Entry List
Time Trial
45
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 | MT
Michael Tablas | Street Prepared: BSP | Fountain Inn, SC | Griffin Cabins, Race Engineering | |
82 | JS
Jeff Scott | Street Prepared: BSP | Charlotte, NC | ||
96 | Street Prepared: BSP | Charlotte, NC | Shamrock Motorsports | ||
81 | Street Prepared: CSP | Huntsville, AL | |||
477 | RB
Robert Burgess | Street Prepared: DSP | High Point, NC | ||
711 | RR: EP | Fortson, GA | |||
30 | JM
J. David McDaniel | Street Prepared: ESP | Chatsworth, GA | Hoser Racing | |
37 | RR: F5 | Black Mountain, NC | Penland Furniture | ||
137 | SC
Sheila Cockrell | RR: F5 | Black Mountain, NC | None | |
44 | SM
Sidney Muse | RR: FS | Lakeside, CA | ||
64 | RH
Rob Henley | RR: FV | Sevierville, TN | ||
28 | MB
Martin Bartlett | Streeet Prepared: FSP | Clover, SC | ||
09 | RR: GT2 | Seneca, SC | D-3 Racing | ||
119 | ND
Noel Desmarteau | RR: GT2 | Pawleys Island, SC | D-3 Racing | |
414 | RR: GT2 | Charlotte, NC | NaroEscape Motorsports | ||
4141 | NS
Nadine Saville | RR: GT2 | Charlotte, NC | NaroEscape Motorsports | |
4 | MV
Matt Vaught | RR: ITA | Kennesaw, GA | ||
024 | RR: ITA | Jackson, MI | |||
042 | CS
Colin Savage | RR: ITA | Marietta, GA | ||
75 | RR: ITA | Peachtree Corners, GA | Rspeed (Rspeed.net) | ||
9 | RR: ITS | Alpharetta, GA | Motion Control Suspension | ||
15 | TG
Thomas Greig | RR: ITS | Cumming, GA | ||
19 | TD
Trever Degioanni | RR: ITS | Cumming, GA | Motion Control Suspension | |
155 | MS
Mike Strawbridge | RR: ITS | Cleveland, TN | ||
3 | AS
Allen Skillicorn | RR: P1 | Dundee | #DriftKingMotorsports, Rescue Pet Motorsports | |
8 | RA-2wd | Atlanta, GA | |||
73 | RA-2wd | Tazewell, TN | Earl Heating & Air/Brothers Plumbing | ||
93 | RD
Robert Dudek | RR: SM | Streamwood, IL | my checkbook | |
13 | Hillclimb: Spec | Fountain Hills, AZ | #DriftKingMotorsports, Rescue Pet Motorsports | ||
07 | PW
Paul Whittle | RR: SPO | Woodstock, GA | ||
17 | RR: SPO | Rock Hill, SC | |||
18 | SE
Steve Eckerich | RR: SPO | Fletcher, NC | Speedsource/Eckerich Race Engineering | |
99 | JW
Jeff Whitney | RR: SPO | Powell, TN | ||
171 | HR
Heikki Rinta-Koski | RR: SPO | Clarkesville , Ga | www.MountainPitstop.com | |
161 | RR: SPU | Chattanooga, TN | Me | ||
1818 | RR
Ron Richey | RR: SPU | Baldwin, GA | R1C Powdercoating | |
48 | VL
Vicki Lanning | RR: STU | Arden, NC | Eckerich Race Engineering | |
0 | CL
Cameron Lane | Hillclimb: SU | Oro Valley, AZ | ||
22 | RB
Rocco Bocchicchio | Hillclimb: SU | Glendale, AZ | Level Motorsport; Motorsport Hardware | |
47 | RB
Richard Burgess | Hillclimb: SU | High Point, NC | Flow Mini and B Springhill Farm | |
52 | Hillclimb: SU | Mills River, NC | Apple Tree Honda/Acura/Preowned | ||
086 | AS
Andrew Sanders | Hillclimb: SU | Simpsonville, SC | ||
91 | mw
michale worsham | Hillclimb: SU | Mountain Home, NC | My angry wife | |
70 | LB
Luke Bittenbinder | VC | Castro Valley, CA | L̶o̶t̶u̶s̶ ̶E̶u̶r̶o̶p̶a̶ MAZDA Rx7 :^) | |
71 | RW
Rock Webb | VC | Lexington, SC | Vintage Boys Club = VBC |
Class totals: Hillclimb: Spec: 1Hillclimb: SU: 6RA-2wd: 2RR: GT2: 4RR: EP: 1RR: F5: 2RR: FS: 1RR: FV: 1RR: ITA: 4RR: ITS: 4RR: P1: 1RR: SM: 1RR: SPO: 5RR: SPU: 2RR: STU: 1Streeet Prepared: FSP: 1Street Prepared: BSP: 3Street Prepared: CSP: 1Street Prepared: DSP: 1Street Prepared: ESP: 1VC: 2
Workers
36
entries
Corner Worker
12
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
SC
Scott Cotten | Corner Worker | Fairview, NC | ||
Corner Worker | Snellville, GA | |||
RM
Richard Mosley | Corner Worker | Wytheville, VA | ||
Jm
J C mostiller | Corner Worker | Marion, NC | ||
JM
James Mostiller | Corner Worker | Marion, NC | ||
CP
Chris Polhamus | Corner Worker | Asheville, NC | ||
NP
Nick Polhamus | Corner Worker | Asheville, NC | ||
RS
Robert Stong | Corner Worker | Seabeck, WA | ||
Corner Worker | Gainesville, GA | |||
AT
Adam Tegethoff | Corner Worker | Knoxville, TN | ||
Corner Worker | Asheville, NC | |||
Corner Worker | Asheville, NC |
Flagging & Communication
7
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
F&C | Mansfield, GA | |||
F&C | Richmond Hill, GA | |||
F&C | Dayton, TN | |||
F&C | Dayton, TN | |||
F&C | Snellville, GA | |||
LR
Lance Russell | F&C | Black Mtn, 28711 | ||
CW
Carolina Willes | F&C | Charlotte, NC |
Race Admin
5
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
BG
Brian Gause | Race Admin | Indian Trail, NC | ||
Race Admin | Monroe, NC | |||
Race Admin | Huntersville, NC | |||
AW
Ashlee Weeks | Race Admin | cumming, GA | ||
TW
Tony Wentworth | Race Admin | Rock Hill, SC |
Registration
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
SS
Sue Seiler | Reg |
Starter
4
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
BM
Barbara A. Mayes | Start | Leesville, SC | ||
RM
Robert Mayes | Start | Leesville, SC | ||
RM
Rick Mitchell | Start | Jasper, GA | ||
TM
Thomas Mitchell | Start | Trussville, AL |
Steward
4
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
ME
Mark Eversoll | Steward | Richmond Hill, GA | ||
Steward | Atlanta, GA | |||
KH
Karyn Hudson | Steward | Atlanta, GA | ||
JW
John Willes | Steward | Charlotte, NC |
Timing & Scoring
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
T&S | Gaffney, SC |
Other Worker Specialty
2
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
LF
L James Farris | Will work where needed | Salisbury, NC | ||
Will work where needed | Bessemer City, NC |