Entry List
Enduro
35
entries
Group 1 - Wyer Cup
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | H1 | Palmyra, NY | DSL RACING |
Group 8 - Bill Scott Cup
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | C1 | Naples, PA | AccessMotorSports LLC | ||
157 | C1 | Cleveland, OH | |||
774 | C1 | Bland, VA | Purple Patch Motorsports | ||
57 | C2 | WAYNESVILLE, NC | Purple Patch Motorsports | ||
82 | C2 | Lusby, MD | Slow Dance Racing | ||
165 | C2 | Auburn, NY | dsl motorsports | ||
168 | C3 | Brooksville, FL | |||
773 | RJ
Russell Jones | C3 | Richmond, VA | none | |
41 | GJ
Gary Jebsen | C4 | Leesburg, VA | ||
157 | TL
Tomas LaCosta | C4 | Gladstone, NJ | SInclair | |
109 | C5 | Craryville, NY | Louvers Unlimited | ||
2 | DT
Dan Todd | G2 | Oldwick, NJ | Scuderia Light Blue | |
13 | H4 | Laughlintown, PA | Press1Racing | ||
35 | TB
Tom Benjamin | H4 | Boulder, CO | ||
74 | DW
Don Wannagat | H4 | New Kensington, PA | ed fish machine co. | |
81 | RM
Robert Mocas | H4 | Hudson, OH | ||
99 | H4 | S. Salem, NY | Captain Lawrence Brewing | ||
206 | H4 | Charlotte, NC | Autobarn classic cars. com | ||
316 | SB
Skip Bryan | H4 | The Villages, FL | ||
396 | H4 | Dalton, MA | Tug Nuts Racing Squad |
Class totals: C1: 3C2: 3C3: 2C4: 2C5: 1G2: 1H4: 8
Brian Redman Enduro
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | C1 | Windermere, FL | Hye-Fire Distributors | ||
66 | SK
Susan Kimmitt | C1 | Baltimore, MD | ||
67 | GK
Gene Kirschner | C1 | Randolph, Nj | Autohausnj | |
77 | C1 | New Cumberland, PA | |||
97 | TG
Ted Goneos | C1 | New York, NY | Automobile Associates | |
29 | RW
Randy Williams | H1 | Towanda, PA | WELK VINTAGE | |
25 | DH
David Hughes | HS2 | Lancaster, PA | ||
91 | HS2 | Durham, NC | |||
5 | BS
Ben Sinnott | VS2 | Annapolis, MD | ||
17 | VS2 | Oldwick, NJ | |||
41 | GM
Greg Miller | VS2 | North Chesterfield, VA | ||
59 | VS2 | Blanch, NC | Sasco Sports | ||
77 | BG
Bryan Gernert | VS2 | Haymarket, VA | 3GS Racing | |
88 | VS2 | Armonk, NY | Sasco Motorsport |
Class totals: C1: 5H1: 1HS2: 2VS2: 6
Event
207
entries
Group 1 - Wyer Cup
29
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | C1 | Smithfield, VA | |||
14 | C1 | Paris, VA | Downey's Vintage Garage | ||
62 | C1 | Kearneysville, WV | ELB Racing | ||
41 | GJ
Gary Jebsen | C4 | Leesburg, VA | ||
48 | RC
Robert Coffin | C4 | Dobson, NC | Tristram's Garage | |
73 | CS
Chuck Sadek | C4 | Fredericksburg, VA | ||
157 | TL
Tomas LaCosta | C4 | Gladstone, NJ | SInclair | |
1 | H1 | Reading, PA | N/A | ||
08 | H4 | Lutherville Timonium, MD | Raspi British Cars | ||
11 | BS
Bruce Shelton | H4 | Charles Town, WV | The Wheel / Cork Street Tavern / Jordan Springs Market / Automotive Enterprises | |
12 | H4 | College Park, MD | Lame Horse Racing/Automotive Enterprises | ||
13 | H4 | Laughlintown, PA | Press1Racing | ||
18 | DE
Dave Edsinger | H4 | Frederick, MD | Mountaintop Motorsports | |
35 | TB
Tom Benjamin | H4 | Boulder, CO | ||
45 | H4 | Downingtown, PA | |||
58 | JW
Jeff Werth | H4 | Campbellsport, WI | AEC, OG Racing, WRE LLC, | |
74 | DW
Don Wannagat | H4 | New Kensington, PA | ed fish machine co. | |
77 | H4 | Akron, OH | Castlerock Construction LLC | ||
81 | RM
Robert Mocas | H4 | Hudson, OH | ||
86 | JB
John Baucom | H4 | Monroe, NC | Baucom Motorsports | |
