Entry List
Enduro
56
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | C1 | Pittsburgh, PA |
6 - Gibson Trophy - Group #6
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 | JT
John Tancredi | D1 | Ambler, PA |
Redman Enduro
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06 | SB
Skott Burkland | C1 | Palm Beach Ga, FL | ||
006 | GH
Gary Hess | C1 | York, PA | ||
24 | C1 | Windermere, FL | |||
57 | C1 | Vero Beach, FL | |||
67 | GK
Gene Kirschner | C1 | Randolph, Nj | Autohausnj | |
69 | EM
Eric Myers | C1 | Bethesda, MD | Myers Commercial | |
94 | C1 | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
166 | SK
Susan Kimmitt | C1 | Baltimore, MD | ||
4 | SH
Stevie Hynes | D1 | Madison, N.J. | Steelco | |
5 | BS
Ben Sinnott | D1 | Annapolis, MD | ||
22 | LN
Larry Neviaser | D1 | Easton, MD | ||
77 | BG
Brent Gernert | D1 | Phoenixville, PA | Gernert Racing | |
79 | NS
Nate Scigliano | D1 | Allison Park, PA | Sasco Sports / Quick Silver Racing | |
777 | RK
Richard Kresch | D1 | New York, NY | ||
12 | MZ
Michael Zappa | E1 | Allison Park, PA | Zappa Racing | |
123 | BC
Ben Carson | E1 | Roanoke, VA | John Ashford | |
3 | E2 | Marshall, VA | |||
23 | BK
Bob Kullas | E2 | Carmel, CA | Brian Kullas Racing | |
25 | DH
David Hughes | F1 | Lancaster, PA | ||
27 | RD
Robert Demetrius | F1 | Lake Mary, FL | Troysport | |
96 | SD
Steven Durst | F1 | Medford, NJ | ZRD | |
05 | GL
Garry Lefever | H1 | East Berlin, PA | Tag/Heuer | |
09 | H1 | Purcellville, VA | Good Hands Racing | ||
33 | RL
Richard T Liebhaber | H1 | McLean, VA | ||
177 | GJ
George James | H1 | Centreville, VA | SJP |
Class totals: C1: 8D1: 6E1: 2E2: 2F1: 3H1: 4
Scott Enduro
29
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | HF
Henry Frye | C1 | North Granby, CT | My Wife | |
X4 | C1 | Harvard, MA | |||
10 | DD
Donald Dickey | C1 | Marissa, IL | BanDit Racing | |
32 | C1 | Oceanport, NJ | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
36 | JP
John Prater | C1 | Huntsville, AL | ||
86 | MW
Mark Wheatley | C1 | Nashua, NH | ||
191 | C1 | Snowmass Village, CO | |||
644 | JD
Jeff Devine | C1 | Iroquois, ON | Orchid Apartments Roi-Et | |
671 | C1 | Diamondhead , MS | Troysport | ||
9 | C3 | Brooksville, FL | |||
41 | RN
Ron Novrit | C3 | Long Valley, NJ | Novrit Consultants | |
73 | RK
Rick Kellett | C3 | Gaithersburg, MD | none | |
59 | C4 | Gladstone, NJ | Cerveza Caracas | ||
95 | MM
Mark Miller | C4 | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
15 | NM
Nick Michael | C5 | Pennsylvania Furnace, PA | ||
109 | C5 | Craryville, NY | Louvers Unlimited | ||
676 | BP
Baxter Phillips | D2 | Manakin Sabot, VA | ||
22 | KM
Kevin Michael | G2 | PA Furnace, PA | ||
49 | DC
David Conrad | G2 | Nashville, TN | ||
53 | SH
Stan Heath | G2 | Knoxville, TN | ||
60 | SS
Steve Schultz | G2 | Punta Gorda, FL | Joisey Boyz Racing | |
107 | G2 | Brentwood, TN | Zapata Racing Nashville, TN | ||
330 | G2 | Boca Raton, FL | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
331 | G2 | Waccabuc, NY | |||
348 | G2 | Lyme, CT | Home ReBuilders | ||
74 | DW
Don Wannagat | H4 | New Kensington, PA | ||
93 | H4 | Jacksonville, FL | Decal Shop / Racer Walsh Co | ||
25 | HS
Harry Sroka | FVv | Egg Harbor Twp., NJ | ||
77 | DC
Dan Chesanow | FVv | Athens, TN | DCA MOTORSPORTS AMSOIL |
Class totals: C1: 9C3: 3C4: 2C5: 2D2: 1FVv: 2G2: 8H4: 2
Event
276
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | C1 | Pittsburgh, PA | |||
11 | BS
Bruce Shelton | H4 | Charles Town, WV | The Wheel / Cork Street Tavern / Jordan Springs Market / Automotive Enterprises |
Class totals: C1: 1H4: 1
1 - Wyer Cup - Group #1
46
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | HF
Henry Frye | C1 | North Granby, CT | My Wife | |
X4 | C1 | Harvard, MA | |||
006 | GH
Gary Hess | C1 | York, PA | ||
6 | WT
William Tobin | C1 | Cambridge Springs, PA | My retirement fund! | |
29 | TH
TW Herren | C1 | Manassas, VA | paddock inn | |
40 | RQ
