Entry List
1 hour Enduro
24
entries
Group 8 - Mini Enduro (1 Hour)
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
111 | ME4 | Albany, OR | V-Shop/Sunset Refrigeration | ||
19 | ME0 | Richland, WA | Code11 Racing/Pat's Autosport | ||
56 | BB
Bruce Beachman | ME0 | Woodinville, WA | Beachman Racing / Dynex Design | |
59 | JV
Jeff Van Lierop | ME0 | Olympia, WA | Grass Roots Racing/ Country Green Turf | |
712 | ME0 | Victoria, BC | Amantii Electric Fireplaces | ||
717 | HG
Hugh Golden | ME1 | Austin, TX | Hugh Golden Inc. | |
7 | ME2 | Chislehurst | www.jamescolborn.com | ||
45 | RW
Richard Whittemore | ME2 | Portland, OR | Rhom Innovations/Bullivant Houser | |
95 | ME2 | Monroe, WA | Grip Racing | ||
105 | ME2 | West Linn, OR | T.P.R. Industrial/Rees Racing | ||
114 | BE
Bruce E Humberstone425 | ME2 | Sequim, WA | Midnight Motorsports | |
156 | ME2 | MERCER ISLAND, WA | Strictly BMW | ||
225 | CS
Cody Smith | ME2 | Spokane, WA | Advanced Auto Fab | |
369 | ME2 | Portland, OR | Dynasport/Big Paws Racing | ||
370 | JN
John Paul Nardella | ME2 | Seattle, WA | Lowe Group Racing/Minderella | |
422 | TM
Tim Mineo | ME2 | Beaverton, OR | Advantage Orthopedic / Rhom Innovations | |
484 | DO
Daryl Owens | ME2 | Everett, WA | The Usual Suspects | |
499 | ME2 | St Helens, OR | DynaSport | ||
43 | DD
Dave Dunning | ME3 | Portland, OR | Advantage Collision Center/St John's Auto Center | |
84 | SG
Spence Gatrell | ME3 | Aurora, OR | PROFAB Racecars/MiataCage.com | |
89 | GB
Gary Bockman | ME3 | Camas, WA | Bockman & Son Inc/The Race Shop | |
169 | ME3 | Seattle, WA | |||
208 | RM
Robert Moline | ME3 | Ridgefield, WA | ||
711 | LM
Leo Matthews | ME3 | Vancouver, WA | Matthews Motorsports |
Class totals: ME0: 4ME1: 1ME2: 12ME3: 6ME4: 1
Dash for Kids XXIX
181
entries
Group 1
43
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | PRO3 | Chislehurst | www.jamescolborn.com | ||
13 | PRO3 | Gig Harbor, WA | Accuracy Automotive | ||
45 | RW
Richard Whittemore | PRO3 | Portland, OR | Rhom Innovations/Bullivant Houser | |
81 | BM
Brad McAllister | PRO3 | Portland, OR | ||
95 | PRO3 | Monroe, WA | Grip Racing | ||
100 | PRO3 | Carnation, WA | Greg & Marie Jones Racing, MWBoone & Associates | ||
102 | PRO3 | Anchorage, AK | Electric Power Systems Inc/Bimmerworld Racing | ||
105 | PRO3 | West Linn, OR | T.P.R. Industrial/Rees Racing | ||
114 | BE
Bruce E Humberstone425 | PRO3 | Sequim, WA | Midnight Motorsports | |
126 | PJ
Peter Jenkin | PRO3 | Bellevue, WA | ||
142 | MC
Mark Carpenter | PRO3 | Mukilteo, WA | Grip Racing | |
151 | PRO3 | Portland, OR | Me, Myself and I | ||
156 | PRO3 | MERCER ISLAND, WA | Strictly BMW | ||
160 | PRO3 | Olalla, WA | R3VLimited/BBQ2U/Accuracy Automotive Racing | ||
221 | DH
Daniele Hovington | PRO3 | Bothell, WA | Lovitt Motors/Grip Racing | |
225 | CS
Cody Smith | PRO3 | Spokane, WA | Advanced Auto Fab | |
242 | RW
Robert Wellington | PRO3 | Tacoma, WA | KD Motorsports | |
