Entry List
Race
88
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
FC | Round Lake, IL | your mom | ||
Unknown | Glenview , IL | TRUE DAT INC |
Class totals: FC: 1Unknown: 1
A Improved Touring
17
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
DA
Devin Anderson | ITA | De Forest, WI | ||
JB
James Brozynski | ITA | South Holland, IL | "My IRA" | |
MD
Matthew Drab | ITA | Arlington Heights, IL | ||
ITA | Hickory Hills, IL | Black Armor Helmets/Golden Graphics and Signs | ||
CK
Callahan Kohls | ITA | Elm Grove, WI | Dad's Wallet | |
SK
Steven Kohls | ITA | Elm Grove, WI | Johnson Electric Inc./ SLK leasing | |
ITA | Palatine, IL | |||
JM
Jeffrey Miller | ITA | Larsen, WI | ||
ITA | Pewaukee, WI | Forty 48 Competition | ||
ITA | Naperville, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
FO
Fergal O'Shea | ITA | West Lafayette, IN | Advanced Autosports | |
BS
Brandon Steinhauer | ITA | Mukwonago, WI | ||
ITA | Wauwatosa, WI | Wikk Industries / Forty 48 Competition | ||
ITB | Ottawa, IL | |||
ITB | Wheaton, IL | |||
CB
Chris Bene | ITC | Joliet, IL | ||
ITD | Cedarburg, WI |
Class totals: ITA: 13ITB: 2ITC: 1ITD: 1
B Small Formula
9
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
FF | Chicago, IL | Seniors Implementation Consulting LLC | ||
TS
Tazio Stefanelli | FF | Rockford, IL | Millennium Forms, Two Dogg | |
CFF | South Holland, IL | Open Joist | ||
CFF | Brooklyn, WI | |||
RC
Rick Charles | FV | Manhattan, IL | None | |
RJ
Richard Johnston | SREN | Neenah, WI | ||
CSRF | Appleton, WI | The Dozing Griffin Pub | ||
SR
Steve Ross | CSRF | highland park, IL | Bulldog Security | |
CSRF | Poplar Grove , IL |
Class totals: CFF: 2CSRF: 3FF: 2FV: 1SREN: 1
C Big Production
16
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
JZ
Joe Ziltener | GT2 | Oregon, WI | none | |
MH
Matt Haushalter | GT3 | Madison, WI | My Wallet | |
GT3 | Rockford, IL | Future Debt | ||
EK
Eric Kwasigroh | GTSC | East Peoria, IL | ||
GTP | Pardeeville, WI | JahnAutosport | ||
JF
Jim Fogerty | EP | Evanston, IL | Stewart Racing | |
JW
John Wierz | EP | Kiel, WI | ||
SP | Lakewood, IL | Auto Prep Club/DC Racing | ||
SP | Hartland, WI | ABCD - After Breast Cancer Diagnosis | ||
WM
Wade Mueller | SP | Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee Smoked Barbeque | |
AH
Andy Hermann | AGS | Rockton, IL | Hermann Racing / Hermann Landscape Construction | |
DA
Don Atkinson | ITGT | Delano, MN | ||
MZ
Martin Zimmerman | ITGT | Palatine, IL | ||
ST1 | Roscoe, IL | Green Dental Laboratory | ||
AL
Adam Lavelle | ST1 | WILMETTE, IL | ||
JV
Jeff Vance | ST1 | Rockford, IL | Boostin Performance / RNR Tire Express |
Class totals: AGS: 1EP: 2GT2: 1GT3: 2GTP: 1GTSC: 1ITGT: 2SP: 3ST1: 3
D Big Formula
11
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
FA | Winnebago, WI | Greenfield Motorsports | ||
FC | Chicago, IL | Hound Dog Racing | ||
NL
Nelson Lampert | FC | The Villages, FL | Highpoint Farms Racing | |
EL
Eric Lecuyer | FC | Crystal Lake, IL | ||
FR
Frank E Riemann | FC | McHENRY, IL | ||
JR
Jim Roberts | FC | Rolling Meadows, IL | ||
JF
Jeffrey Feldman | CSR | Highland Park, IL | ||
JJ
Jon Jeffords | DSR | Hartford, WI | ||
JK
Jim Kelley | S2000 | Elgin, IL | Speed Unlimited | |
VB
Vernon Brown | CFI | waunakee, WI | BROWN AUTO | |
TR
Tim Roach | CFI | Janesville, WI | Happy Hollow Bail Bondsmen |
Class totals: CFI: 2CSR: 1DSR: 1FA: 1FC: 5S2000: 1
E Small Production
23
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
FP | Plainfield, IL | Mako Mold Corporation | ||
FP | De Forest, WI | Me | ||
GP | Wheaton, IL | |||
GP | Lake in the Hills, IL | |||
MD
Matthew Drab | SM | Arlington Heights, IL | ||
SM | Sycamore, IL | Golden Graphics, Chris Taylor Racing Services | ||
SH
Souk Heminthavong | SM | Yorkville, IL | ||
CK
Callahan Kohls | SM | Elm Grove, WI | Dad's Wallet | |
SK
Steven Kohls | SM | Elm Grove, WI | Johnson Electric Inc./ SLK leasing | |
SM | River Grove, IL | |||
SM | Pewaukee, WI | Forty 48 Competition | ||
SM | Naperville, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
FO
Fergal O'Shea | SM | West Lafayette, IN | Advanced Autosports | |
SM | Hebron, IL | 73Motorsports/X-Factor Racing | ||
SM | Naperville, IL | PRS/MotoDelta/AlconKits | ||
BS
Bruce Szczech | SM | MADISON, WI | ||
SM | Wauwatosa, WI | Wikk Industries / Forty 48 Competition | ||
SM | Lutz, FL | Werner Motorsports | ||
JC
Jared Cromas | ST2 | West Chicago, IL | Chris' Customs | |
ST2 | Saint Charles, IL | Advanced Compressor Technology | ||
WK
Werner Kordas | ST2 | Wauwatosa, WI | ||
ITS | Milwaukee, WI | Traqcarrental.com | ||
TM
Tom Miller | ITS | Dousman, WI | Bakers Quality Pizza Crusts |
Class totals: FP: 2GP: 2ITS: 2SM: 14ST2: 3
F Vintage Historic
10
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
DB
Dave Bralich | Vintage Historic | Streamwood, IL | Killer Bees | |
MF
Michael Feldman | Vintage Historic | Riverwoods, IL | ||
JM
John Malmquist | Vintage Historic | Madison, WI | Viking Racing | |
BO
Bill Oakes | Vintage Historic | Libertyville, IL | ||
GP
Gretchen Patey | Vintage Historic | Madison, WI | ||
MR
Michael Rankin | Vintage Historic | Mundelein, IL | Highpoint Farms Racing | |
Vintage Historic | Roselle, IL | Sport and Specialty | ||
JS
John Salisbury | Vintage Historic | Gurnee, IL | ||
Vintage Historic | Madison, WI | Goodyear, Nissan | ||
Vintage Historic | Deerfield, IL | Apex Consulting |
Volunteer
6
entries
Central Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PM
Patt Martin | Control | Franklin Park, IL |
Flagging/Communications
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RG
Rick Griesser | F&C | Sherwood, WI |
Steward
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Steward | Rhinelander, WI | |
CF
Chris Falconer | Steward | Oregon, WI |
Timing & Scoring
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JL
John Lewis | T&S | Naperville, IL |
T&S | Franklin Park, IL |