93 | H4 | Jacksonville, FL | Decal Shop / Racer Walsh Co | ||
95 | H4 | Hillsborough, NC | Leitzinger Racing | ||
99 | H4 | S. Salem, NY | Captain Lawrence Brewing | ||
206 | H4 | Charlotte, NC | Autobarn classic cars. com | ||
272 | H4 | Manassas, VA | ELB Racing, Racer Walsh Co. | ||
274 | H4 | Kearneysville, WV | Racer Walsh Co. | ||
316 | SB
Skip Bryan | H4 | The Villages, FL | ||
396 | H4 | Dalton, MA | Tug Nuts Racing Squad | ||
83 | MM
Melanie Mitchell | Guest | Smithfield, VA |
Class totals: C1: 3C4: 4Guest: 1H1: 1H4: 20
Group 2 - Cunningham Cup
29
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | C1 | Sarasota, FL | B&D Motorsports | ||
17 | C1 | Glenside, PA | European Motors Volvo.com | ||
18 | SL
Steve Limbert | C1 | Wellsville, PA | Aircooled Racing | |
24 | C1 | Windermere, FL | Hye-Fire Distributors | ||
46 | PB
Paul Behofist | C1 | Harrisburg, PA | European Imports | |
66 | SK
Susan Kimmitt | C1 | Baltimore, MD | ||
67 | GK
Gene Kirschner | C1 | Randolph, Nj | Autohausnj | |
77 | C1 | New Cumberland, PA | |||
86 | C1 | Silver Spring, MD | |||
97 | TG
Ted Goneos | C1 | New York, NY | Automobile Associates | |
565 | JM
John Marshall | C1 | Charlottesville, VA | ||
671 | CK
Chuck Kelly | C1 | Murrysville, PA | ||
28 | CF
Chris Fennell | F1 | Arlington, VA | ||
29 | F1 | Wexford, PA | Zappa Racing | ||
33 | F1 | Davidson, NC | Self | ||
202 | F1 | Leesport, PA | The Plumbing Works / Lippincotts Garage | ||
63 | F2 | Fredericksburg, VA | FredericksburgFitness.com | ||
75 | DC
David Coleman | F2 | Summit Point, WV | OG Racing | |
91 | MK
Mike Kincaid | F2 | Rising Sun, MD | ||
02 | H1 | Beverly Hills, FL | Abacus Racing | ||
23 | H1 | Fairfax Station, VA | |||
27 | RW
Randy Williams | H1 | Towanda, PA | WELK VINTAGE | |
38 | H1 | Rockville, VA | |||
59 | FP
Fred Pfeiffer | H1 | Cresaptown, MD | ||
72 | H1 | The Plains, VA | |||
111 | GJ
George James | H1 | Centreville, VA | SJP | |
159 | JH
Joe Hoover | H2 | New Cumberland, PA | European Imports Maintenance Center | |
340 | HA
Holger Ahl | H2 | Belmar, NJ | powerslide motorsports | |
753 | H3 | Woodbury , CT |
Class totals: C1: 12F1: 4F2: 3H1: 7H2: 2H3: 1
Group 3 - Marlboro Cup
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | C1 | Naples, FL | AccessMotorSports, LLC | ||
6 | RD
Robert Deanes | C1 | Wilmington, NC | RFDracing | |
006 | GH
Gary Hess | C1 | York, PA | ||
7 | DS
Dick Stockton | C1 | Marmora, NJ | methe71crowd | |
8 | EB
Eric Baxter | C1 | Philadelphia, PA | Ralph | |
16 | C1 | Naples, PA | AccessMotorSports LLC | ||
28 | MZ
Michael Zappa | C1 | Allison Park, PA | Zappa Racing | |
32 | C1 | Oceanport, NJ | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
37 | SJ
Scott Janzen | C1 | Wyndmoor, PA | NA | |
44 | C1 | Virginia Beach, VA | abacus racing | ||
62 | C1 | Annapolis, MD | Lug Nuts Inc | ||
68 | C1 | Fredericksburg, VA | OddiTy Racing | ||
80 | CS
Carl Stenquist | C1 | Hector, NY | Shoreshack Racing | |
84 | JD
Jay De Pol | C1 | Stevensville, MD | none | |
86 | MW
Mark Wheatley | C1 | Nashua, NH | ||
98 | RL
Robert Lasater | C1 | Sperryville, VA | ||
102 | C1 | Sparta, NJ | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
157 | C1 | Cleveland, OH | |||
162 | C1 | McLean, VA | |||
177 | DT
Dean Tetterton | C1 | Richmond, VA | ||
196 | C1 | Eighty Four, PA | |||
210 | BW
