SCCA - New England Region - Club Racing announces "Opening Day" NERRC Regional Races Saturday, Apr 20 — Sunday, Apr 21, 2013 attendees at New Hampshire Motor Speedway, Loudon, NH 03307 (5984) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

"Opening Day" NERRC Regional Races

SCCA - New England Region - Club Racing

Saturday, Apr 20 — Sunday, Apr 21, 2013

New Hampshire Motor Speedway, Loudon, NH

If you need to cancel or change your entry in any way, or if you have any issues with your membership or license (ex. late renewal), please notify the event Registrar asap.  (Marilyn Freeman, msf.ner@gmail.com)

Preferred numbers will be released Friday, April 12, 11:59pm.  The Attendee List will show all confirmed numbers no later than Thursday, April 18 at 6:00pm.    Any driver not receiving first choice of number will be advised by email from the Registrar.

 

 

Both Days  84 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (13), Group 2 (6), Group 3 (18), Group 4 (14), Group 5 (16), Group 6 (10), Group 8 (7)

Group 1   13 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
71 Placeholder Avatar Ferreira, Nuno FP 1971Fiat 124 spt cpeColonna Concrete Killingworth , CT
19 Placeholder Avatar Tartaglia, John FP Fiat X1/9 Allston, MA
81 Placeholder Avatar Swan, J B IT7 1980Mazda RX-7R&S Redco Braintree, MA
43 Placeholder Avatar Alley, James ITA 1997Mazda Miata Londonderry, NH
94 Placeholder Avatar Deyo, Dan ITA 1992Acura IntegraK&W Cheney West Hurley, NY
5 Placeholder Avatar Dunklee, Alan ITA 1991Mazda MiataDunklee Excavation Quechee, VT
37 Avatar Image Ghatak, Abhi ITA 1995Mazda MiataKessler Engineering Milford, NH
70 Placeholder Avatar Maynard, Eric ITA 1990Plymouth LaserStick it to'em Graphics New Ipswich, NH
'09 Avatar Image Piekarski, Brenton ITA 1994Mazda MiataGate City Collision Center Merrimack, NH
83 Placeholder Avatar VanBuren, Denise ITA 1991Acura IntegraK & W Cheney Kingston, NY
3 Placeholder Avatar Bagnall, Brian ITR 1984Chevrolet CorvetteBrian Bagnall Construction Co Longmeadow, MA
93 Placeholder Avatar Outzen, Chris ITR 1999BMW Z3iTrackZone Sudbury, MA
14 Placeholder Avatar Lawton, Glenn ITS 1989Mazda RX-7Granite State Manufacturing Weare, NH

Class Totals: IT7: 1, ITA: 7, ITR: 2, ITS: 1, FP: 2

Group 2   6 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
'02 Placeholder Avatar Bross, Fred FC 2002Van Diemen RF02Import Car Works Essex Junction, VT
'07 Placeholder Avatar Laverty, Robert FC 2008Citation Citation Troy, MI
87 Avatar Image Allen, Bruce FE 2004VanDiemen FEGreased Shadow Racing East Kingston, NH
53 Placeholder Avatar Feghali, Roger FE FSCCA Tuscan Kitchen North Andover, MA
81 Placeholder Avatar Streckert, Jerry FE VanDiemen MICROsystems Reading, MA
79 Placeholder Avatar Sorbello, Giovanni S2000 1988Lola S2000Jay Corporation Atkinson, NH

Class Totals: S2000: 1, FC: 2, FE: 3

Group 3   18 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
30 Placeholder Avatar Bogar, Tom SM2 1990Mazda MiataAutex Mazda KEENE, NH
19 Avatar Image Churchill, Shelby SM2 1990Mazda Miata Chandler, AZ
70 Placeholder Avatar Locke, Jimmy SM2 1995Mazda MiataNorthEast Earth Mechanics Inc Alton, NH
'04 Placeholder Avatar Mason, John SM2 1996Mazda MiataLTD Racing Bethel, ME
68 Placeholder Avatar Miles, Kevin SM2 1993Mazda miataNortheast Industrial flooring/legacy auto sports Westfield, MA
18 Placeholder Avatar Ulan, Marc SM2 1993Mazda Miata East Berlin, CT
75 Placeholder Avatar Dyer, Wayne SSM 1990Mazda Miata Westwood, MA
5 Placeholder Avatar Gingerella, Louis SSM 1990Mazda Miata North Stonington, CT
77 Placeholder Avatar Perry, Paul SSM 1990Mazda MiataUncle Paul Loudon, NH
4 Placeholder Avatar Barron, Donald STL 1995Mazda Miata Plymouth, MA
63 Placeholder Avatar McHaffie, Hugh STL 1999Mazda MiataFlatout Motorsports Walpole, MA
95 Placeholder Avatar Payson, Kenneth STL 1999Mazda MiataHoosier, Red Line Oil, Rigoli/G&M services Rutland, MA
'09 Avatar Image Piekarski, Brenton STL 1994Mazda MiataGate City Collision Center Merrimack, NH
78 Placeholder Avatar Arel, Joel STU 2002Subaru WRXEvergreen Subaru Auburn, ME
'05 Placeholder Avatar Bennett, Dwayne STU 1999Mazda MiataLTD Racing Bethel, ME
33 Placeholder Avatar Berry, Steven STU 1999Mazda MiataLTD Racing Canton, CT
74 Placeholder Avatar Capobianco, Frank STU 1994BMW 325iCapo Brothers Inc/Race Developments/Habberstad BMW Ronkonkoma, NY
81 Placeholder Avatar Fryer, Jonathan STU 1987Porsche 944 turbo Dover, MA

