Entry List
School
25
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
JB
Jeff Bartz | Lenexa, KS | Genracer | |
SB
Steve Bertken | Lees Summit, MO | ||
BB
Brett Bowers | Kearney, MO | Dad | |
RB
Ryan Busse | Kansas City, MO | ||
MC
Matthew Coy | Rolla, MO | ||
Kansas City, MO | |||
ZD
Zackary Darpinian | Olathe, KS | ||
ED
Ethan Duke | Raytown, MO | ||
DE
David Erisman | Warrensburg, MO | ||
GF
Georgia Finks | Overland Park, KS | ||
EF
Eric Fogle | Ashland, MO | ||
TH
Travis Hamm | Gardner, KS | ||
Raytown, MO | |||
KK
Keith Keirsey | Kansas City, MO | ||
TM
Tim Mourlam | Kansas City, KS | ||
Higginsville, MO | Patterson Prints, LLP / Formula1Blog.com / Dare2Dream Motorsports | ||
SP
Sarah Prichard | Pleasant Valley, MO | ||
ER
Ellen Richardson | Kansas City, MO | ||
MR
Michael Riely | Independence, MO | ||
DS
Danielle Schumann | Merriam, KS | Dare 2 Dream Motorsports | |
SS
Stephen Scott | Olathe, KS | ||
AS
Adam Shames | Independence, MO | ||
SS
Scott Stordahl | Kansas City, KS | ||
KS
Kenny Strathman | Falls City, NE | ||
KW
Kathy Whited | Lees Summit, MO |
Solo
80
entries
Novice Indexed
5
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | SP
Sarah Prichard | Heat 2 | N (ESR) | Pleasant Valley, MO | ||
21 | KS
Kenny Strathman | Heat 2 | N (ESR) | Falls City, NE | ||
26 | SS
Stephen Scott | Heat 3 | N (GSR) | Olathe, KS | ||
92 | JP
Joseph Parsons | Heat 1 | N (DSP) | Shawnee, KS | ||
111 | TM
Tim Mourlam | Heat 3 | N (FSR) | Kansas City, KS |
Super Street R
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | CF
Chris Frensley | Heat 1 | SSR | Kansas City, MO | ||
59 | BH
Brandon Hamel | Heat 1 | SSR | Overland Park, KS |
A Street R
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | DW
Derek Webb | Heat 1 | ASR | Blue Springs, MO |
B Street R
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
92 | RH
Ryan Hofmeister | Heat 2 | BSR | Overland Park, ks |
C Street R
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | HR
Henry Rompage | Heat 2 | CSR | Lenexa, KS | ||
55 | SR
Steven D Roberts | Heat 1 | CSR | Olathe, KS | ATI, Lexusteck Solutions, BF Goodrich | |
64 | KK
Keith Keirsey | Heat 3 | CSR | Kansas City, MO |
E Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Heat 2 | ESP | Grain Valley, MO |
E Street R
9
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | RB
Ryan Busse | Heat 2 | ESR | Kansas City, MO | ||
5 | TW
Thomas H. Whitehouse | Heat 1 | ESR | Falls City, NE | ||
12 | SS
Scott Stordahl | Heat 3 | ESR | Kansas City, KS | ||
48 | TS
Tim Steger | Heat 3 | ESR | Overland Park, KS | ||
55 | AS
Adam Shames | Heat 3 | ESR | Independence, MO | ||
69 | Heat 3 | ESR | Independence, MO | |||
88 | ZD
Zackary Darpinian | Heat 3 | ESR | Olathe, KS | ||
198 | BB
Bill Bauman | Heat 3 | ESR | Belton, MO | ||
199 | Heat 2 | ESR | Belton, MO |
F Street R
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 | Heat 3 | FSR | Independence, MO | Custom Microcomputer Solutions |
X Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | EW
Everett Watts | Heat 3 | XP | Kansas City, MO | Watts Racing | |
72 | JH
John Hensleigh | Heat 1 | XP | Winchester, KS | ||
128 | EW
Everett II Watts | Heat 2 | XP | Independence, MO | Watts Racing |
G Street R
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | EW
Eythan Watts | Heat 2 | GSR | Kansas City, MO | ||
18 | KW
Kaitlyn Watts | Heat 2 | GSR | Kansas City, MO |
C Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 | Heat 3 | CP | Raytown, MO | SDC Engineering / CUJO Racing |
E Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
111 | BW
Brad Winter | Heat 2 | EP | Overland Park, KS |
F Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 | Heat 3 | FP | Kansas City, MO |
Street Touring Roadster
5
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | MB
Matthew Bounds | Heat 2 | STR | Leavenworth, KS | ||
25 | PW
Pat Webb | Heat 2 | STR | Lawrence, KS | ||
31 | EF
Eric Fogle | Heat 3 | STR | Ashland, MO | ||
93 | FF
Frank Finks | Heat 3 | STR | Lamoni, IA | ||
193 | GF
Georgia Finks | Heat 2 | STR | Overland Park, KS |
Street Touring Xtreme
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | BB
