Entry List
EDKRA Club Race
77
entries
Briggs LO206 Cadet (8-11 yrs - 235 lbs)
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 | LH
Luke Holm | Junior 1 | St. Albert, AB | GOJO , NORTHGATE GM & JOHNSON WIRELESS | |
116 | Junior 1 | Spruce Grove, AB | Precise Crossings |
Briggs LO206 Junior (9-15 yrs - 300 lbs)
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Junior 2 | Strathcona County, AB | Apollo | ||
20 | AC
Austin Crotty | Junior 2 | Edmonton, AB | Westgate Chevrolet | |
22 | RS
Rylan Stanvick | Junior 2 | Edmonton, AB | ||
44 | Junior 2 | Red Deer, AB | Colbray Homes | ||
66 | Junior 2 | Edmonton, AB | |||
98 | Junior 2 | Parkland County, AB | Quick Response Fire Protection Ltd. | ||
99 | Junior 2 | Beaumont, AB | |||
100 | AA
Angelia Amorim | Junior 2 | Edmonton, AB | ||
110 | Junior 2 | Calgary, AB | |||
113 | TG
Tyson Grenier | Junior 2 | Athabasca, AB | Dawn Lynn const./All in welding | |
188 | ET
Ethan Tobin | Junior 2 | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
227 | MT
Matthew Taskinen | Junior 2 | Leduc County, AB | Venables Machine | |
713 | Junior 2 | Edmonton, AB | KSM |
Briggs LO206 Senior (15+ yrs - 340 lbs)
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | BK
Blair Kerenyi | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | Ar-jays 2000 | |
7 | RH
Robin Hendry | Senior 206 | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
9 | GH
Gregor Hendry | Senior 206 | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
27 | RM
Ryan Martin | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | ||
29 | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | Stevenson Racing | ||
30 | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | Stevenson Racing | ||
35 | ND
Noel Dowler | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | Apollo | |
40 | PV
Pierre Valois | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | ||
50 | Senior 206 | Stony Plain, AB | Myshak Rentals, Energy Crane Service | ||
53 | AD
Adam Dowler | Senior 206 | Fort Saskatchewan , AB | Apollo | |
59 | AH
Adam Hughes | Senior 206 | Penticton, BC | ||
84 | NW
Nick Wolodko | Senior 206 | Stony Plai , AB | Advantage Machining, Recycle Motorcycles | |
88 | JF
Jared Freeston | Senior 206 | Whitecourt, AB | Carlan, TriJet, JayJaxx, Case & Point | |
110 | Senior 206 | Calgary, AB | |||
111 | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
125 | BR
Barry Robinson | Senior 206 | WESTLOCK, AB | ||
344 | BM
Ben Maxfield | Senior 206 | S&S Turbines, Florite, CCT Compression Tech | ||
531 | KC
Kaylem Chaulk | Senior 206 | Leduc, AB | ||
722 | WS
Whitney Stevenson | Senior 206 | Surprise, AZ | ||
727 | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | RK Kartsport Ar-Jays |
Briggs LO206 Masters (30+ yrs - 375 lbs)
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 | RS
Rob Scharr | Masters 206 | Sherwood Park, AB | ||
177 | JH
Jeff Holm | Masters 206 | St. Albert, AB | NORTHGATE GM | |
288 | CT
Colin Tobin | Masters 206 | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
807 | Masters 206 | RK Kartsport | |||
820 | DR
Dale Ruptash | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | ||
822 | WS
Whitney Stevenson | Masters 206 | Surprise, AZ | ||
835 | Masters 206 | Sherwood Park, AB | Apollo |
Rotax Micro Max (8-11 yrs - 232 lbs)
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | SK
Shawn Kozma | Rotax Micro Max | Richmond, TX | SIL4 Solutions/SI-BMS High Integrity Burner Management | |
20 | MP
Max Pankewitz | Rotax Micro Max | Edmonton, AB | PavilionTea.com | |
67 | mp
max power | Rotax Micro Max | Gibbons, AB |
Rotax Mini Max (10-13 yrs - 260 lbs)
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | RS
Rylan Stanvick | Rotax Mini Max | Edmonton, AB | ||
114 | SK
Shawn Kozma | Rotax Mini Max | Richmond, TX | Absolute Combustion | |
188 | ET
Ethan Tobin | Rotax Mini Max | Spruce Grove, AB |
Rotax Junior Max (12-15 yrs - 320 lbs)
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
141 | CV
Carson Vogel | Rotax Junior Max | Elk Point, AB | ||
200 | AA
Angelia Amorim | Rotax Junior Max | Edmonton, AB | ||
206 | Rotax Junior Max | Strathcona County, AB | Apollo | ||
214 | Rotax Junior Max | Calgary, AB | |||
227 | MT
Matthew Taskinen | Rotax Junior Max | Leduc County, AB | Venables Machine | |
285 | TK
Tyler Kozma | Rotax Junior Max | Airdrie, AB | SIL4 Solutions/SI-BMS High Integrity Burner Management |
Rotax Senior Max (15+ - 364 lbs)
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | ZS
Zachary Sinclair | Rotax Senior Max | Sherwood Park, AB | SKZ Motorsports, PSL Karting, EnergyNorthAmerica, Black Racing Engines | |
53 | AD
Adam Dowler | Rotax Senior Max | Fort Saskatchewan , AB | Apollo | |
88 | JF
Jared Freeston | Rotax Senior Max | Whitecourt, AB | Carlan, TriJet, JayJaxx, Case & Point | |
242 | NV
Nolan Vogel | Rotax Senior Max | Elk Point, AB | ||
316 | RM
Ryan Martin | Rotax Senior Max | Edmonton, AB | ||
320 | Rotax Senior Max | Calgary, AB | Dryworld Industries | ||
327 | Rotax Senior Max | Edmonton, AB | |||
328 | BM
Ben Maxfield | Rotax Senior Max | S&S Turbines, Flo-Rite, CCT Compression Tech. | ||
335 | ND
Noel Dowler | Rotax Senior Max | Edmonton, AB | Apollo |
Rotax Masters Max (32+ yrs - 395 lbs)
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | CN
Craig Nernberg | Rotax Masters Max | Spruce Grove, AB | Precise Crossings | |
58 | JH
John Hughes | Rotax Masters Max | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
79 | HL
Hans Lohrentz | Rotax Masters Max | Drayton Valley, AB | Hans Lohrentz Trucking | |
85 | JC
Jose Chaves | Rotax Masters Max | Edmonton, AB | ||
86 | RS
Rob Scharr | Rotax Masters Max | Sherwood Park, AB | ||
90 | Rotax Masters Max | Edmonton, AB | |||
96 | MP
Mike Prince | Rotax Masters Max | Drayton Valley, AB | My left pocket | |
112 | Rotax Masters Max | Edmonton, AB | |||
670 | Rotax Masters Max | RK Kartsport |
Shifters (15+)
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | BK
Blair Kerenyi | Shifters | Edmonton, AB | Ar-jays 2000 | |
14 | RK
Randy Kerenyi | Shifters | Edmonton, AB | ARJAYS 2000 | |
84 | NW
Nick Wolodko | Shifters | Stony Plai , AB | ||
559 | JH
John Hughes | Shifters | Spruce Grove, AB | Wife |
Modified 4-Cycle Masters (32+***)
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 | Modified 4-Cycle Masters | Edmonton, AB |