Entry List
ECR
24
entries
Group 8
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | PB
Pete Burris-Meyer | ITA | Titusville, FL | ISC Racing Services | |
0 | MV
Michael Van Steenburg | ITA | Winter Haven, FL | ISC Racing Services | |
02 | ITA | Hickory, NC | James Oxygen & Supply | ||
02 | MO
Michael Outen | ITA | Hickory, NC | ||
03 | ITA | West Palm Beach, FL | Ronie Sport Racing | ||
141 | GF
Gary Frierson | ITA | Arcadia, FL | AutoTechnik | |
88 | ITB | Marion, VA | ST3 Racing | ||
91 | SS
Samuel Smith | ITB | Macon, GA | KMS Motorsports, JJ Spec Automotive | |
96 | ITB | Lake Park, FL | Leira_Ronie Motorsports | ||
90 | ITS | Bluffton, SC | RS Auto & Truck Repair | ||
90 | TB
T. Andrew Blaske | ITS | Bloomingdale, GA | PANIC MOTORSPORTS | |
5 | AH
Alan Harriman | SM | Fernandina Beach, FL | Harriman Tools | |
14 | SM | Miami, FL | BSI-APEX ALIGMENT-ROSSINI ENGINES | ||
24 | DM
Dillon Machavern | SM | Charlotte, VT | Heritage Motorsports, Panic Motorsports, Ti-Speed Engineering | |
46 | PB
Peter Bogart | SM | Bluffton, SC | Carson Realty / OPM Autosports | |
46 | DS
Danny Steyn | SM | Ft Lauderdale, FL | ||
64 | JL
John Linger | SM | Chapel Hill, NC | Panic Motorsports | |
80 | SM | Okatie, SC | Panic Motorsports | ||
99 | WC
William Clawson III | SM | Cornelius, NC | ||
171 | DP
Dan Pardus | SM | Port Orange, FL | BSI Racing | |
171 | SM | New Smyrna Beach, FL | Danus Utilities/ODR/Rossini Racing Products | ||
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | STL | Summerville, SC | HART LAW OPM XFactor Racing | |
95 | TR
Tyler Raatz | STU | Canton, GA | Road Race Gear, diyautotune.com | |
95 | RS
Ron Sattele | STU | Powder Springs, GA |
Class totals: ITA: 6ITB: 3ITS: 2SM: 10STL: 1STU: 2
SIC
123
entries
SARRC Group 1
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | DK
David Kinsey | ITB | Augusta, GA | ||
42 | SU
Steven Ulbrik | ITB | Ocala, FL | Trackspeed Motorsports | |
88 | ITB | Marion, VA | ST3 Racing | ||
96 | ITB | Lake Park, FL | Leira_Ronie Motorsports | ||
0 | SRF | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL | ||
2 | NR
Nicholas Root | SRF | Charleston, SC | ||
3 | MK
Matt Kloepfer | SRF | Athens, GA | comprent motor sports | |
4 | BF
Bruce Funderburg | SRF | Madison, AL | Team TAC | |
5 | SRF | Ormond Beach, FL | SEI MotorSports, Inc. | ||
6 | DB
David Brown | SRF | Roswell, GA | Bluefields Capital/Fersa Bearings | |
24 | JW
Justin Weir | SRF | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL | |
28 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
31 | RR
Robeson Clay Russell | SRF | Spartanburg, SC | Dave Brown Motorsports | |
32 | JR
John Russell | SRF | Spartanburg, SC | ||
51 | BS
Budd Severino | SRF | Daytona Beach, FL | SEI MotorSports | |
52 | FS
Frank Severino | SRF | Daytona Beach, FL | SEI Motorsports, Inc. | |
58 | JJ
Jack D Johnson | SRF | Williamson, GA | ||
82 | IT
Ian Tilbor | SRF | Edgewater, FL | Picture and Frame Industies |
Class totals: ITB: 4SRF: 14
SARRC Group 2
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | RS
Russ Snow | SM | Eden, NC | Snow Enterprise LLC | |