Boyd Wagner | C1 | Wyomissing, PA | Whip it Good Racing | |
241 | LN
Les Neumann | C1 | New City, NY | ||
341 | DM
Dick Moritz | C1 | Flourtown, PA | ||
371 | DS
David Spiwak | C1 | Bloomsburg, PA | ||
621 | C1 | Charlotte, NC | |||
774 | C1 | Bland, VA | Purple Patch Motorsports | ||
01 | AT
Alan Tosler | C2 | New York, NY | ||
3 | TC
Tom Chisholm | C2 | Kill Devil Hills, NC | Black Pelican Racing | |
5 | C2 | Akron, OH | Midwest Motorsports | ||
57 | C2 | WAYNESVILLE, NC | Purple Patch Motorsports | ||
83 | TU
Tom Upshur | C2 | Murrysville, PA | ||
165 | C2 | Auburn, NY | LeBrun nissan | ||
195 | TD
Tom Dick | C2 | Winchester, VA | ||
90 | D1 | Rochester, NY | |||
17 | H4 | Williamsport, PA | Pamela Emery |
Class totals: C1: 27C2: 7D1: 1H4: 1
Group 4 - Lola Cup
30
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 | C2 | Norfolk, VA | HVRR | ||
9 | DC
Derek Chima | C3 | Akron, OH | ||
12 | C3 | Alexandria, VA | |||
15 | C3 | Clarksburg, WV | High Performance Heroes | ||
18 | C3 | Cortland, NY | Empty Pockets | ||
36 | RB
Richard Brown | C3 | East Hampton, CT | ||
41 | NC
Nick Chamberlain | C3 | Beaverdam, VA | Little Red Beastie Racing | |
49 | C3 | Brooktondale, NY | Twin Pine Restoration | ||
50 | JB
James Byers | C3 | Alexandria, VA | N/A | |
51 | JD
Jesse Darrow | C3 | Williamsport, PA | ||
53 | DS
David Smith | C3 | Carlisle, PA | Small bore racing | |
55 | C3 | Monkton, MD | My Arthritic Hands | ||
61 | SH
Steven Hirschtritt | C3 | Robesonia, PA | ||
68 | C3 | Ashville, NY | |||
77 | C3 | Parkton, MD | US Nordic Import & Export Co., | ||
88 | C3 | Armonk, NY | Vintage Racing Stratford | ||
98 | C3 | New Freedom, PA | Grateful Racing | ||
168 | C3 | Brooksville, FL | |||
198 | CP
Chuck Pitt | C3 | Furlong, PA | ||
310 | IW
Ian Wagner | C3 | Wyomissing, PA | Whip it Good Racing | |
773 | RJ
Russell Jones | C3 | Richmond, VA | none | |
909 | C3 | Succasunna, NJ | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
930 | C3 | Oakdale, PA | |||
948 | JG
Jeff Graham | C3 | Southern Shores, NC | Black Pelican Vintage Racing | |
98 | C4 | Capon Bridge, WV | |||
139 | C4 | Knoxville, TN | TANSTAAFL RACING | ||
731 | C4 | Pittsburgh, PA | Dancing Gnome, B&W Autosport | ||
76 | C5 | Parkton, MD | |||
109 | C5 | Craryville, NY | Louvers Unlimited | ||
343 | C5 | Twinsburg, OH |
Class totals: C2: 1C3: 23C4: 3C5: 3
Group 5 - Donohue Cup
33
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | C1 | Hermitage, PA | |||
17 | C1 | Brookfield, OH | Lucky Dime Racing | ||
27 | RW
Randy Williams | C1 | Towanda, PA | Welk Vintage | |
62 | C1 | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | J. R. R. Tolkein | ||
116 | JH
John Hasty | C1 | Gastonia, NC | Hasty Racing | |
129 | HF
Henry Frye | C1 | North Granby, CT | Beady Eye Vintage Triumph Racing Team - Eastern Division | |
82 | C2 | Lusby, MD | Slow Dance Racing | ||
159 | PD
Peter Dunn | C2 | Midlothian, VA | ||
228 | C2 | Sayville, NY | BARF Airlines | ||
275 | C2 | Denton, MD | General Polygon Systems | ||
409 | DL
Dan Leonard | C2 | Parkton, MD | ||
283 | CB
Connor Byrnes | C3 | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
54 | NM
Nick Michael | C4 | Pennsylvania Furnace, PA | Michael & Associates, Inc. | |
14 | BH
Bob Houston | D1 | Vienna, VA | ||
450 | E3 | Napa, CA | |||
57 | VS
