Entry List
MOWOG #5
147
entries
Super Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
697 | SS | Hastings, MN | |||
976 | SS | Hastings, MN |
A Street Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | AS (Z) | Chaska, MN | |||
78 | AS (Z) | Eden Prairie, MN | THANK YOU Rick Sellner |
B Street Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
918 | TH
Terry Higgins | BS | Zimmerman, MN | ||
919 | PH
Patrick Higgins | BS | Shakopee, MN | Higgins Motorsports |
C Street Class
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 | CS | Ramsey, MN | The Spouse | ||
297 | CS | Chanhassen, MN | |||
414 | JT
Jacob Tardoni | CS | Bloomington, MN | ||
913 | CL
Chris Lottes | CS | Lakeville, MN | ||
186 | CS (Z) | Saint Paul, MN |
D Street Class
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | HH
Heidi Halverson | DS | Wyoming, MN | ||
45 | DS | MInneapolis, MN | |||
81 | GP
Giuseppe Pellizzer | DS | Minneapolis, MN | ||
210 | DS | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |||
213 | EB
Eric Brezinka | DS | Apple Valley, MN | ||
255 | WC
William Cooke | DS | Saint Paul, MN | ||
701 | DS | Duluth, MN | |||
495 | JM
John Moravec | DS (Z) | Shakopee, MN |
E Street Class
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
293 | MS
Mitch Swanson | ES | SCHOFIELD, WI | ||
320 | ES | shakopee, MN | |||
537 | BL
Brent Lucio | ES | Saint Paul, MN | ||
16 | BK
Brian Ksicinski | ES (P) | Woodbury, MN | ||
31 | ES (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | |||
64 | JR
Jeffrey Rye | ES (P) | Bloomington, MN | ||
66 | ES (P) | Lakeville, MN | Stay Puffed Marshmallows |
F Street Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
312 | SH
Shima Hosseinpour | FS | Minneapolis, MN | ||
193 | JL
Jeff Lawrence | FS (Z) | Minnetonka, MN | ||
429 | FS (P) | Crosslake, MN |
G Street Class
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
626 | MC
Mikaila Conway | GS | Cottage Grove, MN | ||
11 | GS (Z) | Plymouth, MN | |||
18 | GS (Z) | Plymouth, MN | |||
34 | CT
Christine Thompson | GS (P) | Hastings, MN | FOR THE GROCERIES!!! | |
61 | TF
Todd Freeman | GS (P) | Plymouth, MN | ||
79 | GS (P) | Inver Grove Heights, MN |
H Street Class
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
176 | HS | Forest Lake, MN | |||
911 | NM
Nicholas Mayer | HS | St Paul, MN | ||
42 | HS (Z) | Plymouth, MN | Don't Panic! Racing | ||
53 | TD
Tim Davis | HS (P) | Saint Paul, MN | ||
165 | AS
Aleksander Stenstad | HS (Z) | Eagan, MN | ||
986 | TS
Tim Schott | HS (P) | Saint Paul, MN |
Heritage Classic Sport
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
473 | HCS (Z) | Mahtomedi, MN | MyCarIsOlderThanYouAre |
Solo Spec Coupe
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
92 | SSC (Z) | Farmington, MN | Thanks Dan |
Street Touring Hatchback
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | STH (Z) | Maplewood, MN |
Street Touring Sport
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
751 | STS | Maple Grove, MN | |||
2 | STS (Z) | Saint Paul, MN | |||
12 | STS (P) | Forest Lake, MN | Mazda, Jeff The Alignment Guy | ||
50 | STS (P) | Lakewood Ranch, FL | |||
59 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | RS Motors | ||
148 | STS (P) | Saint Paul, MN | Strait Design Impulse Performance | ||
183 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | Whitener Racing Shocks, Mazdaspeed | ||
527 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | mnautox.com - ConeCoach - Honda | ||
752 | STS (P) | Elk River, MN | mnautox.com | ||
843 | DA
Dwight Anderson | STS (Z) | Champlin, MN | ||
975 | KS
Kassy Skoretz | STS (Z) | St Paul, MN | Strait Design Impulse Performance |
Street Touring Xtreme
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | STX | Golden Valley, MN |
Street Touring Roadster
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
155 | STR | Maple Grove, MN | Me | ||
519 | STR | Chanhassen , MN | |||
46 | STR (P) | Cottage Grove, MN | |||
88 | JB
Joe Brown | STR (P) | Dayton, MN | ||
146 | ER
Emilio Rescigno | STR (P) | Woodbury, MN | ||
152 | DT
David Thompson | STR (P) | Lone Jack, MO | Pokin’ Stick Racing | |
990 | JR
Jake Rogers | STR (Z) | Rochester, Mn |
Street Touring Ultra
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
159 | STU | Eden Prairie, MN | |||
997 | PE
Paul Ewing | STU | New Hope, MN |
D Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
282 | KC
Kim John Crumb | DSP | Minneapolis, MN |
A Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | DB
Drew Baumbach | ASP | Shoreview, MN |
Classic American Muscle-Traditional
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
705 | CAM-T | Minneapolis , MN | Steelburg industries & (QA1) |
Classic American Muscle-Contemporary
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | CAM-C | Rosemount, MN | |||
321 | JW
