Entry List
CCR Autocross
191
entries
Super Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | SS | Rock Hill, SC | |||
20 | SS | Huntersville, NC | |||
245 | MH
Matthew Harrington | SS | Fort Mill, SC |
A - Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | AS | Cedar Mountain, NC | |||
8 | PH
Paul Hosage | AS | Charlotte , NC | ||
74 | SR
Stacy Ritchey | AS | Enoree, SC | RPMG | |
174 | AS | Enoree, SC | RPMG |
B - Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 | JA
Jason "Timely Gent" Amistadi | BS | Charlotte, NC | @georgetheracemonkey | |
195 | BE
Brittany Edwards | BS | Jamestown, NC |
C - Street
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | DL
Daniel LaVeck | CS | Indian Trail, NC | ||
23 | RR
Rich Rosenberg | CS | Simpsonville, SC | ||
53 | BB
Brandon Bush | CS | Columbus, GA | ||
54 | CS | Boiling Springs, SC | 2nd Gear Goes Boom, Side Skirt Launch Pad | ||
64 | CS | Fuquay Varina, NC | |||
72 | BB
Brian Bennett | CS | Concord, NC | ||
77 | NP
Nicholas Perkins | CS | Charlotte, NC | ||
93 | MC
Michael Coolong | CS | Mount Holly, NC | JBD Customz | |
133 | CS
Chris Schmid | CS | Colfax, NC | Empty Pockets Racing | |
25 | PJ
Peter Jaworski | CS (PST) | Charlotte, NC | ||
37 | CS (PST) | Raleigh, NC | DDP Yoga | Main Effort Motorsports | ||
82 | MM
Mark McCrary | CS (PST) | Kingsport, TN | ||
121 | CS (M) | Mooresville, NC | Preparation H |
D - Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | DS | Simpsonville, SC |
E - Street
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ES | Matthews, NC | |||
9 | JK
Jonathan Kittel | ES | Concord, NC | ||
12 | ES | Charlotte, NC | UPS & Raley Racing | ||
22 | ES | Charlotte, NC | Clemgineering | ||
28 | HC
Hunter Clarke | ES | Charlotte, NC | ||
29 | ES | Asheville, NC | Sports Outreach | ||
40 | KC
Kevin Chapman | ES | Greenville, SC | ||
57 | DH
Dan Humphries | ES | Columbia, SC | Downtown Printers | |
282 | CA
Cameron Albea | ES | Marion, NC | Erich's Wallet | |
16 | MD
Mya DAmico | ES (L) | Concord, NC | ||
81 | ES (PST) | Raleigh, NC | StalkerCars.com |
F - Street
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | FS | Charlotte, NC | |||
8 | FS | Indian Trail, NC | |||
13 | MP
Michael Plaster | FS | Gray, TN | ||
33 | MA
Michael Adams | FS | Fort Mill, SC | ||
41 | AE
Anthony Eplee | FS | Taylors, SC | Richard Cranium Racing | |
76 | FS | Charlotte, NC | |||
79 | FS | Harrisburg, NC | |||
776 | JT
John Tilko | FS | Denver, NC | ||
91 | FS (PST) | Columbia, SC | self | ||
95 | MM
Mark Marske | FS (PST) | Denver, NC | Thanks J! Stranoparts.com |
G - Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | GS
Graham Snyder | GS | Graham, NC | ||
87 | KB
Ken Bury | GS | Charlotte, NC | ||
99 | LA
Luke Armstrong | GS | hendersonville, NC | Identifies as a tricycle | |
146 | GS | Matthews, NC | CBS Nuclear Services | ||
2990 | fm
frank mandrino | GS | Lincolnton, NC | ||
6 | JM
Jack McGahey | GS (M) | Mint Hill, NC | J&C Autosports | |
46 | GS
G.H. Sharp | GS (PST) | Apex, NC |
H - Street
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | HS | Winston Salem, NC | It's A Garage Racing. | ||
10 | AH
Alexander Hosage | HS | Monroe, NC | ||
