Entry List
Event 2 Reg 2018
181
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | PF
Peter Fehn | Grapevine, TX |
(N) Novice
23
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | JH
Jarrett Henderson | N (DS) | Krum, TX | ||
4 | SC
Steve Chacon | N (SMF) | Keene, TX | ||
7 | GG
Gavin Garcia | N (SM) | Mckinney, TX | Dent Cartel | |
9 | N (BS) | Ponder, TX | Me Myself & I | ||
11 | EA
Ellie Alarcon | N (DS) | Coppell, TX | ||
13 | EW
Ethan Wiseley | N (STH) | Denton, TX | Orbit Press | |
15 | TB
Thomas Bergeron | N (AS) | Shady Shores, TX | ||
18 | NP
Noah Preston | N (STR) | |||
21 | N (CAM-C) | Dallas, TX | |||
23 | SG
Samuel Garcia | N (STR) | Rockwall, TX | ||
26 | IT
Isaiah Tobar | N (ASP) | McKinney, TX | ||
28 | MF
Michael Folse | N (BS) | Dallas, TX | ||
30 | N (DS) | Fort Worth, TX | pOOts! | ||
33 | AK
Ace Kuhn | N (FS) | Southlake, TX | ||
47 | RH
Robin Herzig | N (CS) | Grapevine, TX | ||
62 | N (AS) | SOUTHLAKE, TX | |||
70 | N (HS) | Rockwall, TX | |||
88 | JM
Jen Mills | N (FS) | Denton, TX | ||
96 | PT
Phil Taylor | N (DS) | McKinney, TX | ||
97 | JA
Jason Altman | N (HS) | Mesquite, TX | ||
111 | CG
Cody Griffin | N (SM) | Fairview, TX | ||
115 | N (SM) | Carrollton, TX | |||
117 | LB
Luke Blythe | N (GS) | Sherman, TX |
(X) X Pro
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | IM
Ian Ma | X (STR) | Plano, TX | Brightway Phan Insurance | URGE Designs | Kims Magnets | |
9 | CG
Cameron Goode | X (HS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
22 | KB
Kenneth Baker | X (CS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
66 | X (GS) | Mansfield, TX | Korean Camaro Racing, #ForTheGloryOfRWD | ||
80 | X (BS) | Dallas, TX | |||
82 | PK
Paul Kurtz | X (GS) | Mineral Wells, TX | ||
135 | GK
Gary Kramar | X (FM) | Arlington, TX | Spin Out Racing | |
163 | X (CAM-T) | The Colony, TX | Acme Auto Parts | ||
180 | X (BS) | Fort Worth, TX |
(W) Women's PAX
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | AB
Ann Bergin | W (GS) | Plano, TX | ||
5 | W (STX) | Krum, TX | |||
18 | W (STP) | Princeton, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
48 | W (SM) | WAXAHACHIE, TX | |||
80 | DM
Donna Marx | W (SSP) | Fort Worth, Tx | Big 5 Tire/Dusold Designs/Donna Marx Photography | |
94 | W (STX) | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports |
(SS) Super Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | PH
Paul Hackleman | SS | Haslet, TX | ||
24 | JC
Justin Countryman | SS | Aubrey, TX | ||
69 | SS | Rhome, Tx |
(AS) A Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CC
Charles Cram | AS | Krum, TX | ||
5 | AS | Shady Shores, TX | |||
17 | CW
Christy Woods | AS | Plano, TX | Rhythm Realty | |
44 | AS | Double Oak, TX | Spare Change Racing | ||
131 | RJ
Robert Jones | AS | McKinney, TX |
(BS) B Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | JI
Jimmy Inta | BS | Duncanville, TX | ||
51 | BS | Fort Worth, TX |
(CS) C Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | CS | Saginaw, TX | ||
68 | CS | Fuquay-Varina, NC | Team Cheap Bastard / DFWmiata.com | ||
89 | CS | Coppell, TX | |||
111 | MW
Matt Wells | CS | Oak Leaf, TX |
(DS) D Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | DS | Dallas, TX | Auto Science | ||
17 | DS | Fort Worth, TX | |||
42 | DS | northlake, TX | |||
56 | DS | Roanoke, TX | |||
64 | DS | Benbrook, TX | |||
86 | DS | Flower Mound, TX |
(ES) E Street
17
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BE
Buck (E.L.F.) Entriken | ES | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck | |
4 | ES | Rockwall, TX | Built By Buck | ||
7 | ES | Dallas, TX | Built By Buck | ||
8 | ES | Denton, TX | |||
10 | ES | Rowlett, TX | Lucky 10 Motorsports | ||
11 | ES | Terrell, Tx | Built By Buck | ||
14 | CE
Colin Elmore | ES | Irving, TX | cmsracing.com | |
19 | RO
Robert Ochocki | ES | Bedford, TX | ||
46 | JW
John Williamson | ES | Trumbull, CT | ||
56 | ES | Chino, CA | |||