4 | WC
William Clawson | SM | Davidson, NC | ||
06 | DB
Damon Brock | SM | Callahan, FL | Attack Motorsports | |
7 | CT
Chris Topping | SM | Braselton, GA | Premier Property Services of Georgia, Panic Motorsports | |
16 | MR
Mike Rossini | SM | Belews Creek, NC | Rossini Engines | |
24 | DM
Dillon Machavern | SM | Charlotte, VT | Heritage Motorsports, Panic Motorsports, Ti-Speed Engineering | |
26 | KA
Keith Andrews | SM | Denver, NC | E-Speed/OPM | |
33 | SH
Shea Hughes | SM | Gainesville, GA | Racing Analytics / Race Engineering | |
36 | TW
Terry Whitlock | SM | Hilton Head Island, SC | Panic Motorsports | |
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | SM | Summerville, SC | HART LAW OPM XFactor Racing | |
46 | PB
Peter Bogart | SM | Bluffton, SC | Carson Realty / OPM Autosports | |
65 | JB
Jim Blaisdell | SM | Land O Lakes, FL | RRP, 5XRacing | |
71 | JS
Jacob Sellers | SM | Smyrna, GA | Panic Motorsports / Race Engineering / TRAQMATE | |
72 | RA
Richard Anderson | SM | Conyers, GA | ||
74 | HV
Henry Van Vurst | SM | Pompano Beach, FL | BSI Racing | |
79 | MS
Mickey Snow | SM | Ormond Beach , FL | Snow Enterprise LLC | |
80 | SM | Okatie, SC | Panic Motorsports | ||
82 | RG
Rick Gambill | SM | Pavement Ends, NC | Flo's Beauty Salon & Used Tractor Parts | |
83 | DT
Dan Tiley | SM | Mooresville, NC | Ti-Speed Engineering | |
87 | SM | Miami, FL | Apex Alignment/BSI Racing/Rossini Racing Products | ||
99 | WC
William Clawson III | SM | Cornelius, NC | ||
141 | GF
Gary Frierson | SM | Arcadia, FL | Autotechnik | |
171 | SM | New Smyrna Beach, FL | Danus Utilities/ODR/Rossini Racing Products |
SARRC Group 3
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | JD
Jack Dunn | ASR | Natchez, MS | ||
07 | ASR | Ocean Ridge, FL | PHOENIX-INNOTECH/MAZDA | ||
8 | ASR | Miramar, FL | PERFORMANCE DRIVING GROUP Sports Car Driving Experience, Accelera Tires | ||
17 | RE
Robert Eubanks | AS | Jacksonville, FL | Rusty Acres Automotive | |
31 | AS | Riverdale, GA | |||
65 | AW
Andy Wilkin | AS | Apopka, FL | Wilkin Performance Automotive | |
87 | DM
David McCauley | AS | Interlachen, FL | ||
32 | BP
Bill Porter | GTA | Chapin, SC | Southeastern Marine | |
38 | JV
Juan Vento | GT1 | San Juan, PR | Interstate Batteries | |
86 | MD
Mark Davis | GT1 | Lexington, SC | ||
99 | GT1 | Milton, GA | OPTECH | ||
4 | RK
Randy Kinsland | GT2 | Whittier, NC | Crossroads Motorsports | |
20 | RS
Russ Snow | GT2 | Eden, NC | ||
27 | WD
William Davis | GT2 | Salisbury, NC | ||
43 | GT2 | Loxahatchee, FL | Miami Fastlane Services/ Saenz Gearbox | ||
69 | BM
Bill McGavic | GT3 | Arcadia, FL | Hoosier | |
5 | BN
Bill Norton | ITO | Statesboro, GA | Maximum Motorsport/JLT Performance | |
93 | RW
Rodney Williamson | ITO | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | Steeda Autosports, Titanium Motorsports | |
10 | RS
Ron Stanley | SPO | New Smyrna, FL | Pelican Water | |
75 | FC
F Wayne Cabaniss | SPO | Chapin, SC | None | |
46 | T1 | Hollywood, FL | Performance Driving Group | ||
79 | MS
Mickey Snow | T1 | Ormond Beach , FL | Snow Enterprise LLC |