Justin Wojciechowski | CAM-C | Savage, MN | ||
491 | CAM-C | Shakopee, MN | Roush Motorsports - Bowen Built - Specialty Works Trailer Rentals | ||
738 | CAM-C | Burnsville, MN | Me |
B Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
227 | QT
Quincy Tambo | BSP | Sioux Falls, SD |
Classic American Muscle-Sports
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | DG
Don Gettinger | CAM-S | Stillwater, MN | ||
209 | CAM-S | Inver Grove Heights, MN | None | ||
212 | RE
Ryan Etheridge | CAM-S (Z) | Wayzata, MN | Complete Tuning Solutions |
X Prepared Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
411 | XP | Cottage Grove, MN | Nielsen Remodeling |
C Prepared Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
688 | CP (Z) | Anoka, MN |
D Prepared Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | DP (Z) | Eau Claire, WI | RexSpeed Racing |
Street Modified Class FWD
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
269 | NS
Neal Seliger | SMF | Deerwood, MN | ||
475 | SMF | Maple Grove, MN | Malzahn Strategic | ||
500 | DP
Daniel Personius | SMF | Maple Plain, MN | ||
535 | AK
Andrew Knoll | SMF | Andover, MN | ||
745 | SMF | Maple Grove, MN | Malzahn Strategic | ||
864 | JS
Joshua Swanson | SMF | Shakopee, MN | ||
190 | SMF (Z) | Minneapolis, MN |
Street Modified Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
305 | SM | Blaine, MN | Wickedlyboosted, Toplabel.co, Mishimoto, Monthlyautoscents, Devoteesofficia |
Super Street Modified Class
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SSM | Saint Paul, MN | Old Fartz | ||
17 | SSM | Saint Michael, MN | Phil Ethier, Foremost Flooring | ||
138 | SSM | Lakeville, MN | Soul Function | ||
149 | SSM | Wausau, WI | LUV LLC | ||
299 | BS
Ben Seliger | SSM | Deerwood, MN | ||
350 | SSM | Cottage Grove , MN | JWP Automotive, Budget Auto Repair | ||
370 | CL
Christian Lopez | SSM | Cottage Grove, MN |
D Modified Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
338 | JG
Johnathan Gohde | DM | Arden Hills, MN | ||
383 | SB
Steven Buetow | DM | Saint Paul, MN |
E Modified Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
208 | EM | Oak Ridge, TN | |||
280 | CD
Charles D'Cruz | EM | Apple Valley, MN |
Formula SAE
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
661 | DA
Dan Alfveby | FSAE | St Cloud, MN |
Novice
46
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 | JK
John Kimmes | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
104 | TH
Thomas Haider | N | Spooner, WI | ||
137 | DH
David Hudgens | N | Saint Paul, MN | ||
139 | KM
Koun Phah Moua | N | Anoka, MN | ||
145 | N | LAKEVILLE, MN | |||
163 | N | Pine City, MN | |||
170 | N | Eden Prairie, MN | |||
180 | N | Cedar, MN | |||
205 | VM
Vah-ming K Moua | N | Ramsey, MN | ||
206 | AM
Anthony Mimnaugh | N | Ramsey, MN | ||
217 | YG
Yair Garcia ramirez | N | Cologne, MN | ||
222 | N | Cottage Grove, MN | |||
241 | KK
Kerri Kabitz | N | Elk River, MN | ||
245 | MK
Mike Kabitz | N | Elk River, MN | ||
252 | JE
Jacob Edholm | N | Rochester , MN | ||
262 | N | Cottage Grove, MN | the grass at DCTC | ||
263 | MR
Morgan Richardson | N | Pine City, MN | ||
309 | N | Elk River, MN | SMP Performance | ||
330 | N | Edina, MN | |||
332 | TD
Thomas Dobrick | N | Shoreview, MN | ||
343 | N | Oak Grove, MN | |||
366 | DT
Duran Thao | N | Inver Grove Heights, MN | ||
389 | N | Minneapolis, MN | |||
397 | N | Eagan, MN | |||
450 | KG
Kari Gerstner | N | Maple Plain, MN | ||
451 | TF
Thomas Fox | N | Ellsworth, WI | ||
454 | CS
Christopher Stromme | N | Saint Paul, MN | ||
506 | TV
Trisha Vierzba | N | Cedar, MN | ||
612 | CW
Catherine Wernecke | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
622 | FF
Frank Fan | N | Shakopee, MN | ||
650 | MT
Miguel Torres | N | savage, MN | ||
655 | N | Cedar, MN | B-roc's auto repair | ||
667 | JG
Johnathan Garcia | N | Saint Cloud, MN | ||
668 | RS
Ryan Sand | N | Waite Park, MN | Ron Francis wirring, UMC , flour city bending , IPM , New era manufacturing and design | |
740 | N | Linwood Township, MN | |||
747 | RM
Rebecca Madden | N | Edina, MN | ||
773 | N | Minneapolis, MN | |||
831 | MP
Minh Pham | N | eagan, MN | ||
910 | N | Lakeville, MN | |||
930 | DS
David Stevens | N | Saint Paul, MN | ||
973 | SD
Scott Danciak | N | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
987 | MS
Michael Smith | N | Rochester, MN | Nordstern | |
992 | CP
Cole Peterson | N | Rochester, Mn | ||
127 | N (Z) | Burnsville, MN | |||
615 | AE
Alex Engh | N (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | ||
929 | IG
Ian Grinde | N (Z) | Golden Valley, MN |
Vintage
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
948 | HK
Harold Kachelmyer | V | Saint Paul, MN |
X = eXhibition
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
737 | GS
Gary Schmidt | X | Minneapolis, MN |