78 | ES | Denton, TX | cmsracing.com | ||
85 | PE
Phil Elmore | ES | Irving, TX | cmsracing.com | |
88 | ES | Fort Worth, TX | POS Racing | ||
96 | ES | Keller, TX | The AutoCounsel | ||
178 | ES | Denton, TX | |||
196 | MW
Mark Wortham | ES | McKinney, TX | The AutoCounsel | |
197 | AV
Armstrong Vongsavath | ES | Haslet, TX |
(FS) F Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | FS | Plano, TX | Rhythm Realty | ||
11 | LW
Larry Waterman | FS | Flint, TX | ||
13 | EF
Eric Ferguson | FS | Lantana, TX | ||
22 | CC
Colin Clarke | FS | Lewisville, TX | ||
35 | BM
Bryan Mills | FS | Denton, TX | ||
39 | FS | The Colony, TX |
(GS) G Street
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | TP
T. A. Pittmon | GS | Mansfield, TX | ||
19 | WD
Walter Del Rio | GS | Lewisville, TX | ||
67 | GS | Gainesville, TX | |||
88 | TB
Tim Bergin | GS | Plano, TX | ||
93 | GS | San Marcos, TX | |||
96 | PO
Phil Osborne | GS | Argyle, TX | Skills Driving | |
119 | JS
Jimmie Stewart | GS | Richardson, TX | ||
187 | GS | San Antonio, TX | NEBO Flashlights/Kevin&Cody/RTRT | ||
196 | SL
Sherrie Ledbetter | GS | Colleyville, TX |
(HS) H Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | JM
Joshua Masseo | HS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
13 | KT
Keith Thomas | HS | |||
31 | RC
Ray Cheslock | HS | Dallas, TX | Visneau Photography | |
55 | CF
Charles Fleming | HS | Fort Worth, TX | Collector's Airmodel Company | |
111 | AM
Amy Masseo | HS | Benbrook, TX |
(SSC) Solo Spec Coupe
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | SSC | Rowlett, TX | 90's Toyota Gold | ||
128 | BL
Brian Lee | SSC | Frisco, TX | Taylor Burnidge |
(STH) Street Touring Hatchback
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | STH | Garland, TX | StitchyShelly.com | ||
85 | MT
Micah Turner | STH | Fort Worth, TX |
(STR) Street Touring Roadster
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | kt
kevin trow | STR | hurst, TX | ||
32 | CE
Conor Ebersole | STR | Lewisville, TX | ||
42 | BO
Brooks Oakley | STR | Arlington, TX | ||
65 | STR | Carrollton, TX | |||
70 | JS
Jonathan Snyder | STR | Bedford, TX | ||
74 | GG
Gabby Garner | STR | Euless, TX | Mrs. Gabby | |
94 | STR | Plano, TX | Mazda Motorsports | Karcepts | OS Giken |
(STS) Street Touring Sport
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | JD
Justin Daleo | STS | Plano, TX | ||
21 | BD
Brandon Dan | STS | Dallas, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
25 | CR
Chris Rivers | STS | Edgewood, TX | ||
42 | JS
James Schwan | STS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
50 | MC
Michael Clarke | STS | Lewisville, TX | ||
56 | MH
Michael Holzmann | STS | Irving, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
72 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
98 | JC
John Clark | STS | Arlington, TX | Whithere Racing Shocks/ Depiction Tattoo Gallery / Black armor helmets | |
172 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
198 | GT
Gerry Terranova | STS | Aubrey, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks |
(STU) Street Touring Ultra
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | KC
Kevin Coyne | STU | Hutto, Tx | Black Armor Helmets | |
71 | STU | Fort Worth, TX | |||
88 | STU | Van Alstyne, TX | #fasttxcanuck | ||
89 | DM
Doug Maxcy | STU | McKinney, TX | MaxcySpeed & Co | |
93 | STU | Sherman, TX | Acme Auto Parts | ||
189 | SM
Stuart Maxcy | STU | McKinney, TX | MaxcySpeed & Co |
Street Touring Pony (STP)
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | EG
Elias Gutierrez | STP | Dallas, TX | ||
13 | JG
Jonathan Gutierrez | STP | Dallas, TX | ||
18 | STP | Princeton, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports |
(STX) Street Touring Xtreme
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | STX | Carrollton, TX | |||
14 | STX | Keller, TX | |||
17 | MF
Miles Furlong | STX | Colleyville, TX | STX Garage | |
24 | STX | Arlington, TX | Honey I broke it AGAIN! | ||
