Entry List
Saturday Sept 3rd Double Divisional
83
entries
Group 1
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | GY
Greg Youngdahl | ASR | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
75 | BD
Bruce Drenth | CFF | Fargo, ND | None | |
03 | DG
Darrel Greening | F5 | Fond du Lac, WI | Pro Motorsports | |
33 | DM
Dalton Mensink | F5 | Rushford, MN | Jondal Machine Inc | |
38 | SJ
Steven Jondal | F5 | Rushford, MN | Jondal Machine inc | |
80 | FA | Minnetonka, MN | ZSports/Gillund Ent./Justice Bros. | ||
91 | MF
Mike Fowler | FC | Minneapolis, MN | none | |
44 | JC
John Copham | FE | BIR | ||
19 | SF
Steve Flaten | FM | Burnsville, MN | Pam Flaten/Braun Intertec | |
4 | CJ
Cliff Johnson | FF | Stilwell, KS | Alpine Litho-Graphics; | |
27 | AF
Anthony Foster | FF | Minneapolis, MN | Motowoz | |
99 | AM
Alan Murray | FF | Brainard, MN | Murray Motorsports |
Class totals: ASR: 1CFF: 1F5: 3FA: 1FC: 1FE: 1FF: 3FM: 1
Group 2
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 | TO
Terry Orr | GTL | Lakeville, MN | ||
97 | GTL | Minneapolis, MN | Luther Westside VW / Goodyear | ||
04 | MB
Mark Brakke | HP | Coon Rapids, MN | ||
11 | HP | Hayward, WI | Race Wisconsinbly Oliver Closehoff Motorsports | ||
23 | BS
Bob Stream | HP | Paton, IA | Hilda's Bar | |
7 | SM | Pillager, MN | |||
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | SM | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
57 | CS
Craig Silver | SM | Saint Paul, MN | ||
88 | SM | Saint Paul, MN | Interstate Truck Driving School | ||
89 | SM | Watertown, MN | Randall Racing / TheAlignmentGuy | ||
191 | SM | st. louis park, MN | Jungle MotorSports/The Alignment Guy | ||
33 | RB
Rick Buan | SMX5 | Chanhassen, MN | ||
5 | JB
James Berlin | STL | Lakeville, MN | Nextrev Motorsports, Patience Metal Fab, Eden Prairie Nissan, Finspeed Wheels | |
37 | CB
Chris Bienert | STL | Forest City, IA | Team Party Cat | |
58 | LB
Lon Blaser | STL | Eau Claire, WI | ||
83 | MU
Mark Utecht | STL | Stacy, MN | ||
02 | DD
David Daly | T4 | Edina, MN | ||
20 | TD
Tom Daly | T4 | MINNENTONKA, MN | LUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA |
Class totals: GTL: 2HP: 3SM: 6SMX5: 1STL: 4T4: 2
Group 3
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | TD
Tom Daly | Vin | MINNENTONKA, MN | REVISION LLC | |
7 | Vin | Rogers, MN | Hawk Performance - Tesar Racing Engines | ||
16 | Vin | Minneapolis, MN | |||
17 | DB
Damon Bosell | Vin | Cambridge, MN | ||
28 | JJ
Jeff Johnk | Vin | Lakeville, MN | Fourintune Garage | |
35 | JO
Jerry Orr | Vin | Burnsville, MN | Orr Autosport | |
36 | Vin | coon rapids, MN | those guys racing | ||
41 | Vin | Coonrapids, MN | Those Guys Racing | ||
59 | Vin | Wayzata, MN | |||
69 | Vin | Pillager, MN | Brainerd International Raceway | ||
77 | JH
John Hagen | Vin | Buffalo, MN | ||
85 | Vin | BLoomington, MN | Kwik 'N' Ezee Racing | ||
89 | Vin | Minneapolis, MN | Bezotte Engineering / Executive Answering | ||
92 | Vin | Minnetonka, MN | QUALITY COACHES | ||
93 | ED
Edward Dulski | Vin | Delano, MN | ||
94 | BK
Brian Kennedy | Vin | Cannon Falls, MN | F.J.Moore Mfg. Co. | |
115 | Vin | Minnetonka, MN | |||
117 | SN
Steve Nichols | Vin | Anoka, MN | Randy's Classic British Auto | |
160 | Vin | Buffalo, MN | None | ||
188 | PN
Philip Neal | Vin | Bloomington, MN |
Group 4
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | RJ
Reid Johnson | SRF | Naples, FL | Reid Johnson | |
19 | SRF | Bloomington, MN | |||
23 | CR
Chris Radlinski | SRF | Plymouth, MN | ||
33 | DC
Dave Cammack | SRF | New Brighton, MN | SRG Autosports | |
36 | CB
Craig Blackwell | SRF | Carmel, IN | ||
43 | MK
Mark Kauffman | SRF | Richfield, MN | Maaco Collision Repair and Auto Painting | |
77 | DG
David Glodowski | SRF | Phoenix, AZ | Lindell Motorsports | |