77 | HS | Rock Hill, SC | Don't Touch My Dart: Autocross | ||
101 | AB
Andrea Brookman | HS | Monroe, NC | ||
61 | MC
Mike Clem | HS (M) | Charlotte, NC | ||
61 | HS (PST) | Charlotte, NC | The BIG Chicken Sandwich | ||
78 | CD
Clark Doggett | HS (PST) | Charlotte, NC | Thickety Mountain Chili, RaamAudio | |
97 | HS (PST) | Bahama, NC | Pet's Companion Inn | ||
257 | HS (M) | Carthage, NC | 401k. VA. |
Super Stock R
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | MD
Michael D'Amico | SSR | Concord, NC | ||
036 | PB
Patrick Burgess | SSR | Davidson, NC | ||
21 | SSR (PRT) | Concord, NC | Skoons Hot Rods, BRAKES | ||
121 | AS
Adam Schoonmaker | SSR (PRT) | Monroe, NC | SKOONS Hot Rods |
Street Touring FWD
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
104 | STF | New Market, MD | Velocity Garage |
Street Touring Sport
16
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DW
Derrick Wooten | STS | Mineral Springs, NC | ||
08 | MK
Matt Klein | STS | Clover, SC | ||
20 | RB
Richard Bun | STS | Charlotte, NC | Exclusive Auto Garage | |
22 | STS | Stanley, NC | Showroom Floor Auto Detailing | ||
33 | STS | Lincolnton, NC | Race Engineering | ||
42 | KJ
Kyle Johnson | STS | Mooresville, NC | ||
47 | STS | Monroe, NC | Kids inheritance | ||
49 | MH
Mark Housel | STS | Stanfield, NC | The Last Hurrah! | |
55 | WJ
Walter Jones | STS | Swannanoa, NC | City Foreign Auto | |
64 | MC
Mackeever Coates | STS | Mineral Springs, NC | ||
77 | DJ
Derek Jester | STS | Hamptonville, NC | ||
91 | MZ
Mark Zapp | STS | Waxhaw, NC | ||
94 | CH
Cynthia Housel | STS | Stanfield, NC | The Last Hurrah! | |
96 | LC
Lin Cox | STS | Knoxville, TN | Thanks Darcy! | |
111 | JJ
James Jernigan | STS | Charlotte, NC | ||
177 | SD
Steven Darcy | STS | Pfafftown, NC |
Street Touring Xtreme
19
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STX | Cayce, SC | Overturn13/ #letthemrace | ||
4 | STX | Cornelius, NC | B2 Autosports | ||
7 | STX | Mooresville, NC | |||
11 | STX | Matthews, NC | |||
12 | JM
Jeannie Markowski | STX | Salisbury, NC | Rabbit Farms Racing | |
14 | STX | Charlottesville, VA | LetsGo.Racing | ||
18 | MT
Michael Thames | STX | Columbia, SC | ||
24 | STX | Huntersville, NC | |||
59 | STX | Charlotte, NC | Clown Tears | ||
81 | CM
Clay Marra | STX | Columbia, SC | ||
85 | ER
Erika Rodgers | STX | Clinton, SC | RPMG | |
185 | NR
Nick Rodgers | STX | Enoree, SC | RPMG | |
666 | JS
James Soucie | STX | Durham, NC | ||
12 | JM
Jean Markowski | STX (L) | Salisbury, NC | Rabbit Farms Racing | |
12 | JP
Joe Price | STX (PST) | Harrisburg, NC | ||
13 | STX (PST) | Spartanburg, SC | Joe is an enabler (thanks Joe!)/ I should work grid...... | ||
42 | PE
Perry Ellwood | STX (PST) | Candler, NC | BorgWarner, Ohlins, MazdaSpeed | |
91 | JL
Josh Luster | STX (PST) | Charlotte, NC | ||
191 | STX (PST) | FAIRFAX, VA | #lincolnchainsawmassacre |
Street Touring Roadster
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | STR | Rock Hill, SC | |||
34 | SH
Scott Housel | STR | Waxhaw, NC | Club Med Racing | |
36 | AH
Alex Herzog | STR | Greensboro, NC | ||
37 | DK
Dakota King | STR | SALISBURY, NC | DO 214 | |
75 | SL
Sokey Lach | STR | Duncan, SC | ||