58 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | pOOts! | ||
71 | PC
Patrick Callahan | STX | Brandon, FL | ||
86 | STX | Plano, TX | None | ||
92 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | Dog House Performance , STX Garage | ||
94 | STX | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
117 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | |||
145 | STX | Mckinney, TX | BlackLand TrackWorks, BSRO. |
(SM) Street Modified
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SM | Fort Worth, TX | |||
8 | AM
Art Munoz | SM | Denison, TX | ||
11 | AH
Andrew Hunstiger | SM | Murphy, TX | ||
14 | SM | Trenton, TX | Brandon Tomes Subaru | ||
15 | SR
Shawn Rizzo | SM | Fort Worth, TX | ||
28 | SM | Fort Worth, TX | DSR - Fitment and Fender Works | ||
95 | HL
Henry Lin | SM | Wylie, TX | COBB Tuning | |
195 | CL
Christopher Ledbetter | SM | Colleyville, TX |
(SSM) Super Street Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | SSM | Flower Mound, TX | |||
126 | SSM | Azle, TX | Freeman Racing |
(CAM-C) Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CAM-C | Allen, TX | |||
13 | CAM-C | ARLINGTON, TX | |||
16 | CAM-C | Fate, TX | |||
20 | BN
Bryce Newkirk | CAM-C | Flower Mound , TX | ||
23 | CAM-C | Burleson, TX | Go Fast Racing & Apparel, Jamz Sports, 2.0, Texas Track Works, Viking Performance | ||
35 | CAM-C | Burleson, TX | Turning Enthusiast | ||
51 | MC
Michael Cobb | CAM-C | Colleyville, TX | The AutoCounsel | |
72 | CAM-C | Plano, TX | |||
79 | CAM-C | Mansfield, TX | NA | ||
87 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | UnderFunded Motorsports | ||
94 | CAM-C | Princeton, TX | Vorshlag | ||
97 | TH
Tyson Henry | CAM-C | Arlington, TX | ||
111 | SW
Scott Waterman | CAM-C | Flint, TX | ||
113 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX |
(CAM-S) Classic American Muscle - Sport
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 | KD
Kevin Daigle | CAM-S | Haslet, TX | Ultimate Performance, Wade's Rod & Custom |
(SSP) Super Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 | KM
Keath Marx | SSP | Fort Worth, Tx | Big 5 Tire/Dusold Designs/Donna Marx Photography |
(BSP) B Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | BSP | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing |
(CSP) C Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | SE
Steve Eberlein | CSP | Aledo, TX | MiataRoadster.com | |
191 | SE
Sharon Eberlein | CSP | Aledo, TX | MiataRoadster.com |
(ESP) E Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | ESP | Grand Prairie, TX | |||
16 | SS
Steve Saxiones | ESP | Grand Prairie, TX |
(CP) C Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | CP | Haltom City, TX |
(DP) D Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | DP | Allen, TX | Miata Roadster | ||
98 | DP | Rosharon, TX | MiataRoadster, Whitener Racing Shocks, Roger Kraus Racing, Janco, Jesse Prather Motorsports | ||
198 | PS
Perry Simonds | DP | WInnsboro, TX | MiataRoadster.com, Janco, Jesse Prather Motorsports |
(EP) E Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | EP | Princeton, TX | Toyo. Stellantis. |
(FP) F Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NE
Nicholas Engels | FP | Fort Worth, TX | ||
11 | FP | Haslet, TX |
(XP) X Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | AF
Andy Franco | XP | Prosper, TX | 21stCenturyMusclecars, AFTEX Racing |
(DM) D Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | MG
Mark Gillett | DM | Dallas, TX | Kristine, WWR |
(FM) F Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | PP
Phillip Penner | FM | North Richland Hills, TX | Spin Out Racing |
(FSL) F Street Ladies
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
116 | AW
Ashley Waterman | FSL | Flint, TX | ||
119 | AW
Alicia Waterman | FSL | Flint, TX |
(BSPL) B Street Prepared Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | BSPL | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing |