SCCA - Land O' Lakes Region announces Jack Pine Sprints Labor Day Double Div 2016 Saturday, Sep 3 — Sunday, Sep 4, 2016 attendees at Brainerd Int'l Raceway, Brainerd, MN 56401 (1099) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

Jack Pine Sprints Labor Day Double Div 2016

SCCA - Land O' Lakes Region

Saturday, Sep 3 — Sunday, Sep 4, 2016

Brainerd Int'l Raceway, Brainerd, MN

Land O' Lakes Region SCCA

Jack Pine Sprints Labor Day Double Divisional

at Brainerd International Raceway

September 5-6, 2015

Saturday Sept 3rd Double Divisional  83 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (12), Group 2 (18), Group 3 (20), Group 4 (10), Group 5 (23)

Group 1   12 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Youngdahl, Greg A Sports Racing Mazda MIATAGreg Youngdahl Faribault, MN
75 Placeholder Avatar Drenth, Bruce Club Formula Ford 1978Eagle AAR EagleNone Fargo, ND
03 Placeholder Avatar Greening, Darrel Formula 500 2002Red Devil BR-2K2Pro Motorsports Fond du Lac, WI
38 Placeholder Avatar Jondal, Steven Formula 500 2015Red Devil JS15Jondal Machine inc Rushford, MN
33 Placeholder Avatar Mensink, Dalton Formula 500 2014Red Devil Jondal Machine Inc Rushford, MN
80 Avatar Image Thomson, Steve Formula Atlantic 2002Van Diemen RF-02 ZetecZSports/Gillund Ent./Justice Bros. Minnetonka, MN
91 Placeholder Avatar Fowler, Mike Formula Continental 1996Van Diemen RF9none Minneapolis, MN
44 Placeholder Avatar Copham, John Formula Enterprises 1993SCCA Enterprises FEBIR
27 Placeholder Avatar Foster, Anthony Formula Ford 1986Swift DB-1110 North Loop Loft Minneapolis, MN
4 Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Cliff Formula Ford Piper DF-5Alpine Litho-Graphics; Stilwell, KS
99 Placeholder Avatar Murray, Alan Formula Ford Swift DB-1Murray Motorsports Monticello, MN
19 Placeholder Avatar Flaten, Steve Formula Mazda 1994Formula Mazda StarPam Flaten/Braun Intertec Burnsville, MN

Class Totals: A Sports Racing: 1, Club Formula Ford: 1, Formula 500: 3, Formula Atlantic: 1, Formula Continental: 1, Formula Enterprises: 1, Formula Ford: 3, Formula Mazda: 1

Group 2   18 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
97 Avatar Image Griggs, Jimmy GT-Lite 1974Volkswagen RabbitLuther Westside VW / Goodyear Minneapolis, MN
76 Placeholder Avatar Orr, Terry GT-Lite Honda CRX Lakeville, MN
04 Placeholder Avatar Brakke, Mark H Production Mazda 2 Coon Rapids, MN
11 Avatar Image Fairbanks, Brooke H Production 1968Triumph Spitfire Spooner, WI
23 Placeholder Avatar Stream, Bob H Production 1972MG MidgetHilda's Bar Paton, IA
7 Avatar Image Craft, Chris Spec Miata 1999Mazda miata Browerville, MN
191 Placeholder Avatar Jongbloedt, Aaron Spec Miata 1997Mazda miataThe Four Firkens/The Alignment Guy st. louis park, MN
89 Placeholder Avatar Randall, James Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataRandall Racing / TheAlignmentGuy Watertown, MN
57 Placeholder Avatar Silver, Craig Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataMetric Auto Works Saint Paul, MN
88 Placeholder Avatar Silver, Samantha Spec Miata 1991Mazda MiataMetric Auto Works and Maaco of Minneapolis Saint Paul, MN
42 Placeholder Avatar Youngdahl, Greg Spec Miata Mazda MIATAGreg Youngdahl Faribault, MN
33 Placeholder Avatar Buan, Rick Spec Miata 1999Mazda Miata Chanhassen, MN
5 Placeholder Avatar Berlin, James Super Touring Light 1996Nissan 200SXNextrev Motorsports, Patience Metal Fab, Eden Prairie Nissan, Finspeed Wheels Savage, MN
37 Placeholder Avatar Bienert, Chris Super Touring Light 1994Mazda MiataTeam Party Cat Forest City, IA
58 Placeholder Avatar Blaser, Lon Super Touring Light 1990Mazda MiataK Point Brewing Eau Claire, WI
83 Placeholder Avatar Utecht, Mark Super Touring Light 1995Honda CivicWarranty Solutions Stacy, MN
02 Placeholder Avatar Daly, David Touring 4 Volkswagen Golf Edina, MN
20 Placeholder Avatar Daly, Tom Touring 4 2007Volkswagen RabbitLUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA MINNENTONKA, MN

