Double Race Event
41
entries
Group 1
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | AS | Covina, CA | Xtreme Motorsports | ||
33 | B Spec | Berkley, MI | Bodie's Automotive | HPD | Summit Racing | Winding Road Racing | ||
30 | GT1 | Las Vegas, NV | Scosche x GRRRacing | ||
57 | GT1 | Corona del Mar, CA | Mothers Polishes | ||
35 | RK
Robert Kahn | GT2 | Las Vegas, NV | RK Racng | |
60 | GT2 | Parker, AZ | |||
26 | ITA | San Luis Obispo, CA | GLC Racing | ||
38 | CJ
Carl Johnk | ITA | Cardiff by the Sea, CA | Johnk Engineering, Inc | |
71 | TR
Todd Rappaport | ITB | Eloy, Az | TAS Racing | |
58 | GG
Glen Griswold | ITE | CAMARILLO, CA | SELF | |
11 | Jw
James whitton | FP | Porter Ranch, CA | ||
79 | PS
Paul L. Shaver | HP | Corona, CA | BPeng Racing Heads | |
16 | SP | Fellows, CA | Second Chance Motorsports | ||
10 | STL | Glendora, CA | Right of Way, West Coast Services | ||
13 | STL | Glendora, CA | Lee and Associates Commercial Real Estate | ||
21 | JM
Jack McEachern | STL | Santa Monica, CA | Blue Hippo | |
41 | FH
Frank Honsowetz | STL | El Segundo, CA | ||
52 | STU | Henderson, NV | Hytorc | ||
97 | T4 | Henderson, Nv |
Class totals: AS: 1B Spec: 1FP: 1GT1: 2GT2: 2HP: 1ITA: 2ITB: 1ITE: 1SP: 1STL: 4STU: 1T4: 1
Group 3
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | JR
Jim Rueff | SM | Fountain Valley, Ca | RM Autosports | |
10 | SM | Glendora, CA | Right of Way, West Coast Services | ||
11 | JD
JORGE DIAZ | SM | KELLER, TX | Self | |
13 | SM | Glendora, CA | Lee and Associates Commercial Real Estate | ||
14 | SM | Calabasas, CA | Smart Solar, Parallel Technology, RM Autosports | ||
17 | SM | Corona, CA | ALIVE Motorsports | ||
38 | CJ
Carl Johnk | SM | Cardiff by the Sea, CA | Johnk Engineering, Inc | |
41 | PL
Preston Lerner | SM | Burbank, CA | Road & Track | |
48 | JI
Jennifer Isley | SM | Debary, FL | Mazda Motorsports/K&N/RACER.com | |
55 | SM | Manhattan Beach , CA | Tix, RM Autosports | ||
80 | SM | AGOURA HILLS, CA | RM Autosports - OlivA Restaurant | ||
87 | NS
Nicholas Stewart | SM | San Diego, CA | ||
92 | GE
Gabe Estrada Sr. | SM | Ventura, CA |
Group 4
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | P2 | Paso Robles, CA | Veracity Racing Data / Mazda | ||
2 | EG
Edward Guenther | S2 | Paradise Valley, AZ | none | |
7 | JM
Joseph Moran | S2 | Laguna Hills, CA | ||
9 | BV
Ben Valentine | S2 | Fullerton, CA | ||
41 | GH
Gene Hall | S2 | Las Vegas, NV | Tex-Swatch | |
73 | S2 | Santa Ynez, CA | Hansen Racing | ||
74 | ME
Mark Edwards | FV | Los Angeles, CA | RedLine/Hoosier | |
16 | MM
Michael Moshay | SRF | Los Angeles, CA | MBI - Maximum Attack Racing | |
37 | DP
Don Palla | SRF3 | Bakersfield, CA | Widget Racing |
Class totals: FV: 1P2: 1S2: 5SRF: 1SRF3: 1
Time Trial
23
entries
Group 2
23
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
BC
Brian Chmielewski | Manhattan Beach, CA | ARE | ||
Las Vegas, NV | ||||
PC
Philip Clarke | Oceanside, CA | HG Performance/C and C Racing | ||
JC
Josue Cruz | Rosamond, CA | |||
DC
Diane Cuyle | Tracy, CA | Top Jimmy's Motorsports | ||
Tampa, FL | Top Jimmy's Motorsports | |||
El Cajon, CA | Apex Performance: Driver Development & Coaching, G-LOC Brakes | |||
JF
James Foxx | Rancho Mirage, Ca | |||
GG
Glen Griswold | CAMARILLO, CA | SELF | ||
SJ
Shawn Jewell | Santa Ynez, CA | Pilgrims of the throttle racing | ||
SANTA MONICA, CA | ||||
Berkley, MI | ||||
AN
Amy Nichols | Santa Clarita, CA | |||
KP
Katherine Pelland | Palm Desert, CA | |||
JP
James Pettrie | San Diego | |||
RS
Robert Sauter | El Segundo, CA | |||
MS
Marcelo Slamon | ||||
JT
Johnny Tovalin | Alhambra, CA | Two Seven Racing / LCF Motorsports | ||
Chatsworth, CA | ||||
MW
Mark Warshauer | Santa Monica, CA | |||
GZ
Gery Zimmerman | RANCHO SANTA FE, CA | |||
SZ
Steve Zink | Henderson, NV | |||
Track Event | Rosemead, CA | LCF Motorsports |
Volunteer Race Official
26
entries
Volunteer Race Official
26
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TG
Trent Griswold | Emergency Services | Ventura, CA |
SH
Sarah Hobbs | Emergency Services | Chatsworth, CA |
Emergency Services | Sherman Oaks, CA | |
ES
Eric Shuman | Emergency Services | Torrance, CA |
RS
Robert Silvestro | Emergency Services | Fallbrook, CA |
wb
william baldwin | F/C | anaheim, CA |
DC
Dan Cain | F/C | Redlands, CA |
F/C | Littleton, CO | |
DF
Doug Fetrow | F/C | Victorville, CA |
F/C | North Tustin, CA | |
DF
David Fyffe | F/C | San Clemente, CA |
WG
William Galey | F/C | Fullerton, CA |
BJ
Bob Jardine | F/C | West Covina, CA |
F/C | Chino Hills, CA | |
CP
Chuck Phillips | F/C | Tustin, CA |
CR
Candye Rucker | F/C | Newhall, CA |
KS
Karen Stewart | F/C | La Verne, CA |
JW
Jeff White | F/C | Tehachapi, CA |
AF
Allison Fyffe | Grid | San Clemente, CA |
PB
PHIL BINKS | Race Admin | San Diego, CA |
KW
Katie White | Race Admin | Concord, NC |
PP
Peggy Phillips | Tech | Tustin, CA |
JS
John Stewart | Tech | La Verne, CA |
MB
MARGE BINKS | Stewards | San Diego, CA |
MC
Maggie Clark | Stewards | Ontario, CA |
MC
Michael Collins | Stewards | Mira Loma, CA |
Class totals: Emergency Services: 5F/C: 13Grid: 1Race Admin: 2Stewards: 3Tech: 2