Ray Quaranto | C1 | Southampton, NY | ||
41 | GJ
Gary Jebsen | C1 | Leesburg, VA | ||
63 | C1 | Fredericksburg, VA | OddiTy Racing | ||
86 | MW
Mark Wheatley | C1 | Nashua, NH | ||
88 | JN
Jim Netterstrom | C1 | Cocoa Beach, FL | ||
191 | C1 | Snowmass Village, CO | |||
44 | ME
Marc Evans | C2 | Huntington, Ct | ||
144 | VS
Vic Schuster | C2 | Kennett Square, PA | ||
12 | C4 | College Park, MD | Lame Horse Racing/Automotive Enterprises | ||
59 | C4 | Gladstone, NJ | Cerveza Caracas | ||
69 | C4 | East Durham, NY | TPM Vin. Race. & Storage | ||
95 | MM
Mark Miller | C4 | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
155 | KP
Karen Perrin | C4 | Atlantic Beach, FL | ||
163 | RB
Ross Bremer | C4 | Atlantic Beach, FL | ||
341 | JS
Jere Stahl | C4 | York, PA | Stahl Headers | |
- | F1 | Culpeper, VA | Brown Harris Wealth Management | ||
18 | DE
Dave Edsinger | F1 | Frederick, MD | Mountaintop Motorsports | |
- | EC
Ed Clowser | H1 | Roanoke, VA | ||
05 | GL
Garry Lefever | H1 | East Berlin, PA | Tag/Heuer | |
09 | H1 | Purcellville, VA | Good Hands Racing | ||
33 | RL
Richard T Liebhaber | H1 | McLean, VA | ||
14 | JG
Jaime Goffaux | H2 | Keymar, Md | ||
4 | EM
Edward McMahon | H4 | Hamburg, NY | ||
08 | H4 | Lutherville Timonium, MD | Raspi British Cars | ||
19 | SR
Stacy Reed | H4 | Fairfax, VA | ||
22 | BM
Brian McKie | H4 | Grand Island, NY | ||
34 | H4 | Rochester, NY | |||
45 | H4 | Downingtown, PA | |||
83 | MK
Michael Kristick | H4 | Dover, PA | ||
87 | ES
Erich Stahlman | H4 | Mount Wolf, PA | ||
93 | H4 | Jacksonville, FL | Decal Shop / Racer Walsh Co | ||
99 | H4 | S. Salem, NY | Captain Lawrence Brewing | ||
123 | EW
Ed Wolff | H4 | Southampton, PA | ||
124 | H4 | Haddonfield, NJ | Tripod Racing | ||
196 | SM
Stephen Moulton | H4 | Groton, MA | Hayseed Racing Service | |
204 | MB
Mike Blair | H4 | Simpsonville, SC | ||
206 | H4 | Charlotte, NC | Autobarn classic cars. com | ||
221 | H4 | Manassas, VA | ELB Racing / Automotive Enterprises | ||
271 | H4 | Alexandria, VA | Kingstowne Lawn & Landscape | ||
273 | GB
Gerald Boyer | H4 | Springfield, VA | ELB Racing | |
274 | H4 | Kearneysville, WV | Racer Walsh Co. |
Class totals: C1: 11C2: 2C4: 7F1: 2H1: 4H2: 1H4: 19
2 - Cunningham Cup - Group #2
43
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06 | SB
Skott Burkland | C1 | Palm Beach Ga, FL | ||
08 | DC
Daniel Crough | C1 | Southampton, NY | ||
9 | C1 | Sarasota, FL | B&D Motorsports | ||
19 | SL
Steve Limbert | C1 | Wellsville, PA | Aircooled Racing | |
20 | C1 | Stratford, CT | Vintage Racing Services | ||
46 | PB
Paul Behofist | C1 | Harrisburg, PA | European Imports | |
57 | C1 | Vero Beach, FL | |||
66 | DB
Dotti Bechtol | C1 | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
67 | GK
Gene Kirschner | C1 | Randolph, Nj | Autohausnj | |
69 | EM
Eric Myers | C1 | Bethesda, MD | Myers Commercial | |
77 | DC
David Coleman | C1 | Summit Point, WV | OG RACING | |
91 | TH
Todd Hahn | C1 | Frederick, MD | Invisible Players Inc. | |
94 | C1 | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
565 | JM
John Marshall | C1 | Charlottesville, VA | ||
1 | C2 | Elkton, MD | ReidSpeed | ||
12 | MZ
Michael Zappa | E1 | Allison Park, PA | Zappa Racing | |
26 | PW
Paul Wilson | E1 | Fairfield, VA | ||
80 | E1 | Parkton, Md | Anita Andersson | ||
123 | BC
Ben Carson | E1 | Roanoke, VA | John Ashford | |
- | RH
Robert Harvey | F1 | Saint Michaels, MD | ||
15 | DM
Don Munoz | F1 | Bloomfield Hills, MI | n/a | |
25 | DH
David Hughes | F1 | Lancaster, PA | ||
27 | RD
Robert Demetrius | F1 | Lake Mary, FL | Troysport | |
28 | CF
Chris Fennell | F1 | Arlington, VA | ||
29 | F1 | Wexford, PA | Zappa Racing | ||
38 | F1 | Rockville, VA | |||
59 | FP
Fred Pfeiffer | F1 | Cresaptown, MD | ||
702 | F1 | Beverly Hills, FL | Abacus Racing | ||
836 | F1 | Sinking Spring, Pa | |||
3 | TC
Tony Conover | F2 | Hanover, PA | Conover Racing & Restoration Inc. | |
55 | F2 | Phoenix, MD | self | ||