Class Totals: GT-Lite: 2, H Production: 3, Spec Miata: 6, Spec Miata : 1, Super Touring Light: 4, Touring 4: 2

Group 3   20 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
92 Avatar Image BYBOTH, RANDY Vintage 1964Austin SPRITEQUALITY COACHES Minnetonka, MN
16 Placeholder Avatar Bastyr, Paul Vintage 1969McNamara Formula Vee Minneapolis, MN
69 Avatar Image Belanger, Jon Vintage 1968AutoDynamics MK 5Brainerd International Raceway Pillager, MN
41 Avatar Image Bosell, Darwin Vintage 1971Chevrolet corvetteThose Guys Racing Coonrapids, MN
36 Avatar Image Bosell, Daryn Vintage 1964Chevrolet Corvettethose guys racing Ham Lake, MN
4 Placeholder Avatar Daly, Tom Vintage 1960Austin BUG EYEREVISION LLC MINNENTONKA, MN
59 Placeholder Avatar Dieterle, Erik Vintage 1969BMW 2002 Wayzata, MN
93 Placeholder Avatar Dulski, Jerald Vintage 1972Datsun 240Z Delano, MN
85 Avatar Image Gardner, Rich Vintage Chevrolet CorvetteKwik 'N' Ezee Racing BLoomington, MN
77 Placeholder Avatar Hagen, John Vintage 1965TVR Griffith Buffalo, MN
115 Avatar Image Hertsgaard, John Vintage 1959Formula Junior Special Minneapolis, MN
7 Avatar Image Ivey, Shannon J. Vintage 1967Chevrolet CAMARO SSHawk Performance - Tesar Racing Engines Rogers, MN
28 Placeholder Avatar Johnk, Jeff Vintage 1959Austin Healey 100/6Fourintune Garage Lakeville, MN
94 Placeholder Avatar Kennedy, Brian Vintage 1966Ford Shelby GT 350F.J.Moore Mfg. Co. Cannon Falls, MN
89 Placeholder Avatar L'Heureux, Dan Vintage 1972MG Midget Minneapolis, MN
188 Placeholder Avatar Neal, Philip Vintage 1969Chev. Corvette Bloomington, MN
117 Placeholder Avatar Nichols, Steve Vintage 1966MG BQuality Coaches Anoka, MN
35 Placeholder Avatar Orr, Jerry Vintage 1967Austin Cooper SOrr Autosport Burnsville, MN
160 Avatar Image Otness, Duane "Ottie" Vintage 1960Austin Healey SpriteNone Buffalo, MN
17 Placeholder Avatar bosell, damon Vintage 1965Ford Falcon Cambridge, MN

Class Totals: Vintage: 20

Group 4   10 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
36 Placeholder Avatar Blackwell, Craig Spec Racer Ford 1988SCCA Enterprises SRF Carmel, IN
33 Placeholder Avatar Cammack, Dave Spec Racer Ford SCCA Enterprises SRF gen 2 New Brighton, MN
77 Placeholder Avatar Glodowski, David Spec Racer Ford 2000SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordLindell Motorsports Minneapolis, MN
78 Placeholder Avatar Goolsbey Klein, Robyn Spec Racer Ford Ford 2006 SRF-3Elite Auto Sports St Louis Park, mn
8 Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Reid Spec Racer Ford 1990SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordReid Johnson Hamel, MN
43 Placeholder Avatar Kauffman, Mark Spec Racer Ford 1988Spec Racer Ford SRFMaaco Collision Repair and Auto Painting Richfield, MN
19 Avatar Image Nash, Jim Spec Racer Ford SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Bloomington, MN
23 Placeholder Avatar Radlinski, Chris Spec Racer Ford SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Plymouth, MN
55 Placeholder Avatar Parenteau, Bill Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2000SCCA Enterprises SRF3PJ's Preformance Stillwater, MN
31 Avatar Image Schaal, David Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) Ford SRF3Lindell Motorsports / RaceSuitRental Saint Paul, MN

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford: 8, Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model): 2