Class totals: AS: 4ASR: 3GT1: 3GT2: 4GT3: 1GTA: 1ITO: 2SPO: 2T1: 2
SARRC Group 4
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | PB
Pete Burris-Meyer | ITA | Titusville, FL | ISC Racing Services | |
9 | RL
Robin Langlotz | ITA | Orlando, FL | ||
16 | GW
Gary Weatherlow | ITA | Catawba, SC | ||
29 | ITA | Asheboro, NC | Asheboro Ford | ||
46 | ITA | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
141 | GF
Gary Frierson | ITA | Arcadia, FL | AutoTechnik | |
15 | KV
Kip VanSteenburg | ITR | New Smyrna Beach, FL | German Excellence | |
99 | ITR | LaGrange, NC | Pennzoil/LNA Enterprises | ||
08 | RM
Ron Munnerlyn | ITS | Bennettsville, SC | Laticrete Intl & Dave Brown Racing | |
38 | ITS | Cary, NC | Miskatonic University SAE | ||
44 | ITS | Raleigh, NC | Russian Trolls | ||
51 | JB
Jacques Brunier | ITS | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
59 | TJ
Timothy Jenurm | ITS | Ormond Beach, FL | J.C. France | |
81 | ITS | Cary, NC | |||
87 | RB
Russ Boatwright Jr | ITS | Conway, SC | Palms | |
11 | IT7 | Mebane, NC | Carolina Auto Masters, Excel Auto | ||
35 | GW
Gary Wilson | IT7 | Bishop, GA | ||
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | IT7 | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
52 | NG
Neil Gueldner | IT7 | Charlotte, NC | ||
83 | ST
Steve Tynor | IT7 | Atlanta, GA | Montgomery Motorsports | |
7 | BS
Blair Stitt | IT7R | Raleigh, NC | just inspections |
Class totals: IT7: 5IT7R: 1ITA: 6ITR: 2ITS: 7
SA Group 5
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | RK
Richard Klotz | CF | Royal Palm Beach, FL | Al Packer Ford | |
39 | MB
Mike Burkhardt | FF | Boynton Beach, FL | AMP ELECTRIC INC | |
69 | JS
John Schimenti | FF | Daytona Beach, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
76 | JL
James Lee | FF | Florence, SC | i wish! | |
07 | WJ
W Shannon Jones | FV | Staley, NC | Decimals Tax and Accounting Service LLC | |
7 | FV | Birmingham, Alabama | Pinkerton Autosport, MyLucasOil.com, ReplayXD | ||
20 | HS
Harry Schneider | FV | Cape Coral, FL | ExecutiveMotorsport/Liverpool MC | |
62 | FV | Dripping Springs, TX | Red Wine & Brew Racing | ||
82 | ST
Sandy Thalheimer | FV | Naples, FL | Mark 7 Reloading | |
87 | CC
Charles Fred Clark | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars Inc | |
98 | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars |
Class totals: CF: 1FF: 3FV: 7
SARRC Group 6
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | DK
D Karably | EP | Earleton, FL | Santa Fe Electric Inc | |
30 | DR
Darren Rackley | EP | Valdosta, GA | Valdosta RV | |
18 | RO
Robert Owens | FP | Canton, GA | Bob Owens Sports & Imports | |
47 | RB
Robert Bentz | FP | Jupiter, FL | Prestige Racing | |
01 | BT
Bob Toler | HP | Charlotte, NC | Comptune/Greater Gulf & Taxi | |
8 | PH
Patrick Harris | HP | Anderson, SC | American Tooling Co Inc - John Sharpe - Anderson SC | |
29 | HP | Walhalla, SC | Comptune/Hoosier/K Bock/Bev | ||
69 | RM
Richard May | HP | Zirconia, NC | 360Digitial Media/ Acme Speed Shop | |
72 | TB
Thomas Board | HP | Birmingham, AL | Neil's Restorations / HP Motorsports | |
