Entry List
Time Trial
48
entries
A Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 | Street Prepared: ASP | Fayetteville, NC | Uber |
B Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | TM
Trey McFarland | Street Prepared: BSP | Hendersonville, NC | MAHLE Motorsports | |
58 | WS
William Stock | Street Prepared: BSP | Statesville, NC | ||
96 | Street Prepared: BSP | Charlotte, NC | Shamrock Motorsports |
E Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 | EM | Rock Hill, SC | Live Big Racing |
CSP Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | Street Prepared: CSP | Saint Simons Island, GA | My Garage Racing | ||
179 | Street Prepared: CSP | Saint Simons Island, GA | My Garage Racing |
D Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 | RB
Robert Burgess | Street Prepared: DSP | High Point, NC | Flow Mini and B Springhill Farm |
RR: E Production
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | RR: EP | Fortson, GA |
E Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
111 | Street Prepared: ESP | Herndon, VA | |||
147 | RL
Ron Lordy | Street Prepared: ESP | Saint Clair Shores, MI |
RR: Formula 500
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | RC
Ray Cockrell | RR: F5 | Black Mountain, NC |
Formula Mazda
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | DG
Dean Grindstaff | FM | Spruce Pine, NC | ||
101 | JP
Jeff Petermann | FM | Sugar Hill, GA | Mountain Pit Stop |
RR: Formula Vee
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 | RH
Rob Henley | RR: FV | Sevierville, TN | Center Street Classics, Bourbon, IN |
RR: Grand Touring 1
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | RR: GT1 | Jupiter, FL | Ahrens Z Car Specialists |
RR: Grand Touring 2
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | RR: GT2 | Seneca, SC | D-3 Racing | ||
41 | RR: GT2 | Charlotte, NC | NaroEscape Motorsports | ||
414 | NS
Nadine Saville | RR: GT2 | Charlotte, NC | NaroEscape Motorsports |
RR: Grand Touring 3
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | BC
Bill Coffey | RR: GT3 | Gainesville, FL | AHRENS Z Car Specialists |
RR: Improved Touring A
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
92 | RR: ITA | Bessemer City, NC | Rising Son Racing/Race Engineering/Panic Motorsports |
RR: Improved Touring O
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
177 | JA
Joseph Armstrong | RR: ITO | Raleigh, NC |
RR: Improved Touring S
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | TW
Tony Wentworth | RR: ITS | Rock Hill, SC | ||
144 | BT
Bryan Toth | RR: ITS | Pineville, NC | Bergsteiger Proving Grounds |
RR: Spec Miata
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08 | RR: SM | Mooresville, NC | TheDrivingShow.com | ||
117 | RR: SM | Arlington, TX | Recycled Motorworks of Texas, Inc. |
Spec Miata Southeast
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | JS
John Seegers | SMSE | Anderson, SC | ||
27 | JH
John Coley Houser | SMSE | Vale, NC | ||
127 | WH
Wayne Houser | SMSE | Vale, NC |
RR: Super Production Over
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | RR: SPO | Rock Hill, SC | |||
18 | SE
Steve Eckerich | RR: SPO | Fletcher, NC | Speedsource/Eckerich Race Engineering | |
91 | RR: SPO | Virginia Beach, VA | |||
171 | HR
Heikki Rinta-Koski | RR: SPO | Clarkesville , Ga | www.MountainPitstop.com |
RR: Super Production Under
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | RR: SPU | Riverton, UT |
S Spec Miata
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
152 | LH
Larry High | SSM | Monroe, NC | Highway Racing |
RR: Super Touring Under
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | VL
Vicki Lanning | RR: STU | Arden, NC | Eckerich Race Engineering |
Hillclimb: Street Unlimited
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | AS
Allen Skillicorn | Hillclimb: SU | Dundee | Team Skillicorn | |
8 | Hillclimb: SU | Alabaster, AL | SalvageWon | ||
22 | RB
Rocco Bocchicchio | Hillclimb: SU | Glendale, AZ | Level Motorsport; Motion Control Suspension;Turbosmart; Torco Fuels; Bimmerlife Tuning | |
23 | Hillclimb: SU | Mocksville, NC | |||
29 | Hillclimb: SU | HIckory, NC | Steve White Motors, AER MFG, Kooks Headers | ||
42 | Hillclimb: SU | Kingsport, TN | Tennessee Touge Society | ||
47 | RB
Richard Burgess | Hillclimb: SU | High Point, NC | Flow Mini and B Springhill Farm | |
52 | Hillclimb: SU | Mills River, NC | Apple Tree Honda/Acura/Preowned | ||
79 | RR
Robert Russom | Hillclimb: SU | Birmingham, AL | www.TheRussoms.com | |
95 | Jm
J C mostiller | Hillclimb: SU | Marion, NC | Triple J Motorsports | |
195 | JM
James Mostiller | Hillclimb: SU | Marion, NC | Triple J Motorsports |
Vintage Closed Wheel
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | RW
Rock Webb | VC | Lexington, SC | Vintage Boys Club = VBC |
Workers
39
entries
Corner Worker
3
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Corner Worker | Dayton, TN | |||
Corner Worker | Dayton, TN | |||
MR
Michael Richardson | Corner Worker | North Charleston, SC |
Flagging & Communication
11
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
JD
John Davis | F&C | Lincolnton, NC | ||
F&C | Lincolnton, NC | |||
F&C | Mansfield, GA | |||
F&C | Kannapolis, NC | |||
F&C | Snellville, GA | |||
HJ
Heather Jost | F&C | LIlburn, GA | ||
BM
Blake Montgomery | F&C | Hendersonville, NC | ||
GM
Gregg Montgomery | F&C | Hendersonville, NC | ||
F&C | Lilburn, GA | |||
JT
J Richard Todd | F&C | Charlotte, NC | ||
LT
Lynn Todd | F&C | Charlotte, NC |
Grid
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grid | Palm Bay , FL |
Race Admin
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
BG
Brian Gause | Race Admin | Indian Trail, NC |
Registration
4
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
JR
Jordan Russell | Reg | Otto, NC | ||
JS
Jessica Scott | Reg | Otto, NC | ||
SS
Sue Seiler | Reg | Bessemer City, NC | ||
VW
Virginia Wall | Reg | Waynesville, NC |
Starter
8
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Start | Jasper, GA | |||
CD
Candace Downey | Start | |||
RM
Rick Mitchell | Start | Jasper, GA | ||
TM
Thomas Mitchell | Start | Trussville, AL | ||
PN
Peggy Nguyen | Start | Trussville, AL | ||
EP
E Michael Plemmons | Start | Swannanoa, NC | ||
LR
Lance Russell | Start | Black Mtn, 28711 | ||
LR
Lane Russell | Start |
Steward
3
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Steward | Atlanta, GA | |||
Steward | Atlanta, GA | |||
JW
John Willes | Steward | Charlotte, NC |
Timing & Scoring
3
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
T&S | Gaffney, SC | |||
T&S | Huntersville, NC | |||
NP
Nancy Peck | T&S | Huntersville, NC |
Other Worker Specialty
5
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Will work where needed | Salisbury, NC | |||
LG
Lisa Gause | Will work where needed | Indian Trail, NC | ||
MJ
Michael Johnson | Will work where needed | Robbinsville, NC | ||
JM
Jean Markowski | Will work where needed | Salisbury, NC | ||
JW
Jane Wentworth | Will work where needed | Rock Hill, SC |