Class Totals: SM2: 6, STL: 4, SSM: 3, STU: 5

Group 4   14 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
33 Placeholder Avatar Anzalone, David SRF Spec Racer Ford3 Glen Head, NY
26 Placeholder Avatar Brown, Tom SRF 1986Spec Racer Ford Norwalk, CT
83 Placeholder Avatar Daellenbach, Jonathan SRF Spec Racer Ford MICROsystems Reading, MA
6 Placeholder Avatar Ferguson, David SRF Spec Racer Ford Bow, NH
42 Placeholder Avatar Fidalgo, Miguel SRF Spec Racer Ford 851 Boston, MA
89 Placeholder Avatar Harshaw, Jonathan SRF Mazda Miata Newtown Square, PA
'05 Avatar Image Hopwood, Trevor SRF Spec Racer Ford Motion Dynamics Eliot, ME
55 Placeholder Avatar Mailhot, David SRF Spec Racer Ford PixelMEDIA South Berwick, ME
20 Placeholder Avatar Owens, Steve SRF 2006Spec Racer Ford www.EnerTrac.com Needham, MA
57 Placeholder Avatar Sammut, Joseph SRF 1987SRF3 SRF3PENCILS PLUS Locust Valley , ny
86 Placeholder Avatar Sammut, Raffaele SRF 1965Spec Racer Ford Pencils Plus/ Valley Creek Corp Locust Valley, NY
32 Placeholder Avatar Sammut, Steven SRF 1909Spec Racer Ford Pencils Plus Inc. Locust Valley, NY
2 Placeholder Avatar Sanders, Edward SRF Spec Racer Ford Pownal, VT
35 Placeholder Avatar Wiehl, Richard SRF 2005Spec Racer Ford CITGO Milford, CT

Class Totals: SRF: 14

Group 5   16 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
17 Avatar Image Benagh, Jason ITB 1995Volkswagen GolfJSBenagh, LLC Groton, MA
62 Placeholder Avatar Curran, Paul ITB Volvo 142e Sunderland, MA
0 Avatar Image Kelly, Zachary ITB 2000Volkswagen GolfPrecision Motorsports Milford, MA
2 Placeholder Avatar Wentworth, Nat ITB 1971Volvo 142Eriksson Industries Westbrook, CT
'05 Placeholder Avatar Bennett, Dwayne SM 1999Mazda MiataLTD Racing Bethel, ME
29 Placeholder Avatar Bennett, Richard SM 1999Mazda MiataLTD and Premier Motor Sports Canton CT Farmington, CT
33 Placeholder Avatar Berry, Steven SM 1999Mazda MiataLTD Racing Canton, CT
19 Avatar Image Churchill, Shelby SM 1990Mazda Miata Chandler, AZ
61 Placeholder Avatar Gronek, Wieslaw SM 1999Mazda Miata South Grafton, MA
70 Placeholder Avatar Locke, Jimmy SM 1995Mazda MiataNorthEast Earth Mechanics Inc Alton, NH
'04 Placeholder Avatar Mason, John SM 1996Mazda MiataLTD Racing Bethel, ME
63 Placeholder Avatar McHaffie, Hugh SM 1999Mazda MiataFlatout Motorsports Walpole, MA
9 Placeholder Avatar Stevens, Sandy SM 1990Mazda MiataSkidSchool Concord, NH
18 Placeholder Avatar Ulan, Marc SM 1993Mazda Miata East Berlin, CT
87 Placeholder Avatar Outzen, Chris T3 2007Nissan 350ZiTrackzone.com Sudbury, MA
4 Placeholder Avatar Demers, Bob T4 2007Pontiac SolsticeMidWay Buick GMC Dover, NH