Vic Schuster | G1 | Kennett Square, PA | None | |
347 | RM
Rich Maloumian Jr. | G1 | Fort Washington, PA | ||
2 | DT
Dan Todd | G2 | Oldwick, NJ | Scuderia Light Blue | |
22 | KM
Kevin Michael | G2 | PA Furnace, PA | ||
35 | KW
Ken Williamson | G2 | Bellefonte, PA | WSM Aviation | |
37 | DG
Dave Good | G2 | Caledon, ON | ||
43 | G2 | Norfolk, VA | |||
60 | G2 | Newcomb, NY | High Peaks Motorsports | ||
61 | G2 | Mebane, NC | Round Tuit Racing | ||
821 | JE
Jonathan (Jon) Edwards | G2 | California, MD | Slow Dance Racing | |
6 | ZT
Zachary Tapolci | FVv | Eighty Four, PA | ||
25 | HS
Harry Sroka | FVv | Egg Harbor Twp., NJ | ||
29 | FVv | Winston-Salem, NC | Team Escargot | ||
53 | AB
Andy Berkemeijer | FVv | Hedgesville, WV | NA | |
55 | JS
Joshua Shoemaker | FVv | |||
77 | DC
Dan Chesanow | FVv | Athens, TN | DCA MOTORSPORTS AMSOIL | |
140 | EL
Eric Logan | FVv | Westport, CT | ||
160 | IL
Ivan Long | FVv | Millington, NJ |
Class totals: C1: 6C2: 5C3: 1C4: 1D1: 1E3: 1FVv: 8G1: 2G2: 8
Group 6 - Charlie Gibson Trophy
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | HS2 | Gladstone, NJ | Sinclair Oil Corporation | ||
25 | DH
David Hughes | HS2 | Lancaster, PA | ||
91 | HS2 | Durham, NC | |||
5 | BS
Ben Sinnott | VS2 | Annapolis, MD | ||
8 | PM
Phil Meany | VS2 | Arlington, VA | none | |
17 | VS2 | Oldwick, NJ | |||
40 | VS2 | Chester Springs, PA | Scuderia Fauxrrari | ||
41 | GM
Greg Miller | VS2 | North Chesterfield, VA | ||
52 | JF
Jack Freehoff | VS2 | West Chester, PA | ||
59 | VS2 | Blanch, NC | Sasco Sports | ||
70 | BG
Brent Gernert | VS2 | Phoenixville, PA | Gernert Racing | |
76 | DC
David Calafato | VS2 | York Springs, Pa | DART Racing | |
77 | BG
Bryan Gernert | VS2 | Haymarket, VA | 3GS Racing | |
83 | VS2 | Ridgefield, CT | |||
88 | VS2 | Armonk, NY | Sasco Motorsport | ||
90 | SG
Simon Green | VS2 | Oxford, CT | Green Computer services | |
99 | LR
Larry Rossi | VS2 | west danville, VT | ||
116 | JW
Jeff Wright | VS2 | Wilmington, NC | HSR | |
57 | DF
Daniel Finocchiaro | Guest | Dagsboro, DE |
Class totals: Guest: 1HS2: 3VS2: 15
Group 7 - Phil Hill Cup
30
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | DA
David Allison | HF | Dunn, NC | ||
16 | BB
Bernard Bradpiece | HF | Annapolis, MD | ||
17 | HF | Gladstone, NJ | |||
33 | KK
Kyle Kaulback | HF | Bethel, PA | Norfolk Specialty Motors | |
47 | MS
Michael Stumbo | HF | South Freeport, ME | None | |
50 | WD
William Demarest | HF | Gainesville, VA | ||
69 | CM
Christian Morici | HF | clifton, nj | ||
93 | JV
James Van Deurzen | HF | Mazomanie, WI | ||
133 | SB
Stewart Bartley | HF | Alexandria, VA | None | |
195 | HF | Romulus, NY | |||
286 | HF | West Pittsburg, PA | Royale Racing, LLC | ||
0 | BB
Bob Bruce | CF | Falmouth, ME | ||
2 | CF | Newton, NJ | none | ||
5 | CF | Brookeville, MD | Sodalizio dela Freccia | ||
15 | CF | Jackson, NJ | Powerslide Motorsports-Tyspeed | ||
20 | SF
Scott Fairchild | CF | Powhatan, VA | ||
21 | DF
Dave Fairchild | CF | Midlothian, VA | ||
23 | CF | Winter Garden, FL | |||
27 | CF | Winston Salem, NC | Team Escargot | ||
28 | CF | Virginia Beach, VA | Abacus Racing | ||
30 | GK
Greg Kokolus | CF | Mertztown, PA | ||
41 | NC
Nigel Cass | CF | Gibsonia, PA | InventHelp | |
63 | CF | Leland , NC | |||
74 | CT
Christopher Tchorznicki | CF | st Augustine, FL | ||
