Double Race Event
52
entries
Group 1
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | CE
Chris Emanuel | FA | Huntington Beach, CA | Airguard/Hawn Racing - CER, Inc | |
22 | FC | Simi Valley, CA | My long suffering wife... | ||
5 | P2 | San Jose, CA | Keeshond Racing, AMAC-Fox Fabrication | ||
12 | LM
Larry Mason | FM | Burbank, CA | Auto Diagnostic Services, Polar, The Fiberglass Body, Jim Webb Mtrsprts, TriLab, Performance +, Bell | |
53 | FM | Bakersfield, CA | Racing Physics | ||
25 | FV | Mission Viejo, CA | TMM, Noble Racing, Hoosier | ||
74 | ME
Mark Edwards | FV | Los Angeles, CA | RedLine/Hoosier | |
16 | MM
Michael Moshay | SRF | Los Angeles, CA | MBI - Maximum Attack Racing | |
71 | DS
Douglas Stewart | SRF | Northridge, CA | Team Widget/MBI | |
72 | VB
Vince Balch | SRF | San Diego, CA | MBI Racing | |
5 | SRF3 | Altadena, CA | MBI Racing/Corsa 505 | ||
11 | MM
Mike Miserendino | SRF3 | Bakersfield, CA | MBI Racing | |
37 | DP
Don Palla | SRF3 | Bakersfield, CA | Widget Racing | |
49 | SRF3 | Palm Desert, CA | East Anglia Motorsports | ||
69 | DF
DENNY FOSDICK | SRF3 | Riverside, CA | Team Widget - MBI | |
97 | MB
Mark Ballengee | SRF3 | Shafter, CA | MBIRACING |
Class totals: FA: 1FC: 1FM: 2FV: 2P2: 1SRF: 3SRF3: 6
Group 2
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | JW
Jeff Walker | SM | Fountain Valley, CA | RM Autosports | |
10 | SM | Glendora, CA | Right of Way, West Coast Services | ||
11 | JD
JORGE DIAZ | SM | KELLER, TX | Self | |
13 | SM | Glendora, CA | Lee and Associates Commercial Real Estate | ||
39 | CT
Christopher Thorn | SM | Harbor City, CA | ||
55 | SM | Manhattan Beach , CA | Tix, RM Autosports | ||
77 | SM | Anaheim, CA | |||
82 | JW
Jack Walker | SM | FOUNTAIN VALLEY, CA | RM Autosports | |
87 | NS
Nicholas Stewart | SM | San Diego, CA | ||
89 | SM | Woodland Hills, CA | Southland Income Properties, Inc. | ||
99 | BN
Bill Nelson | SM | WAlnut, CA | RushMotorsport |
Group 5
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | GT1 | Las Vegas, NV | Scosche x GRRRacing | ||
57 | GT1 | Corona del Mar, CA | Mothers Polishes | ||
05 | ITA | North Las Vegas, NV | |||
26 | ITA | San Luis Obispo, CA | GLC Racing | ||
83 | CJ
Carl Johnk | ITA | Cardiff by the Sea, CA | Johnk Engineering, Inc. | |
29 | ITE | San Marcos, CA | Hi Tech Automotive | ||
49 | PG
Paul Gassen | ITE | Fallbrook, CA | Controls and Engineering | |
28 | TV
Tom Vincent | ITR | Nipomo, CA | SGS Motorsports | |
02 | EP | Goleta, CA | Rotary Engineering | ||
98 | GM
Gary Murph | FP | Bellflower, CA | Wife | |
5 | HP | San Jose, CA | Huffaker Engineering, AMAC-Fox Fabrication, Keeshond Racing | ||
19 | DT
David Thurston | HP | Tustin, CA | Ital Mechanica / Exoticraft | |
21 | BL
Brian Linn | HP | Hermosa Beach, CA | Hoosier Tire, Carbotech, LINNspeed, Red Line Oil | |
24 | BV
Ben Valentine | HP | Fullerton, CA | ||
43 | CM
Cory Markos | HP | Riverside, CA | Cooper Air Conditioing, HPD, Markos Motorsports, Jackson Racing | |
76 | RS
Richard Shea | Spec 944 | Dana Point, CA | ||
9 | WG
Wayne Graham | SP | Santa Barbara, CA | Mariah Motorsports | |
16 | SP | Fellows, CA | Second Chance Motorsports | ||
2 | BM
Brad Mernone | STL | Greenwood, IN | ||
10 | STL | Glendora, CA | Right of Way, West Coast Services | ||
13 | STL | Glendora, CA | Lee and Associates Commercial Real Estate | ||
21 | JM