84 | DT
Drew Thompson | STR | Rock Hill, SC | ||
86 | SC
Steven Carter | STR | Raleigh, NC | ||
94 | FL
Frank Licursi | STR | Charlotte, NC | Bret, It's A Carport. I don't care how many walls it has. . . . . . . . . NO DOOR = CARPORT | |
134 | GH
Gayle Housel | STR | Waxhaw, NC | Club Med Racing | |
194 | STR | Gastonia, NC | Team Catch Can | ||
81 | JP
Jan Pogorzelski | STR (M) | MOUNT PLEASANT, SC | ||
94 | STR (PST) | boone, NC | Thanks Mike! Team Catch Can | ||
194 | STR (PST) | Charlotte, NC | Bret, It's A Carport. I don't care how many walls it has. . . . . . . . . NO DOOR = CARPORT |
Street Touring Ultra
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | PR
Paul Rankin | STU | Charlotte, NC | ||
17 | DS
Derek Secord | STU | Campobello, SC | ||
28 | CN
Carsten Nierhoff | STU | Greenville, SC | ||
114 | KB
Kash Budd-Felix | STU | Lawrence, KS | ||
27 | MC
Matt Colley | STU (PST) | Mills River, NC | Lazy Dog Racing | |
81 | MH
Matt Hugenschmidt | STU (PST) | Charlotte, NC | ||
92 | STU (PST) | Harmony, NC |
Street Modified
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | NK
Nick Klein | SM | Taylors, SC | InGen | |
04 | SM | Winston Salem, NC | Vinyl Vision Concepts - Motion Lab Tuning | ||
22 | SM | Flowery Branch, GA | |||
51 | LL
Leroy Lowder | SM (PRT) | Summerville, SC | ||
65 | TW
Tim White | SM (PRT) | Cayce, SC | Titty Sprinkles & Trasharita |
Street Modified FWD
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | SMF | BLACKSBURG, VA | DWH Performance, FULLSEND Racing | ||
89 | SMF | Charlotte, NC | MazdaSpeed, Oil Changes, and Warranty Repairs | ||
118 | SMF | Thomasville , NC | Vinyl Vision Concepts, BG-CNC, Ultra Racing | ||
54 | HM
Heath Maxey | SMF (PRT) | Rustburg, VA | ||
68 | DB
Doug Bennett | SMF (PRT) | Lancaster , SC | Driven Performance | |
93 | GJ
Ginette Jordan | SMF (PRT) | Terrell, NC | Hoosier,Karcepts,4Piston,Hondata,Driven Tuning | |
168 | SMF (PRT) | Rock Hill, SC | Driven Performance | ||
193 | JJ
Jinx Jordan | SMF (PRT) | Terrell, NC | Hoosier,Karcepts,4Piston,Hondata,Driven Tuning |
Super Street Modified
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | CS
Camille Spillman | SSM | Union Mills, NC | ||
4 | GH
Glenn Holden | SSM | Huntersville, NC | Don't I wish | |
31 | SSM | Kings Mountain, NC | |||
58 | EW
Eddie Weeks | SSM | Kernersville, NC | ||
74 | CP
Chuck Pyanowski | SSM (PRT) | Summerville, SC | South Coast Automotive |
Super Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | SSP | Columbia, sc | Hippie Chick Racing | ||
74 | RH
Robert Houser | SSP | Locust, NC | Oversteer Interventions, LLC | |
111 | SM
Scott Markley | SSP | chapin, SC | Hippie Chick Racing |
C - Street Prepared
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 | SW
Scott Winters | CSP | Charlotte, NC | Klein Werkstatt | |
16 | CSP (L) | Lynchburg, VA | MaxFab; Driven; Anthony; Buckie | ||
50 | CSP (PRT) | Wilmington, NC | Derham's Alignment & Brake 910 399 4442 | ||
150 | BW
Bryce Willis | CSP (PRT) | Wilmington, NC | Derham's Alignment & Brake 910 399 4442 | |
162 | CSP (PRT) | lynchburg, VA | ME |
D - Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | GS
