Entry List
Majors Entry
165
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Las Vegas, NV | ||||
- | JG
Joe Geldurt | Phoenix, AZ | |||
- | SL
Sean Long | Bakersfield, CA | |||
- | SM
Sean Mellick | Calabasas, CA | |||
- | MR
Michael Rodrigues | Glendora, CA | |||
- | BS
Bill Schubert | Huntington Beach, CA | |||
- | CS
Christine Schubert | Huntington Beach, CA | |||
- | SS
Steve Swiderski | Mesa, AZ |
Group 1 Big Bore Open Wheel
29
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 | DT
Dave Tweedlie | ASR | Riverside, CA | Team Tweedlie Racing | |
70 | RG
Richard Gray | ASR | Moorpark, CA | Range Realty | |
23 | FA | Calabasas, CA | Dominique Wizelman, Draper & Kramer Mortgage Company & Sabina Motors & Controls | ||
41 | FA | San Diego, CA | |||
02 | FC | Mukwonago, WI | Norton/Hutchison Motorsports | ||
10 | FC | Downey, CA | HMRacing | ||
11 | FC | STATELINE, NV | APEX Promotions | ||
14 | PM
Paul Marino | FC | Chatsworth, Ca | H&M Racing/Impress Communications | |
27 | FC | San Jose, CA | |||
46 | FC | San Luis Obispo, CA | Fast Forward Components/Veracity Racing Data | ||
53 | FC | Goleta, CA | Magtax / HorseTrak / StephenMacFarlane.com | ||
57 | NC
Nicholas Coe | FC | Sylmar, CA | Molonay Ketchup | |
96 | FC | Palos Verdes Estates, CA | DFR | ||
99 | FC | Malibu, CA | Racing Optics/Alpinestars/Primus Racing Parts/DFR | ||
17 | GF
Gray Fowler | FE 2 | Sun Lakes, AZ | ||
18 | FE 2 | Vacaville, CA | Quantum Consulting Sevices/Fantasy Junction | ||
37 | FE 2 | Scottsdale , Az | EXP Realty Scottsdale Arizona | ||
45 | TB
Tom Burt | FE 2 | Shoreline, WA | ||
62 | TA
TJ Acker | FE 2 | Saugus, CA | Bulldog Motorsports | |
06 | TC
Terrance Carraher | FX | Arroyo Grande, CA | ||
3 | P1 | Kamuela, HI | MORRISONS Rogue Wilderness Adventures | ||
7 | JM
Joseph Moran | P1 | Laguna Hills, CA | ||
26 | CR
Chip Romer | P1 | Lake Havasu City, AZ | Stella Artois | |
29 | JD
Jim Devenport | P1 | Alamo, CA | Cranbrook Group Inc | |
40 | LA
Lee Alexander | P1 | Springfield, TN | Factory48 | |
4 | P2 | Thousand Oaks, CA | M 1 M Motorsports | ||
8 | P2 | SCOTTSDALE, AZ | Goodyear, GDRE, Summit, Hawk, HRP, | ||
28 | P2 | San Jose, CA | Spectator Cap, Healdsburg Distillers, AccelRaceTek | ||
48 | P2 | Paso Robles, CA | Level 3 Wines.Com | Veracity Racing Data | Goodyear |
Class totals: ASR: 2FA: 2FC: 10FE 2: 5FX: 1P1: 5P2: 4
Group 2 Small DOT Closed Wheel
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | KV
Kristian Valdez | STL | |||
8 | STL | Danville, CA | Tracy Honda/Hoosier/Rebello | ||
21 | JM
Jack McEachern | STL | Santa Monica, CA | carrollsells.com | |
42 | STL | Campbell, CA | El Dorado Motorsports | ||
52 | STL | Henderson, NV | DaleSpin Racing | ||
90 | DL
David LeCren | STL | Ramona, CA | ||
96 | STL | Las Vegas, NV | EZ Racing | ||
98 | STL | Henderson, Nv | |||
05 | JT
Justin Taylor | STU | Ontario, CA | ||
11 | STU | Rancho Cordova, CA | Driving Ambition/Comptech/Hoosier | ||
24 | IB
Ian Barberi | STU | Pleasanton, CA | El Dorado Motorsports | |
73 | STU | Corona del Mar, CA | Elevate | ||
88 | STU | Blackfalds, AB | Bula Millwrights | ||
2 | T2 | Fresno, CA | Finish Masters | ||
22 | T2 | Placerville, CA | CORE Realty Group | ||
