Entry List
Sat SARRC
104
entries
Group 1
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | SM | Kennesaw, GA | ChinTrackDays.com / Sentry Body and Paint | ||
04 | JP
Jim Poston | SM | Florence, SC | Zaxby's/Panic Motorsports | |
9 | SM | Spartanburg, SC | Habis Performance, Panic Motorsports | ||
39 | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ADEPT STUDIOS /ROSSINI ENGINES/OPM AUTOSPORTS /G-LOC BRAKES | ||
49 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
51 | RR
Robert Roland | SM | Asheville, NC | Downtown Tire Pros | |
54 | SC
Scott Carlisle | SM | Atlanta, GA | Cigna | |
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engine | |
62 | SM | Marietta, GA | OPM Autosport | ||
66 | SM | Little Mountain, SC | OPM AUTOSPORTS X-Factor Engines G-Loc Brakes | ||
68 | SB
Stanley Brock Jr | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM | |
77 | SM | Acworth, GA | OPM, Principle Logic IT Security Consulting | ||
80 | JB
James Brown | SM | Charleston, SC | SouthCoastMotorsports/RossiniRacing | |
91 | SM | Atlanta, GA | Sentry Body and Paint,Atl Speedwerks | ||
96 | SM | Charlotte, NC | Broken Mirror Motorsports & Rossini Engines | ||
98 | SM | Fishers, IN | Mazda, Winding Road Racing | ||
99 | CB
Christian Blevins | SM | Douglasville, GA | C-Arm Solutions/OPM Autosports | |
13 | SMT | McCalla, AL | Druid City Detail/Black Warrior Social Media | ||
12 | SMSE | Waynesville, NC | |||
19 | SMSE | Indian Springs, AL | The Miata Fix | ||
97 | SMSE | Huntsville, AL | Race Engineering |
Class totals: SM: 17SMSE: 3SMT: 1
Group 2
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | FA | Castle Rock, CO | Johnston and Assoc. | ||
5 | FA | Cedarburg, WI | Palm Rat Golf / Approyo SAP / Rift Racing | ||
7 | FA | Birmingham, AL | |||
50 | FA | Odessa, FL | R&C Transport | ||
72 | FA | Birmingham, AL | Johnston and Associates | ||
73 | JJ
James Johnston Sr. | FA | GLENDALE, CO | Johnston and Assoc. | |
09 | FX | Seneca, SC | |||
40 | FX | Pine Mountain, GA | Pine Mountain Club Chalets Resort | ||
41 | P1 | Pensacola, FL | Vision Construction | ||
56 | P1 | Birmingham, AL | RichardsonClement PC | ||
98 | LP
Lucian Pancea | P2 | San Antonio , Tx | Luckor Motors |
Class totals: FA: 6FX: 2P1: 2P2: 1
Group 3
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | MG
Matthew Guzowski | FC | Greer, SC | Metal Makers Group LLC | |
21 | FC | Atlanta, GA | Apogee Design Corp. | ||
11 | FF | Cumming, GA | Raceworks, Meji Enterprises | ||
51 | BC
Bruce Cerveny | FF | Big Canoe, GA | ||
69 | JS
John Schimenti | FF | Daytona Beach, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
141 | RB
Roelof Blok | FF | Ocala, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
80 | FV | Danielsville, GA | ButlerEngines/QuixoteRacing/Hoosier | ||
3 | CM
Carl Maier | F5 | Bay Minette, AL | Bad Kitty Racing | |
4 | GF
George Fox | F5 | Bishop, GA | Formula 600 Racing | |
34 | RM
Ryan Mayfield | F5 | Orlando, FL | VRS/Satellite Racing/F600 Challenge | |
42 | CL
Craig Laprade | F5 | Appling, GA | ||
66 | F5 | Atlanta, GA | Satellite Racing/Formula 600 Challenge | ||