70 | hM
hal McCarty | F2 | Marshall, VA | ||
72 | JN
Jan Nelson | F2 | Franklin Square, NY | ||
87 | EB
Erich Bollman | F2 | Landenburg, PA | ||
89 | JW
Johnny Wentz | F2 | Hanover, PA | ||
166 | GS
Greg Smith | F2 | Mount Airy, MD | VRG | |
02 | PK
Pete Kauffman | H1 | Wirtz, VA | ||
4 | SC
Skip Chalfant | H1 | West Chester, PA | ||
14 | H1 | Woodbury , CT | |||
23 | H1 | Fairfax Station, VA | |||
177 | GJ
George James | H1 | Centreville, VA | SJP | |
74 | DW
Don Wannagat | H4 | New Kensington, PA | ||
95 | MC
Michael Clifford I | FJr | Hopewell Junction, NY | Tom Grudovich |
Class totals: C1: 14C2: 1E1: 4F1: 10F2: 7FJr: 1H1: 5H4: 1
3 - Marlboro Cup - Group #3
48
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | SK
Steve Konsin Jr. | C1 | Haymarket, VA | Syrtis Solutions | |
09 | C1 | Nepean, ON | Eagle Racing | ||
10 | DD
Donald Dickey | C1 | Marissa, IL | BanDit Racing | |
18 | C1 | Annapolis, MD | Lug Nuts Inc | ||
24 | C1 | Windermere, FL | |||
28 | RL
Richard Luening | C1 | Greenfield, WI | MG Limited/Oakland Gyro | |
31 | DB
David Bralich | C1 | Streamwood, IL | ||
32 | C1 | Oceanport, NJ | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
33 | MU
Michael Unger | C1 | Gloucester Point, VA | ||
34 | RM
Rick Morrison | C1 | Spartanburg, SC | CDLM Gang of 4 | |
36 | JP
John Prater | C1 | Huntsville, AL | ||
40 | C1 | Greenville, SC | VTO Performance-Bullock Automotive | ||
42 | FM
Fredrick McConnell | C1 | Woodbridge, VA | Think Racing | |
48 | MR
Matthew Roberts | C1 | Egg Harbor Township, NJ | ||
50 | TK
Torsten Kunze | C1 | North Charleston, SC | ||
51 | C1 | Branford, CT | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
53 | SF
Scott Fohrman | C1 | Oak Creek, CO | ||
60 | C1 | Newcomb, NY | High Peaks Motorsports | ||
61 | SJ
Scott Janzen | C1 | Wyndmoor, PA | NA | |
66 | BB
BB Bullock | C1 | Camden, SC | Bullock Automotive, Inc. | |
67 | C1 | Fairview, PA | |||
68 | C1 | Rochester, NY | Tin Cup racing | ||
81 | C1 | Dade City, FL | East Tennessee Race Prep / Zapata Racing | ||
86 | C1 | Silver Spring, MD | |||
95 | MJ
Marcus Jones | C1 | Moseley, VA | ||
98 | RL
Robert Lasater | C1 | Sperryville, VA | ||
128 | MZ
Michael Zappa | C1 | Allison Park, PA | Zappa Racing | |
148 | C1 | Egg Harbor Township, NJ | Roberts Racing | ||
166 | SK
Susan Kimmitt | C1 | Baltimore, MD | ||
169 | JL
Joe Lightfoot | C1 | Picton, ON | ||
188 | C1 | Clinton, TN | Blakey MotorSports | ||
195 | PO
Paul O'Malley | C1 | Capon Bridge, WV | ||
202 | C1 | Leesport, PA | The Plumbing Works / Lippincotts Garage | ||
246 | C1 | Fort Erie, ON | |||
281 | NK
Nowell Korey | C1 | Wilmette, IL | ||
341 | DM
Dick Moritz | C1 | Flourtown, PA | ||
422 | GA
Gary Allen | C1 | Brooklin, ON | Gary Allen Racing | |
612 | JT
John Targett | C1 | Akron, OH | ||
644 | JD
Jeff Devine | C1 | Iroquois, ON | Orchid Apartments Roi-Et | |
671 | C1 | Diamondhead , MS | Troysport | ||
771 | DS
Derek Sweger | C1 | Wellsville, PA | ||
7 | C2 | Washington, MO | Mecum Auctions | ||
38 | KW
Kenneth Wild | C2 | Simi Valley, CA | ||
78 | MM
Michael Moore | C2 | Midlothian, VA | Sportscar Workshops | |
35 | KW
Ken Williamson | F1 | Bellefonte, PA | WSM Aviation | |
176 | DT
Dean Tetterton | G1 | Richmond, VA | ||
378 | MR
Mark Rosenberg | G1 | Baltimore, MD | N.A. | |
98 | FJr | Katonah, NY |
Class totals: C1: 41C2: 3F1: 1FJr: 1G1: 2
4 - Lola Cup - Group #4
40
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
186 | RL
Rocco Lojac | C2 | Southampton, NY | Me , Myself and I | |
253 | JL
Joe Lesnowski | C2 | Williamsburg, VA | ||
9 | C3 | Brooksville, FL | |||
14 | MW
Matt Washington | C3 | Clarksburg, WV | OG racing | |
17 | C3 | Buffalo, NY | |||
18 | DS
Donn Sopp | C3 | Cortland, NY | ||
25 | PU
Peter Uzdavinis | C3 | Carrollton, VA | Baticon | |
32 | DM
Don Marshall | C3 | Macclenny, FL | ||
36 | RB
Richard Brown | C3 | East Hampton, CT | ||
37 | TH
Ted Hershey | C3 | Conesus, NY | Tin Cup Racing | |
41 | RN