29 | T2 | Burlingame, CA | Five Star Property Management/DIG Motorsports/Circuit Hawaii | ||
37 | EG
Evan Gold | T2 | Carlsbad, CA | ||
173 | CQ
Christopher Qualls | T2 | W Los Angeles, CA | Hasa Chemical/B&D Racing/Hoosier | |
198 | MB
Mikhail Butenko | T2 | San Francisco, CA | ||
74 | RM
Ross Murray | T3 | Marina Del Rey, CA | New Zealand Seafoods | |
33 | PC
Philip Clarke | T4 | Oceanside, CA | HG Performance/C and C Racing |
Class totals: STL: 8STU: 5T2: 6T3: 1T4: 1
Group 3 Small Bore Slicks Closed Wheel
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | B Spec | Morgan Hill, CA | OffLineRacing.com/Mazda/Hawk | ||
21 | TL
Thomas Lepper | B Spec | Benicia, CA | Thomas Lepper Associates | |
3 | GTL | Poway, CA | Goodyear | ||
31 | GTL | Long Beach, CA | ISO-Base, Hoosier Tires, Nissan | ||
77 | GTL | Petaluma, CA | Joe’s Race Shop/ Joe Carr Racing / Goodyear / G-Loc Brakes | ||
02 | EP | Goleta, CA | Rotary Engineering | ||
4 | EP | Redwood City, CA | TC Design | ||
5 | EP | Seal Beach, CA | Mazda Motorsports / G-Loc Brakes / Goodyear Tires / Wankelworks | ||
12 | EP | Petaluma, CA | Carr Racing/Joe’s Race Shop/Hoosier Tires/G-Loc Brakes | ||
40 | KF
Kurt Frietzsche | EP | Mountain View, CA | Pacific Access Elevator | Haag Performance | |
41 | MA
Mike Anderson | EP | Temecula, CA | ||
99 | DL
Dave Lemon | EP | Signal Hill, CA | Mazdatrix | |
24 | FP | Orange, CA | Snow's auto repair /Midwest Bayless | ||
29 | FP | San Marcos, CA | Hi Tech Automotive | ||
88 | FP | Danville, CA | Dublin Mazda/Hoosier | ||
7 | JB
Jonathon Becker | HP | Martinez, CA | Mini Part | |
18 | BB
Bobby Beyer | HP | Silverado, CA | PUROL/TRD/ErrorBeep Consulting | |
32 | HP | Martinez, CA | Huffaker Engineering / Goodyear | ||
43 | CM
Cory Markos | HP | Riverside, CA | Cooper Heating and Air, Markos Motorsports, Jackson Racing, HPD | |
66 | BV
Ben Valentine | HP | Fullerton, CA | Goodyear/ Hawk/ Summit Racing/ Valentine Industries | |
71 | HP | San Jose, CA | Goodyear | ||
199 | HP | Debary, FL | TRD/Hoosier/OS Giken/Driven Racing Oil | ||
86 | Spec 944 | Chandler, AZ |
Class totals: B Spec: 2EP: 7FP: 3GTL: 3HP: 7Spec 944: 1
Group 4 Small Bore Open Wheel
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | FF | Kelseyville, CA | Chuckwagon Racing | ||
48 | FF | Clovis, CA | FresnoLasikDoctor.com | ||
54 | FF | Los Gatos, CA | Porter Racing/Hybels Ent./Margraf Racing | ||
99 | SG
Steven Grafton | FF | Jamul, CA | cement cutting inc | |
5 | FFTS | Placentia, CA | Pick's Racing Engines/Paterson Motorsports | ||
9 | KM
Kinnon Marshall | FFTS | Laguna Beach, CA | Fast Orange | |
17 | FFTS | Phoenix, AZ | Barron & Assoc, PC; Falconworks | ||
22 | MW
Mark Wilson | FFTS | Fallbrook, CA | ||
27 | SP
Stewart Paterson | FFTS | Fallbrook, CA | ||
28 | AP
Andy Paterson | FFTS | Fallbrook, CA | Paterson Composites | |
24 | ML
Marjorie Lundberg | FV | Beaverton, OR | Jurassic Peck Farms | |
25 | FV | Mission Viejo, CA | TMM, Noble Racing, Hoosier | ||
32 | DH
Derek Harding | FV | Topanga, CA | Monster Mannies | |
40 | DM
Donald Manthe | FV | Santa Rosa, CA | ||
41 | RW
Ron Wake | FV | Lafayette, CA | ||
74 | ME
Mark Edwards | FV | Los Angeles, CA | RedLine/Hoosier |