Bob Buxbaum | Heat 3 | STX | Lees Summit, MO | ||
110 | Heat 1 | STX | Kansas City, MO | FM Racing | ||
111 | Heat 3 | STX | Lees Summit, MO |
Street Touring Ultra
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | TW
Tristan Wilson | Heat 2 | STU | Smithville, MO | ||
45 | Heat 3 | STU | Lawrence, KS | JAYHAWK RACING |
Street Modified
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | WR
Wade Rustici | Heat 2 | SM | Lees Summit, MO | ||
19 | DK
Daniel Kubisch | Heat 2 | SM | Overland Park, KS | ||
24 | LH
Lance Hamilton | Heat 3 | SM | PEORIA, AZ | Ridetech, UMI Performance, Stoptech |
Street Modified Front Wheel Drive
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | JH
John Herrman | Heat 1 | SMF | Olathe, KS | The voices in my head. | |
13 | ED
Ethan Duke | Heat 2 | SMF | Raytown, MO | ||
72 | Heat 3 | SMF | Pittsburg, KS | Noble Performance & Fabrication |
Kart Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | Heat 2 | KM | Lenexa, ks | Christine Hesskamp, Ludicrous Speed Racing |
Street Touring FWD
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | Heat 3 | STF | Higginsville, MO | Patterson Prints, LLP / Formula1Blog.com / Dare2Dream Motorsports |
Street Touring Compact
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 | AM
Adam Morris | Heat 2 | STC | Columbia, MO |
Junior Kart A - 12-18 yrs
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | AM
Austin McDaniel | Heat Formula Junior | JA | Kansas City, Mo |
Junior Kart B - 8-11 yrs
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | JH
Jana Hitchcock | Heat Formula Junior | JB | Kansas City, MO | Mom and Dad | |
31 | AH
Alexander Hesskamp | Heat Formula Junior | JB | Lenexa, Ks | Mom & Dad | |
51 | SH
Sam Hitchcock | Heat Formula Junior | JB | Kansas City, MO | Mom and Dad |
C Prepared Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 | BG
Barbara Garrett | Heat 2 | CPL | Independence, MO | SDC Engineering and Cujo Racing |
E Street R Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 | Heat 3 | ESRL | Rayville, MO |
Street Touring Xtreme Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | SH
Sonja Hitchcock | Heat 1 | STXL | Kansas City, MO |
Street Touring Ultra Ladies
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | BB
Brett Bowers | Heat 1 | STUL | Kearney, MO | Dad | |
51 | PD
Paula Diehl | Heat 1 | STUL | Lees Summit, MO |
Road Tire AWD
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | JK
James King | Heat 2 | RTA (RTBS) | Liberty, Mo | ||
69 | MP
Mihir Patil | Heat 1 | RTA (RTASP) | Overland Park, KS |
Road Tire FWD
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | Heat 2 | RTF (RTGS) | kansas city, mo | |||
27 | DV
Dick Van Benschoten | Heat 3 | RTF (RTGS) | Kansas City, MO | ||
99 | Heat 1 | RTF (RTDS) | Bonner Springs, KS | Dare 2 Dream Motorsports, HVT Suspension, MINIUSA, Patterson Prints LLC |
Road Tire RWD
10
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | AH
Aaron Hargis | Heat 1 | RTR (RTCS) | Lake Winnebago, MO | ||
22 | GB
Glenn Beckerdite | Heat 2 | RTR (RTCS) | Overland Park, KS | ||
23 | GJ
Gus Jacob | Heat 2 | RTR (RTDS) | Kansas City, MO | ||
34 | Heat 2 | RTR (RTCS) | Gladstone, MO | Schnell Motorwerk | ||
42 | MS
Michael Schulte | Heat 1 | RTR (RTCS) | De Soto, KS | ||
57 | JS
Jeff Sumpter | Heat 2 | RTR (RTDSP) | Weatherby Lake, MO | ||
66 | RG
Rygh Galloway | Heat 2 | RTR (RTAS) | Lees Summit, MO | ||
82 | JB
Jeff Bartz | Heat 2 | RTR (RTGS) | Lenexa, KS | Genracer | |
86 | PS
Pete Schulte | Heat 1 | RTR (RTCS) | Olathe, KS | ||
165 | Heat 2 | RTR (RTAS) | Overland Park, KS |
Womens Indexed
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 | DH
Donna Hill | Heat 3 | W (HSR) | Peculiar, MO | HRT |
PRO Indexed
5
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | Heat 2 | PRO (GSR) | Shawnee, KS | Next Door Pizza-Patterson Prints-Wahoo Autocross | ||
24 | JE
Jim Eisinger | Heat 2 | PRO (RTHS) | Overland Park, KS | ||
59 | MH
Michael Hill | Heat 2 | PRO (HSR) | Peculiar, MO | ||
66 | Heat 2 | PRO (CSR) | Tonganoxie, KS | Mike's Service Center 816-746-4900 | ||
124 | JT
Joe Tasler | Heat 2 | PRO (RTHS) | Weatherby Lake, MO |