79 | AM
Austin Morvik | F5 | Union, KY | ||
86 | F5 | Toney, AL | Mitchell Racing Services |
Class totals: F5: 7FC: 2FF: 4FV: 1
Group 4
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | ITR | Lake Park, FL | RSR | ||
20 | ITR | West Palm Beach, FL | RSR | ||
04 | SRF3 | Savannah, GA | Comprent Motorsports/Fast Company Racing | ||
5 | SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Mobile Electronics, Entropy Cellars | ||
16 | DB
David Brown | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | SRFWheelBearings.com | |
28 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF3 | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
33 | SRF3 | Evans, GA | Clifton Construction | ||
41 | MH
Matthew Horst | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | JAM3 Racing / Comprent Motorsports | |
43 | CD
Charles Devier | SRF3 | Anderson, SC | Comprent Motorsports | |
46 | SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Apexspeed.com, Entropy Cellars | ||
49 | SS
Steve Spoerl | SRF3 | Spring Hill, TN | Dog Gone Racing | |
76 | SRF3 | Dawsonville, GA | SRFWheelBearings.com | ||
92 | SRF3 | Vail, CO | The Cottages/Valvoline/Duane Neyer Motorsports | ||
111 | SRF3 | Nags Head, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
158 | SRF3 | New Orleans, LA | Pugh Accardo Haas Radecker | ||
0 | GP
Geoff Pendry | ITA | Hays, NC | ||
45 | CR
Clinton Ritchie II | ITA | Lawrenceville, GA | OPM Autosports | |
75 | ITA | Peachtree Corners, GA | Rspeed (Rspeed.net) | ||
80 | JL
John Landrum | ITA | Alexandria, VA | Karl Burke Racing | |
68 | RM
Ron Munnerlyn | ITS | Bennettsville, SC | Mazda, Hoosier, G-Loc | |
74 | WP
William Phee | ITS | Cumming, GA | G-LOC Brakes, wrpmotorsports.com, opm autosports | |
4 | AF
Alan Faver | IT7 | Marietta, GA | ||
48 | TL
Tom Lyttle | IT7 | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue |
Class totals: IT7: 2ITA: 4ITR: 2ITS: 2SRF3: 13
Group 5
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | B-Spec | Barbourville, KY | Team Parrott Racing | ||
8 | DT
Don Tucker | EP | Memphis, TN | LabWare, Inc. | |
13 | EC
Eugene Copeland | EP | Tuscaloosa, AL | ||
17 | EP | Burgaw, NC | MichaelCookeMotorsports/ MAZDA/ HOOSIER | ||
78 | AP
Al Pierce | EP | Spartanburg , SC | ||
05 | FP | Lillian, AL | ASE, 5 Star & Angry Sheep Motorsports, G-LOC | ||
41 | WM
Weber Manning | FP | Germantown, TN | Robin Racing | |
48 | KA
Kolin Aspegren | FP | Smyrna, GA | Coca-Cola G-Loc Brakes Angry Sheep Motorsports Smoking Joe | |
131 | BG
Ben Glowka | FP | Greensboro, NC | Triad Auto | |
119 | DK
David Kinsey | HP | Augusta, GA | ||
86 | GTL | Winston Salem, NC | Blackburn Motorsports LLC | ||
5 | ITB | Rock Hill, SC | |||
6 | ITB | Hoschton, GA | Hoschton Hotrod Haus | ||
71 | KG
Ken Geci | ITB | Huntsville, AL | ||
7 | STL | Canton, GA | Fortune Auto | ||
18 | JO
Jeremy Oconnor | STL | Canton, GA | Howitzr Oil / D&A Machine | |
39 | MT
Mike Taylor | STL | Cumming, GA | e3 Storage/ JustTrackIt / MS3 Pro AMP EFI/ | |
132 | GF
G.T. Feld | STL | Birmingham, AL | APT Staffs | |