77 | MF
Meredydd Francke | HP | Stuart, FL | ||
5 | MA
Mike Alexander | SPU | Milton, GA | Monette Racing Group | |
11 | SPU | Hilton Head Island, SC | Holly Racing | ||
96 | JK
Jim Kellogg | SPU | Douglasville, GA | Kellogg Excavating | |
65 | CG
Christopher Gascoigne | STL | Stockbridge, GA | GQRacing - Pitboxes.com | |
12 | STU | Winston-Salem, NC | SharkCage Fabrication / Race Engineering / G-Loc / Panic Motorsports | ||
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | STU | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
73 | JH
Joe Henslee | STU | Knoxville, TN | Henslee Sports Racing / AMSOIL |
Class totals: EP: 2FP: 2HP: 6SPU: 3STL: 1STU: 3
Group 7
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | JZ
John Zuccarelli III | FA | Jupiter , FL | jupiter waterfront inn/ palm beach motorsports | |
80 | WF
William Falatick | FB | Boynton Beach, FL | AMP ELECTRIC INC | |
5 | FC | Hilton Head Island, SC | |||
8 | RH
Robert Hibdon | FC | Hanahan, SC | team atlanta | |
06 | FE | Franklin, TN | |||
45 | CE
Christopher Eveland | FE | Wyoming, OH | http://epiphero.com/racetimer | |
66 | FE | Hollywood, FL | Wildman Motorsports | ||
07 | FS | Ocean Ridge, FL | PHOENIX-INNOTECH/MAZDA | ||
27 | FM | Pine Mountain, GA | Pine Mountain Club Chalets Resort | ||
51 | FM | Forsyth, GA | FBI | ||
53 | DF
Dennis Ferrara | FM | Brooksville, FL | Black Rock Construction |
Class totals: FA: 1FB: 1FC: 2FE: 3FM: 3FS: 1
Workers
103
entries
Emergency Services
21
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
John (Skippy) Boatright | Emer | Bloomingdale , Ga |
EB
Emmett Brannen | Emer | Bloomingdale, Ga |
Emer | Orange Park, FL | |
LB
Lincoln Buell | Emer | Orange Park, FL |
MB
Melina Burgess | Emer | Pooler, GA |
CC
Charles Cheely | Emer | Guyton, Ga |
HC
Holt Coursey | Emer | Richmond Hill, Ga |
AF
Ashley Fields | Emer | Pooler, Ga |
SF
Shelly Fields | Emer | Pooler, Ga |
CG
Connie Garnto | Emer | Pooler, Ga |
JH
James Hagan | Emer | Bloomingdale, Ga |
EH
Elizabeth Hales | Emer | Meldrim, Ga |
JH
Jeff Henninge | Emer | Savannah, Ga |
TM
Thomas McCloy | Emer | Guyton, Ga |
BR
Benjamin Reynolds | Emer | Hardeeville, SC |
SS
Sheresa Steptoe | Emer | Statesboro, Ga |
DS
Danny Stewart | Emer | Savannah, Ga |
BS
Bob Summers | Emer | |
JS
James Szokoly | Emer | Springfield, Ga |
DW
David Williams | Emer | Guyton, Ga |
LW
Lee Williams | Emer | Rincon, Ga |
Flagging & Communication
27
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
Joyce Bakels | F&C | Jupiter, FL |
F&C | Summerville, SC | |
F&C | Hilton Head Island, SC | |
MC
Mack Clayton | F&C | Columbia, SC |
F&C | Jasper, GA | |
KC
Keith Coyle | F&C | Summerville, SC |
F&C | Ponte Vedra, FL | |
F&C | Dawsonville, GA | |
F&C | Dawsonville, GA | |
JD
Jonathan Dove | F&C | Statesboro, GA |
EG
Elton Gannaway | F&C | Danville, VA |
LG
Larry Gilbert | F&C | Waycross, GA |
BG
Barbara Gilliland | F&C | Bay City, MI |
F&C | Snellville, GA | |
F&C | Dayton, TN | |
F&C | Dayton, TN | |
F&C | Summerville, SC | |
DJ
Don Johnson | F&C | Guyton, GA |
JM
Joel McGinley | F&C | Merritt Island, FL |
