Entry List
MOWOG #5
140
entries
A Street Class
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | DG
Don Gettinger | AS | Stillwater, MN | ||
27 | DB
Drew Baumbach | AS | Shoreview, MN | ||
143 | AS | Apple Valley, MN | none | ||
172 | PO
Patrick Olheiser | AS | Apple Valley, MN | ||
193 | JL
Jeff Lawrence | AS | Minnetonka, MN | ||
312 | AS | Farmington, MN | |||
20 | AS (Z) | Chaska, MN |
B Street Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
419 | BS | Plymouth, MN |
C Street Class
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | CS | Ramsey, MN | The Spouse | ||
24 | CS | New Brighton, MN | fix it again tony | ||
297 | CS | Chanhassen, MN | |||
726 | PN
Peter Nolden | CS | Saint Bonifacius, MN | ||
789 | BW
Blake Wilson | CS | Corcoran, MN |
D Street Class
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 | EW
Ed Wildeman | DS | Maplewood, MN | ||
727 | EB
Elizabeth Byers | DS | Fridley, MN | ||
869 | DS | Fridley, MN | |||
77 | DS (Z) | MInneapolis, MN | |||
186 | DS (Z) | Saint Paul, MN | |||
717 | DS (Z) | Blaine, MN |
E Street Class
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 | ES | Minneapolis, MN | family of 4 | ||
16 | BK
Brian Ksicinski | ES (P) | Woodbury, MN | ||
34 | ES (P) | Lakeville, MN | Stay Puffed Marshmallows | ||
49 | JM
John Moravec | ES (Z) | Shakopee, MN | ||
73 | ES (P) | Minneapolis, MN | |||
156 | ES (Z) | Golden Valley, MN | |||
173 | IA
Ivan Austin | ES (P) | Minneapolis, MN | ||
537 | BL
Brent Lucio | ES (Z) | Saint Paul, MN |
F Street Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 | FS | Minneapolis, MN |
G Street Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
223 | JS
Joseph Schneider | GS | Saint Paul, MN | ||
79 | GS (P) | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |||
737 | GS
Gary Schmidt | GS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN |
H Street Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
843 | DA
Dwight Anderson | HS | Champlin, MN | ||
42 | HS (Z) | Plymouth, MN | Don't Panic! Racing | ||
171 | JS
Joe Slag | HS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN |
Solo Spec Coupe
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
506 | SSC | Plymouth, MN | |||
506 | NW
Nathan Witt | SSC | Plymouth, MN | ||
62 | NB
Nic Bedell | SSC (P) | Lakeville, MN | My Mommy |
Street Touring Hatchback
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
174 | KM
Koun Phah Moua | STH | Anoka, MN | ||
179 | STH | Apple Valley, MN | |||
210 | JP
Jake Portinga | STH | Minneapolis, MN | ||
230 | RV
Ronnie Vang | STH | Appleton, WI | ||
75 | STH (Z) | Maplewood, MN |
Street Touring Sport
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | |||
48 | STS (Z) | Saint Paul, MN | |||
50 | STS (P) | Lakewood Ranch, FL | |||
76 | STS (P) | Foley, MN | Project 2 | ||
117 | CM
Chris Medower | STS (Z) | Roseville, MN | ||
139 | STS (P) | Alexander, ND | |||
317 | SP
Steve Pahl | STS (Z) | |||
366 | LT
Luke Thompson | STS (P) | Clear lake, IA | ||
527 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | mnautox.com - ConeCoach - Honda | ||
752 | STS (P) | Elk River, MN | mnautox.com | ||
990 | JR
Jake Rogers | STS (P) | Rochester, Mn |
Street Touring Xtreme
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
645 | STX | EAU CLAIRE, WI | |||
799 | CT
Chris Tadevich | STX | Farmington, MN | ||
68 | STX (Z) | Anoka, MN | |||
767 | VM
Vong Moua | STX (Z) | Wausau, WI |
Street Touring Roadster
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
170 | STR | Bethel, MN | |||
406 | STR | Bloomington, mn | |||
556 | STR | Minneapolis, MN | |||
710 | DH
Darren Hagford | STR | blaine, MN |
Street Touring Ultra
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
159 | STU | Eden Prairie, MN | |||
715 | STU | Wausau, WI | Nerd Automotive | ||
977 | STU | Apple Valley, MN | |||
269 | STU (P) | Sioux Falls, SD |
A Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
282 | KC
Kim John Crumb | ASP | Minneapolis, MN | ||
403 | ASP | Clearwater, MN |
Classic American Muscle-Traditional
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
290 | RS
Reed Styve | CAM-T | Apple Valley, MN | ||