2 | SPU | North Augusta, SC | TV Talent Agents, Sentry Body & Paint, Team | ||
3 | SPU | Brierfield, AL | |||
07 | JL
John R Leigh | SPU | Hixson, TN | ||
19 | RS
Ricky Sanders | SPU | Stockbridge, GA | PITBOXES.com / RACETRAILERSALES.com | |
49 | JC
Jim Coman | SPU | Wetumpka, AL | Kinnucan's Enterprises Inc. | |
03 | T4 | Bluffton, SC | RS Auto Repair | ||
21 | SB
Steve Bertok | T4 | Lexington, SC | Panic Motorsports, Mazda Motorsports, Hoosier, G-Loc | |
59 | T4 | Acworth, GA | Midtown Tire, Atlanta GA |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1EP: 4FP: 4GTL: 1HP: 1ITB: 3SPU: 5STL: 4T4: 3
Group 6
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | JM
John Munroe | GTA | Brownsboro, AL | Moves By Jaggers, Uniforms 2 U | |
29 | MM
Michael Munley | GTA | Charlotte, NC | OMR/ After Hours Fabrication | |
67 | JH
Jared Hincher | GTA | Bluff City, TN | Matrix Auto Works/Morgan Lumber Company/Pioneer Chevrolet | |
1 | SM
Stephen Magowan | GT1 | Charlotte, NC | university volvo overseas delivery | |
07 | AR
Al Rowland | GT2 | Mebane, NC | Morgan Lumber | |
58 | CW
Cliff White | GT2 | Huntsville, AL | B2 Motorsports, M1 Race Cars | |
116 | GT2 | Beech Island, SC | Pit Boxes | ||
32 | SPO | Echola, AL | HardSteel, Vintage Boys Club | ||
52 | T1 | Glen St Mary, FL | MJW Consolidated - Mustang Club of America |
Class totals: GT1: 1GT2: 3GTA: 3SPO: 1T1: 1
Sun SARRC
100
entries
Group 1
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | SM | Kennesaw, GA | ChinTrackDays.com / Sentry Body and Paint | ||
04 | JP
Jim Poston | SM | Florence, SC | Zaxby's/Panic Motorsports | |
9 | SM | Spartanburg, SC | Habis Performance, Panic Motorsports | ||
39 | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ADEPT STUDIOS /ROSSINI ENGINES/OPM AUTOSPORTS /G-LOC BRAKES | ||
49 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
51 | RR
Robert Roland | SM | Asheville, NC | Downtown Tire Pros | |
54 | SC
Scott Carlisle | SM | Atlanta, GA | Cigna | |
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engine | |
62 | SM | Marietta, GA | OPM Autosport | ||
66 | SM | Little Mountain, SC | OPM AUTOSPORTS X-Factor Engines G-Loc Brakes | ||
68 | SB
Stanley Brock Jr | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM | |
77 | SM | Acworth, GA | OPM, Principle Logic IT Security Consulting | ||
80 | JB
James Brown | SM | Charleston, SC | SouthCoastMotorsports/RossiniRacing | |
91 | SM | Atlanta, GA | Sentry Body and Paint,Atl Speedwerks | ||
96 | SM | Charlotte, NC | Broken Mirror Motorsports & Rossini Engines | ||
98 | SM | Fishers, IN | Mazda, Winding Road Racing | ||
99 | CB
Christian Blevins | SM | Douglasville, GA | C-Arm Solutions/OPM Autosports | |
13 | SMT | McCalla, AL | Druid City Detail/Black Warrior Social Media | ||
12 | SMSE | Waynesville, NC | |||
19 | SMSE | Indian Springs, AL | The Miata Fix | ||
97 | SMSE | Huntsville, AL | Race Engineering |
Class totals: SM: 17SMSE: 3SMT: 1
Group 2
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | FA | Castle Rock, CO | Johnston and Assoc. | ||