RM
Robert McKay | F&C | Guyton, Ga |
WM
William McMaster | F&C | |
EP
E Michael Plemmons | F&C | Swannanoa, NC |
JP
Jim Plemmons | F&C | |
F&C | Jamestown, NC | |
CR
C D Rozsa | F&C | Myrtle Beach, SC |
LS
Lance Snyder | F&C | Marietta, GA |
F&C | Louisburg, NC |
Grid
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SG
Sandy Gentry | Grid | Rural Hall, NC |
Grid | Reidsville, GA |
Pit
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
GT
Gloria Theen | Pit | Englewood, FL |
Race Administration
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JC
Jim Creighton | Race Admin | Atlanta, GA |
TM
Ted Migchelbrink | Race Admin | Savannah, GA |
Race Admin | Oriental, NC | |
SY
Susan Young | Race Admin | New Port Richey, FL |
Registration
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Reg | Columbia, SC | |
DC
Daulton Corbett | Reg | Williamson, GA |
FC
Faye Craft | Reg | Jacksonville, FL |
DE
Diane Eckert | Reg | Hampton, GA |
PJ
Pat Johnson | Reg | Williamson, GA |
BM
Barbara A. Mayes | Reg | Leesville, SC |
SR
Sharon Rollow | Reg | Hoschton, GA |
Reg | Lincolnton, NC |
Timing & Scoring
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Ruth Buell | T&S | Orange Park, FL |
T&S | Dawsonville, GA | |
T&S | Dawsonville, GA | |
BH
Barbara Henschel | T&S | Oviedo, Fl. |
JP
Jennifer Paradis | T&S | Atlanta , GA |
PR
Pat Ricker | T&S | Pompano Beach, FL |
DW
David Williams | T&S | Grant, FL |
Start
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
ND
Nancy DeLoatch | Start | Ponte Verda, FL |
LG
Lewis Gauper | Start | Vero Beach, Fl |
JI
John Ingram | Start | Savannah, Ga |
TW
Thomas J Walsh | Start | Savannah, GA |
Sound
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Sound | Dawsonville, GA | |
JE
Jim Eckert | Sound | Hampton, GA |
Steward
19
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Steward | Winston Salem, NC | |
LB
Larry Buell | Steward | Orange Park, FL |
TC
Toni Creighton | Steward | Atlanta, GA |
ME
Mark Eversoll | Steward | Richmond Hill, GA |
PG
Paul Gauzens | Steward | Lawrenceville, GA |
JG
J Ron Gentry | Steward | Rural Hall, NC |
RG
Robert Gochnauer | Steward | |
MH
Mike Havlick | Steward | Lincolnton, NC |
Steward | Jackson, GA | |
Steward | Atlanta, GA | |
KI
Ken Irwin | Steward | Atlanta, GA |
CK
Clyde Kiser | Steward | Charlotte, NC |
RM
Robert Mayes | Steward | Leesville, SC |
RM
Rick Mitchell | Steward | Jasper, GA |
WQ
Wayne Quick | Steward | Dunn, NC |
BR
Bob Ricker | Steward | Pompano Beach, FL |
SR
Sue Roethel | Steward | Lawrenceville, GA |
DR
Dave Rollow | Steward | Hoschton, GA |
JZ
John Zuccarelli III | Steward | Jupiter , FL |
Tech Inspection
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
GD
Gary D'Abate | Tech | Greenville, SC |
Tech | Sanibel, FL | |
DH
David Heitzenrater | Tech | Bloomingdale, GA |
Tech | Oviedo, FL | |
JH
James Hildock | Tech | Daytona Beach, FL |
PH
Paula Hildock | Tech | daytona beach, FL |
JZ
John Zuccarelli III | Tech | Jupiter , FL |
Don't know/Don't care
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RP
Rudolf Payton | Don't know/Don't care |