Entry List
2014 Solo Series
116
entries
Novice Class
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | JM
Joseph Michalowicz | N | Cherry Hill, NJ | ||
31 | CA
Christian Acuna | N | Pennington, NJ | ||
48 | AY
Anton Yasinskiy | N | Boynton Beach, FL | ||
57 | MP
Manny Pena | N | Allentown, PA | ||
101 | JD
Jonas DiPinto | N | Palmyra, NJ | ||
149 | JB
Joseph Buser | N | Newtown, PA | ||
213 | KS
Kelli Scroger | N | Wilmington, DE | ||
421 | CR
Chris Raney | N | Sarasota, FL | ||
427 | SB
Steve Bailey | N | Blue Bell, PA | N/A |
Super Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | SS | Yardley, Pa |
A Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | MW
Max Wolfinger | AS | Jackson, Nj | Thanks, Nate! |
B Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | TS
Tom Szonntag | BS | Kennett Square, PA | ||
71 | NY
Nathan Young | BS | Newtown Square, PA | Karcepts, MotoEast, SJF Performance | |
76 | JD
Joseph DiBiase | BS | Hatfield, PA |
C Street
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | SR
Steve Roberts | CS | Levittown, PA | none | |
13 | DJ
David Judah | CS | Philadelphia, PA | ||
17 | RZ
Roland Zuk | CS | Trexlertown, PA | ||
25 | GG
Gary Gabriele | CS | Downingtown, PA | ||
28 | MK
Morgan Krause | CS | Wilmington, DE | Everest Auto Repair | |
73 | CS | Wilmington, DE | Karcepts, My wedding fund | ||
93 | SB
Steven Berrodin | CS | North Wales, PA | ||
113 | DR
Deanna Roberts | CS | Levittown, PA | none | |
425 | CS | Chalfont, PA |
D Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DS | Philadelphia, PA | |||
11 | TH
Ted Henson | DS | Gilbertsville, PA | ||
23 | DM
Daniel McGowan | DS | Glen Mills, PA | ||
24 | MM
Matthew McGowan | DS | glen mills, pa | ||
43 | MS
Mario Solares | DS | Miami, FL | ||
66 | KH
Kim Hopp | DS | Oley, PA | None | |
85 | WM
Will McGowan | DS | Glen Mills, PA |
E Street
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | DC
Daniel Cook | ES | Buffalo, NY | Precision Race Dynamics LLC | |
11 | ES | Warrington, PA | |||
22 | MG
Mike Grabenstein | ES | Burlington, NJ | ||
34 | ES | Newtown, PA | |||
47 | ES | Perkasie, PA | Thanks, George! | ||
91 | ES | Plymouth Meeting, PA | |||
171 | TJ
Thomas Jablonowski | ES | Jenkintown, PA | ||
191 | ES | Red Hill, PA |
F Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JV
John Vuong | FS | Philadelphia, PA | ||
3 | MG
Matthew Gulian | FS | Chadds Ford, PA | ||
13 | FS | Lafayette Hill, PA | DNA Motorsports Engineering Inc. | ||
23 | SC
Stephanie Close | FS | Pottstown, PA | Me | |
32 | SC
Steven Close | FS | Harleysville, PA | Me | |
303 | AS
Andrew Szonntag | FS | Kennett Square, PA |
G Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | GS | Lansdale, PA | R/T Tuning, Valentina Motorsports | ||
24 | GS | White Plains, MD | |||
32 | TF
Todd Forno | GS | Hillsborough, NJ |
H Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
141 | HS | Chalfont, PA | JSCSpeed.com |
Street Touring S
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | CM
Connor Magura | STS | Horsham, PA | ||
7 | DS
Daniel Shea | STS | Powell, OH | Thanks Mike! | |
55 | CD
Charles DiGiovanni | STS | Collegeville, PA | NS2 Media, Club Apex | |
59 | STS | Trappe, PA | NS2 Media, Club Apex | ||
78 | STS | Mertztown, PA | Koni Racing Dampers /// Redshift Motorsports | ||
122 | STS | Hoboken, NJ | MAYHEM MOTORSPORTS |
Street Touring X
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | STX | Spring Valley, NY | SJFPerformance.com / Stranoparts.com / Moto East | ||
13 | MH
Michael Huffman | STX | Exton, PA | ||
14 | co
christopher ochieng | STX | Emmaus, PA | ||
18 | RM
Ronald Mowery | STX | Pottstown, PA | ||
21 | STX | Philadelphia, PA | |||
92 | ML
Mark Labbancz | STX | Robbinsville, NJ | ||
97 | STX | Waterford, MI | Club Apex, NS2_Media, Penn State Racing | ||
107 | STX | Douglassville, PA |
Street Touring U
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CR
Chad Robinson | STU | Harleysville, PA | ||
17 | IM
Ian McFetridge | STU | New Hope, PA | ||