Class totals: FF: 4FFTS: 6FV: 6
Group 5 SRF3, SRF
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 | SRF | Palm Desert, CA | East Anglia Motorsports | ||
00 | LF
Lee Fleming | SRF3 | Lake Forest, CA | East Anglia Motorsports | |
2 | LD
Lee Douglas | SRF3 | Portland, OR | LADCO Pipe & Piling-East Anglia MS | |
05 | SRF3 | Altadena, CA | MBI Racing/Corsa 505 | ||
9 | SRF3 | Huntington Beach, CA | MBI Racing/Simpson Safety Equipment | ||
11 | MM
Mike Miserendino | SRF3 | Bakersfield, CA | MBI Racing | |
14 | PM
Paul Marino | SRF3 | Chatsworth, Ca | MBI & Impress Communications | |
15 | TM
Tom Miserendino | SRF3 | La Quinta, CA | MBI Racing | |
17 | SRF3 | Olympic Valley, CA | Flat Out Racing | ||
18 | SRF3 | Santa Barbara, CA | |||
32 | SRF3 | Los Gatos, CA | Accel Racetek | ||
34 | UM
Umberto Milletti | SRF3 | San Francisco, CA | ||
37 | DP
Don Palla | SRF3 | Bakersfield, CA | Widget Racing | |
45 | TB
Tom Burt | SRF3 | Shoreline, WA | Flat Out Racing | |
50 | SRF3 | South Pasadena, CA | MBI Racing/Project 505 | ||
55 | SRF3 | Woodland Hills, CA | MBI/Southland Income Properties, Inc. | ||
61 | TA
Trevor Acker | SRF3 | Santa Clarita, CA | MBI Racing | |
62 | TA
TJ Acker | SRF3 | Saugus, CA | MBI Racing, Cindescency | |
64 | NH
Noah Hambayi | SRF3 | Trabuco Canyon, CA | Alphio Information Solutions / East Anglia | |
65 | VB
Vince Balch | SRF3 | San Diego, CA | MBI Racing | |
69 | DF
DENNY FOSDICK | SRF3 | Riverside, CA | Team Widget - MBI | |
71 | SRF3 | Porter Ranch, CA | MBI | ||
77 | AP
Andre Perra | SRF3 | Government Camp, OR | Senva Sensors | |
99 | SRF3 | Tigard, OR | Liquid Death/Pro Drive/Flat Out | ||
111 | MB
Mark Ballengee | SRF3 | Shafter, CA | MBI Racing |
Class totals: SRF: 1SRF3: 24
Group 6 SM, SMX
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SM | Corona, CA | ALIVE Motorsports | ||
17 | SM | Corona, CA | ALIVE Motorsports | ||
33 | SM | San Diego, CA | RM Autosports, G-LOC Brakes | ||
37 | SM | Sherman Oaks, CA | RP Performance | ||
65 | DT
Dave Tweedlie | SM | Riverside, CA | Team Tweedlie Racing | |
71 | CG
Curtis Gong | SM | Poway, CA | RM Autosports | |
93 | JD
Jorge Diaz | SM | KELLER, TX | SELF | |
99 | BN
Bill Nelson | SM | WAlnut, CA | RushMotorsport | |
116 | RG
Ryan Gutile | SM | Madera, CA | FlyinRyan Motorsports Mazda Hoosier | |
133 | BS
Boris Said Jr | SM | Escondido, CA | ||
180 | SM | AGOURA HILLS, CA | RM Autosports - OlivA Restaurant |
Group 7 Big Bore Closed Wheel
32
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | AS | Fresno, CA | Finish Masters | ||
10 | AS | Hayward, CA | M&L Metals Inc | ||
22 | AS | Placerville, CA | CORE Realty Group | ||
29 | AS | Burlingame, CA | Five Star Property Management/DIG Motorsports/Circuit Hawaii | ||
31 | AS | Menlo Park, CA | Competition Autowerks, Offline Racing | ||
37 | AS | Covina, CA | Xtreme/Valley Head Service | ||
73 | CQ
Christopher Qualls | AS | W Los Angeles, CA | ||
82 | AP
Allison Palitz | AS | Hayward, CA | Maximum Motorsports, Christy's Electrolysis | |
198 | MB
Mikhail Butenko | AS | San Francisco, CA | ||
12 | GT1 | Poway, CA | Goodyear | ||
18 | PF
Paul Fairchild | GT1 | San Tan Valley, AZ | The Fairchild Company | |
