Entry List
600 or Superbike Saturday Entry
8
entries
600 Novice
4
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
600N | Lorette, MB | TPL Racing, Putt's Transfer, Wall Street Slice, Capitol | ||
600N | Saint Claude, MB | |||
600N | Winnipeg, MB | |||
600N | East St Paul, MB |
Superbike Novice
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
SA
Sean Anderson | SBN | Warren, MB |
Superbike Expert
3
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
SBE | East St Paul, MB | JNR Refrigeration, Capitol Motosports | ||
SBE | Steinbach, MB | |||
PW
Patrick Wieler | SBE | Gladstone , MB | TransCanada Motorsports |
600 or Superbike Sunday Entry
8
entries
600 Novice
4
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
600N | Lorette, MB | TPL Racing, Putt's Transfer, Wall Street Slice, Capitol | ||
600N | Saint Claude, MB | |||
600N | Winnipeg, MB | |||
600N | East St Paul, MB |
Superbike Novice
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
SA
Sean Anderson | SBN | Warren, MB |
Superbike Expert
3
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
SBE | East St Paul, MB | JNR Refrigeration, Capitol Motosports | ||
SBE | Steinbach, MB | |||
PW
Patrick Wieler | SBE | Gladstone , MB | TransCanada Motorsports |
Canadian Thunder Saturday Entry
3
entries
Thunder Expert
3
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
THDRE | Winnipeg, MB | |||
MJ
Marc Jaeger | THDRE | Winnipeg , Mb | ||
LL
Larry Lage | THDRE |
Canadian Thunder Sunday Entry
3
entries
Thunder Expert
3
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
THDRE | Winnipeg, MB | |||
MJ
Marc Jaeger | THDRE | Winnipeg , Mb | ||
LL
Larry Lage | THDRE |
Sat Track Day
33
entries
Novice
17
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
LA
Larry Arnold | Novice | St Andrews, MB | ||
SC
Shawn Clarke | Novice | Winnipeg, MB | ||
KF
Keith Friesen | Novice | winnipeg, MB | ||
MG
Mark Gawthrop | Novice | Stony mtn, Mb | ||
LG
Liam Grieve | Novice | South Gillies, ON | Excalibur Motorcycle Works | |
JK
Jim Knott | Novice | Thunder Bay, ON | Excalibur Motorcycle Works | |
KL
Kristana Leger | Novice | Thunder Bay, ON | ||
DM
Dianne Massicotte | Novice | Shuniah, ON | ||
DM
Darrin MIichaluk | Novice | Winnipeg, AM | ||
PM
Preston Molloy | Novice | Winnipeg, MB | ||
NO
Nolan O’Ray | Novice | Morden, MB | ||
LR
Lee Randle | Novice | thunder Bay, ON | ||
AT
Alex Torma | Novice | Thunder Bay, ON | Excalibur Motorcycle Works | |
CU
Carter Unrau | Novice | Macgregor, MB | ||
Novice | Winnipeg, MB | |||
PW
Paula Wilson | Novice | Thunder Bay, ON | Excalibur Motorcycle Works | |
DW
David Wood | Novice | Thunder Bay, ON |
Advanced
9
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
CB
Cal Berzuk | Advanced | East St Paul, MB | ||
GF
Graham Friesen | Advanced | Winnipeg, MB | ||
Advanced | Winnipeg, MB | |||
Advanced | Manitou, MB | |||
Advanced | Winnipeg, MB | |||
AW
Alex Werner | Advanced | |||
RW
Rodney Wieler | Advanced | Gladstone, MB | ||
JW
Jim Wilson | Advanced | |||
JY
Junhang Yang | Advanced | Winnipeg, MB |
Expert
7
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
JA
Jim Anderson | Expert | Victoria, BC | ||
PE
Peter Ens | Expert | Winnipeg, MB | ||
VF
Viktor Frank | Expert | |||
Expert | Narol, MB | Imrie Demolition. | ||
AI
Austin Isfeld | Expert | Gimli, MB | ||
Expert | Winnipeg, MB | |||
Expert | Winnipeg, MB | TPL Racing |
Sun Track Day
26
entries
Novice
15
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
SC
Shawn Clarke | Novice | Winnipeg, MB | ||
DD
Daniel Decorby | Novice | St. Andrews, Mb | ||
AE
Andre Espenell | Novice | St Andrews, MB | Big Brother | |
LG
Liam Grieve | Novice | South Gillies, ON | Excalibur Motorcycle Works | |
JK
Jim Knott | Novice | Thunder Bay, ON | Excalibur Motorcycle Works | |
KL
Kristana Leger | Novice | Thunder Bay, ON | ||
TL
Tyler Lemire | Novice | Winnipeg, MB | ||
DM
Dianne Massicotte | Novice | Shuniah, ON | ||
DM
Darrin MIichaluk | Novice | Winnipeg, AM | ||
PM
Preston Molloy | Novice | Winnipeg, MB | ||
LR
Lee Randle | Novice | thunder Bay, ON | ||
Novice | Austin , MB | |||
Novice | Winnipeg, MB | |||
PW
Paula Wilson | Novice | Thunder Bay, ON | Excalibur Motorcycle Works | |
DW
David Wood | Novice | Thunder Bay, ON |
Advanced
7
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
CB
Cal Berzuk | Advanced | East St Paul, MB | ||
Advanced | Winnipeg, MB | |||
Advanced | Winnipeg, MB | |||
AW
Alex Werner | Advanced | |||
RW
Rodney Wieler | Advanced | Gladstone, MB | ||
JW
Jim Wilson | Advanced | |||
JY
Junhang Yang | Advanced | Winnipeg, MB |
Expert
4
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
JA
Jim Anderson | Expert | Victoria, BC | ||
VF
Viktor Frank | Expert | |||
Expert | STEINBACH, MB | |||
Expert | Brandon, MB |