319 | PRO3 | Seattle, WA | VoiceGuy.com | ||
369 | PRO3 | Portland, OR | Dynasport/Big Paws Racing | ||
370 | JN
John Paul Nardella | PRO3 | Seattle, WA | Lowe Group Racing/Minderella | |
419 | OH
Olivier Henrichot | PRO3 | Sewickley, PA | Rhom Innovations | |
422 | TM
Tim Mineo | PRO3 | Beaverton, OR | Advantage Orthopedic / Rhom Innovations | |
469 | BW
Benjamin Wilson | PRO3 | Salem, OR | BBQ2U/R3VLimited/Accuracy Automotive | |
470 | PRO3 | Everett, WA | DMS motorsports | ||
484 | PRO3 | Seattle, WA | BAKEN-ETSĀ® Hot 'N Spicy | ||
499 | PRO3 | St Helens, OR | DynaSport | ||
748 | RE
Rick Edwards | PRO3 | Des Moines, Wa | TC Motorsports | |
3 | MM
Michael McAleenan | SPM | Tacoma, WA | Smith Alling / LGR / Family | |
15 | JW
Joe White | SPM | Spokane Valley, WA | Bullet Racing | |
17 | RC
Ron Craig | SPM | Portland, OR | Elephant Graphics/Discount Import Parts | |
22 | SP
Steve Paquette | SPM | North Vancouver, BC | Bullet Racing | |
59 | JV
Jeff Van Lierop | SPM | Olympia, WA | Grass Roots Racing/ Country Green Turf | |
65 | RC
Richard Cabe | SPM | Bellevue, WA | ||
103 | KF
Kim Fabbro | SPM | Maple Ridge, BC | Canusa/Reed/Pennzoil | |
107 | JM
Jim McAdie | SPM | Burnaby, BC | Lowe Group Racing/Driver's Edge | |
135 | SM
Scott Morton | SPM | Lake Stevens, WA | Felton's Nissan Auto Parts/Bowman-Morton Mfg | |
38 | JA
J Aylward | SPO | Wenatchee, WA | ||
56 | BB
Bruce Beachman | SPO | Woodinville, WA | Beachman Racing / Dynex Design | |
208 | SPO | Portland, OR | Casa bella Granite & Marble | ||
366 | DL
Delane Lucca | SPO | Olympia, WA | lost | |
712 | SPO | Victoria, BC | Amantii Electric Fireplaces | ||
721 | DO
Dylan Olsen | SPO | Kelso, WA | Shock Shop/Correct Car SUV/Nutter Racing Engines | |
410 | SM
Scott Muir | SPU | Windermere, FL |
Class totals: PRO3: 27SPM: 9SPO: 6SPU: 1
Group 2
42
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | CR | Bend, OR | |||
67 | RJ
Ron Johnson | CR | Seattle, WA | The Perfect Wife | |
139 | DS
Daniel Shrader | CR | Vancouver, WA | St. John's Auto Center/Advantage Collision Center | |
460 | MK
Mike Kingsley | CR | Battle Ground, WA | ||
716 | DM
Darris Miller | CR | Portland, OR | Blizzard motors | |
423 | BW
Blake Williams | DP | Keizer, OR | ||
63 | DR
Dennis Roberts | FP | Portland, OR | Go Productions | |
11 | BB
Bret Bienerth | H4 | Oregon City, OR | ||
94 | RP
Robert Peters | H4 | Salem, OR | ||
111 | GP | Albany, OR | V-Shop/Sunset Refrigeration | ||
441 | MB
Mark Bienerth | H4 | Kennewick, WA | ||
451 | GP | Coeur d'Alene, ID | Boomtown Garage / R-Sport International | ||
73 | BH
Bill Hill | IP | Olympia, WA | Rick's Service Center | |
10 | ITX | Spanaway, WA | |||
492 | KD
Kevin Dehmer | ITX | Portland, OR | Bloising Saddles Racing | |
09 | GT
George Todd | PRO44 | Milwaukie, OR | Master Mechanic | |
317 | JM
Josh Moriarty | PRO44 | Graham, WA | ||
2 | BV
Bill Visee | PRO7 | Renton, WA | LoCoFoMoCoRacing.com | |