1 | GT2 | Huntington Beach, CA | Digs Motorsports | ||
21 | MH
Mike Henderson | GT2 | Alpine, CA | M2 Motorsports | |
44 | BM
Bryan MacMillan | GT2 | Benicia, CA | M-Racing | |
45 | GT2 | NORCO, CA | |||
60 | GT2 | Parker, AZ | Elite Customs | ||
91 | SW
Sean Whitwood | GT2 | Norco, CA | FFP Racing | |
6 | SG
Scott Graham | GT3 | Irvine, CA | SCOS Orthopedics/Rotary Engineering | |
15 | WM
Wolfgang Maike | GT3 | Santa Barbara, CA | TRD, Goodyear | |
32 | GT3 | Poway, CA | |||
59 | JR
Jose Rodriguez | GT3 | San Leandro, CA | Roger Krause Racing Tires | |
77 | MH
Michael Heintzman | GT3 | SAN JOSE, CA | Mazda/Carr Racing Chassis/Goodyear | |
88 | GT3 | Danville, CA | Dublin Mazda/Hoosier | ||
99 | GT3 | Redding, CA | |||
121 | MH
Mike Henderson | GT3 | Alpine, CA | M2 Mororsports/Mazda | |
19 | GTX | Poway, CA | Bryan's Racing Engineering | ||
9 | WG
Wayne Graham | SP | Santa Barbara, CA | Mariah Motorsports | |
16 | SP | Fellows, CA | Second Chance Motorsports | ||
119 | MI
Matthew Ibrahim | SP | Westminster, CA | ||
14 | IB
Ian Barberi | T1 | Pleasanton, CA | TC Design Motorsports | |
74 | RM
Ross Murray | T1 | Marina Del Rey, CA | New Zealand Seafoods | |
79 | T1 | San Jose, CA | Premier Homes/Fastrack Investments Inc |
Class totals: AS: 9GT1: 2GT2: 6GT3: 8GTX: 1SP: 3T1: 3
Volunteer Race Official
36
entries
Volunteer Race Official
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Emergency Services | Arleta, CA | |||
- | SH
Sarah Hobbs | Emergency Services | Chatsworth, CA | ||
- | SH
Steven Hobbs | Emergency Services | Chatsworth, CA | ||
- | JK
John Kielb | Emergency Services | Jackson, CA | ||
- | Emergency Services | Anaheim, CA | |||
- | NO
Norma Orue | Emergency Services | |||
- | Emergency Services | Thousand Oaks, CA | |||
- | RS
Robert Silvestro | Emergency Services | Fallbrook, CA | ||
- | wb
william baldwin | F/C | anaheim, CA | ||
- | F/C | San Juan Capistrano, CA | |||
- | CD
Craig Droese | F/C | Goleta, CA | ||
- | DF
David Fyffe | F/C | San Clemente, CA | ||
- | WG
William Galey | F/C | Fullerton, CA | ||
- | TG
Thomas Guest Jr. | F/C | Twentynine Palms, CA | ||
- | BJ
Bob Jardine | F/C | West Covina, CA | ||
- | F/C | Blackfalds, AB | |||
- | CM
Cathie McGuire | F/C | Corona, CA | ||
- | CR
Candye Rucker | F/C | Newhall, CA | ||
- | DS
Don Shreyer | F/C | Loma Linda, CA | ||
- | F/C | Los Angeles, CA | |||
- | Race Admin | SIERRA MADRE, CA | |||
- | DC
Dan Cain | Race Admin | Redlands, CA | ||
- | SC
Sammy Cain | Race Admin | Redlands, CA | ||
- | GJ
Gayle Jardine | Race Admin | West Covina, CA | ||
- | Race Admin | Mission Viejo, CA | |||
- | AS
April Smith | Race Admin | Lakewood, CA | ||
- | MS
Mark Smith | Race Admin | Lakewood, CA | ||
- | Registration | Gilroy, CA | |||
- | PP
Peggy Phillips | Tech | Tustin, CA | ||
- | LS
Lonny Sheek | Tech | Long Beach, ca | ||
- | Tech | Newport Beach, CA | |||
- | TC
Tracy Cain | Starter | Redlands, CA | ||
- | CP
Chuck Phillips | Starter | Tustin, CA | ||
- | Stewards | Anaheim, CA | |||
- | ML
Mike Lawler | Stewards | Anaheim, Ca | ||
- | JK
Janet Kielb | T/S | Jackson, CA |
Class totals: Emergency Services: 8F/C: 12Race Admin: 7Registration: 1Starter: 2Stewards: 2T/S: 1Tech: 3