Ron Novrit | C3 | Long Valley, NJ | Novrit Consultants | |
46 | C3 | Chelsea, MI | Dan's Side Street Garage | ||
49 | C3 | Brooktondale, NY | Twin Pine Restoration | ||
51 | JD
Jesse Darrow | C3 | Williamsport, PA | Valley Sports & Classics, Ltd. | |
53 | DS
David Smith | C3 | Carlisle, PA | Small bore racing | |
55 | C3 | Monkton, MD | My Arthritic Hands | ||
61 | SH
Steven Hirschtritt | C3 | Robesonia, PA | ||
62 | LS
Larry Smith | C3 | Richmond, VA | 262 Racing | |
64 | LW
Lee Walsh | C3 | Windham, NH | ||
73 | RK
Rick Kellett | C3 | Gaithersburg, MD | none | |
98 | C3 | New Freedom, PA | Grateful Racing | ||
153 | C3 | Jersey Shore, PA | |||
182 | TK
Thomas Knorr | C3 | Pen Argyl, PA | ||
198 | CP
Chuck Pitt | C3 | Furlong, PA | ||
211 | CG
Charles Guest | C3 | Greensboro, NC | ||
393 | GH
Greg Huljack | C3 | Stockton, NJ | ||
821 | C3 | Pen Argyl, PA | |||
909 | C3 | Succasunna, NJ | Linda | ||
948 | JG
Jeff Graham | C3 | Southern Shores, NC | Black Pelican Vintage Racing | |
7 | C5 | Pittsburgh, PA | Dancing Gnome, B&W Autosport | ||
8 | TC
Tom Chisholm | C5 | Kill Devil Hills, NC | Black Pelican Vintage Race Team | |
15 | NM
Nick Michael | C5 | Pennsylvania Furnace, PA | ||
27 | JA
Jim Arnett | C5 | Westminster, MD | Volunteers for Medical Engineering | |
57 | DR
David Reid | C5 | Marblehead, MA | Nick Mango | |
109 | C5 | Craryville, NY | Louvers Unlimited | ||
3 | FP
Frederic Presbrey | D2 | Marstons Mills, MA | Rocking Horse Racing | |
82 | D2 | Lusby, MD | Slow Dance Racing | ||
676 | BP
Baxter Phillips | D2 | Manakin Sabot, VA | ||
777 | RK
Richard Kresch | D3 | New York, NY | ||
139 | H4 | Knoxville, TN | TANSTAAFL RACING |
Class totals: C2: 2C3: 27C5: 6D2: 3D3: 1H4: 1
5 - Donohue Cup - Group #5
41
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | C1 | Hermitage, PA | |||
329 | KH
Kenneth Haas | C1 | Higganum, CT | ||
283 | KB
Kurt Byrnes | C2 | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
284 | C2 | Roswell, GA | none | ||
480 | RM
Roger Morse | C2 | Poestenkill, NY | ||
761 | LA
Lynn Arnold | C2 | Poestenkill, NY | ||
776 | MF
Manley Ford | C2 | Middleville, MI | ||
347 | RM
Rich Maloumian Jr. | G1 | Fort Washington, PA | ||
- | MS
Mark Sherman | G2 | Short Hills, NJ | ||
17 | G2 | Glenside, PA | European Motors Volvo | ||
22 | KM
Kevin Michael | G2 | PA Furnace, PA | ||
26 | NB
Norman Berke | G2 | New Milford, CT | ||
029 | CM
Chris Meyers | G2 | Burlington, CT | ||
37 | DG
Dave Good | G2 | Caledon, ON | ||
43 | G2 | Norfolk, VA | |||
49 | DC
David Conrad | G2 | Nashville, TN | ||
50 | MG
Mark Gobble | G2 | Moneta, VA | ||
51 | G2 | London, ON | Canada Pension Plan | ||
53 | SH
Stan Heath | G2 | Knoxville, TN | ||
59 | G2 | WAYNESVILLE, NC | Purple Patch Motorsports | ||
60 | SS
Steve Schultz | G2 | Punta Gorda, FL | Joisey Boyz Racing | |
76 | DN
Dave Nicholas | G2 | Palm Desert, CA | RAT Richards Automotive Technologies | |
104 | FM
Frank Mount | G2 | Caledon, ON | ||
106 | G2 | Minneapolis, MN | Quality Coaches | ||
107 | G2 | Brentwood, TN | Zapata Racing Nashville, TN | ||
137 | DH
David Holmes | G2 | Elmira, ON | ||
147 | TD
Tom Dick | G2 | Winchester, VA | None | |
185 | MP
Mark Palmer | G2 | Nazareth, PA | ||
191 | CS
Craig Shafer | G2 | Somerset, PA | none | |
218 | G2 | Sparta, NJ | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
228 | G2 | Sayville, NY | BARF Airlines | ||
254 | TB
Tom Baumgardner | G2 | Tallmadge, OH | ||
298 | G2 | Bennington, VT | |||
330 | G2 | Boca Raton, FL | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
331 | G2 | Waccabuc, NY | |||
348 | G2 | Lyme, CT | Home ReBuilders | ||
409 | DL
Dan Leonard | G2 | Parkton, MD | none | |
450 | G2 | Napa, CA | |||
709 | TS
Todd Stevenson | G2 | Bethany Beach, DE | ||
757 | EC
Ed Cronin | G2 | Meadville, PA | ||
921 | G2 | Ann Arbor, MI |
Class totals: C1: 2C2: 5G1: 1G2: 33
6 - Gibson Trophy - Group #6
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 | PP