5 | FA | Cedarburg, WI | Palm Rat Golf / Approyo SAP / Rift Racing | ||
7 | FA | Birmingham, AL | |||
50 | FA | Odessa, FL | R&C Transport | ||
72 | FA | Birmingham, AL | Johnston and Associates | ||
73 | JJ
James Johnston Sr. | FA | GLENDALE, CO | Johnston and Assoc. | |
09 | FX | Seneca, SC | |||
40 | FX | Pine Mountain, GA | Pine Mountain Club Chalets Resort | ||
41 | P1 | Pensacola, FL | Vision Construction | ||
56 | P1 | Birmingham, AL | RichardsonClement PC | ||
98 | LP
Lucian Pancea | P2 | San Antonio , Tx | Luckor Motors |
Class totals: FA: 6FX: 2P1: 2P2: 1
Group 3
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | MG
Matthew Guzowski | FC | Greer, SC | Metal Makers Group LLC | |
21 | FC | Atlanta, GA | Apogee Design Corp. | ||
11 | FF | Cumming, GA | Raceworks, Meji Enterprises | ||
51 | BC
Bruce Cerveny | FF | Big Canoe, GA | ||
69 | JS
John Schimenti | FF | Daytona Beach, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
141 | RB
Roelof Blok | FF | Ocala, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
80 | FV | Danielsville, GA | ButlerEngines/QuixoteRacing/Hoosier | ||
3 | CM
Carl Maier | F5 | Bay Minette, AL | Bad Kitty Racing | |
4 | GF
George Fox | F5 | Bishop, GA | Formula 600 Racing | |
34 | RM
Ryan Mayfield | F5 | Orlando, FL | VRS/Satellite Racing/F600 Challenge | |
42 | CL
Craig Laprade | F5 | Appling, GA | ||
66 | F5 | Atlanta, GA | Satellite Racing/Formula 600 Challenge | ||
79 | AM
Austin Morvik | F5 | Union, KY | ||
86 | F5 | Toney, AL | Mitchell Racing Services |
Class totals: F5: 7FC: 2FF: 4FV: 1
Group 4
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | ITR | Lake Park, FL | RSR | ||
20 | ITR | West Palm Beach, FL | RSR | ||
04 | SRF3 | Savannah, GA | Comprent Motorsports/Fast Company Racing | ||
5 | SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Mobile Electronics, Entropy Cellars | ||
16 | DB
David Brown | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | SRFWheelBearings.com | |
28 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF3 | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
33 | SC
Steve Clifton | SRF3 | Evans, GA | Clifton Construction | |
41 | MH
Matthew Horst | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | JAM3 Racing / Comprent Motorsports | |
43 | CD
Charles Devier | SRF3 | Anderson, SC | Comprent Motorsports | |
46 | SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Apexspeed.com, Entropy Cellars | ||
49 | SS
Steve Spoerl | SRF3 | Spring Hill, TN | Dog Gone Racing | |
76 | SRF3 | Dawsonville, GA | SRFWheelBearings.com | ||
92 | SRF3 | Vail, CO | The Cottages/Valvoline/Duane Neyer Motorsports | ||
111 | SRF3 | Nags Head, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
158 | SRF3 | New Orleans, LA | Pugh Accardo Haas Radecker | ||
45 | CR
Clinton Ritchie II | ITA | Lawrenceville, GA | OPM Autosports | |
75 | ITA | Peachtree Corners, GA | Rspeed (Rspeed.net) | ||
80 | JL
John Landrum | ITA | Alexandria, VA | Karl Burke Racing | |
68 | RM
Ron Munnerlyn | ITS | Bennettsville, SC | Mazda, Hoosier, G-Loc | |
74 | WP