78 | RG
Robyn Goolsbey Klein | SRF | St Louis Park, mn | Elite Auto Sports | |
31 | SRF3 | Woodbury , MN | Lindell Motorsports / RaceSuitRental | ||
55 | BP
Bill Parenteau | SRF3 | Naples, Fl | PJ's Preformance |
Class totals: SRF: 8SRF3: 2
Group 5
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | AS | Rogers, MN | Hawk Performance - Tesar Racing Engines | ||
18 | HR
Howard Roth | EP | Johnston, IA | Hildas Bar & Race Prep Shop | |
23 | JN
Jeff Nordrum | EP | Rochester, MN | sunnynclear.com | |
15 | ED
Edward Dulski | GT1 | Mays Landing, NJ | JDR Enterprise | |
51 | JC
John Copham | GT1 | BIR | ||
5 | JB
James Berlin | ITA | Lakeville, MN | Nextrev Motorsports, Patience Metal Fab, Eden Prairie Nissan, Finspeed Wheels | |
13 | DV
David Vande Berg | ITA | Sioux Center, IA | Vande Berg Scales / ASTD | |
36 | CC
Craig Campbell | ITA | Forest Lake, MN | ||
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | ITA | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
43 | JG
John G Glowaski | ITA | Champlin, MN | IB Tech | |
126 | AH
Austin Hallberg | ITA | Forest Lake, MN | ||
55 | ITE1 | Hopkins, MN | |||
148 | TN
Thomas Noble | ITE1 | Minneapolis, MN | None | |
27 | ML
Matthew Lawson | ITE2 | Lakeville, MN | ||
33 | TO
Terry Orr | ITE2 | Lakeville, MN | Orrautosport | |
07 | RR
Robert Roth | ITR | La Crosse, WI | High Street Racing | |
29 | MC
Michael Campbell | ITS | FOREST LAKE, MN | ||
44 | ITS | Roseville, MN | Group W LLc | ||
12 | SPO | Chaska, MN | BIR Performance Driving School | ||
02 | DD
David Daly | STU | Edina, MN | ||
20 | TD
Tom Daly | STU | MINNENTONKA, MN | LUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA | |
58 | GB
Greg Blaser | STU | Eau Claire, WI | ||
63 | T2 | Inver Grove Hts, MN | Interstate Truck Driving School |
Class totals: AS: 1EP: 2GT1: 2ITA: 6ITE1: 2ITE2: 2ITR: 1ITS: 2SPO: 1STU: 3T2: 1
Sunday Sept 4th Double Divisional
68
entries
Group 1
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | GY
Greg Youngdahl | ASR | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
11 | KB
Kirk Bendix | CFC | Spearfish, SD | Joan Bendix | |
75 | BD
Bruce Drenth | CFF | Fargo, ND | None | |
03 | DG
Darrel Greening | F5 | Fond du Lac, WI | Pro Motorsports | |
33 | DM
Dalton Mensink | F5 | Rushford, MN | Jondal Machine Inc | |
38 | SJ
Steven Jondal | F5 | Rushford, MN | Jondal Machine inc | |
80 | FA | Minnetonka, MN | ZSports/Gillund Ent./Justice Bros. | ||
91 | MF
Mike Fowler | FC | Minneapolis, MN | none | |
44 | JC
John Copham | FE | BIR | ||
19 | SF
Steve Flaten | FM | Burnsville, MN | Pam Flaten/Braun Intertec | |
4 | CJ
Cliff Johnson | FF | Stilwell, KS | Alpine Litho-Graphics; | |
27 | AF
Anthony Foster | FF | Minneapolis, MN | Motowoz | |
99 | AM
Alan Murray | FF | Brainard, MN | Murray Motorsports |
Class totals: ASR: 1CFC: 1CFF: 1F5: 3FA: 1FC: 1FE: 1FF: 3FM: 1
Group 2
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 | GTL | Minneapolis, MN | Luther Westside VW / Goodyear | ||
04 | MB
Mark Brakke | HP | Coon Rapids, MN | ||
11 | HP | Hayward, WI | Race Wisconsinbly Oliver Closehoff Motorsports | ||
23 | BS
Bob Stream | HP | Paton, IA | Hilda's Bar | |
7 | SM | Pillager, MN | |||
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | SM | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
57 | CS
Craig Silver | SM | Saint Paul, MN | ||
88 | SM | Saint Paul, MN | Interstate Truck Driving School | ||
89 | SM | Watertown, MN | Randall Racing / TheAlignmentGuy | ||
33 | RB
Rick Buan | SMX5 | Chanhassen, MN | ||
5 | JB
James Berlin | STL | Lakeville, MN | Nextrev Motorsports, Patience Metal Fab, Eden Prairie Nissan, Finspeed Wheels | |
37 | CB
Chris Bienert | STL | Forest City, IA | Team Party Cat | |
58 | LB
Lon Blaser | STL | Eau Claire, WI | ||
83 | MU
Mark Utecht | STL | Stacy, MN | ||