57 | DM
Duane Martinsen | PRO7 | Port Orchard, WA | Pat's Autosport | |
70 | SJ
Stephan Justiss | PRO7 | WA | ||
421 | BB
Bill Burnham | PRO7 | Battle Ground, WA | HAAG PERFORMANCE | |
13 | JT
Joseph Thuney | SM | Woodland, WA | PPV INC, Bravo Environmental, KBR | |
16 | SM | Camas, WA | Blairco Heating, Team KBR | ||
18 | JW
John Walker | SM | Milton, WA | Johnny Walker Racing/Jeff's Automotive/Family and Friends | |
22 | IC
Isabella Cohn-Lee | SM | Oregon City, OR | Adrenaline Racing/AR Auto Service | |
31 | SM | Portland, OR | Woodstock Motorsports | ||
32 | CH
Chris Heinrich | SM | Portland, OR | Advantage Collision Center/St John's Auto Center | |
36 | SM | Camas, WA | Blairco Heating/Miatacage.com | ||
43 | DD
Dave Dunning | SM | Portland, OR | Advantage Collision Center/St John's Auto Center | |
84 | SG
Spence Gatrell | SM | Aurora, OR | PROFAB Racecars/MiataCage.com | |
89 | GB
Gary Bockman | SM | Camas, WA | Bockman & Son Inc/The Race Shop | |
113 | AR
Andrew Robottom | SM | Portland, OR | Straightline Autobody/JSF Communications/Peake Sun Control/Belfanti M-Sports/Master Mech | |
135 | MT
Mike Tripp | SM | Freeland, WA | Advantage Collision/Midas | |
168 | SM | South Surrey, BC | TJ Mechanical Services | ||
181 | JV
Jason Venable | SM | Brooklyn, NY | ||
354 | MN
Micheal Niday Sr | SM | Milwaukie, OR | Midas | |
368 | SM | Surprise, Az | Team KBR/Wilson Properties | ||
435 | SM | Corbett , OR | |||
711 | LM
Leo Matthews | SM | Vancouver, WA | Matthews Motorsports | |
725 | TF
Tim Ferrick | SM | Underwood, WA | Bad Gas Racing | |
751 | RT
Randall Thieme | SM | Newberg, OR | ||
773 | TG
Terrell Garrett | SM | Portland, OR | Shingle Salvagers NW/GreenWay Recycling |
Class totals: CR: 5DP: 1FP: 1GP: 2H4: 3IP: 1ITX: 2PRO44: 2PRO7: 4SM: 21
Group 3
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SJ
Sherm Johnston | CF | Meridian, ID | R and A Mfg | |
08 | JH
James Hepburn | CF | Vancouver, BC | Blackjack Synegy Kiwi Racing | |
32 | RB
R Lawence Bangert | CF | Issaquah, WA | R and A Mfg | |
33 | CF | Tucson, AZ | Mammy Lo/DnD Fabricating/My Rich Uncle VISA/My kids inheritance. | ||
66 | MK
Mark Keller | CF | Snohomish, WA | Blackjack Racing | |
83 | RS
Rod Schaeffer | CF | Silverton, OR | Abiqua Motorsports | |
779 | CF | Calgary, AB | |||
6 | CB
Chris Billings | FA | Hillsboro, OR | Shock Shop | |
04 | GC
Greg Coffin | FC | Veradale, WA | Hayes Cages | |
59 | GG
Guy Gordon | FC | Sammamish, WA | The Mrs. - The Perfect Woman | |
97 | DH
Daryl Harsha | FC | North Bend, OR | ||
159 | CS
Clayton Sturge | FF | Sequim, WA | Social Security Administration | |
4 | MK
Mel Kemper, Jr | FM | Toledo, WA | Thanks Goodyear/Mazda | |
41 | GD
George Doran | FM | Spokane, WA | Windermere Manito Real Estate | |
767 | MK
Matt Kurdock | FM | Indianapolis, IN | Deluxe Fuel, Hoosier | |
782 | TF
TJ Fischer | FM | Portland, OR | Patrick Ottis Company | |
27 | HP