William Phee | ITS | Cumming, GA | G-LOC Brakes, wrpmotorsports.com, opm autosports | |
4 | AF
Alan Faver | IT7 | Marietta, GA | ||
48 | TL
Tom Lyttle | IT7 | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue |
Class totals: IT7: 2ITA: 3ITR: 2ITS: 2SRF3: 13
Group 5
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | B-Spec | Barbourville, KY | Team Parrott Racing | ||
8 | DT
Don Tucker | EP | Memphis, TN | LabWare, Inc. | |
13 | EC
Eugene Copeland | EP | Tuscaloosa, AL | ||
17 | EP | Burgaw, NC | MichaelCookeMotorsports/ MAZDA/ HOOSIER | ||
78 | AP
Al Pierce | EP | Spartanburg , SC | ||
05 | FP | Lillian, AL | ASE, 5 Star & Angry Sheep Motorsports, G-LOC | ||
41 | WM
Weber Manning | FP | Germantown, TN | Robin Racing | |
48 | KA
Kolin Aspegren | FP | Smyrna, GA | Coca-Cola G-Loc Brakes Angry Sheep Motorsports Smoking Joe | |
131 | BG
Ben Glowka | FP | Greensboro, NC | Triad Auto | |
86 | GTL | Winston Salem, NC | Blackburn Motorsports LLC | ||
5 | ITB | Rock Hill, SC | |||
6 | ITB | Hoschton, GA | Hoschton Hotrod Haus | ||
7 | STL | Canton, GA | Fortune Auto | ||
18 | JO
Jeremy Oconnor | STL | Canton, GA | Howitzr Oil / D&A Machine | |
39 | MT
Mike Taylor | STL | Cumming, GA | e3 Storage/ JustTrackIt / MS3 Pro AMP EFI/ | |
132 | GF
G.T. Feld | STL | Birmingham, AL | APT Staffs | |
3 | SPU | Brierfield, AL | |||
19 | RS
Ricky Sanders | SPU | Stockbridge, GA | PITBOXES.com / RACETRAILERSALES.com | |
49 | JC
Jim Coman | SPU | Wetumpka, AL | Kinnucan's Enterprises Inc. | |
03 | T4 | Bluffton, SC | RS Auto Repair | ||
21 | SB
Steve Bertok | T4 | Lexington, SC | Panic Motorsports, Mazda Motorsports, Hoosier, G-Loc | |
59 | T4 | Acworth, GA | Midtown Tire, Atlanta GA |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1EP: 4FP: 4GTL: 1ITB: 2SPU: 3STL: 4T4: 3
Group 6
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | JM
John Munroe | GTA | Brownsboro, AL | Moves By Jaggers, Uniforms 2 U | |
29 | MM
Michael Munley | GTA | Charlotte, NC | OMR/ After Hours Fabrication | |
67 | JH
Jared Hincher | GTA | Bluff City, TN | Matrix Auto Works/Morgan Lumber Company/Pioneer Chevrolet | |
1 | SM
Stephen Magowan | GT1 | Charlotte, NC | university volvo overseas delivery | |
07 | AR
Al Rowland | GT2 | Mebane, NC | Morgan Lumber | |
58 | CW
Cliff White | GT2 | Huntsville, AL | B2 Motorsports, M1 Race Cars | |
88 | GT2 | Alabaster, AL | |||
116 | GT2 | Beech Island, SC | Pit Boxes | ||
32 | SPO | Echola, AL | HardSteel, Vintage Boys Club | ||
52 | T1 | Glen St Mary, FL | MJW Consolidated - Mustang Club of America |
Class totals: GT1: 1GT2: 4GTA: 3SPO: 1T1: 1
Sat TT
57
entries
Group A - Open Passing Closed Wheel
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | JH
Jared Hincher | GTA | Bluff City, TN | Matrix Auto Works/Morgan Lumber Company/Pioneer Chevrolet | |
07 | AR
Al Rowland | GT2 | Mebane, NC | Morgan Lumber | |
58 | CW
Cliff White | GT2 | Huntsville, AL | B2 Motorsports, M1 Race Cars | |
116 | GT2 | Beech Island, SC | Pit Boxes | ||
3 | SPU | Brierfield, AL | |||
43 | CD
Charles Devier | SRF3 | Anderson, SC | Comprent Motorsports | |
21 | SB