02 | DD
David Daly | T4 | Edina, MN | ||
20 | TD
Tom Daly | T4 | MINNENTONKA, MN | LUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA |
Class totals: GTL: 1HP: 3SM: 5SMX5: 1STL: 4T4: 2
Group 3
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | TD
Tom Daly | Vin | MINNENTONKA, MN | REVISION LLC | |
16 | Vin | Minneapolis, MN | |||
17 | DB
Damon Bosell | Vin | Cambridge, MN | ||
28 | JJ
Jeff Johnk | Vin | Lakeville, MN | Fourintune Garage | |
35 | JO
Jerry Orr | Vin | Burnsville, MN | Orr Autosport | |
69 | Vin | Pillager, MN | Brainerd International Raceway | ||
93 | ED
Edward Dulski | Vin | Delano, MN | ||
94 | BK
Brian Kennedy | Vin | Cannon Falls, MN | F.J.Moore Mfg. Co. | |
188 | PN
Philip Neal | Vin | Bloomington, MN |
Group 4
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | SRF | Bloomington, MN | |||
23 | CR
Chris Radlinski | SRF | Plymouth, MN | ||
33 | DC
Dave Cammack | SRF | New Brighton, MN | SRG Autosports | |
36 | CB
Craig Blackwell | SRF | Carmel, IN | ||
43 | MK
Mark Kauffman | SRF | Richfield, MN | Maaco Collision Repair and Auto Painting | |
77 | DG
David Glodowski | SRF | Phoenix, AZ | Lindell Motorsports | |
78 | RG
Robyn Goolsbey Klein | SRF | St Louis Park, mn | Elite Auto Sports | |
88 | DP
Darrell Peterson | SRF | Elk River, MN | Interstate Truck Driving School | |
31 | SRF3 | Woodbury , MN | Lindell Motorsports / RaceSuitRental | ||
55 | BP
Bill Parenteau | SRF3 | Naples, Fl | PJ's Preformance |
Class totals: SRF: 8SRF3: 2
Group 5
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | HR
Howard Roth | EP | Johnston, IA | Hildas Bar & Race Prep Shop | |
23 | JN
Jeff Nordrum | EP | Rochester, MN | sunnynclear.com | |
15 | ED
Edward Dulski | GT1 | Mays Landing, NJ | JDR Enterprise | |
51 | JC
John Copham | GT1 | BIR | ||
5 | JB
James Berlin | ITA | Lakeville, MN | Nextrev Motorsports, Patience Metal Fab, Eden Prairie Nissan, Finspeed Wheels | |
36 | CC
Craig Campbell | ITA | Forest Lake, MN | ||
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | ITA | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
43 | JG
John G Glowaski | ITA | Champlin, MN | IB Tech | |
126 | AH
Austin Hallberg | ITA | Forest Lake, MN | ||
55 | ITE1 | Hopkins, MN | |||
148 | TN
Thomas Noble | ITE1 | Minneapolis, MN | None | |
27 | ML
Matthew Lawson | ITE2 | Lakeville, MN | ||
07 | RR
Robert Roth | ITR | La Crosse, WI | High Street Racing | |
29 | MC
Michael Campbell | ITS | FOREST LAKE, MN | ||
44 | ITS | Roseville, MN | Group W LLc | ||
12 | SPO | Chaska, MN | BIR Performance Driving School | ||
02 | DD
David Daly | STU | Edina, MN | ||
20 | TD
Tom Daly | STU | MINNENTONKA, MN | LUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA | |
58 | GB
Greg Blaser | STU | Eau Claire, WI | ||
63 | T2 | Inver Grove Hts, MN | Interstate Truck Driving School |
Class totals: EP: 2GT1: 2ITA: 5ITE1: 2ITE2: 1ITR: 1ITS: 2SPO: 1STU: 3T2: 1
Workers Friday
82
entries
Course Marshal
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
Jim Anderson | Course Marshal | Roseville, MN |
RS
Richard Struve | Course Marshal | Gilbert, IA |
RS
Richard Struve | Course Marshal | Gilbert, IA |
Emergency Services
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BA
Blondie Anderson | Emergency Services | Minneapolis, MN |
Emergency Services | Livingston, Tx | |
Emergency Services | Livingston, Tx | |
JL
JOHN LINDSTROM | Emergency Services | Minneapolis, MN |
Emergency Services | Minneapolis, MN | |
Emergency Services | Minneapolis, MN | |
CM
Chuck Marcy | Emergency Services | Anoka, MN |
KM
Kim Mattson | Emergency Services | Vestavia Hills, AL |
KM
Kim Mattson | Emergency Services | Vestavia Hills, AL |
KP
Kristi Parker | Emergency Services | Elk River, MN |
KP
Kristi Parker | Emergency Services | Elk River, MN |
Flagging & Communications