Herman Pahls | FBX | Coquille, OR | 3pahlsdentistry.com |
Class totals: CF: 7FA: 1FBX: 1FC: 3FF: 1FM: 4
Group 4
32
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | WD
William Dallas | AS | Mt Angel, OR | Mt Angel Auto Body | |
03 | KS
Kevin Smith | AS | Hillsboro, OR | Stacey Smith | |
4 | GP
Gary Presting Jr | AS | Milwaukie, OR | Gary's Auto Repair/Baxter's Auto Parts/My Family | |
10 | AS | Aurora, OR | Sheryl/Rissberger Motorsports | ||
55 | AC
Alisa Cook | AS | Hillsboro, OR | Blakslee Vineyard | |
80 | RR
Rob Rissberger | AS | Junction City, OR | Annie/Sophie/Rissberger Motorsports | |
357 | TD
Tim Deckert | AS | Aurora, OR | NASDA, Stetson Racing Engines | |
721 | DO
Dylan Olsen | AS | Kelso, WA | Shock Shop/Correct Car SUV/Nutter Racing Engines | |
35 | GT1 | Independence , OR | ProFinish Motorsports | ||
64 | GT1 | Eagle Creek, OR | Weston Buick GMC Kia/ Fishead Custom Printing/Mulligans Hotrods & Exhaust | ||
67 | JP
Jeff Penick | GT1 | Keizer, OR | ProFinish Motorsports | |
208 | GT1 | Portland, OR | Casa bella Granite & Marble | ||
294 | CB
Chuck Baker | GT1 | Salem, OR | Baker's Nursery | |
402 | BW
Ben Wahlstrom | GT1 | Austin, TX | ProFinish & Sylvain Properties | |
428 | GT1 | Lakewood, WA | Ray's Auto Center | ||
712 | GT1 | Victoria, BC | Amantii Electric Fireplaces | ||
59 | JV
Jeff Van Lierop | GT2 | Olympia, WA | Grass Roots Racing/ Country Green Turf | |
738 | CJ
Craig Johnson | GT2 | Delta, BC | Westwood Construction Pats Autosports | |
22 | SP
Steve Paquette | ITE | North Vancouver, BC | Bullet Racing | |
38 | JA
J Aylward | ITE | Wenatchee, WA | ||
44 | CW
Curt Wikstrom | ITE | Fox Island, WA | Ray's Auto Center/ T & T Tire Factory/ Genuine Auto Glass | |
69 | ITE | Olympia, WA | English Racing/Kids Inheritance | ||
107 | JM
Jim McAdie | ITE | Burnaby, BC | Lowe Group Racing/Driver's Edge | |
133 | SP
Steven Powell | ITE | Beavercreek, OR | Julie "The Good Wife" Powell | |
3 | MM
Michael McAleenan | ST | Tacoma, WA | Smith Alling / LGR / Family | |
19 | ST | Richland, WA | Code11 Racing/Pat's Autosport | ||
39 | EK
Eric Krause | ST | Woodinville, WA | ||
56 | BB
Bruce Beachman | ST | Woodinville, WA | Beachman Racing / Dynex Design | |
102 | ST | Anchorage, AK | Lowe Group Racing | BimmerWorld | RedLine Oil | Optima Batteries | AiM | ||
132 | ST | Castaic, CA | Rays Auto Center/Thompson Motorsports | ||
394 | ST | SEATTLE, WA | THERESA BENNY INTERIOR DESIGN, GIRODISC, GROUP 2 MOTORSPORTS | ||
404 | BO
Brian Odell | ST | West Linn, OR | Bridge City Motors - Dynasport |
Class totals: AS: 8GT1: 8GT2: 2ITE: 6ST: 8
Group 5
38
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | EIP | Chislehurst | www.jamescolborn.com | ||
13 | EIP | Gig Harbor, WA | Accuracy Automotive | ||
83 | EIP | Beaverton, OR | DynaSport | ||
86 | DB
Danny Bradshaw | EIP | Dundee, OR | Flying Bye Photo,Complete Glass,Bradshaw Motorsports | |
99 | KS