Pete Padley | D1 | Springfield, PA | ||
4 | SH
Stevie Hynes | D1 | Madison, N.J. | Steelco | |
5 | BS
Ben Sinnott | D1 | Annapolis, MD | ||
7 | DC
David Calafato | D1 | York Springs, Pa | DART Racing | |
8 | D1 | Boiling Springs, PA | DART Racing | ||
22 | LN
Larry Neviaser | D1 | Easton, MD | ||
25 | DH
David Hughes | D1 | Lancaster, PA | ||
40 | D1 | Chester Springs, PA | Charlestown Speed Research Very, LTD | ||
63 | SH
Steve Haessly | D1 | Old Bridge, NJ | Powerslide Motorsports | |
66 | JG
John Galson | D1 | West Chester, PA | ||
77 | BG
Brent Gernert | D1 | Phoenixville, PA | Gernert Racing | |
77 | BG
Bryan Gernert | D1 | Haymarket, VA | 3GS Racing | |
79 | NS
Nate Scigliano | D1 | Allison Park, PA | Sasco Sports / Quick Silver Racing | |
85 | D1 | Mars, PA | |||
90 | SG
Simon Green | D1 | Oxford, CT | Green Computer services | |
94 | D1 | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
99 | LR
Larry Rossi | D1 | west danville, VT | ||
777 | RK
Richard Kresch | D1 | New York, NY | ||
3 | E2 | Marshall, VA | |||
23 | BK
Bob Kullas | E2 | Carmel, CA | Brian Kullas Racing | |
36 | JG
Jim Garrington | E2 | Niagara on the Lake, ON | Shark Marine Technologies | |
96 | SD
Steven Durst | F1 | Medford, NJ | ZRD |
Class totals: D1: 18E2: 3F1: 1
7 - Phil Hill Cup - Group #7
33
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 | jg
john greller | D2 | sherman, CT | ||
16 | BB
Bernard Bradpiece | HF | Annapolis, MD | ||
32 | HF | Roanoke, VA | Time Technologies | ||
37 | HF | Atglen, PA | |||
50 | WD
William Demarest | HF | Gainesville, VA | ||
69 | CM
Christian Morici | HF | clifton, nj | ||
248 | HF | Waxhaw, NC | |||
286 | HF | West Pittsburg, PA | Royale Racing, LLC | ||
0 | BB
Bob Bruce | CF | Falmouth, ME | ||
9 | PP
Paul Presbrey | CF | Marstons Mills, MA | Rocking Horse Racing | |
20 | SF
Scott Fairchild | CF | Powhatan, VA | ||
21 | DF
Dave Fairchild | CF | Midlothian, VA | ||
23 | CF | Winter Garden, FL | |||
41 | RB
Richard Barnes | CF | Allison Park, PA | None | |
63 | CF | Leland , NC | |||
72 | CF | Canonsburg, PA | |||
74 | CT
Chris Tchorzinicki | CF | st Augustine, FL | ||
82 | CF | Clinton, NJ | |||
101 | DD
Donald Denomme | CF | Lowell, MA | Ric Racing | |
881 | WH
William (Bill) Hollingsworth | CF | Locust Valley, NY | ||
6 | FVv | Fernandina Beach, FL | |||
09 | FVv | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | J R R Tolkein | ||
25 | HS
Harry Sroka | FVv | Egg Harbor Twp., NJ | ||
28 | PB
Paul Buttrose | FVv | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Mick Dundee | |
39 | EI
Edward Impink | FVv | Falls Church, VA | ||
53 | AB
Andy Berkemeijer | FVv | Hedgesville, WV | NA | |
55 | JS
Jared Shoemaker | FVv | Schwenksville, PA | ||
77 | DC
Dan Chesanow | FVv | Athens, TN | DCA MOTORSPORTS AMSOIL | |
97 | OS
Oliver Scigliano | FVv | Allison Park, PA | JWR Racing | |
412 | CJ
Charles P. Jones | FVv | Moseley, VA | ||
0 | BR
Brian Rechtiene | FB | Southbury, CT | ||
7 | BD
Ben Ditson | FB | Evans City, PA | ||
131 | ER
Earl Roberts | FB | Easley, SC |
Class totals: CF: 12D2: 1FB: 3FVv: 10HF: 7
Redman Enduro
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 | JT
John Tancredi | D1 | Ambler, PA |
School
32
entries
School - Level 1
21
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
WA
Walter Armstrong | Woolwich, ME | ||
Twinsburg, OH | |||
MB
Mayra Berzins | Lorton, VA | Kingstowne Lawn & Landscape | |
Myrtle Beach, SC | |||
CC
Colden Cullen | Newcomb, NY | High Peaks Motorsports | |
Newcomb, NY | High Peaks Motorsports | ||
GH
Greg Huljack | Stockton, NJ | ||
MK
Mike Kincaid | Rising Sun, MD | ||
RL
Rick Londono | Dover, NJ | ||
NM
Nick Michael | Pennsylvania Furnace, PA | ||
MM
Mark Miller | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
Fairview, PA | |||
PP
Paul Presbrey | Marstons Mills, MA | Rocking Horse Racing | |
SR
Scott Rickrode | Hanover, Pa | Rodehouse Restoration | |
MR
Matthew Roberts | Egg Harbor Township, NJ | ||
