben Hurst | Oakville, ON | BGR / Piper Racecars | |
BL
Byron Leis | Waterloo, ON | SPH Engineering | |
RS
Ross Smith | Pointe Claire, QC | ||
Burlington, ON | Enhanced Performance/Gabo Solutions/Good Cars Only | ||
Waterdown, ON | Vallis Motor Sport | ||
JW
Jesse Ward | Kilworthy, ON | KCR Motorsports |
Test Day - Closed Wheel
12
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
GA
Gary Allen | Brooklin, ON | Gary Allen Racing | |
Picton, ON | EmilyRevsCars.com / BBLS Racing | ||
CC
Cameron Crerar | Picton, ON | Clearwater design | |
IC
Ian Crerar | Picton, ON | Clearwater Design | |
Cavan, ON | BC Race Cars Inc | ||
Baltimore, ON | |||
ML
Michelle Laframboise | Picton, ON | ||
CM
Cotton Mather | Toronto, ON | Pursuit Specialists Ltd. | |
Calabogie, ON | |||
Ottawa, ON | OSP | ||
Corbeil, ON | DRD Distributing | ||
Mississauga, ON | Hunziker |
Test Day - Lapping
6
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
BA
BRIAN ARTHUR | Venice, FL | ||
DC
Dan Corcoran | Elginburg, ON | ||
RD
Robert Donally | Godfrey, ON | ||
DD
Doug Draper | Yarker, ON | ||
KJ
Kirk Jones | Spencerville, ON | ||
GT
Guy Tremblay | Picton, ON | Gulf , Clearwater design |
Weekend
77
entries
Toyo Tire F1600 Championship Series
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | BH
Ben Hurst | F1600A | Oakville, ON | BGR / Piper Racecars | |
5 | F1600A | Waterdown, ON | Vallis Motor Sport | ||
23 | CW
Connor Wagland | F1600A | Paris, ON | Burloak Cycle / Jones Tool and Machine | |
27 | DC
Danby Crowder | F1600A | Odessa, ON | Gearhead Motorsports | |
28 | RS
Ross Smith | F1600A | Pointe Claire, QC | ||
42 | KL
Keith Lobban | F1600A | Caledon, ON | Deep Thought | |
12 | F1600B | Cambridge, ON | Jaftrman's Garage | ||
25 | ML
Mike Lee | F1600B | East York, ON | Blue Gates Productions | |
35 | F1600B | Waterford, ON | Britain West Motorsport | ||
41 | F1600B | Mississauga, ON | Speedpro Imaging | ||
54 | BL
Byron Leis | F1600B | Waterloo, ON | SPH Engineering | |
59 | F1600B | Courtice, ON | |||
96 | NC
Noel Castell | F1600B | Waterloo, ON | Airbiz Racing |
Class totals: F1600A: 6F1600B: 7
VARAC Classic & Modern Classic
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
095 | IC
Ian Crerar | CL E | Picton, ON | ||
229 | DM
Dave Margolese | CL E | Caledon Village, ON | Eurotune | |
11 | CL F | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
29 | MS
Mike Steplock | CL F | Peterborough, ON | Safe Harbour | |
117 | CL F | Picton, ON | EmilyRevsCars.com / BBLS Racing | ||
77 | GB
Gord Ballantine | CL G | Port Stanley, ON | Treefort Racing,Pfaff Motorsports,Apex Driver Training,Millers Oils | |
255 | BP
Bob Patterson | CL G | London, ON | ||
951 | CC
Cameron Crerar | CL G | Picton, ON | Clearwater design | |
50 | SZ
Scott Zurrer | CL H | Deseronto, ON | BC Race Cars |
Class totals: CL E: 2CL F: 3CL G: 3CL H: 1
Formula Libre / F4 / F1200 / VARAC Classic L
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | IH
Ian Hain | F1200 | Oakville, ON | ||
49 | MG
Megan Gilkes | F1200 | Richmond Hill, ON | Vallis Motor Sport / Millers Oils / Artusiasm / Roux Helmets | |
55 | SN
Sid Nye | F1200 | Pontypool, ON | Vallis Motorsport, Fraserville Mechanical and Collision Centre | |
73 | F1200 | Caledon East, ON | Ken Shaw Lexus Toyota | ||
96 | JW
Jesse Ward | F1200 | Kilworthy, ON | KCR Motorsports | |
11 | JM