Steve Bertok | T4 | Lexington, SC | Panic Motorsports, Mazda Motorsports, Hoosier, G-Loc | |
59 | T4 | Acworth, GA | Midtown Tire, Atlanta GA | ||
09 | ITA | Cumming, GA | Ultimate IT Partners | ||
75 | ITA | Peachtree Corners, GA | Rspeed (Rspeed.net) | ||
109 | ITA | Cumming, GA | Ultimate IT Partners | ||
74 | WP
William Phee | ITS | Cumming, GA | G-LOC Brakes, wrpmotorsports.com, opm autosports | |
168 | RM
Ron Munnerlyn | ITS | Bennettsville, SC | Mazda, Hoosier, G-Loc | |
04 | JP
Jim Poston | SM | Florence, SC | Zaxby's/Panic Motorsports | |
9 | SM | Spartanburg, SC | Habis Performance, Panic Motorsports | ||
51 | RR
Robert Roland | SM | Asheville, NC | Downtown Tire Pros | |
54 | SC
Scott Carlisle | SM | Atlanta, GA | Cigna | |
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engine | |
62 | SM | Marietta, GA | |||
66 | SM | Little Mountain, SC | OPM AUTOSPORTS X-Factor Engines G-Loc Brakes | ||
68 | SB
Stanley Brock Jr | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM | |
77 | SM | Acworth, GA | OPM, Principle Logic IT Security Consulting | ||
91 | SM | Atlanta, GA | Sentry Body and Paint,Atl Speedwerks | ||
96 | SM | Charlotte, NC | Broken Mirror Motorsports & Rossini Engines | ||
98 | SM | Fishers, IN | Mazda, Winding Road Racing | ||
99 | CB
Christian Blevins | SM | Douglasville, GA | C-Arm Solutions/OPM Autosports | |
12 | SMSE | Waynesville, NC | |||
16 | U1 | Chattanooga, TN | Me |
Class totals: GT2: 3GTA: 1ITA: 3ITS: 2SM: 13SMSE: 1SPU: 1SRF3: 1T4: 2U1: 1
Group B - Open Wheel, Prototype, SRF/SRF3
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | FA | Castle Rock, CO | Johnston and Assoc. | ||
72 | FA | Birmingham, AL | Johnston and Associates | ||
73 | JJ
James Johnston Sr. | FA | GLENDALE, CO | Johnston and Assoc. | |
51 | BC
Bruce Cerveny | FF | Big Canoe, GA | ||
09 | FX | Seneca, SC | |||
4 | CM
Clint McMahan | F5 | covington, GA | Me Myself and I | |
5 | SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Mobile Electronics, Entropy Cellars | ||
16 | DB
David Brown | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | SRFWheelBearings.com | |
28 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF3 | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
33 | SRF3 | Evans, GA | Clifton Construction | ||
41 | MH
Matthew Horst | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | JAM3 Racing / Comprent Motorsports | |
46 | SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Apexspeed.com, Entropy Cellars | ||
49 | SS
Steve Spoerl | SRF3 | Spring Hill, TN | Dog Gone Racing | |
76 | SRF3 | Dawsonville, GA | SRFWheelBearings.com | ||
92 | SRF3 | Vail, CO | The Cottages/Valvoline/Duane Neyer Motorsports | ||
111 | SRF3 | Nags Head, NC | Karl Burke Racing |
Class totals: F5: 1FA: 3FF: 1FX: 1SRF3: 10
Group C - Closed Wheel TT - Restricted Passing
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | B-Spec | Dry Ridge, KY | Team Parrott Racing, Big Brother | ||
38 | JM
John McGee | EP | Lawrenceville, GA | ||
99 | JK
John Kilgore | STU | Nashville, TN | ||
85 | SM | Warrior, AL | |||