OS
Oliver Scigliano | Allison Park, PA | JWR Racing | |
Akron, OH | Castlerock Construction LLC | ||
JS
Jared Shoemaker | Schwenksville, PA | ||
Hermitage, PA | |||
RT
Robert Thompson | Chatham, VA | Bucket List Racing Team | |
MW
Matt Washington | Clarksburg, WV | OG racing |
School - Level 2
11
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
Boca Raton, FL | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
Annapolis, MD | Lug Nuts Inc | ||
KH
Kenneth Haas | Higganum, CT | ||
WH
William (Bill) Hollingsworth | Locust Valley, NY | ||
Virginia Beach, VA | |||
Oceanport, NJ | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
Branford, CT | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
KM
Kevin Michael | PA Furnace, PA | ||
Atglen, PA | |||
Knoxville, TN | TANSTAAFL RACING | ||
Egg Harbor Township, NJ | Roberts Racing |
Special
190
entries
MG Feature Race #1
32
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
283 | KB
Kurt Byrnes | C2 | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
284 | C2 | Roswell, GA | none | ||
480 | RM
Roger Morse | C2 | Poestenkill, NY | ||
761 | LA
Lynn Arnold | C2 | Poestenkill, NY | ||
776 | MF
Manley Ford | C2 | Middleville, MI | ||
- | MS
Mark Sherman | G2 | Short Hills, NJ | ||
029 | CM
Chris Meyers | G2 | Burlington, CT | ||
37 | DG
Dave Good | G2 | Caledon, ON | ||
49 | DC
David Conrad | G2 | Nashville, TN | ||
51 | G2 | London, ON | Canada Pension Plan | ||
53 | SH
Stan Heath | G2 | Knoxville, TN | ||
59 | G2 | WAYNESVILLE, NC | Purple Patch Motorsports | ||
60 | SS
Steve Schultz | G2 | Punta Gorda, FL | Joisey Boyz Racing | |
76 | DN
Dave Nicholas | G2 | Palm Desert, CA | RAT Richards Automotive Technologies | |
104 | FM
Frank Mount | G2 | Caledon, ON | ||
106 | G2 | Minneapolis, MN | Quality Coaches | ||
107 | G2 | Brentwood, TN | Zapata Racing Nashville, TN | ||
137 | DH
David Holmes | G2 | Elmira, ON | ||
147 | TD
Tom Dick | G2 | Winchester, VA | None | |
185 | MP
Mark Palmer | G2 | Nazareth, PA | ||
191 | CS
Craig Shafer | G2 | Somerset, PA | none | |
218 | G2 | Sparta, NJ | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
228 | G2 | Sayville, NY | BARF Airlines | ||
254 | TB
Tom Baumgardner | G2 | Tallmadge, OH | ||
298 | G2 | Bennington, VT | |||
330 | G2 | Boca Raton, FL | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
348 | G2 | Lyme, CT | Home ReBuilders | ||
409 | DL
Dan Leonard | G2 | Parkton, MD | none | |
450 | G2 | Napa, CA | |||
709 | TS
Todd Stevenson | G2 | Bethany Beach, DE | ||
757 | EC
Ed Cronin | G2 | Meadville, PA | ||
921 | G2 | Ann Arbor, MI |
Class totals: C2: 5G2: 27
MG Feature Race #2
44
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | SK
Steve Konsin Jr. | C1 | Haymarket, VA | Syrtis Solutions | |
09 | C1 | Nepean, ON | Eagle Racing | ||
10 | DD
Donald Dickey | C1 | Marissa, IL | BanDit Racing | |
18 | C1 | Annapolis, MD | Lug Nuts Inc | ||
28 | RL
Richard Luening | C1 | Greenfield, WI | MG Limited/Oakland Gyro | |
31 | DB
David Bralich | C1 | Streamwood, IL | ||
32 | C1 | Oceanport, NJ | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
34 | RM
Rick Morrison | C1 | Spartanburg, SC | CDLM Gang of 4 | |
36 | JP
John Prater | C1 | Huntsville, AL | ||
40 | C1 | Greenville, SC | VTO Performance-Bullock Automotive | ||
42 | FM
Fredrick McConnell | C1 | Woodbridge, VA | Think Racing | |
48 | MR
Matthew Roberts | C1 | Egg Harbor Township, NJ | ||
50 | TK
Torsten Kunze | C1 | North Charleston, SC | ||
53 | SF
Scott Fohrman | C1 | Oak Creek, CO | ||
60 | C1 | Newcomb, NY | High Peaks Motorsports | ||
66 | BB
BB Bullock | C1 | Camden, SC | Bullock Automotive, Inc. | |
68 | C1 | Rochester, NY | Tin Cup racing | ||
81 | C1 | Dade City, FL | East Tennessee Race Prep / Zapata Racing | ||
95 | MJ
Marcus Jones | C1 | Moseley, VA | ||
98 | RL
Robert Lasater | C1 | Sperryville, VA | ||
128 | MZ
Michael Zappa | C1 | Allison Park, PA | Zappa Racing | |
148 | C1 | Egg Harbor Township, NJ | Roberts Racing | ||