Karen Stimson | EIP | Battle Ground, WA | God/Grace Enterprises, LLC | |
100 | EIP | Carnation, WA | Greg & Marie Jones Racing, MWBoone & Associates | ||
103 | KF
Kim Fabbro | EIP | Maple Ridge, BC | Canusa/Reed/Pennzoil | |
114 | BE
Bruce E Humberstone425 | EIP | Sequim, WA | Midnight Motorsports | |
142 | MC
Mark Carpenter | EIP | Mukilteo, WA | Grip Racing | |
144 | EIP | Deer Park, WA | |||
151 | EIP | Portland, OR | Me, Myself and I | ||
224 | EIP | Hillsboro, OR | |||
227 | BB
Brian Bercovitz | EIP | Bothell, WA | Lovitt Motors/Grip Racing | |
242 | RW
Robert Wellington | EIP | Tacoma, WA | KD Motorsports | |
358 | PK
Patrick Kelly | EIP | Gig Harbor, WA | Accuracy Automotive | |
378 | MN
Mindi Nardella | EIP | Seattle, WA | Lowe Group Racing/Minderella | |
469 | BW
Benjamin Wilson | EIP | Salem, OR | BBQ2U/R3VLimited/Accuracy Automotive | |
470 | EIP | Everett, WA | DMS motorsports | ||
473 | AJ
Aimee Jacobs | EIP | O'Fallon, IL | ||
717 | HG
Hugh Golden | EIP | Austin, TX | Hugh Golden Inc. | |
739 | EIP | Portland, OR | Holman's Bar & Grill, The Goose | ||
748 | RE
Rick Edwards | EIP | Des Moines, Wa | TC Motorsports | |
11 | BB
Bret Bienerth | FIP | Oregon City, OR | ||
18 | JW
John Walker | FIP | Milton, WA | Johnny Walker Racing/Jeff's Automotive/Family and Friends | |
25 | GJ
Gordon Jones | FIP | Tualatin, OR | Mike Ohara BMW Service | |
47 | JD
Jack DeChristopher | FIP | Portland, OR | DeChristopher Investments LLC | |
247 | AS
Adelina Serna | FIP | Portland, OR | Woodstock Motorsports | |
16 | SS
Scott Shobert | GTL | Vancouver, WA | Retro Racing Team | |
752 | GTL | Seattle, WA | SSS RACING | ||
02 | GC
Garrett Clark | ITA | Corvallis, OR | vendettacycles.com | |
10 | ITA | Spanaway, WA | |||
89 | GB
Gary Bockman | ITA | Camas, WA | Bockman & Son Inc/The Race Shop | |
110 | ITA | Portland, or | Master Mechanics, Soul Glo! | ||
169 | ITA | Hillsboro, OR | Bloising Saddles Racing | ||
484 | ITA | Seattle, WA | BAKEN-ETSĀ® Hot 'N Spicy | ||
725 | TF
Tim Ferrick | ITA | Underwood, WA | Bad Gas Racing | |
09 | GT
George Todd | ITS | Milwaukie, OR | Master Mechanic | |
53 | JY
John (Skip) H. Yocom | ITS | West Linn, OR | Wizard and Friends |
Class totals: EIP: 22FIP: 5GTL: 2ITA: 7ITS: 2
Group 6
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | BH
Bob Hillison | FL | Oregon City, OR | Miller Racing | |
4 | MK
Mel Kemper, Jr | FL | Toledo, WA | Thanks Goodyear/Mazda | |
27 | HP
Herman Pahls | FL | Coquille, OR | 3pahlsdentistry.com | |
59 | GG
Guy Gordon | FL | Sammamish, WA | The Mrs. - The Perfect Woman | |
767 | MK
Matt Kurdock | FL | Indianapolis, IN | Deluxe Fuel, Hoosier | |
361 | TM
Troy Miller | FV | Albany, OR |
Class totals: FL: 5FV: 1
Group 7 - Novice Closed Wheel
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
305 | GR
Gary Rigdon | NCW | Portland, OR | designstudiolimited.com | |
349 | NCW | Lake Tapps, WA | |||
410 | SM
Scott Muir | NCW | Windermere, FL |