77 | CF | Boca Raton, FL | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
101 | DD
Donald Denomme | CF | Lowell, MA | Ric Racing | |
127 | CC
Chris Cogswell | CF | Greensboro, VT | ||
852 | CF | Myrtle Beach, SC | Providence Resources, Inc. | ||
881 | WH
William (Bill) Hollingsworth | CF | Locust Valley, NY | ||
65 | DF
Daniel Finocchiaro | FF | Dagsboro, DE |
Class totals: CF: 18FF: 1HF: 11
Group 8 - Bill Scott Cup
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | H1 | Palmyra, NY | DSL RACING |
School
24
entries
School Small Bore
15
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | EB
Eric Baxter | Philadelphia, PA | Ralph | |
6 | CL
Chuck Lampe | Ridgefield, CT | ||
6 | ZT
Zachary Tapolci | Eighty Four, PA | ||
12 | honeoye falls, ny | |||
15 | Clarksburg, WV | High Performance Heroes | ||
17 | Brookfield, OH | Lucky Dime Racing | ||
27 | DH
Daniel Hall | Claridge, PA | DHI engr/envt / PetroMax LTD | |
55 | JS
Joshua Shoemaker | |||
77 | New Cumberland, PA | |||
80 | CS
Carl Stenquist | Hector, NY | Shoreshack Racing | |
205 | JG
Jonathan Gillibrand | Washington, DC | ||
283 | CB
Connor Byrnes | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
310 | IW
Ian Wagner | Wyomissing, PA | Whip it Good Racing | |
731 | Pittsburgh, PA | Dancing Gnome, B&W Autosport | ||
821 | JE
Jonathan (Jon) Edwards | California, MD | Slow Dance Racing |
School Big Bore
9
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | TC
Tom Chisholm | Kill Devil Hills, NC | Black Pelican Racing | |
28 | Virginia Beach, VA | Abacus Racing | ||
32 | Oceanport, NJ | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
61 | Mebane, NC | Round Tuit Racing | ||
72 | The Plains, VA | |||
93 | JV
James Van Deurzen | Mazomanie, WI | ||
157 | Cleveland, OH | |||
196 | Eighty Four, PA | |||
210 | BW
Boyd Wagner | Wyomissing, PA | Whip it Good Racing |
Special
144
entries
Formula Ford Challenge Series
30
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | DA
David Allison | HF | Dunn, NC | ||
16 | BB
Bernard Bradpiece | HF | Annapolis, MD | ||
17 | HF | Gladstone, NJ | |||
33 | KK
Kyle Kaulback | HF | Bethel, PA | Norfolk Specialty Motors | |
47 | MS
Michael Stumbo | HF | South Freeport, ME | None | |
50 | WD
William Demarest | HF | Gainesville, VA | ||
69 | CM
Christian Morici | HF | clifton, nj | ||
93 | JV
James Van Deurzen | HF | Mazomanie, WI | ||
133 | SB
Stewart Bartley | HF | Alexandria, VA | None | |
195 | HF | Romulus, NY | |||
286 | HF | West Pittsburg, PA | Royale Racing, LLC | ||
0 | BB
Bob Bruce | CF | Falmouth, ME | ||
2 | CF | Newton, NJ | none | ||
5 | CF | Brookeville, MD | Sodalizio dela Freccia | ||
15 | CF | Jackson, NJ | Powerslide Motorsports-Tyspeed | ||
20 | SF
Scott Fairchild | CF | Powhatan, VA | ||
21 | DF
Dave Fairchild | CF | Midlothian, VA | ||
23 | CF | Winter Garden, FL | |||
27 | CF | Winston Salem, NC | Team Escargot | ||
28 | CF | Virginia Beach, VA | Abacus Racing | ||
30 | GK
Greg Kokolus | CF | Mertztown, PA | ||
41 | NC
Nigel Cass | CF | Gibsonia, PA | InventHelp | |
63 | CF | Leland , NC | |||
74 | CT
Christopher Tchorznicki | CF | st Augustine, FL | ||
77 | CF | Boca Raton, FL | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
101 | DD
Donald Denomme | CF | Lowell, MA | Ric Racing | |
127 | CC
Chris Cogswell | CF | Greensboro, VT | ||