James Morton | F4 | Arva, ON | ||
34 | RL
Robert Long | F4 | London, ON | ||
155 | MM
Mike MacNeil | F4 | Oshawa, ON | ||
77 | FL | Burlington, ON | Enhanced Performance/Gabo Solutions/Good Cars Only |
Class totals: F1200: 5F4: 3FL: 1
Pirelli Tire GT & Touring
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08 | CM
Cotton Mather | GT1 | Toronto, ON | Pursuit Specialists Ltd. | |
125 | GT1 | Hillier, ON | BC Race Cars Inc | ||
153 | GT1 | Brampton, ON | RMP Competizione/Fuchs Oil/BULLY Clutch/MOLYSLIP | ||
481 | GT1 | Ottawa, ON | OSP | ||
27 | GT2 | Dundalk, ON | Concept Motorsport | ||
199 | GT2 | Mississauga, ON | DIALOG / RMP Competizione | ||
266 | RA
Ray Arlauskas | GT2 | Oshawa, ON | Durham Fibreglass/ Custom Bodies | |
781 | GT2 | Toronto, ON | Junction Auto | ||
951 | IC
Ian Crerar | GT2 | Picton, ON | Clearwater Design | |
38 | GT3 | Midland, ON | Schmidt Racing/Georgianbay Motorsport | ||
77 | MM
Martin Martin | GT3 | Cobourg, ON | Martins Auto-Fix | |
43 | IL
Ian Law | GT4 | Mount Albert, ON | ILR Car Control School, Goodyear, NEO Motorsports, Mobil 1, ProSpec | |
50 | GT4 | Calabogie, ON | |||
95 | ML
Michelle Laframboise | GT4 | Picton, ON | ||
117 | GT4 | Picton, ON | EmilyRevsCars.com / BBLS Racing | ||
63 | SK
Steve Kent | GT5 | Bradford, ON | ||
76 | JF
John Robert Fortin | GT5 | Ottawa, ON | ||
195 | TF
Tyson Fiest | GT5 | London, ON | ||
717 | GT5 | Woodbridge, ON | EcotecMiata |
Class totals: GT1: 4GT2: 5GT3: 2GT4: 4GT5: 4
Pirelli Tire GT Challenge & Touring Challenge
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 | RL
Richard L'Abbe | C-GT1 | Ottawa, ON | ||
97 | TC
Tom Calusic | C-GT1 | Woodbridge, ON | ||
781 | C-GT2 | Toronto, ON | Junction Auto | ||
31 | AD
Allan DeWolfe | C-GT3 | Carrying Place, ON | Robertson & Hachfeld Roofing | |
95 | IC
Ian Crerar | C-GT3 | Picton, ON | Gulf | |
228 | GB
Gary Browne | C-GT3 | Toronto, ON | Mazdees Performance | |
26 | C-GT4 | Stouffville, ON | Grassroots Performance/Stark | ||
131 | C-GT4 | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
28 | PN
Piotr Nytko | C-GT5 | Markham, ON | Nytko Motorsport | |
717 | C-GT5 | Woodbridge, ON | EcotecMiata |
Class totals: C-GT1: 2C-GT2: 1C-GT3: 3C-GT4: 2C-GT5: 2
VARAC Vintage Historic
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 | PV
Peter Viccary | FC-I | Markham, ON | Gladiator Road Racing | |
5 | FC-K | Kingston, ON | |||
61 | FC-K | Embrun, ON | |||
23 | VH1 | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
74 | VH1 | Bethany, ON | Team 74 Racing | ||
82 | GA
Gary Allen | VH1 | Brooklin, ON | Gary Allen Racing | |
86 | VH1 | Mississauga, ON | Metro Fence | ||
89 | VH2 | Peterborough, ON | |||
91 | SR
Sara Rowland | VH2 | Wardsville, ON | Athena Acres | |
169 | JL
Joe Lightfoot | VH2 | Picton, ON | ||
246 | VH2 | Fort Erie, ON | |||
58 | VH3 | Baltimore, ON | |||
62 | VH3 | Lorraine, QC | |||
681 | VH3 | Mississauga, ON | Hunziker | ||
95 | JK
John Kinnear | VH4 | Kingston, ON | High Gate Motorsports | |
214 | SW
Steve White | VH4 | Belle River, ON | ||
17 | PA
Paul Austerberry | VH5 | Toronto, ON |
Class totals: FC-I: 1FC-K: 2VH1: 4VH2: 4VH3: 3VH4: 2VH5: 1
Worker - Friday
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Worker - Saturday
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Worker - Sunday
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list