13 | SMT | McCalla, AL | Druid City Detail/Black Warrior Social Media | ||
58 | S2 | Byron, GA | My Back Pocket | ||
3 | T-2 | Tuscaloosa, AL | BorstenBartRacing | ||
8 | T-4 | Huntsville, AL | |||
30 | T-4 | Kimberly, AL | Kirk Racing | ||
12 | U2 | MADISON, AL | |||
75 | PR1 | Leeds, AL | Mota Autohaus | ||
99 | PR1 | Mt Juliet, TN | |||
5 | DN
David Neil | PR3 | Hueytown, AL |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1EP: 1PR1: 2PR3: 1S2: 1SM: 1SMT: 1STU: 1T-2: 1T-4: 2U2: 1
Sun TT
36
entries
Sunday Track Trials
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | RM
Ryan Mayfield | F5 | Orlando, FL | VRS/Satellite Racing/F600 Challenge |
Group A - Open Passing Closed Wheel
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 | CW
Cliff White | GT2 | Huntsville, AL | B2 Motorsports, M1 Race Cars | |
116 | GT2 | Beech Island, SC | Pit Boxes | ||
3 | SPU | Brierfield, AL | |||
43 | CD
Charles Devier | SRF3 | Anderson, SC | Comprent Motorsports | |
09 | ITA | Cumming, GA | Ultimate IT Partners | ||
109 | ITA | Cumming, GA | Ultimate IT Partners | ||
9 | SM | Spartanburg, SC | Habis Performance, Panic Motorsports | ||
54 | SC
Scott Carlisle | SM | Atlanta, GA | Cigna | |
66 | SM | Little Mountain, SC | OPM AUTOSPORTS X-Factor Engines G-Loc Brakes | ||
96 | SM | Charlotte, NC | Broken Mirror Motorsports & Rossini Engines | ||
13 | SMT | McCalla, AL | Druid City Detail/Black Warrior Social Media | ||
16 | U1 | Chattanooga, TN | Me |
Class totals: GT2: 2ITA: 2SM: 4SMT: 1SPU: 1SRF3: 1U1: 1
Group B - Open Wheel, Prototype, SRF/SRF3
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | FA | Castle Rock, CO | Johnston and Assoc. | ||
72 | FA | Birmingham, AL | Johnston and Associates | ||
73 | JJ
James Johnston Sr. | FA | GLENDALE, CO | Johnston and Assoc. | |
51 | BC
Bruce Cerveny | FF | Big Canoe, GA | ||
09 | FX | Seneca, SC | |||
4 | CM
Clint McMahan | F5 | covington, GA | Me Myself and I | |
5 | SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Mobile Electronics, Entropy Cellars | ||
33 | SC
Steve Clifton | SRF3 | Evans, GA | Clifton Construction | |
46 | SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Apexspeed.com, Entropy Cellars | ||
49 | SS
Steve Spoerl | SRF3 | Spring Hill, TN | Dog Gone Racing | |
92 | SRF3 | Vail, CO | The Cottages/Valvoline/Duane Neyer Motorsports | ||
111 | SRF3 | Nags Head, NC | Karl Burke Racing |
Class totals: F5: 1FA: 3FF: 1FX: 1SRF3: 6
Group C - Closed Wheel TT - Restricted Passing
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | B-Spec | Dry Ridge, KY | Team Parrott Racing, Big Brother | ||
38 | JM
John McGee | EP | Lawrenceville, GA | ||
99 | JK
John Kilgore | STU | Nashville, TN | ||
85 | SM | Warrior, AL | |||
58 | S2 | Byron, GA | My Back Pocket | ||
90 | S6 | Arab, AL | |||
3 | T-2 | Tuscaloosa, AL | BorstenBartRacing | ||
8 | T-4 | Huntsville, AL | |||
30 | T-4 | Kimberly, AL | Kirk Racing | ||
99 | PR1 | Mt Juliet, TN | |||
5 | DN
David Neil | PR3 | Hueytown, AL |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1EP: 1PR1: 1PR3: 1S2: 1S6: 1SM: 1STU: 1T-2: 1T-4: 2
