Regional
100
entries
Group 1
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | BC
Bob Criss Jr. | ITA | McMurray, PA | ||
11 | CC
Charlie Cook | ITA | Byron, NY | C&M Forwarding/Jamestown Container | |
31 | ITA | Harpers Ferry, WV | RP Performance | ||
56 | JH
Jeff Horowitz | ITA | Towson, MD | HotzTuff Racing | |
74 | CB
Charles Boehly | ITA | Pittsford, NY | ELEVATE Chiropractic | |
77 | ITA | Vienna, VA | Hotztuff Racing | ||
99 | PK
Peter Kaufman | ITA | Potomac, MD | Hotztuff Racing; Index Finger Racing | |
134 | ITA | Livonia, NY | Emerson Oil Co | ||
136 | ITA | Rochester, NY | Lakeside Tool | ||
154 | ITA | Montour Falls, NY | 154photo.com, Winding Road Racing | ||
177 | ITA | Rocky River, OH | Kryder Racing | ||
6 | HL
Hayes Lewis | ITB | Alexandria, VA | Allianz | |
07 | ITB | Mansfield, PA | Mad Uncle Racing | ||
13 | DD
Dan DeBell | ITB | Trumansburg, NY | Layer Cake Wine | |
28 | CG
Cameron Gillies | ITB | Round Hill, VA | ||
36 | PP
Patrick Pegues | ITB | Leesburg, VA | European Service Centre | |
39 | RN
Robert Nead | ITB | Houston, TX | Bad Motor Racing | |
88 | JM
James Morgan Jr | ITB | Greenville, PA | Hittle Auto Supply, MORBS Racing | |
09 | JB
James Bucci | T4 | Sebastian, FL | Thanks Trish LYLOMH | |
14 | CM
Christopher Mosley | B-Spec | OAK RIDGE, NJ, NJ |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1ITA: 11ITB: 7T4: 1
Group 5
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | SM | Brewerton, NY | Genesee orthopedics, rosmar racing | ||
12 | RH
Reilly Harris | FB | Ashland, OH | ||
05 | FC | Troy, MI | Averill Racing Stuff | ||
15 | FC | Livonia, MI | |||
24 | FC | Farmington Hills, MI | 3D Instance | ||
26 | PW
Pat Wildfire | FC | Fairmont, WV | Wildfire Engineering/Wendel Solutions/Swepco | |
63 | JB
Jason Bach | FC | Toledo, OH | Swift Personnel Solutions | |
66 | FC | Rockford, MI | Boss Motorsports | ||
89 | DS
Denny Sideri | FS | Uniontown, OH | PoleStar Motorsports/Bill Devel Engines | |
72 | DC
David Cardillo | FV | Liverpool, NY | Race Mirrors | |
5 | AG
Andrew Gamble | CFC | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
9 | JD
Jack Dinehart | CFC | Sandy Creek, NY | J&D Performance | |
36 | DB
Doug Brown | CFC | Delaware, OH | Green Meadows Veterinary Hospital | |
67 | TS
Ted Strang | CFC | Rush, NY | ||
07 | P2 | Kent, OH | |||
08 | P2 | White Oak, GA | The Family Doctors Office | ||
22 | JB
Jerry Bergman | P2 | East Amherst, NY | ||
31 | DG
David Gomberg | P2 | Laurel, MD | ||
19 | RS
Ray Senkevich | SRF3 | Aliquippa, PA | LTS Mech |
Class totals: CFC: 4FB: 1FC: 6FS: 1FV: 1P2: 4SM: 1SRF3: 1
Group 6
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | GB
Gary Blanarik | SM | Baden, PA | Sewickley Car Store/Hoosier/Kessler Engineering/Kearney Driver Development/Carbotech/Miata Antics | |
07 | AA
Abdulrab Aziz | SM | Monroeville, PA | ||
7 | SM | Pittsburgh, PA | |||
12 | SM | Worthington, OH | |||
13 | MA
Michael Allen | SM | Eaton, OH | Farmers Market | |
34 | DJ
D Patrick Jones | SM | Saxonburg, PA | ||