Glenn Sobrian | DSP | Charlotte, NC | ||
96 | MK
Mike Kuhn | DSP (PRT) | Charlotte, NC | Adaptronic/RacingBrake/OSGiken |
E - Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 | JC
Jeff Cox | ESP (PRT) | knoxville, tn | stranoparts.com | |
199 | ESP (PRT) | Clarksburg, MD | Strano Performance Parts/Mark Marske/Team CMM |
F - Street Prepared
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | FSP | Millers Creek, NC | Big Brown Racing | ||
79 | FSP | Bluffton, SC | |||
97 | SD
Steven Duckworth | FSP (PRT) | Mt Holly, NC | Automobili Lamborbunni | |
197 | FSP (PRT) | Lexington, SC | Duckworks |
X - Prepared
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | TT
Travis Toliver | XP | Concord, NC | 42 Autosports, RPMG, Rossman Racing | |
15 | XP | Concord, NC | Cardinal Solutions | ||
16 | XP | Mint Hill, NC | Zimmer Motorsports/Flying Furr Performance Tuning | ||
42 | XP | Gastonia, NC | one-owner '83 GTI | ||
56 | XP | Bessemer City, NC | one-owner '83 GTI | ||
73 | CP
Chris Pegram | XP | Kernersville, NC | ||
85 | RP
Ross Pendergast-Pedersen | XP | Concord, NC |
D - Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | AK
Andrew Kight | DP | Taylors, SC |
F - Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | FP | Concord, NC | RaceClean |
A - Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | AM | Clarks Summit, PA | Jerry Tunney Racing | ||
5 | RS
Robert Summers | AM | Matthews, NC | Christian Family Automotive |
Kart Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | KM (PRT) | Burlington, NC | Pinkies out racing ಠ_ರೃ |
Formula Jr A
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
133 | TS
Tyler Schmid | JA | Colfax, NC |
CAM-T
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
116 | DB
Derek Brown | CAM-T (CAM) | Davidson, Nc | Blackwidow exhaust,Forgeline wheels,Falken tire |
CAM-S
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | YD
Yashpal Desai | CAM-S (CAM) | Charlotte, NC | ||
33 | CAM-S (CAM) | Denver, NC | RAFT Team OMF |
CAM-C
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | CW
Chase Watson | CAM-C (CAM) | Cheraw, SC | The Watson Shop | |
13 | AR
Aaron Reeder | CAM-C (CAM) | Concord, NC | Reeder Motorsports | |
79 | DG
David Greene | CAM-C (CAM) | Charlotte, NC |
Novice
18
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | JM
Jonathon Mccarn | N | Kannapolis, NC | ||
2 | N | Charlotte, NC | |||
8 | N | Charlotte, NC | |||
13 | N | Cedar Mountain, NC | |||
17 | GS
Greg Snyder | N | Bethesda, MD | ||
23 | N | Cherryville , NC | |||
27 | AJ
Adam Jones | N | Charlotte, NC | ||
30 | N | Florence, SC | |||
31 | DR
David Rogers | N | Fort Mill, SC | ||
41 | AV
Adam Vaden | N | Huntersville, NC | ||
66 | CM
Curtis Modesitt | N | Monroe, NC | None | |
83 | N | Charlotte, NC | |||
86 | TR
Thomas Redmond | N | China Grove, NC | Rock Steady Rides | |
111 | MS
Matt Siegel | N | Fort Mill, SC | ||
209 | PF
Patrick Fargie | N | Dawsonville, GA | ||
263 | N | Concord, NC | |||
752 | BS
Benjamin Shelton | N | Charlotte, NC | ||
789 | DJ
Daniel Jones | N | Rock Hill, SC |
Day 1
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
Day 2
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.