Entry List
MOWOG #6
146
entries
Super Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
697 | SS | Hastings, MN | |||
976 | SS | Hastings, MN |
A Street Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
427 | RS
Rick Sellner | AS | Arlington, MN | me | |
78 | AS (Z) | Eden Prairie, MN | THANK YOU Rick Sellner | ||
477 | JM
Jim Martz | AS (Z) | Courtland, MN |
B Street Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
819 | CH
Cheryl Higgins | BS | Zimmerman, MN | ||
918 | TH
Terry Higgins | BS | Zimmerman, MN | ||
919 | PH
Patrick Higgins | BS | Shakopee, MN | Higgins Motorsports |
C Street Class
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | LS
Larry Sanders | CS | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
40 | CS | Ramsey, MN | The Spouse | ||
297 | CS | Chanhassen, MN | |||
892 | CS | West Salem, WI | Schroder-Baker Labs | ||
913 | CL
Chris Lottes | CS | Lakeville, MN | ||
956 | CS | Chanhassen, MN | |||
186 | CS (Z) | Saint Paul, MN |
D Street Class
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | HH
Heidi Halverson | DS | Wyoming, MN | ||
45 | DS | MInneapolis, MN | |||
81 | GP
Giuseppe Pellizzer | DS | Minneapolis, MN | ||
117 | CM
Chris Medower | DS | Roseville, MN | ||
213 | EB
Eric Brezinka | DS | Apple Valley, MN | ||
255 | WC
William Cooke | DS | Saint Paul, MN | ||
495 | JM
John Moravec | DS | Shakopee, MN | ||
776 | DS | Woodbury, MN | Moi | ||
154 | DS (Z) | New Brighton, mn |
E Street Class
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 | KG
Kyle Greene | ES | Apple Valley, MN | ||
320 | ES | shakopee, MN | |||
537 | BL
Brent Lucio | ES | Saint Paul, MN | ||
611 | ES | Zimmerman, MN | |||
16 | BK
Brian Ksicinski | ES (P) | Woodbury, MN | ||
31 | ES (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | |||
64 | JR
Jeffrey Rye | ES (P) | Bloomington, MN | ||
66 | ES (P) | Lakeville, MN | Stay Puffed Marshmallows | ||
164 | ES (P) | Minneapolis, MN | F.R.E Racing (It's not FREE, but it's close) |
F Street Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
429 | FS (P) | Crosslake, MN |
G Street Class
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
626 | MC
Mikaila Conway | GS | Cottage Grove, MN | ||
11 | GS (Z) | Plymouth, MN | |||
18 | GS (Z) | Plymouth, MN | |||
34 | CT
Christine Thompson | GS (P) | Hastings, MN | FOR THE GROCERIES!!! | |
79 | GS (P) | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |||
828 | GS (P) | Stillwater, MN |
H Street Class
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
210 | HS | Grand Forks, ND | |||
256 | MG
Matthew Gingery | HS | Coon Rapids, MN | ||
53 | TD
Tim Davis | HS (P) | Saint Paul, MN | ||
77 | HS (Z) | Plymouth, MN | Don't Panic! Racing | ||
127 | HS (Z) | Burnsville, MN | |||
170 | AS
Aleksander Stenstad | HS (Z) | Eagan, MN | ||
986 | TS
Tim Schott | HS (P) | Saint Paul, MN |
Heritage Classic Sport
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | HCS (Z) | Mahtomedi, MN | MyCarIsOlderThanYouAre |
Solo Spec Coupe
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | DB
Daniel Berge | SSC (Z) | Herndon, VA | ||
62 | NB
Nic Bedell | SSC (P) | Lakeville, MN | Wife with kids | |
92 | SSC (Z) | Farmington, MN | Thanks Dan | ||
421 | SSC (P) | Champlin, MN |
Street Touring Hatchback
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | STH (Z) | Maplewood, MN |
Street Touring Sport
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
636 | STS | Rochester, MN | Rochester Mazda | ||
2 | STS (Z) | Saint Paul, MN | |||
12 | STS (P) | Forest Lake, MN | Mazda, Jeff The Alignment Guy | ||
50 | STS (P) | Lakewood Ranch, FL | |||
59 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | RS Motors | ||
148 | STS (P) | Saint Paul, MN | Strait Design Impulse Performance | ||
183 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | Whitener Racing Shocks, Mazdaspeed | ||
527 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | mnautox.com - ConeCoach - Honda | ||
843 | DA
Dwight Anderson | STS (Z) | Champlin, MN |
Street Touring Xtreme
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | STX | Golden Valley, MN |
Street Touring Roadster
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
242 | STR | Blaine, MN | Prestige Local | ||
46 | STR (P) | Cottage Grove, MN | |||
88 | JB
Joe Brown | STR (P) | Dayton, MN | ||
146 | ER
Emilio Rescigno | STR (P) | Woodbury, MN | ||
152 | DT
David Thompson | STR (P) | Lone Jack, MO | Pokin’ Stick Racing |
Street Touring Ultra
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
159 | STU | Eden Prairie, MN |
C Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | CSP (P) | Apple Valley, MN | ConeCoach, PFTuning, Go-Plaid, SoloPro, Mazda, Hoosier | ||
98 | KL
Katie Lacey | CSP (Z) | Apple Valley, MN | ConeCoach, PFTuning, Go-Plaid, SoloPro, Mazda, Hoosier | |
198 | TC
Todd Cochran | CSP (P) | Minneapolis, MN | ConeCoach, PFTuning, Mazda Motorsports |
D Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
282 | KC
Kim John Crumb | DSP | Minneapolis, MN |
A Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 | DB
Drew Baumbach | ASP (Z) | Shoreview, MN |
Classic American Muscle-Traditional
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
430 | KP
Konur Pasko | CAM-T | Cumberland, WI | Pasko's RPM.LLC | |
705 | CAM-T | Minneapolis , MN | Steelburg industries & (QA1) |
Classic American Muscle-Contemporary
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
321 | JW
Justin Wojciechowski | CAM-C | Savage, MN | ||
491 | CAM-C | Shakopee, MN | Roush Motorsports - Bowen Built - Specialty Works Trailer Rentals | ||
685 | DP
Dustin Peterson | CAM-C | Blaine, MN | twinZperformance |
B Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
605 | QT
Quincy Tambo | BSP | Sioux Falls, SD | ||
770 | TR
Trevor Rowe | BSP | Waconia, MN |
Classic American Muscle-Sports
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | DG
Don Gettinger | CAM-S | Stillwater, MN | ||
212 | RE
Ryan Etheridge | CAM-S (Z) | Wayzata, MN | Complete Tuning Solutions |
X Prepared Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
411 | XP | Cottage Grove, MN | Nielsen Remodeling |
C Prepared Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
688 | CP (Z) | Anoka, MN |
Street Modified Class FWD
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
440 | DV
David Vdovchenko | SMF | Rosemount, MN | ||
475 | SMF | Maple Grove, MN | Malzahn Strategic | ||
745 | SMF | Maple Grove, MN | |||
864 | JS
Joshua Swanson | SMF | Shakopee, MN | ||
998 | WS
Wayne Schmidt | SMF | Blaine, MN | Federal Ammunition; TCE Strategy | |
190 | SMF (Z) | Minneapolis, MN |
Super Street Modified Class
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SSM | Saint Paul, MN | Old Fartz | ||
93 | SSM | Lakeville, MN | Soul Function | ||
350 | SSM | Cottage Grove , MN | JWP Automotive, Budget Auto Repair | ||
711 | SSM | Brooklyn Park, MN | Frankenstein Motorworks, Wilhelm Raceworks |
D Modified Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
338 | JG
Johnathan Gohde | DM | Arden Hills, MN | ||
383 | SB
Steven Buetow | DM | Saint Paul, MN |
E Modified Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
208 | EM | Oak Ridge, TN | |||
280 | CD
Charles D'Cruz | EM | Apple Valley, MN |
Novice
42
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
104 | TH
Thomas Haider | N | Spooner, WI | ||
124 | BP
Ben Peyton | N | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
137 | N | Rosemount, MN | |||
138 | KM
Koun Phah Moua | N | Anoka, MN | ||
145 | BB
Ben Belew | N | Lakeville, MN | ||
163 | RT
Ryan Tjaden | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
165 | N | Lakeville, MN | N/A | ||
171 | JS
Joe Slag | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
180 | JV
Jason Voytovich | N | WINTHROP, MN | ||
221 | TT
Teagan Thostenson | N | Mars, PA | ||
222 | BS
Brian Secrist | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
223 | KK
Kade Kyhos | N | Farmington, MN | ||
224 | N | providence, RI | |||
241 | DM
Doug MacCallum | N | Prior Lake, MN | ||
244 | JM
Jack MacCallum | N | Prior Lake, MN | ||
247 | CM
Charlie MacCallum | N | Prior Lake, MN | ||
309 | N | Elk River, MN | SMP Performance | ||
325 | JM
Jp McKinney | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
335 | ES
Eric Schroeder | N | Apple Valley, MN | ||
345 | SW
Steven Webber | N | Spring Lake Park, MN | ||
365 | N | Saint Paul, MN | |||
381 | BZ
Ben Zrucky | N | Cleveland, MN | ||
434 | TR
Travis Riddering | N | Prior Lake, MN | ||
454 | CS
Christopher Stromme | N | Saint Paul, MN | ||
458 | JR
Jonathan Roswick | N | Roseville, MN | ||
526 | SS
Steve Swenson | N | White Bear Lake, MN | ||
678 | N | Minneapolis, MN | |||
717 | JS
Jovan Sajady | N | Chanhassen, MN | ||
724 | SE
Scott Erickson | N | Kasota, MN | ||
727 | HL
Heather Loechler | N | Rochester, MN | Rochester Mazda | |
730 | TW
Tim Wilson | N | Chaska, MN | ||
740 | N | Linwood Township, MN | |||
744 | N | Bloomington, MN | |||
791 | HH
Hien Huynh | N | Little Canada, MN | ||
817 | N | ANDOVER, MN | None | ||
900 | CG
Cody Greene | N | Apple Valley, MN | ||
917 | MS
Mitch Swenson | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
928 | KT
Kurt Thomas | N | Saint Paul Park, MN | ||
973 | SD
Scott Danciak | N | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
980 | LL
Lacey Lohr | N | Burnsville, MN | ||
990 | JL
Jerry Lohr | N | Burnsville, MN | ||
929 | IG
Ian Grinde | N (Z) | Golden Valley, MN |
Vintage
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
416 | MO
Misty Olson | V | Rosemount, MN | ||
416 | TO
Tim Olson | V | Rosemount, MN | ||
948 | HK
Harold Kachelmyer | V | Saint Paul, MN |
X = eXhibition
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
262 | X | Cottage Grove, MN | the grass at DCTC | ||
737 | GS
Gary Schmidt | X | Minneapolis, MN |