36 | BK
Brad Kitchen | SM | Columbus, OH | Alterra Commercial Real Estate Advisors | |
39 | GH
Garret Huff | SM | Pittsburgh, PA | Work Racing | |
49 | PE
Peter Ensor | SM | Finksburg, MD | PAGID/East Street Racing | |
63 | SM | Sparks Glencoe, MD | Hotztuff Racing | ||
75 | SM | Frederick, MD | MEATHEAD Racing | ||
79 | SP
Spencer Patterson | SM | Pittsburgh, PA | Regent Square Rentals | |
80 | SM | Indianapolis, IN | Mrs. Cavell | ||
87 | SM | Jupiter , FL | DudeBro Racing | ||
177 | SM | Rocky River, OH | Kryder Racing | ||
6 | SM2 | Wexford, PA | |||
11 | JC
Jeffrey Cook | SM2 | Bergen, NY | C&M Forwarding/Jamestown Container | |
37 | GA
Gregory Alley | SM2 | Uniontown, OH | Alley's Landscaping | |
74 | CB
Charles Boehly | SM2 | Pittsford, NY | ELEVATE Chiropractic | |
85 | MB
Michael Belopotosky | SM2 | Uniontown, OH | Kryderacing / Federated Auto | |
134 | SM2 | Livonia, NY | Emerson Oil Co | ||
136 | SM2 | Rochester, NY | Lakeside Tool |
Class totals: SM: 15SM2: 7
Group 1
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SSM | Gainesville, VA | Envirotex Environmental Services | ||
11 | RH
Richard Hromin | SSM | Stroudsburg, PA | RP Performance / VCF | |
19 | KN
Kahlil Natirboff | SSM | Washington, DC | RP Performance | |
27 | BD
Brandon Davis | SSM | Glen Burnie, MD | IceHouse Malt Liquor #40AcresRacing RP Performance | |
56 | JH
Jeff Horowitz | SSM | Towson, MD | HotzTuff Racing | |
63 | SSM | Sparks Glencoe, MD | Hotztuff Racing | ||
66 | KK
Kevin Kopp | SSM | Great Falls, VA | Performance Auto Works / Kopp Motorsports | |
74 | SSM | Charles Town, WV | RP Performance/Summit Point Motorsports Park/BSR | ||
77 | SSM | Vienna, VA | Hotztuff Racing | ||
88 | SSM | Lyndhurst , VA | Kopp Motorsports | ||
98 | DC
Daniel Conway | SSM | Ruther Glen, VA | RP Performance / Brondon Foot & Ankle / RacingBids.com / SSG Tactical | |
99 | PK
Peter Kaufman | SSM | Potomac, MD | Hotztuff Racing; Index Finger Racing |
Group 2
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | SPU | Georgetown, TX | MBS Racing | ||
77 | MC
Mark Connolly | SPU | South Park, PA | McB Autosport | |
98 | SPU | Scranton, PA | DPS Nutrition | ||
14 | STU | Freedom, PA | C and G Performance Hoosier Tyres | ||
61 | RM
Robert Mazza | STU | North East, PA | Mazza Wines | |
1 | STL | Rocky RIver, OH | |||
07 | AA
Abdulrab Aziz | STL | Monroeville, PA | ||
9 | MK
Mark Keefer | STL | Mars, PA | Keelen Bros Inc | |
13 | MA
Michael Allen | STL | Eaton, OH | Farmers Market | |
36 | BK
Brad Kitchen | STL | Columbus, OH | Alterra Commercial Real Estate Advisors | |
38 | STL | Waterford, MI | Function + Form | Carbotech | Red Line OIl | ||
39 | GH
Garret Huff | STL | Pittsburgh, PA | Work Racing | |
45 | STL | Brewerton, NY | Genesee orthopedics, rosmar racing | ||
49 | PE
Peter Ensor | STL | Finksburg, MD | PAGID/East Street Racing | |
87 | STL | Jupiter , FL | DudeBro Racing | ||
17 | FP | Westlake, OH | |||
29 | JH
James Harrison | FP | Annapolis, MD | Round Man Racing | |