852 | CF | Myrtle Beach, SC | Providence Resources, Inc. | ||
881 | WH
William (Bill) Hollingsworth | CF | Locust Valley, NY | ||
65 | DF
Daniel Finocchiaro | FF | Dagsboro, DE |
Class totals: CF: 18FF: 1HF: 11
IMSA RS / SCCA 2.5 Challenge Series
31
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 | A | Parkton, MD | |||
77 | A | Parkton, MD | US Nordic Import & Export Co., | ||
109 | A | Craryville, NY | Louvers Unlimited | ||
139 | A | Knoxville, TN | TANSTAAFL RACING | ||
343 | A | Twinsburg, OH | |||
08 | B | Lutherville Timonium, MD | Raspi British Cars | ||
11 | BS
Bruce Shelton | B | Charles Town, WV | The Wheel / Cork Street Tavern / Jordan Springs Market / Automotive Enterprises | |
12 | B | College Park, MD | Lame Horse Racing/Automotive Enterprises | ||
13 | B | Laughlintown, PA | Press1Racing | ||
18 | DE
Dave Edsinger | B | Frederick, MD | Mountaintop Motorsports | |
35 | TB
Tom Benjamin | B | Boulder, CO | ||
45 | B | Downingtown, PA | |||
48 | RC
Robert Coffin | B | Dobson, NC | Tristram's Garage | |
54 | NM
Nick Michael | B | Pennsylvania Furnace, PA | Michael & Associates, Inc. | |
58 | JW
Jeff Werth | B | Campbellsport, WI | AEC, OG Racing, WRE LLC, | |
73 | CS
Chuck Sadek | B | Fredericksburg, VA | ||
74 | DW
Don Wannagat | B | New Kensington, PA | ed fish machine co. | |
77 | B | Akron, OH | Castlerock Construction LLC | ||
81 | RM
Robert Mocas | B | Hudson, OH | ||
86 | JB
John Baucom | B | Monroe, NC | Baucom Motorsports | |
93 | B | Jacksonville, FL | Decal Shop / Racer Walsh Co | ||
95 | B | Hillsborough, NC | Leitzinger Racing | ||
98 | B | Capon Bridge, WV | |||
99 | B | S. Salem, NY | Captain Lawrence Brewing | ||
157 | TL
Tomas LaCosta | B | Gladstone, NJ | SInclair | |
206 | B | Charlotte, NC | Autobarn classic cars. com | ||
272 | B | Manassas, VA | ELB Racing, Racer Walsh Co. | ||
274 | B | Kearneysville, WV | Racer Walsh Co. | ||
316 | SB
Skip Bryan | B | The Villages, FL | ||
396 | B | Dalton, MA | Tug Nuts Racing Squad | ||
731 | B | Pittsburgh, PA | Dancing Gnome, B&W Autosport |
Class totals: A: 5B: 26
Porsche Reunion
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
006 | GH
Gary Hess | C1 | York, PA | ||
9 | C1 | Sarasota, FL | B&D Motorsports | ||
17 | C1 | Glenside, PA | European Motors Volvo.com | ||
18 | SL
Steve Limbert | C1 | Wellsville, PA | Aircooled Racing | |
24 | C1 | Windermere, FL | Hye-Fire Distributors | ||
46 | PB
Paul Behofist | C1 | Harrisburg, PA | European Imports | |
66 | SK
Susan Kimmitt | C1 | Baltimore, MD | ||
67 | GK
Gene Kirschner | C1 | Randolph, Nj | Autohausnj | |
77 | C1 | New Cumberland, PA | |||
86 | C1 | Silver Spring, MD | |||
97 | TG
Ted Goneos | C1 | New York, NY | Automobile Associates | |
565 | JM
John Marshall | C1 | Charlottesville, VA | ||
671 | CK
Chuck Kelly | C1 | Murrysville, PA | ||
75 | DC
David Coleman | F2 | Summit Point, WV | OG Racing | |
23 | H1 | Fairfax Station, VA | |||
59 | FP
Fred Pfeiffer | H1 | Cresaptown, MD | ||
111 | GJ
George James | H1 | Centreville, VA | SJP | |
159 | JH
Joe Hoover | H1 | New Cumberland, PA | European Imports Maintenance Center | |
340 | HA
Holger Ahl | H2 | Belmar, NJ | powerslide motorsports | |
753 | H3 | Woodbury , CT |
Class totals: C1: 13F2: 1H1: 4H2: 1H3: 1
Sports 2000