Group 5   23 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
7 Avatar Image Ivey, Shannon J. American Sedan 1967Chevrolet CAMARO SSHawk Performance - Tesar Racing Engines Rogers, MN
23 Placeholder Avatar Nordrum, Jeff E Production 1985Mazda RX-7Designwise Digital Rochester, MN
18 Placeholder Avatar Roth, Howard E Production Datsun 240 ZBullseye - Skyline Trucking Johnston, IA
51 Placeholder Avatar Copham, John GT-1 FE Formula EnterpriseBIR
15 Placeholder Avatar Dulski, Edward GT-1 1987Oldsmobile CutlassJDR Enterprise Mays Landing, NJ
5 Placeholder Avatar Berlin, James ITA 1996Nissan 200SXNextrev Motorsports, Patience Metal Fab, Eden Prairie Nissan, Finspeed Wheels Savage, MN
36 Placeholder Avatar Campbell, Craig ITA BMW 325 Forest Lake, MN
43 Placeholder Avatar Glowaski, John G ITA 1998Chrysler Neon ACRIB Tech Saint Paul, MN
126 Placeholder Avatar Hallberg, Austin ITA BMW 1985 Forest Lake, MN
13 Placeholder Avatar Vande Berg, David ITA 1980Mazda RX-7Vande Berg Scales / ASTD Sioux Center, IA
42 Placeholder Avatar Youngdahl, Greg ITA Mazda MIATAGreg Youngdahl Faribault, MN
55 Avatar Image Magney, Phil ITE 1 1997Porsche 993/911 Hopkins, MN
148 Placeholder Avatar Noble, Thomas ITE 1 1993BMW 325iNone Minneapolis, MN
27 Placeholder Avatar Lawson, Matthew ITE 2 1987Porsche 944 Turbo Lakeville, MN
33 Placeholder Avatar Orr, Terry ITE 2 BMW M3Orrautosport Lakeville, MN
07 Placeholder Avatar Roth, Robert ITR 1998Acura Integra RHigh Street Racing La Crosse, WI
29 Placeholder Avatar Campbell, Michael ITS 1987BMW 325 IS FOREST LAKE, MN
44 Avatar Image Wilson, Glen ITS 1995Volkswagen Golf GTIGroup W LLc Saint Paul, MN
12 Avatar Image Fuehrer, Thomas SPO 1995Ford MustangBIR Performance Driving School Chaska, MN
58 Placeholder Avatar Blaser, Greg STU 1990Mazda MiataK Point Brewing Eau Claire, WI
02 Placeholder Avatar Daly, David STU Volkswagen Golf Edina, MN
20 Placeholder Avatar Daly, Tom STU 2007Volkswagen RabbitLUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA MINNENTONKA, MN
63 Avatar Image Collins, Bill Touring 2 2004Chevrolet CorvetteInterstate Truck Driving School Saint Paul, MN

Class Totals: American Sedan: 1, E Production: 2, GT-1: 2, ITA: 6, ITE 1: 2, ITE 2: 2, ITR: 1, ITS: 2, SPO: 1, STU: 3, Touring 2: 1

Sunday Sept 4th Double Divisional  68 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (13), Group 2 (16), Group 3 (9), Group 4 (10), Group 5 (20)

Group 1   13 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Youngdahl, Greg A Sports Racing Mazda MIATAGreg Youngdahl Faribault, MN
11 Placeholder Avatar Bendix, Kirk Club Formula Continental 1990Ford CFC REYNARDJoan Bendix Waconia, MN
75 Placeholder Avatar Drenth, Bruce Club Formula Ford 1978Eagle AAR EagleNone Fargo, ND
03 Placeholder Avatar Greening, Darrel Formula 500 2002Red Devil BR-2K2Pro Motorsports Fond du Lac, WI
38 Placeholder Avatar Jondal, Steven Formula 500 2015Red Devil JS15Jondal Machine inc Rushford, MN
33 Placeholder Avatar Mensink, Dalton Formula 500 2014Red Devil Jondal Machine Inc Rushford, MN
80 Avatar Image Thomson, Steve Formula Atlantic 2002Van Diemen RF-02 ZetecZSports/Gillund Ent./Justice Bros. Minnetonka, MN
91 Placeholder Avatar Fowler, Mike Formula Continental 1996Van Diemen RF9none Minneapolis, MN
44 Placeholder Avatar Copham, John Formula Enterprises 1993SCCA Enterprises FEBIR
27 Placeholder Avatar Foster, Anthony Formula Ford 1986Swift DB-1110 North Loop Loft Minneapolis, MN
4 Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Cliff Formula Ford Piper DF-5Alpine Litho-Graphics; Stilwell, KS
99 Placeholder Avatar Murray, Alan Formula Ford Swift DB-1Murray Motorsports Monticello, MN
19 Placeholder Avatar Flaten, Steve Formula Mazda 1994Formula Mazda StarPam Flaten/Braun Intertec Burnsville, MN