18
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN | |
F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN | |
RB
Robert Brist | F&C Corners | Albert Lea, MN |
F&C Corners | Winnipeg, MB | |
SF
Scott Feuerhammer | F&C Corners | Campbellsport, WI |
SF
Scott Feuerhammer | F&C Corners | Campbellsport, WI |
F&C Corners | Otsego, MN | |
CH
Christopher Hefty | F&C Corners | Circle Pines, MN |
JK
Jim Kitzmiler | F&C Corners | Shorewood , MN |
JK
Jim Kitzmiler | F&C Corners | Shorewood , MN |
mn
michael nolta | F&C Corners | Fort Ripley, MN |
BR
Bruce Retka | F&C Corners | Royalton, MN |
MR
Megan Ruch | F&C Corners | Cogswell, ND |
SR
Stephen Ruch | F&C Corners | Cogswell, ND |
F&C Corners | Hoffman Estates, IL | |
JS
Janet Schmuck | F&C Corners | Hoffman Estates, il |
F&C Corners | Rubicon, WI | |
F&C Corners | Rubicon, WI |
Race Control
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C Race Control | Bloomington, MN | |
DS
Diane Struve | F&C Race Control | Gilbert, IA |
DS
Diane Struve | F&C Race Control | Gilbert, IA |
Grid Marshal
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MB
Mike Boulka | Grid | Eagan, MN |
KC
Karen Carson | Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
DI
Dan Iburg | Grid | Sauk Rapids, MN |
Grid | Roseville, MN |
Hospitality for workers and drivers
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Hospitality | Livingston, TX | |
Hospitality | Livingston, TX | |
MR
Michele Ruch | Hospitality | |
MR
Michele Ruch | Hospitality |
New Volunteer: unsure what you will do
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PJ
Pam Johnson | New Vol | Lonsdale, MN |
AO
Andy Olson | New Vol | Carver, MN |
DR
Dave Ruch | New Vol | Cogswell, ND |
DR
Dave Ruch | New Vol | Cogswell, ND |
MR
Megan Ruch | New Vol | Cogswell, ND |
RY
RoseAnn Youngdahl | New Vol | Prior Lake, MN |
Pace Car Driver
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TH
Todd Heilicher | Pace Car Driver | Minneapolis, MN |
Pace Car Driver | Monticello, MN | |
Pace Car Driver | Monticello, MN |
Registration
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DC
Debbie Carton | Registration | Forman, ND |
KG
Kathy Gillen | Registration | Elk River, MN |
KG
Kathy Gillen | Registration | Elk River, MN |
JK
Jean Kurkowski | Registration | Jacksonville, FL |
SW
Sharon West | Registration | Owatonna , MN |
Starter
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AC
Al Carton | Starter | Forman, ND |
LK
Larry Kurkowski | Starter | Jacksonville, FL |
Starter | Savage, MN |
Steward
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MB
Mike Beaumia | Steward | Freedom, WI |
JG
John G Glowaski | Steward | Champlin, MN |
JG
John G Glowaski | Steward | Champlin, MN |
AH
Ann Hefty | Steward | Circle Pines, MN |
BH
Bev Heilicher | Steward | Minneapolis, MN |
Steward | Minnetonka, MN | |
WS
William Schuberth | Steward | Braidwood, IL |
RW
Rob Woolston | Steward | Saint Paul, MN |
Tech (Scrutineer)
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
BH
Bob Hart | Tech | Northfield, MN |
BH
Bob Hart | Tech | Northfield, MN |
CS
Cal Steffen | Tech | Minneapolis, MN |
CS
Cal Steffen | Tech | Minneapolis, MN |
MS
Marge Steffen | Tech | Minneapolis, MN |
MS
Marge Steffen | Tech | Minneapolis, MN |
Timing and Scoring, computers
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
Joan Bendix | Timing & Scoring | Spearfish , SD |
Timing & Scoring | Winnipeg, MB | |
BG
Bill Gibson | Timing & Scoring | Eden Prairie, MN |
BG
Bill Gibson | Timing & Scoring | Eden Prairie, MN |
MG
Margaret Gibson | Timing & Scoring | Eden Prairie, MN |
MG
Margaret Gibson | Timing & Scoring | Eden Prairie, MN |
Workers Saturday
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
Workers Sunday
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.