88 | SB
Slavik Belmas | STU | Horsham, PA |
Street Touring R
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | STR | Newtown square, PA | |||
8 | STR | Phoenixville, PA | LiionWholesale.com | ||
16 | STR | EDISON, NJ | SJF Performance, M2, Thanks Steguis!! #CODEBROWN | ||
66 | DA
Donny Anderson | STR | Edison, NJ | KARCEPTS l SJF Performance | |
68 | STR | Newark, DE | |||
79 | STR | West Chester, PA | |||
82 | AL
Ace Laluces | STR | Union, NJ | ||
83 | VB
Victoria Benya | STR | Phoenixville, PA | Thanks Steve!/Evans/SJF/Karcepts | |
86 | NH
Nuri Heckrotte | STR | Wilmington, DE | Everest Auto Repair |
Street Modified
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | JK
Joseph Krause | SM | Wilmington, DE | Jtune, Everest Auto | |
108 | MG
Mike Gialloreto | SM | Brooklyn, NY | ||
666 | WH
William Hess | SM | Folcroft, PA | Guardians Graphics, Ludicrous Speed, Monkeywrench Tuning |
Super Street Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | SE
Stephen Evasic | SSM | Nazareth, PA |
A Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | ASP | Coatesville, PA | My Blood and Sweat | ||
85 | ASP | Gaithersburg, MD | Woodlawn |
B Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | RG
Robert Gill | BSP | Bethlehem, PA | Rogue Engineering | |
14 | CV
Chris Volpe | BSP | Doylestown, PA | ||
23 | DD
Derek Dimmick | BSP | Telford, PA |
C Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | CH
Chris Humphrey | CSP | Abington, PA | Taurus Auto Repair & Tire 328 Maple Ave Horsham PA | |
7 | CSP | Malvern, PA | Tri-County Toyota |
D Street Prepared
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | DSP | HAMILTON, NJ | Raceseng / Perfect Circle Autosport / Helix Motorsports | ||
49 | DSP | Wyndmoore, PA | Reliable Racing/Windsor Customs | ||
60 | DSP | Harleysville, PA | |||
139 | DB
Dillon Brennan | DSP | Delanco, Nj | ||
461 | RD
Rich DiMarco | DSP | Holland, PA | Myself |
E Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | ESP | Lawrence Township, NJ | Roohr'n Thunder Racing | ||
98 | ESP | Sellersville, PA |
F Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | EZ
Evan Zlock | FP | Doylestown, PA |
X Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
111 | CM
Chris Mckenna | XP | Perkasie, PA |
F Modified
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | PA
Paul Andrews | FM | LANSDALE, PA | ||
111 | FM | Jenkintown, PA | |||
125 | NL
Neil Landers | FM | St. Louis, MO |
K Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | PS
Pete Schaible | KM | Ambler, PA | ||
18 | AF
Adam Fuhs | KM | Sellersville, PA | Red Fox Racing |
Junior Kart A
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SF
Steve Fandozzi | JA | St Joseph, Mi | Vicki Schaible | |
11 | JA | Coatesville, PA | Caldwell Foundation (Grandma) | ||
12 | VS
Victoria Schaible | JA | Ambler, PA | Really Cool Parents | |
21 | GA
Griffen Addie | JA | Lititz, PA | Royal Motor Works LTD |
Junior Kart B
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JB | Philadelphia, PA | Lucas Oil Products & The Newtown Jewelers |
Junior Kart C
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | TF
Trevor Fuhs | JC | Sellersville, PA | Red Fox Racing |
Formula SAE
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | BF
Ben Fichera | FSAE | Villanova, PA | ||
42 | SH
Souhail Halaby | FSAE | Villanova, PA |
Classic American Muscle (Traditional)
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | WM
Walt McKenna | CAMT | Perkasie, PA |
Ladies Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | L | Chalfont, PA | JSCSpeed.com | ||
32 | BS
Beverly Schaible | L | Ambler, PA |
Street Tire Street Prepared/Street Modified
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | T | West Chester, PA | |||
14 | T | Sterling, VA | |||
19 | AH
Andrew Houseal | T | Royersford, PA | ||
43 | JC
Joe Caffey | T | Blue Bell, PA | ||
82 | T | Pipersville, PA |
Non Competition
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | MU
Max Ulrich | NC | Warminster, PA |