Race
119
entries
Big Formula
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | JR
James Radmann | FA | Cedarburg, WI | ||
29 | RM
Richard Mork | FA | East Grand Forks, MN | ||
38 | FA | Winnebago, WI | Greenfield Motorsports | ||
71 | FA | Florence, CO | JahnAutosport | ||
41 | FC | South Holland, IL | Open Joist | ||
50 | HE
Hayden Eade | FC | Barrington, IL | ||
79 | SG
Steven Greenhill | FC | |||
82 | JR
Jim Roberts | FC | Rolling Meadows, IL | ||
1 | MW
Maxwell Whitaker | S2000 | Mundelein, IL | highpoint farms | |
8 | HA
Hillary Anderson | S2000 | |||
14 | S2000 | Paris, KY | Speed Unlimited / TSMS | ||
77 | S2000 | Chicago, IL | Speed Unlimited | ||
28 | CS2 | Brooklyn, WI | Me | ||
6 | UNR-BF | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport |
Class totals: CS2: 1FA: 4FC: 4S2000: 4UNR-BF: 1
Small Production
38
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | RB
Rhett Barkau | ST2 | Freeport, Il | ||
5 | TD
Tom Donlan | ST2 | Montgomery, IL | Donlan Racing / J’s Repair and Performance | |
34 | GW
Gerald Winston | ST2 | Chicago, IL | ||
41 | WK
Werner Kordas | ST2 | Wauwatosa, WI | ||
51 | KK
Ken Kannard | ST2 | Sebring, Fl | Northwest Cable Construction/Hoosier/Mazda/OPM | |
111 | JC
Jared Cromas | ST2 | West Chicago, IL | Chris' Customs | |
127 | BD
Brian Donlan | ST2 | Schaumburg, IL | ||
142 | ST2 | New Berlin, WI | TCR Motorwerks | ||
13 | GP | Wheaton, IL | |||
51 | GP | Goodfield, IL | Politically Incorrect Racing | ||
18 | MS
Mark Sargis | HP | Frankfort, IL | Carbotech | |
196 | FM
Fred Marano | HP | Addison, IL | ||
4 | GT4 | Machesney Park, IL | |||
33 | RR
Richard Root | GT4 | KENOSHA, WI | ||
91 | GT4 | Waukesha, WI | |||
09 | SH
Stephen Hoch | SM | Whitefish Bay, WI | Advanced Autosports | |
12 | CK
Callahan Kohls | SM | Elm Grove, WI | Dad's Wallet | |
14 | BS
Bruce Szczech | SM | MADISON, WI | ||
21 | AJ
Anthony Jarvis | SM | |||
26 | SM | Downers Grove, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
44 | SM | Pewaukee, WI | Forty 48 Competition | ||
57 | SK
Steven Kohls | SM | Elm Grove, WI | Johnson Electric Inc./ SLK leasing | |
62 | SM | Mundelein, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
67 | SM | Beaver Dam, WI | |||
72 | SM | Hubertus, WI | Styled Aesthetics Baird Consiglio osmanski heinz group Carrier | ||
73 | SM | Hebron, IL | Seventy3 Motorsports, X-factor Racing, G-LOC Brakes | ||
76 | SM | Cedarburg, WI | |||
77 | SM | Valparaiso, IN | |||
83 | KK
Kevin Karpelenia | SM | Oregon, WI | Karptuned Racing | |
87 | SM | Downers Grove, IL | Dreaming Tree Racing | ||
93 | SM | Wauwatosa, WI | Wikk Industries / Forty 48 Competition | ||
101 | JB
James Bennett | SM | Fort Atkinson, WI | Mountain Man Guns/Wisconsin Lift Truck | |
121 | RP
Roger Pogorzelski | SM | Mount Prospect, IL | Niles Dental Center | |
124 | SM | Lake Villa, IL | Grundfos | ||
126 | AK
Adam Kearns | SM | Chicago, IL | ||
144 | JH
Joshua Hansen | SM | Burlington, WI | Papa Murphy's | |
181 | DB
Daniel Bender | SM | |||
181 | AS
Adam Sargis | SM | Frankfort, IL | Carbotech |
Class totals: GP: 2GT4: 3HP: 2SM: 23ST2: 8
Vintage/Historic
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GP
Gretchen Patey | V/H | Madison, WI | ||
20 | V/H | Poplar Grove , IL | |||
25 | V/H | Deerfield, IL | Apex Consulting | ||
31 | DB
Dave Bralich | V/H | Streamwood, IL | Killer Bees | |
36 | V/H | Roselle, IL | Sport and Specialty | ||
41 | JC
Joseph Cromas | V/H | Northville, MI | ||
136 | V/H | Beloit, WI | Sport & Specialty |
IT
30
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | ITS | La Grange, IL | Traqcarrental.com | ||
141 | TM
Tom Miller | ITS | Dousman, WI | Bakers Quality Pizza Crusts | |
142 | ITS | New Berlin, WI | TCR Motorwerks | ||
144 | ITS | Milwaukee, WI | Traqcarrental.com | ||
09 | SH
Stephen Hoch | ITA | Whitefish Bay, WI | Advanced Autosports | |
12 | CK
Callahan Kohls | ITA | Elm Grove, WI | Dad's Wallet | |
14 | BS