Jack McEachern | STL | Santa Monica, CA | Blue Hippo | |
77 | STL | Anaheim, CA | |||
52 | STU | Henderson, NV | Hytorc | ||
74 | RM
Ross Murray | T4 | Marina Del Rey, CA | Hoosier |
Class totals: EP: 1FP: 1GT1: 2HP: 5ITA: 3ITE: 2ITR: 1SP: 2Spec 944: 1STL: 5STU: 1T4: 1
Time Trial
37
entries
Group 3
37
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
EA
Eduardo Aldana | Los Angeles, CA | |||
HA
Henry Alvarez | Manhattan Beach, CA | |||
DB
David Barrish | Lake Arrowhead, CA | |||
JB
Jesse Beloussow | San Diego, Ca | |||
RC
Roque Catarino | El Monte, CA | |||
SC
Steven Cheng | Merrick, NY | |||
BC
Brian Chmielewski | Manhattan Beach, CA | ARE | ||
SC
Stephen Chow | San Diego, CA | |||
Las Vegas, NV | ||||
PC
Philip Clarke | Oceanside, CA | HG Performance/C and C Racing | ||
JC
Josue Cruz | Rosamond, CA | |||
DC
Diane Cuyle | Tracy, CA | Top Jimmy's Motorsports | ||
Tampa, FL | ||||
San Diego, CA | ||||
CD
Craig Droese | Goleta, CA | |||
El Cajon, CA | Apex Performance: Driver Development & Coaching, G-LOC Brakes | |||
BG
B Gavitt | Orange, CA | |||
Oceanside, CA | ||||
Oceanside, CA | Husband | |||
Edmonds, WA | ||||
JJ
J Janotta | Santa Monica, CA | |||
BM
Bob Madrid | Madera, CA | |||
MM
Mark Manda | Bakersfield, CA | |||
PN
Peter Nelson | Long Beach, CA | |||
PP
Paul Parsons | Long Beach, CA | |||
RS
Robert Sauter | El Segundo, CA | |||
JS
Jose Soriano | Burbank, CA | |||
BS
Brian Strovers | California City, CA | |||
CS
Cathy Strovers | California City, CA | |||
JT
Johnny Tovalin | Alhambra, CA | Two Seven Racing / LCF Motorsports | ||
Rosemead, CA | LCF Motorsports | |||
Chatsworth, CA | ||||
MV
Max Vadeboncoeur | South Jordan, UT | |||
GW
Greg Whigham | Ramona, CA | |||
Ramona, CA | ||||
Santa Ana, CA | ||||
GZ
Gery Zimmerman | RANCHO SANTA FE, CA |
Volunteer Race Official
33
entries
Volunteer Race Official
33
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Emergency Services | Sherman Oaks, CA | |
ES
Eric Shuman | Emergency Services | Torrance, CA |
RS
Robert Silvestro | Emergency Services | Fallbrook, CA |
LV
Laura Van Winkle | Emergency Services | Livingston, TX |
SV
Scott Van Winkle | Emergency Services | Livingston, TX |
wb
william baldwin | F/C | anaheim, CA |
DC
Dan Cain | F/C | Redlands, CA |
DF
Doug Fetrow | F/C | Victorville, CA |
DF
David Fyffe | F/C | San Clemente, CA |
WG
William Galey | F/C | Fullerton, CA |
BJ
Bob Jardine | F/C | West Covina, CA |
BL
Bob Lewis | F/C | Surprise, AZ |
KL
Karen Lewis | F/C | Surprise, AZ |
CP
Chuck Phillips | F/C | Tustin, CA |
CR
Candye Rucker | F/C | Newhall, CA |
DS
Don Shreyer | F/C | Loma Linda, CA |
KS
Karen Stewart | F/C | La Verne, CA |
JW
Jeff White | F/C | Tehachapi, CA |
RW
Richard Wood | F/C | LANCASTER, CA |
PB
PHIL BINKS | Race Admin | San Diego, CA |
Race Admin | Van Nuys, CA | |
GJ
Gayle Jardine | Race Admin | West Covina, CA |
MS
Mark Smith (2) | Race Admin | Lakewood, CA |
KW
Katie White | Race Admin | Concord, NC |
Registration | Van Nuys, CA | |
Tech | SIERRA MADRE, CA | |
PP
Peggy Phillips | Tech | Tustin, CA |
JS
John Stewart | Tech | La Verne, CA |
MB
Marge Binks | Stewards | |
MC
Maggie Clark | Stewards | Ontario, CA |
MC
Michael Collins | Stewards | Mira Loma, CA |
AB
Alex Bielanski | T/S | Sierra Madre, CA |
SL
Susan Lawson | T/S | long beach, CA |
Class totals: Emergency Services: 5F/C: 14Race Admin: 5Registration: 1Stewards: 3T/S: 2Tech: 3