663 | CAM-T | Mounds View, MN |
Classic American Muscle-Contemporary
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | CAM-C | Rosemount, MN | |||
65 | DP
Dustin Peterson | CAM-C | Blaine, MN | twinZperformance | |
218 | PS
Paul Schlosser | CAM-C | apple valley, MN | ||
511 | CAM-C | Saint Paul, MN | What's Left of Retirement Funds | ||
550 | CAM-C | Shakopee, MN | Roush Motorsports - Bowen Built - Specialty Works Trailer Rentals | ||
738 | CAM-C | Burnsville, MN | Me |
Classic American Muscle-Sports
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
206 | CAM-S | Inver Grove Heights, MN | None |
Xtreme Street A
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
309 | XA | Elk River, MN | SMP Performance | ||
350 | XA | Cottage Grove , MN | JWP Automotive, Budget Auto Repair | ||
431 | CW
Chris Weiske | XA | Farmington, MN | Penguin Garage | |
500 | DP
Daniel Personius | XA | Maple Plain, MN | ||
711 | XA | Brooklyn Park, MN | Frankenstein Motorworks, Wilhelm Raceworks | ||
948 | HK
Harold Kachelmyer | XA | Saint Paul, MN | ||
127 | XA (Z) | Burnsville, MN | |||
154 | XA (Z) | New Brighton, mn |
Xtreme Street B
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
320 | XB (P) | shakopee, MN |
Street Modified Class FWD
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
138 | TM
Travis Milberger | SMF | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
415 | MX
Michael Xiong | SMF | Mosinee , WI | ||
475 | SMF | Maple Grove, MN | Malzahn Strategic | ||
608 | SMF | Madison, WI | NERD Automotive | ||
745 | SMF | Maple Grove, MN | Malzahn Strategic | ||
800 | SMF | Minneapolis, MN |
Street Modified Class
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
227 | ZK
Zoe K. | SM | Duluth, MN | ||
277 | SM | Duluth, MN | |||
701 | RS
Ron Soliman | SM (P) | Burnsville, MN | ||
887 | BR
Brandon Ranvek | SM (P) | Rosemount, MN |
A Modified Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 | TB
TIMOTHY BRUESKE | AM | Cambridge, MN | ARMS automotive | |
610 | JR
Jason Ross | AM | Lees SUMMIT, Mo |
E Modified Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
841 | TS
Thomas Sykes | EM | Saint Peter, MN |
Formula SAE
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
880 | FSAE | Troutdale, OR | |||
890 | TR
Trevor Rowe | FSAE |
Novice
37
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | SG
Steve Gronau | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
54 | CS
Christopher Stromme | N | Saint Paul, MN | ||
104 | TH
Thomas Haider | N | Spooner, WI | ||
123 | GA
Gary Armstrong | N | Farmington, MN | ||
137 | ND
Nicholas Dorschner | N | Saint Paul, MN | ||
149 | KW
Kyle Wolff | N | St. Paul Park, MN | ||
209 | AB
Atreyus Bhavsar | N | Hamel, MN | ||
216 | N | Austin, MN | |||
217 | TM
Tony Myhre | N | Austin, MN | ||
220 | N | north branch, MN | |||
229 | AM
Alira Moreau | N | Saint Paul, MN | ||
244 | N | Rochester, MN | |||
256 | JR
Jakob Ross | N | Somerset , Wi | ||
259 | N | Wausau, WI | |||
266 | N | Byron, MN | |||
270 | SB
Shannon Bros | N | Eagan, MN | ||
271 | AR
Adam Radtke | N | Stewartville, MN | ||
279 | PD
Phillip Dawson | N | River Falls, WI | ||
307 | AB
Abdhish Bhavsar | N | Hamel, MN | ||
310 | N | Wayzata, MN | |||
333 | N | Minneapolis, MN | |||
358 | N | Apple Valley, MN | |||
399 | BG
Brody Graff | N | Minneapolis, MN | Can Can Wonderland/ St Paul Brewery | |
450 | KG
Kari Gerstner | N | Maple Plain, MN | ||
459 | JS
Jeremy Streitz | N | |||
503 | N | Lino Lakes, MN | |||
520 | N | Wausau, WI | |||
570 | BM
Brian McHenry | N | Golden Valley, MN | ||
606 | SD
Samuel Dorsey | N | Bloomington, MN | ||
617 | N | Wayzata, MN | |||
623 | N | Saint Paul, MN | |||
650 | N | Saint Paul, MN | |||
718 | N | Saint Paul, MN | |||
735 | JT
Josh Theders | N | Minneapolis, MN | none | |
741 | DB
Dean Borris | N | Mora, MN | ||
817 | N | Minneapolis, MN | |||
837 | N | St Paul, MN |
Vintage
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | V | Minneapolis, MN | |||
788 | MC
Max Currie | V | Saint Paul, MN |
X = eXhibition
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | X | Saint Paul, MN | Old Fartz |