Class Totals: A Sports Racing: 1, Club Formula Continental: 1, Club Formula Ford: 1, Formula 500: 3, Formula Atlantic: 1, Formula Continental: 1, Formula Enterprises: 1, Formula Ford: 3, Formula Mazda: 1

Group 2   16 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
97 Avatar Image Griggs, Jimmy GT-Lite 1974Volkswagen RabbitLuther Westside VW / Goodyear Minneapolis, MN
04 Placeholder Avatar Brakke, Mark H Production Mazda 2 Coon Rapids, MN
11 Avatar Image Fairbanks, Brooke H Production 1968Triumph Spitfire Spooner, WI
23 Placeholder Avatar Stream, Bob H Production 1972MG MidgetHilda's Bar Paton, IA
7 Avatar Image Craft, Chris Spec Miata 1999Mazda miata Browerville, MN
89 Placeholder Avatar Randall, James Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataRandall Racing / TheAlignmentGuy Watertown, MN
57 Placeholder Avatar Silver, Craig Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataMetric Auto Works Saint Paul, MN
88 Placeholder Avatar Silver, Samantha Spec Miata 1991Mazda MiataMetric Auto Works and Maaco of Minneapolis Saint Paul, MN
42 Placeholder Avatar Youngdahl, Greg Spec Miata Mazda MIATAGreg Youngdahl Faribault, MN
33 Placeholder Avatar Buan, Rick Spec Miata 1999Mazda Miata Chanhassen, MN
5 Placeholder Avatar Berlin, James Super Touring Light 1996Nissan 200SXNextrev Motorsports, Patience Metal Fab, Eden Prairie Nissan, Finspeed Wheels Savage, MN
37 Placeholder Avatar Bienert, Chris Super Touring Light 1994Mazda MiataTeam Party Cat Forest City, IA
58 Placeholder Avatar Blaser, Lon Super Touring Light 1990Mazda MiataK Point Brewing Eau Claire, WI
83 Placeholder Avatar Utecht, Mark Super Touring Light 1995Honda CivicWarranty Solutions Stacy, MN
02 Placeholder Avatar Daly, David Touring 4 Volkswagen Golf Edina, MN
20 Placeholder Avatar Daly, Tom Touring 4 2007Volkswagen RabbitLUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA MINNENTONKA, MN

Class Totals: GT-Lite: 1, H Production: 3, Spec Miata: 5, Spec Miata : 1, Super Touring Light: 4, Touring 4: 2

Group 3   9 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
16 Placeholder Avatar Bastyr, Paul Vintage 1969McNamara Formula Vee Minneapolis, MN
69 Avatar Image Belanger, Jon Vintage 1968AutoDynamics MK 5Brainerd International Raceway Pillager, MN
4 Placeholder Avatar Daly, Tom Vintage 1960Austin BUG EYEREVISION LLC MINNENTONKA, MN
93 Placeholder Avatar Dulski, Jerald Vintage 1972Datsun 240Z Delano, MN
28 Placeholder Avatar Johnk, Jeff Vintage 1959Austin Healey 100/6Fourintune Garage Lakeville, MN
94 Placeholder Avatar Kennedy, Brian Vintage 1966Ford Shelby GT 350F.J.Moore Mfg. Co. Cannon Falls, MN
188 Placeholder Avatar Neal, Philip Vintage 1969Chev. Corvette Bloomington, MN
35 Placeholder Avatar Orr, Jerry Vintage 1967Austin Cooper SOrr Autosport Burnsville, MN
17 Placeholder Avatar bosell, damon Vintage 1965Ford Falcon Cambridge, MN

Class Totals: Vintage: 9

Group 4   10 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
36 Placeholder Avatar Blackwell, Craig Spec Racer Ford 1988SCCA Enterprises SRF Carmel, IN
33 Placeholder Avatar Cammack, Dave Spec Racer Ford SCCA Enterprises SRF gen 2 New Brighton, MN
77 Placeholder Avatar Glodowski, David Spec Racer Ford 2000SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordLindell Motorsports Minneapolis, MN
78 Placeholder Avatar Goolsbey Klein, Robyn Spec Racer Ford Ford 2006 SRF-3Elite Auto Sports St Louis Park, mn
43 Placeholder Avatar Kauffman, Mark Spec Racer Ford 1988Spec Racer Ford SRFMaaco Collision Repair and Auto Painting Richfield, MN
19 Avatar Image Nash, Jim Spec Racer Ford SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Bloomington, MN
88 Placeholder Avatar Peterson, Darrell Spec Racer Ford SRF Interstate Truck Driving School Elk River, MN
23 Placeholder Avatar Radlinski, Chris Spec Racer Ford SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Plymouth, MN
55 Placeholder Avatar Parenteau, Bill Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2000SCCA Enterprises SRF3PJ's Preformance Stillwater, MN
31 Avatar Image Schaal, David Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) Ford SRF3Lindell Motorsports / RaceSuitRental Saint Paul, MN