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | HS2 | Gladstone, NJ | Sinclair Oil Corporation | ||
25 | DH
David Hughes | HS2 | Lancaster, PA | ||
91 | HS2 | Durham, NC | |||
5 | BS
Ben Sinnott | VS2 | Annapolis, MD | ||
8 | PM
Phil Meany | VS2 | Arlington, VA | none | |
17 | VS2 | Oldwick, NJ | |||
40 | VS2 | Chester Springs, PA | Scuderia Fauxrrari | ||
41 | GM
Greg Miller | VS2 | North Chesterfield, VA | ||
52 | JF
Jack Freehoff | VS2 | West Chester, PA | ||
59 | VS2 | Blanch, NC | Sasco Sports | ||
70 | BG
Brent Gernert | VS2 | Phoenixville, PA | Gernert Racing | |
76 | DC
David Calafato | VS2 | York Springs, Pa | DART Racing | |
77 | BG
Bryan Gernert | VS2 | Haymarket, VA | 3GS Racing | |
83 | VS2 | Ridgefield, CT | |||
88 | VS2 | Armonk, NY | Sasco Motorsport | ||
90 | SG
Simon Green | VS2 | Oxford, CT | Green Computer services | |
99 | LR
Larry Rossi | VS2 | west danville, VT | ||
116 | JW
Jeff Wright | VS2 | Wilmington, NC | HSR |
Class totals: HS2: 3VS2: 15
British Car Challenge
45
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | C1 | Hermitage, PA | |||
27 | RW
Randy Williams | C1 | Towanda, PA | Welk Vintage | |
28 | MZ
Michael Zappa | C1 | Allison Park, PA | Zappa Racing | |
37 | SJ
Scott Janzen | C1 | Wyndmoor, PA | NA | |
62 | C1 | Annapolis, MD | Lug Nuts Inc | ||
68 | C1 | Fredericksburg, VA | OddiTy Racing | ||
80 | CS
Carl Stenquist | C1 | Hector, NY | Shoreshack Racing | |
84 | JD
Jay De Pol | C1 | Stevensville, MD | none | |
102 | C1 | Sparta, NJ | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
116 | JH
John Hasty | C1 | Gastonia, NC | Hasty Racing | |
129 | HF
Henry Frye | C1 | North Granby, CT | Beady Eye Vintage Triumph Racing Team - Eastern Division | |
177 | DT
Dean Tetterton | C1 | Richmond, VA | ||
196 | C1 | Eighty Four, PA | |||
210 | BW
Boyd Wagner | C1 | Wyomissing, PA | Whip it Good Racing | |
774 | C1 | Bland, VA | Purple Patch Motorsports | ||
01 | AT
Alan Tosler | C2 | New York, NY | ||
82 | C2 | Lusby, MD | Slow Dance Racing | ||
165 | C2 | Auburn, NY | LeBrun nissan | ||
228 | C2 | Sayville, NY | BARF Airlines | ||
275 | C2 | Denton, MD | General Polygon Systems | ||
409 | DL
Dan Leonard | C2 | Parkton, MD | ||
12 | C3 | Alexandria, VA | |||
18 | C3 | Cortland, NY | Empty Pockets | ||
36 | RB
Richard Brown | C3 | East Hampton, CT | ||
41 | NC
Nick Chamberlain | C3 | Beaverdam, VA | Little Red Beastie Racing | |
49 | C3 | Brooktondale, NY | Twin Pine Restoration | ||
50 | JB
James Byers | C3 | Alexandria, VA | N/A | |
55 | C3 | Monkton, MD | My Arthritic Hands | ||
61 | SH
Steven Hirschtritt | C3 | Robesonia, PA | ||
88 | C3 | Armonk, NY | Vintage Racing Stratford | ||
98 | C3 | New Freedom, PA | Grateful Racing | ||
168 | C3 | Brooksville, FL | |||
198 | CP
Chuck Pitt | C3 | Furlong, PA | ||
310 | IW
Ian Wagner | C3 | Wyomissing, PA | Whip it Good Racing | |
930 | C3 | Oakdale, PA | |||
948 | JG
Jeff Graham | C3 | Southern Shores, NC | Black Pelican Vintage Racing | |
57 | VS
Vic Schuster | Flagging | Kennett Square, PA | None | |
347 | RM
Rich Maloumian Jr. | G1 | Fort Washington, PA | ||
821 | JE
Jonathan (Jon) Edwards | G1 | California, MD | Slow Dance Racing | |
2 | DT
Dan Todd | G2 | Oldwick, NJ | Scuderia Light Blue | |
22 | KM
Kevin Michael | G2 | PA Furnace, PA | ||
35 | KW
Ken Williamson | G2 | Bellefonte, PA | WSM Aviation | |