69 | GH
Glenn Hoffman | FP | N Versailles, PA | Wankerville Traveling Circus | |
40 | MS
Michael Sestili | HP | Lakewood, OH | Buckeye Vodka, LaFond Racing, Tangletown Automotive | |
78 | HP | Pittsburgh, PA | |||
90 | HP | Derwood, MD | Blue Crab Racing | ||
94 | JK
Jeff Knittel | HP | Liverpool, NY | Chittenango Auto |
Class totals: FP: 3HP: 4SPU: 3STL: 10STU: 2
Group 4
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | ITE | Jonesville, SC | McB Autosport, One Arm Racing | ||
03 | JC
Jim Cummings | ITS | Silver Spring, MD | ||
05 | ML
Michael Lee | ITS | Hudson, OH | ME | |
41 | ITS | Moab, UT | Alien Force Racing | ||
79 | SPO | Canonsburg, PA | IFSI |
Class totals: ITE: 1ITS: 3SPO: 1
Volunteer Workers
44
entries
Race Administration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Admin | Murrysville, PA | |
LS
Linda Santangelo-Mosley | Race Admin | Oak Ridge, NJ |
Grid
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Grid | Derwood, MD | |
WH
William Haus | Grid | Verona, PA |
KM
Ken Murin | Grid | Bethel Park, PA |
Grid | Pittsburgh, PA |
Flagging
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PA
Paul Anderson | F & C | Glen Allen, VA |
PC
Peter Corley | F & C | Toronto, ON |
RD
Ray Dembowski | F & C | Pittsburgh, PA |
JH
Jeff Hulme | F & C | Murrysville, PA |
SH
Sandy Hulme | F & C | Murrysville, PA |
F & C | Alexandria, VA | |
JR
Joe Ropar | F & C | North Huntingdon , PA |
MV
Margy VanLandingham | F & C | Cedar Key, FL |
F & C | Stafford, VA | |
JW
Judson Weissert | F & C | Slippery Rock, PA |
Tech or Scrutineer
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DB
David Badger | Tech | New Galilee, PA |
Tech | Massillon, OH |
Coarse Crew
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LS
Larry Steckel | Coarse | Pittsburgh, PA |
Coarse | Greensburg, PA |
Start
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Start | Orchard Park, NY | |
CM
Clifford McCandless | Start | Grove City, PA |
SM
Steve Mortimer | Start | Pittsburgh, PA |
DW
Dick Wade | Start | Poland, OH |
Steward
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Steward | Canonsburg, PA | |
Steward | Corry, PA | |
Steward | Newark, NY | |
Steward | Silver Spring, MD | |
CD
Charles Dobbs Jr | Steward | Horseheads, NY |
LG
Lewis Giesy | Steward | Palmyra, NY |
PH
Paula Hawthorne | Steward | Trafford , PA |
Steward | Pittsburgh, PA | |
Steward | Canonsburg, PA | |
DL
Debbie LaFond | Steward | Eastlake, OH |
Steward | South Park, PA |
Registration
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BA
Beth Anselm | Registration | South Park, PA |
Registration | South Park, PA | |
WG
Wilma Giesy | Registration | Palmyra, NY |
Registration | Pittsburgh, PA |
Timing and Scoring
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
VA
Virginia (Penny) Anderson | T&S | Glen Allen, VA |
T&S | Pittsburgh, PA | |
VR
Vickie Ropar | T&S | North Huntingdon , PA |
LW
Lester Walter | T&S | North Huntingdon, PA |
RW
Roger Williams | T&S | Wheeling, WV |