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford: 8, Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model): 2

Group 5   20 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
23 Placeholder Avatar Nordrum, Jeff E Production 1985Mazda RX-7Designwise Digital Rochester, MN
18 Placeholder Avatar Roth, Howard E Production Datsun 240 ZBullseye - Skyline Trucking Johnston, IA
51 Placeholder Avatar Copham, John GT-1 FE Formula EnterpriseBIR
15 Placeholder Avatar Dulski, Edward GT-1 1987Oldsmobile CutlassJDR Enterprise Mays Landing, NJ
5 Placeholder Avatar Berlin, James ITA 1996Nissan 200SXNextrev Motorsports, Patience Metal Fab, Eden Prairie Nissan, Finspeed Wheels Savage, MN
36 Placeholder Avatar Campbell, Craig ITA BMW 325 Forest Lake, MN
43 Placeholder Avatar Glowaski, John G ITA 1998Chrysler Neon ACRIB Tech Saint Paul, MN
126 Placeholder Avatar Hallberg, Austin ITA BMW 1985 Forest Lake, MN
42 Placeholder Avatar Youngdahl, Greg ITA Mazda MIATAGreg Youngdahl Faribault, MN
55 Avatar Image Magney, Phil ITE 1 1997Porsche 993/911 Hopkins, MN
148 Placeholder Avatar Noble, Thomas ITE 1 1993BMW 325iNone Minneapolis, MN
27 Placeholder Avatar Lawson, Matthew ITE 2 1987Porsche 944 Turbo Lakeville, MN
07 Placeholder Avatar Roth, Robert ITR 1998Acura Integra RHigh Street Racing La Crosse, WI
29 Placeholder Avatar Campbell, Michael ITS 1987BMW 325 IS FOREST LAKE, MN
44 Avatar Image Wilson, Glen ITS 1995Volkswagen Golf GTIGroup W LLc Saint Paul, MN
12 Avatar Image Fuehrer, Thomas SPO 1995Ford MustangBIR Performance Driving School Chaska, MN
58 Placeholder Avatar Blaser, Greg STU 1990Mazda MiataK Point Brewing Eau Claire, WI
02 Placeholder Avatar Daly, David STU Volkswagen Golf Edina, MN
20 Placeholder Avatar Daly, Tom STU 2007Volkswagen RabbitLUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA MINNENTONKA, MN
63 Avatar Image Collins, Bill Touring 2 2004Chevrolet CorvetteInterstate Truck Driving School Saint Paul, MN

Class Totals: E Production: 2, GT-1: 2, ITA: 5, ITE 1: 2, ITE 2: 1, ITR: 1, ITS: 2, SPO: 1, STU: 3, Touring 2: 1

Workers Friday  82 entries

Jump to: New Volunteer: unsure what you will do (6), Registration (5), Tech (Scrutineer) (8)

New Volunteer: unsure what you will do   6 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Pam Lonsdale, MN
Placeholder Avatar Olson, Andy Carver, MN
Placeholder Avatar Ruch, Dave Cogswell, ND
Placeholder Avatar Ruch, Dave Cogswell, ND
Placeholder Avatar Ruch, Megan Cogswell, ND
Placeholder Avatar Youngdahl, RoseAnn Prior Lake, MN
Registration   5 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Carton, Debbie Forman, ND
Placeholder Avatar Gillen, Kathy Elk River, MN
Placeholder Avatar Gillen, Kathy Elk River, MN
Placeholder Avatar Kurkowski, Jean Jacksonville, FL
Placeholder Avatar West, Sharon Owatonna , MN
Tech (Scrutineer)   8 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hammons, Dale Inver Grove Heights, MN
Placeholder Avatar Hammons, Julie Inver Grove Heights, MN
Placeholder Avatar hart, bob Northfield, MN
Placeholder Avatar hart, bob Northfield, MN
Placeholder Avatar Steffen, Cal Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Steffen, Cal Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Steffen, Marge Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Steffen, Marge Minneapolis, MN

170 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.