Workers
66
entries
Announcer
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SY
Sean Yoder | PA | Harpersville , AL |
Flagging and Communications
19
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PB
Paul Ballance | F&C | Huntsville, AL |
F&C | Huntsville, AL | |
MB
Mat Burkett | F&C | Kimberly, AL |
F&C | Falkville, AL | |
F&C | Jasper, GA | |
PE
Philip Eggers | F&C | Hoover, AL |
F&C | Richmond Hill, GA | |
JF
Jim Farris | F&C | Montevallo, AL |
F&C | Dayton, TN | |
F&C | Dayton, TN | |
BH
Brian Huber | F&C | Knoxville, TN |
TJ
Theodore Johns | F&C | Albany, GA |
JJ
Jason Johnston | F&C | Chelsea, AL |
JJ
J Michael Jones | F&C | Cartersville, GA |
F&C | Madison, AL | |
EQ
Ernie Qualls | F&C | FAYETTEVILLE, TN |
F&C | Roswell, GA | |
F&C | WETUMPKA, AL | |
F&C | Greenbrier, AR |
I want to help but don't know where I'm needed
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JF
Jim Farris | New Worker | Montevallo, AL |
PP
Paul Petterson | New Worker | Hoover, AL |
SS
Stephen Saunders | New Worker | Birmingham, AL |
Pit and Grid
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pit, Grid | Bennington, VT | |
Pit, Grid | Birmingham, AL | |
Pit, Grid | Reidsville, GA |
Race Administration
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Admin | Birmingham, AL | |
RD
Robert Dyminski | Race Admin | Palm Beach Gardens, FL |
Race Admin | Sanibel, FL | |
Race Admin | St Marys, GA | |
CM
Clark McInnis | Race Admin | Woodstock, GA |
SM
Susan McInnis | Race Admin | Woodstock, GA |
Race Admin | Arab, AL | |
Race Admin | Wadley, AL | |
Race Admin | Wadley, AL | |
Race Admin | Birmingham, AL |
Registration
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Reg | Columbia, SC | |
Reg | Jasper, GA | |
LJ
Laura Johnson | Reg | Guyton, GA |
SR
Sharon Rollow | Reg | Hoschton, GA |
Reg | Lincolnton, NC | |
KT
Kimberly 2 Thees | Reg | Birmingham, AL |
KT
Kimberly 2 Thees | Reg | Birmingham, AL |
Starter
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Starter | Lincolnton, NC | |
Starter | Galloway, OH | |
DS
David Steger | Starter | Sandy Springs, GA |
Steward
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
ME
Mark Eversoll | Steward | Richmond Hill, GA |
JF
John Fine | Steward | Norcross, GA |
MF
Michael Finn | Steward | Hollywood, FL |
Steward | Atlanta, GA | |
SM
Scott Malbon | Steward | Blacksburg, VA |
RM
Rick Mitchell | Steward | Jasper, GA |
Steward | Warrior, AL | |
DR
Dave Rollow | Steward | Hoschton, GA |
Steward | Oriental, NC | |
Steward | Boca Raton, FL |
Scrutineer
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AB
Ashlyn Bridges | Tech | Arab, AL |
RC
Richard Crowell | Tech | Huntsville, AL |
GD
Gary D'Abate | Tech | Greenville, SC |
DM
Devon Meadows | Tech | Arab, AL |
Timing and Scoring
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Huntsville, AL | |
LD
Leon Drake | T&S | Gurley, AL |
DJ
Don Johnson | T&S | Guyton, GA |
T&S | Columbia, SC |
Vendor
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HH
Hoosier Hoosier | Vendor | |
JR
John Bruce Robinson | Vendor | Columbia, SC |