169 | JL
Joe Lightfoot | C1 | Picton, ON | ||
188 | C1 | Clinton, TN | Blakey MotorSports | ||
246 | C1 | Fort Erie, ON | |||
281 | NK
Nowell Korey | C1 | Wilmette, IL | ||
329 | KH
Kenneth Haas | C1 | Higganum, CT | ||
341 | DM
Dick Moritz | C1 | Flourtown, PA | ||
422 | GA
Gary Allen | C1 | Brooklin, ON | Gary Allen Racing | |
612 | JT
John Targett | C1 | Akron, OH | ||
644 | JD
Jeff Devine | C1 | Iroquois, ON | Orchid Apartments Roi-Et | |
17 | C3 | Buffalo, NY | |||
25 | PU
Peter Uzdavinis | C3 | Carrollton, VA | Baticon | |
37 | TH
Ted Hershey | C3 | Conesus, NY | Tin Cup Racing | |
41 | RN
Ron Novrit | C3 | Long Valley, NJ | Novrit Consultants | |
46 | C3 | Chelsea, MI | Dan's Side Street Garage | ||
62 | LS
Larry Smith | C3 | Richmond, VA | 262 Racing | |
182 | TK
Thomas Knorr | C3 | Pen Argyl, PA | ||
198 | CP
Chuck Pitt | C3 | Furlong, PA | ||
211 | CG
Charles Guest | C3 | Greensboro, NC | ||
821 | C3 | Pen Argyl, PA | |||
15 | DM
Don Munoz | F1 | Bloomfield Hills, MI | n/a | |
35 | KW
Ken Williamson | F1 | Bellefonte, PA | WSM Aviation | |
702 | F1 | Beverly Hills, FL | Abacus Racing |
Class totals: C1: 31C3: 10F1: 3
IMSA RS / SCCA 2.5 Reunion Feature Race
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | A | Pittsburgh, PA | Dancing Gnome, B&W Autosport | ||
8 | TC
Tom Chisholm | A | Kill Devil Hills, NC | Black Pelican Vintage Race Team | |
15 | NM
Nick Michael | A | Pennsylvania Furnace, PA | ||
27 | JA
Jim Arnett | A | Westminster, MD | Volunteers for Medical Engineering | |
57 | DR
David Reid | A | Marblehead, MA | Nick Mango | |
69 | A | East Durham, NY | TPM Vin. Race. & Storage | ||
95 | MM
Mark Miller | A | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
109 | A | Craryville, NY | Louvers Unlimited | ||
4 | EM
Edward McMahon | B | Hamburg, NY | ||
08 | B | Lutherville Timonium, MD | Raspi British Cars | ||
11 | BS
Bruce Shelton | B | Charles Town, WV | The Wheel / Cork Street Tavern / Jordan Springs Market / Automotive Enterprises | |
12 | B | College Park, MD | Lame Horse Racing/Automotive Enterprises | ||
18 | DE
Dave Edsinger | B | Frederick, MD | Mountaintop Motorsports | |
19 | SR
Stacy Reed | B | Fairfax, VA | ||
22 | BM
Brian McKie | B | Grand Island, NY | ||
34 | B | Rochester, NY | |||
41 | GJ
Gary Jebsen | B | Leesburg, VA | ||
45 | B | Downingtown, PA | |||
59 | B | Gladstone, NJ | Cerveza Caracas | ||
74 | DW
Don Wannagat | B | New Kensington, PA | ||
83 | MK
Michael Kristick | B | Dover, PA | ||
93 | B | Jacksonville, FL | Decal Shop / Racer Walsh Co | ||
99 | B | S. Salem, NY | Captain Lawrence Brewing | ||
123 | EW
Ed Wolff | B | Southampton, PA | ||
124 | B | Haddonfield, NJ | Tripod Racing | ||
139 | B | Knoxville, TN | TANSTAAFL RACING | ||
155 | KP
Karen Perrin | B | Atlantic Beach, FL | ||
163 | RB
Ross Bremer | B | Atlantic Beach, FL | ||
196 | SM
Stephen Moulton | B | Groton, MA | Hayseed Racing Service | |
204 | MB
Mike Blair | B | Simpsonville, SC | ||
206 | B | Charlotte, NC | Autobarn classic cars. com | ||
221 | B | Manassas, VA | ELB Racing / Automotive Enterprises | ||
271 | B | Alexandria, VA | Kingstowne Lawn & Landscape | ||
273 | GB
Gerald Boyer | B | Springfield, VA | ELB Racing | |
274 | B | Kearneysville, WV | Racer Walsh Co. | ||
341 | JS
Jere Stahl | B | York, PA | Stahl Headers |
Class totals: A: 8B: 28
Porsche Feature Race
32
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06 | SB
Skott Burkland | C1 | Palm Beach Ga, FL | ||
006 | GH
Gary Hess | C1 | York, PA | ||
08 | DC
Daniel Crough | C1 | Southampton, NY | ||
9 | C1 | Sarasota, FL | B&D Motorsports | ||
19 | SL
Steve Limbert | C1 | Wellsville, PA | Aircooled Racing | |
20 | C1 | Stratford, CT | Vintage Racing Services | ||
24 | C1 | Windermere, FL | |||
29 | TH
TW Herren | C1 | Manassas, VA | paddock inn | |
46 | PB
Paul Behofist | C1 | Harrisburg, PA | European Imports | |
57 | C1 | Vero Beach, FL | |||
66 | DB