43 | G2 | Norfolk, VA | |||
61 | G2 | Mebane, NC | Round Tuit Racing | ||
241 | LN
Les Neumann | CF | New City, NY |
Class totals: C1: 15C2: 6C3: 15CF: 1Flagging: 1G1: 2G2: 5
Workers
73
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CF
Chris Fennell | Admin | Arlington, VA |
Admin | Chester Springs, PA | |
Admin | Waxhaw, NC | |
Control / Stewards | Chambersburg, PA | |
Control / Stewards | Chambersburg, pa | |
DP
Dave Parker | Control / Stewards | Bunker Hill, WV |
JB
James Brostek | Emergency Service | Gainesville, VA |
RF
Rachel Forman | Emergency Service | Westminster, MD |
MH
Marilyn Harwood | Emergency Service | Charles Town, WV |
KH
Kenneth C Harwood JR | Emergency Service | Charles Town, WV |
Emergency Service | Glen Burnie, MD | |
Emergency Service | Fayetteville, PA | |
AM
Alice Maliszewski | Emergency Service | Summerton, SC |
RM
Raymond Maliszewski | Emergency Service | Summerton, SC |
SM
Susan Marshall | Emergency Service | Charles Town, WV |
Emergency Service | Charles Town, WV | |
Instructor | Brookeville, MD | |
PB
Paul Bova | Instructor | The Villages, FL |
BB
Bob Bruce | Instructor | Falmouth, ME |
Instructor | Myrtle Beach, SC | |
DD
Donald Denomme | Instructor | Lowell, MA |
Instructor | Boca Raton, FL | |
BH
Bob Houston | Instructor | Vienna, VA |
Instructor | Manassas, VA | |
Instructor | Canonsburg, PA | |
Instructor | Craryville, NY | |
Instructor | Sparta, NJ | |
Instructor | West Pittsburg, PA | |
Instructor | Hockessin, DE | |
JW
Jeff Werth | Instructor | Campbellsport, WI |
Pace Car | Silver Spring, MD | |
Pace Car | Mount Joy, PA | |
CS
Charlie Stringfellow | Pace Car | |
Pace Car | Brunswick, MD | |
JB
Judy Briley | Registration | Frederick, MD |
Registration | Kearneysville, WV | |
TP
Terri Parker | Registration | |
Registration | Kearneysville, WV | |
School | Brooktondale, NY | |
Start | Frederick, MD | |
TS
Tivvy Shenton | Tech | Danville, VA |
RS
Ralph Steinberg | Tech | Glen Riddle Lima, PA |
EB
Evans Browne | Timing | Herndon, VA |
Timing | Lutherville-Timonium, MD | |
JB
Justin Bell | Other | |
Other | Crafton, PA | |
Other | Diamondhead , MS | |
DH
Dominick Hyatt | Other | Chambersburg, PA |
SK
Stan Karamanis | Other | |
DN
David Neil | Other | |
PP
Porsche Parker | Other | Newton Grove , NC |
TP
Teresa Parker | Other | Newton Grove , NC |
RP
Russ Poole | Other | Lewisberry, PA |
Other | Annapolis, MD | |
SS
Stephen Spector | Other | Winchester, VA |
DT
Darlyne Torris | Other | Bealton, VA |
JV
Jake Von Reyn | Other | |
Other | Pittsburgh, PA | |
JY
Joon Yi | Other | |
DA
Dennis Argall | Flagging | Winchester, VA |
MD
Mike Davis | Flagging | Suffolk, VA |
DF
Dale Ferril | Flagging | Charles Town, WV |
DF
Doug Fleming | Flagging | Henrico, VA |
Flagging | Martinsburg, Wv | |
WF
William Forman | Flagging | Westminster, MD |
JG
Joe Gray | Flagging | Elliottsburg, PA |
SG
Sandy Gray | Flagging | Elliottsburg, PA |
MH
Michael High | Flagging | Athens, TX |
Flagging | Winchester, VA | |
BM
Bruce Marshall | Flagging | Charles Town, WV |
Flagging | Lutherville-Timonium , MD | |
MS
Mike Stringfellow | Flagging | Linden, VA |
RV
Robert Villeneuve | Flagging | Rockville, MD |
Class totals: Admin: 3Control / Stewards: 3Emergency Service: 10Flagging: 14Instructor: 14Other: 15Pace Car: 4Registration: 4School: 1Start: 1Tech: 2Timing: 2