Entry List
Guest Street Car (post 1963)
20
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
111 | JA
Jim Austhof | Alto, MI | VSCDA | |
910 | MB
Matthew Bade | Waterford, MI | ||
25X | RB
Rick Benhase | Cincinnati, OH | Diana Stroble | |
51 | DB
Dale Brown | Windsor, ON | ||
902 | TC
Tom Cole | Cincinnati, OH | ||
4X | BD
Bob Deeks | Avon Lake, OH | ||
69 | JD
Jim Dunlap | Rocky River, OH | Kate Dunlap | |
16 | SF
Susan Fagan | Batesville, IN | ||
19 | KF
Ken Franck | Brecksville, OH | ||
121 | EF
Ernie Freeman | Avon, OH | ||
35 | DG
David Gardner | Morton, IL | Bobbi Gardner | |
15 | EH
Elizabeth Haines | Hockessin, DE | ||
80 | TH
Tommy Hart | Greenville, MS | None | |
26 | RM
Roger Mauter | Canton, OH | ||
117 | BM
Bill McCracken | Put In Bay, OH | ||
76 | AP
Austin Pillon | LaSalle, ON | ||
83 | TR
Tony Rocco | Wexford, PA | Barbara Rocco | |
79X | BS
Bob Smith | Put in Bay, OH | ||
24 | DT
Douglas Tabbutt | Twinsburg, OH | Switchcars.com | |
87 | FT
Frank Trebel | Johnstown, PA | Dianne Trebel |
Heritage Sportscar (pre-1964)
28
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
6X | MB
Mike Bailey | Plymouth, MI | ||
72 | CB
Charlie Baldwin | York, PA | Christy Barnard | |
254 | TB
Tom Baumgardner | Tallmadge, OH | ||
10 | TB
Tom Bishop | Westerville, OH | ||
71 | DC
David Campana | Lorain, OH | ||
34 | Jonesborough, TN | |||
59 | DD
Donna Dreher | Columbus, OH | ||
127 | JD
Joel Duling | Richland, WA | Lynette Duling | |
52 | GF
Ginny/Ernie Freeman | Rocky River, OH | ||
96 | KF
Keith Freimark | Dayton, OH | ||
1 | JG
John Gervasi | Trenton, MI | Mary Gervasi | |
014 | NH
Noreen Hahn | Put in Bay, OH | The Goat Soup & Whiskey | |
5 | Leesburg, VA | |||
63 | Cleveland, OH | I. M. Nutts | ||
36 | TM
Tom Mahoney | Sunbury, OH | N/A | |
11 | GM
Gregg Miller | Columbus Grove, OH | Nata Miller | |
A12 | NM
Noel Miller | Belmont, MI | Nancy Miller | |
50 | LM
Laureen Mooney | Put in Bay, OH | Rob Rush | |
47 | NN
Noreen Nevin | Lorain, OH | ||
13 | MO
Mark Oldenburg | Belmont, MI | Ruth Oldenburg | |
444 | KP
Keith Price | Ferndale, MI | ||
2 | JR
Jerry Rippich | Vermilion, OH | Larry Ripich | |
21 | JR
John Ruth | Canton, MII | ||
54 | Richmond, VA | |||
tbd | Ada, OH | |||
tbd | DS
Donald Spar | Ada, OH | ||
31 | CS
Cary Sunderhaus | Trisha Rybolt | ||
61 | AW
Adrienne Wilson | Ada, MI | Chris Wilson |
Racing Entrants
44
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
8 | PA
Paul Adams | Crested Butte, CO | ||
57 | Leander, TX | |||
450 | Napa, CA | |||
170 | Sewickley, PA | Farzo Motorsports / TriEnergy | ||
514 | JB
Jeff Brown | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
20 | DB
Dave Burton | White Lake, MI | 356 Enterprises | |
283 | KB
Kurt Byrnes | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
03 | TC
Tom Chisholm | Kill Devil Hills, NC | Black Pelican Racing | |
79 | BC
Bob Colaizzi | Dayton, OH | ColaizziDesign | |
49 | Chelsea, MI | Dan's Side Street Garage | ||
6 | Julian, CA | |||
1X | SF
Scott Fohrman | Oak Creek, CO | ||
18 | Annapolis, MD | Lug Nuts Inc | ||
42 | RF
Rick Frazee | Winter Haven, FL | ||
948 | JG
Jeff Graham | Kill Devil Hills, NC | Black Pelican Vintage Racing | |
14 | RH
Rich Hahn | Put in Bay, OH | The Goat Soup & Whiskey | |
25 | DH
David Hertzberg | Royal Oak, MI | ||
51 | London, ON | Canada Pension Plan | ||
491 | Roswell, GA | |||
776 | JL
Jonathan Lane | Denver, CO | Manley Ford | |
833 | RL
Russell Lane | Evanston, IL | My Wallet | |
409 | DL
Dan Leonard | Parkton, MD | none | |
4 | Edwardsburg, MI | |||
85 | MM
Matt McClurg | Huntertown, IN | ||
12 | EM
Edward Merhar | North Ridgeville, OH | ||
029 | CM
Chris Meyers | Burlington, CT | ||
81X | RM
Robert Mocas | Hudson, OH | ||
44 | RN
Ray Nichols | Sylvania, OH | ||
65 | Batavia, OH | European Auto Specialists Ltd. | ||
22 | JP
Joseph Petkovic | Fairview, OH | ||
7 | BP
Bruce Pickering | Dublin, OH | Emily Pickering | |
7X | Dublin, OH | |||
057 | Cleveland, OH | |||
41 | BP
Barry Prosser | Dayton, OH | Curve in the Road | |
484 | JR
J. J. Rodman | Glenshaw, PA | ||
46 | Angleton, TX | MSR International | ||
53 | Rector, PA | TxCoyote Racing/Asset Control Employment Screening | ||
3 | DS
Dale Schmidt | Elm Grove, WI | ||
106 | KS
Klaus Selbert | St. Ann, MO | Lindbergh Motorsport | |
191 | CS
Craig Shafer | Somerset, PA | ||
149 | DS
David T. Smith | Holt, MI | ||
375 | DS
Dick Snyder | Chillicothe, OH | ||
70 | RV
Robert Van Kirk | Stow, Oh | ||
64 | LW
Lee Walsh | Windham, NH |
Racing Exhibition Entrants
14
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | LB
Larry Brown | Galloway, OH | ||
88 | Put in Bay, OH | Reel Bar-Put-in-Bay, Ohio | ||
68 | JC
James Clark | Loveland, OH | Paula's Backyard Garden | |
0 | JD
Jay Doumaux | Clifton, VA | ||
94 | SM
Scott Market | Put in Bay, OH | Miller Boat Line, Duffs Garage | |
99 | KM
Kurt Marquardt | South Bend, IN | ||
52X | RM
Rich Myers | Put-In-Bay, OH | ||
17 | BO
Bill Owen | West Chester, OH | ||
73 | JP
Joseph Petkovic | Fairview, OH | ||
27 | PR
Pete Roberts | Reynoldsburg, OH | ME | |
74X | JR
Jayson Rothacker | North Canton, OH | Crews nest | |
74 | Put in Bay, OH | Technical Equipment/The Crews Nest | ||
77 | Tallmadge, OH | |||
37 | DW
Dick Weiss | Cincinnati, OH |