Dotti Bechtol | C1 | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
67 | GK
Gene Kirschner | C1 | Randolph, Nj | Autohausnj | |
69 | EM
Eric Myers | C1 | Bethesda, MD | Myers Commercial | |
77 | DC
David Coleman | C1 | Summit Point, WV | OG RACING | |
86 | C1 | Silver Spring, MD | |||
91 | TH
Todd Hahn | C1 | Frederick, MD | Invisible Players Inc. | |
166 | SK
Susan Kimmitt | C1 | Baltimore, MD | ||
191 | C1 | Snowmass Village, CO | |||
565 | JM
John Marshall | C1 | Charlottesville, VA | ||
671 | C1 | Diamondhead , MS | Troysport | ||
771 | DS
Derek Sweger | C1 | Wellsville, PA | ||
123 | BC
Ben Carson | E1 | Roanoke, VA | John Ashford | |
27 | RD
Robert Demetrius | F1 | Lake Mary, FL | Troysport | |
59 | FP
Fred Pfeiffer | F1 | Cresaptown, MD | ||
17 | G2 | Glenside, PA | European Motors Volvo | ||
- | EC
Ed Clowser | H1 | Roanoke, VA | ||
02 | PK
Pete Kauffman | H1 | Wirtz, VA | ||
4 | SC
Skip Chalfant | H1 | West Chester, PA | ||
09 | H1 | Purcellville, VA | Good Hands Racing | ||
14 | H1 | Woodbury , CT | |||
23 | H1 | Fairfax Station, VA | |||
177 | GJ
George James | H1 | Centreville, VA | SJP |
Class totals: C1: 21E1: 1F1: 2G2: 1H1: 7
Sports 2000 Feature Race
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 | PP
Pete Padley | D1 | Springfield, PA | ||
4 | SH
Stevie Hynes | D1 | Madison, N.J. | Steelco | |
5 | BS
Ben Sinnott | D1 | Annapolis, MD | ||
7 | DC
David Calafato | D1 | York Springs, Pa | DART Racing | |
8 | D1 | Boiling Springs, PA | DART Racing | ||
25 | DH
David Hughes | D1 | Lancaster, PA | ||
40 | D1 | Chester Springs, PA | Charlestown Speed Research Very, LTD | ||
63 | SH
Steve Haessly | D1 | Old Bridge, NJ | Powerslide Motorsports | |
66 | JG
John Galson | D1 | West Chester, PA | ||
76 | JT
John Tancredi | D1 | Ambler, PA | ||
77 | BG
Brent Gernert | D1 | Phoenixville, PA | Gernert Racing | |
77 | BG
Bryan Gernert | D1 | Haymarket, VA | 3GS Racing | |
79 | NS
Nate Scigliano | D1 | Allison Park, PA | Sasco Sports / Quick Silver Racing | |
85 | D1 | Mars, PA | |||
90 | SG
Simon Green | D1 | Oxford, CT | Green Computer services | |
99 | LR
Larry Rossi | D1 | west danville, VT | ||
777 | RK
Richard Kresch | D1 | New York, NY |
Formula Ford Feature Race
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | BB
Bernard Bradpiece | HF | Annapolis, MD | ||
32 | HF | Roanoke, VA | Time Technologies | ||
37 | HF | Atglen, PA | |||
50 | WD
William Demarest | HF | Gainesville, VA | ||
69 | CM
Christian Morici | HF | clifton, nj | ||
248 | HF | Waxhaw, NC | |||
286 | HF | West Pittsburg, PA | Royale Racing, LLC | ||
0 | BB
Bob Bruce | CF | Falmouth, ME | ||
9 | PP
Paul Presbrey | CF | Marstons Mills, MA | Rocking Horse Racing | |
20 | SF
Scott Fairchild | CF | Powhatan, VA | ||
21 | DF
Dave Fairchild | CF | Midlothian, VA | ||
23 | CF | Winter Garden, FL | |||
41 | RB
Richard Barnes | CF | Allison Park, PA | None | |
63 | CF | Leland , NC | |||
72 | CF | Canonsburg, PA | |||
74 | CT
Chris Tchorzinicki | CF | st Augustine, FL | ||
82 | CF | Clinton, NJ | |||
101 | DD
Donald Denomme | CF | Lowell, MA | Ric Racing | |
881 | WH
William (Bill) Hollingsworth | CF | Locust Valley, NY |
Class totals: CF: 12HF: 7
Formula Vee Feature Race
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | FVv | Fernandina Beach, FL | |||
09 | FVv | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | J R R Tolkein | ||
25 | HS
Harry Sroka | FVv | Egg Harbor Twp., NJ | ||
28 | PB
Paul Buttrose | FVv | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Mick Dundee | |
53 | AB
Andy Berkemeijer | FVv | Hedgesville, WV | NA | |
55 | JS
Jared Shoemaker | FVv | Schwenksville, PA | ||
77 | DC
Dan Chesanow | FVv | Athens, TN | DCA MOTORSPORTS AMSOIL | |
97 | OS
Oliver Scigliano | FVv | Allison Park, PA | JWR Racing | |
412 | CJ
Charles P. Jones | FVv | Moseley, VA | ||
39 | EI
Edward Impink | FJf | Falls Church, VA |
Class totals: FJf: 1FVv: 9
Workers
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list