Class Totals: T4: 1, ITB: 4, SM: 10, T3: 1

Group 6   10 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
5 Placeholder Avatar Cesaro, Anthony AS 1995Ford Cobra Mustang Cranston, RI
2 Placeholder Avatar Griffin, Shaun AS 2005Pontiac GTOWretched Motorsports New Britain, CT
14 Placeholder Avatar Hopwood, Bill AS 1989Chevrolet Camaro Elkins, NH
80 Placeholder Avatar Cerasoli, Maurizio GT2 Porsche 944 TurboMCRacing Medford, MA
78 Placeholder Avatar Arel, Joel ITE 2002Subaru WRXEvergreen Subaru Auburn, ME
60 Avatar Image Dobbins, Ephraim ITE 1995Porsche 911 C2 Chester, NH
74 Placeholder Avatar Jurkiewicz, Chris ITE 1995BMW 325iRace Developments/Capo Brothers Inc Philadelphia, PA
Placeholder Avatar Haronian, Tom SPO NRP Pro Truck Warwick, RI
4 Placeholder Avatar Hawkins, Jeff SPO Chevrolet Monte CarloNorthland JCB Chichester, NH
18 Avatar Image Maynard, Dave T1 2000BMW 3303D Auto Works Inc Deerfield, NH

Class Totals: GT2: 1, ITE: 3, T1: 1, SPO: 2

Group 8   7 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
42 Placeholder Avatar Annunziata, Jason F5 1992KBS MK7 White Plains , NY
6 Placeholder Avatar Annunziata, John F5 2005QRE InvaderQRE Sandy, UT
Placeholder Avatar Forer, Ed F5 QRE Invader West Warwick, RI
15 Avatar Image Ferreira, John FV 1996SpeedSport Londonderry, NH
9 Placeholder Avatar Rigoli, Jerry FV 1989Citation FVMy Visa Card Sun City Center, Fl
'03 Placeholder Avatar Swinehart, Craig FV Protoform P2Driven Racing Oil Bolton, MA
79 Placeholder Avatar Zatz, Robert FV 1999Vector GB4Robert J. Zatz, DMD Family Dental Care Piedmont, SC
Saturday Only - 1 Day  2 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (1), Group 6 (1)

Group 1   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
46 Placeholder Avatar Jones, Russ ITS 1987Porsche 944S West Newbury, MA

Class Totals: ITS: 1

Group 6   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
28 Avatar Image Ray III, James B. ITE 1994BMW 325isFlimp Media Upton, MA

Class Totals: ITE: 1

Sunday Only - 1 Day  5 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (1), Group 2 (1), Group 3 (1), Group 5 (1), Group 6 (1)

Group 1   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
4 Avatar Image Morrison, Peter ITA 1995Mazda MiataDeja Vu Motorsports Groton, MA

Class Totals: ITA: 1

Group 2   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
57 Placeholder Avatar Sammut, Joseph FE 2007SCCA Enterprises FEPencils Plus , Motion Dynamics Locust Valley , ny

Class Totals: FE: 1

Group 3   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
82 Placeholder Avatar Blake, Robert STL 1990Mazda RX-7Granite State Manufacturing Weare, NH

Class Totals: STL: 1

Group 5   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
84 Placeholder Avatar Tartaglia, Canio ITB 1984BMW 318 Lincoln, MA

Class Totals: ITB: 1

Group 6   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
55 Placeholder Avatar Folia, Rod GT3 Mazda RX-3SMS Auto Restoration Londonderry, NH

Class Totals: GT3: 1

Workers  28 entries

Jump to: Flagging & Communication (5), Grid (2), Pits (1), Race Administration (1), Registrar (4), Start (2), Stewards (6), Tech (2), Timing & Scoring (5)

Flagging & Communication   5 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Alexander, Richard Wynantskill, NY
Avatar Image Carroll, Jessie Gardner, MA
Placeholder Avatar Galuardi, Thomas Killingworth, CT
Placeholder Avatar Myers, Douglas Berlin, CT
Placeholder Avatar Wells, Harold Gorham, ME
Grid   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Greer, Judith Worcester, MA
Placeholder Avatar Petersen, Karen West Hartford, CT
Pits   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Carlevaro, Bart Montvale, NJ
Race Administration   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Rigoli, Jerry Sun City Center, Fl
Registrar   4 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Denham, Hal Holliston, MA
Placeholder Avatar Dowd, Peg Manteo, NC
Avatar Image Freeman, Marilyn Brewster, MA
Placeholder Avatar Paul, Karen Bristol, CT
Start   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Krysiak, Paul Templeton, MA
Placeholder Avatar Watson, Peter Brewster, NY
Stewards   6 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Anderson, Robert Holbrook, MA
Avatar Image Barnes, Kathy Templeton, MA
Placeholder Avatar Capullo, Ed Norwich, CT
Placeholder Avatar Hanifan, Jack Albany, NY
Avatar Image Morrison, Peter Groton, MA
Placeholder Avatar Thomas, Robert E Hamden, CT
Tech   2 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Heinrich, Eric Milton, MA
Avatar Image Patullo, Richard Hampden, MA
Timing & Scoring   5 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Louie, Linda Montvale, NJ
Placeholder Avatar Panas, Lenore Oakland, NJ
Placeholder Avatar Patten, Denise Dunbarton, NH
Placeholder Avatar Rund, Robert Medway, MA
Placeholder Avatar Underwood, Joshua Holbrook, MA

119 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.