Bruce Szczech | ITA | MADISON, WI | ||
16 | BM
Ben Merwin | ITA | |||
21 | AJ
Anthony Jarvis | ITA | |||
27 | BV
Brigido Villena | ITA | Peoria Heights, IL | ||
44 | ITA | Pewaukee, WI | Forty 48 Competition | ||
45 | DA
Devin Anderson | ITA | De Forest, WI | ||
57 | SK
Steven Kohls | ITA | Elm Grove, WI | Johnson Electric Inc./ SLK leasing | |
62 | ITA | Mundelein, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
67 | ITA | Verona, WI | |||
83 | KK
Kevin Karpelenia | ITA | Oregon, WI | Karptuned Racing | |
87 | ITA | Downers Grove, IL | Dreaming Tree Racing | ||
93 | ITA | Wauwatosa, WI | Wikk Industries / Forty 48 Competition | ||
124 | ITA | Lake Villa, IL | Grundfos | ||
125 | TM
Todd Montgomery | ITA | |||
5 | TD
Tom Donlan | ITB | Montgomery, IL | Donlan Racing / J’s Repair and Performance | |
11 | MD
Michael Donlan | ITB | Mackinaw, IL | ||
13 | ITB | Warrenville, IL | |||
38 | ITB | Ottawa, IL | |||
52 | ITB | Brooklyn, Wi | Dog and Butterfly Racing | ||
127 | BD
Brian Donlan | ITB | Schaumburg, IL | ||
32 | JH
Josh Helm | ITD | |||
2 | JR
John Rockensies | ITJ | North Liberty, IA | ||
145 | CW
Collin Wood | ITJ | Eureka, MO | Dad | |
164 | ST1 | Waterford, WI |
Class totals: ITA: 16ITB: 6ITD: 1ITJ: 2ITS: 4ST1: 1
Small Formula
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 | F5 | River Grove, IL | |||
21 | TS
Tazio Stefanelli | FF | Rockford, IL | Millennium Forms, Two Dogg | |
9 | CFF | Eagle, WI | PJH Racing | ||
37 | JF
John Filios | CFF | Canton, MI | ||
41 | CFF | Chicago, IL | |||
84 | CFF | Foley, AL | |||
71 | JS
Joe Stiefel | FV | |||
6 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
49 | SRF | Appleton, WI | Elite Autosport / Dozing Griffin Pub | ||
57 | SRF | Sterling, IL | Eastlake Ventures | ||
79 | SG
Steven Greenhill | SRF | |||
11 | CSRF | Sterling, IL | Accurate Firearms Instruction | ||
24 | AC
Alan Cameron | SREN | ELGIN, IL |
Class totals: CFF: 4CSRF: 1F5: 1FF: 1FV: 1SREN: 1SRF: 4
Big Production
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 | JZ
Joe Ziltener | GT2 | Oregon, WI | none | |
78 | GT2 | Pardeeville, WI | JahnAutosport | ||
59 | RB
Rodger Boguse | GT3 | Evanston, IL | Mazda Thermo Contracting | |
26 | JH
Jay Hoskins | SP | |||
53 | SK
Steven Kohls | SP | Elm Grove, WI | ||
88 | SP | Naperville, IL | |||
30 | JW
John Wierz | EP | Kiel, WI | ||
197 | AH
Andy Hermann | AGS | Rockton, IL | Hermann Racing / Hermann Landscape Construction | |
3 | ITGT | Shorewood, WI | Grey Hat Performance, Frozen Tundra Racing, TraqCarRental.com | ||
60 | DF
Dave Farnsworth | ITGT | Schaumburg, IL | ||
85 | MZ
Martin Zimmerman | ITGT | Palatine, IL | ||
21 | ST4 | Whitefish Bay, WI | TraqCarRental.com | ||
34 | ST4 | Saint Charles, IL | Advanced Compressor Technology | ||
58 | ST4 | Downers Grove, IL | Traq Car, Tonymotiveperformance, Proper Body Works | ||
61 | PK
Patrick Kroll | ST4 | BELOIT, WI | ||
107 | ST4 | Muskego, WI | TCR Motorwerks | ||
145 | JV
Jeff Vance | ST4 | Rockford, IL | Boostin Performance / RNR Tire Express |
Class totals: AGS: 1EP: 1GT2: 2GT3: 1ITGT: 3SP: 3ST4: 6
Workers
13
entries
Safety & Rescue
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
LS
Lynn Serra | Harvard, IL |
Grid
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
JB
James Brozynski | South Holland, IL |
Mount Prospect, IL |
Steward
5
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
CF
Chris Falconer | Oregon, WI |
GS
Gary Schneider | Madison, WI |
BV
Bruce Vollbrecht | Menomonee Falls, WI |
DW
David Wessel | Milwaukee, WI |
East Troy, WI |
Control
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
PM
Patt Martin | Franklin Park, IL |
Timing & Scoring
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
JL
John Lewis | Naperville, IL |
Franklin Park, IL |
Registration
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
RD
Rachel Durbin | Chicago, IL |
Race Chair
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
CM
Chris McGuire | Roselle, IL |