Entry List
Regional
11
entries
Group 1
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
BL
Brian LaCroix | GT2 | Hyannis, MA | Burke Chevy, NEWPARTS.com, MCR |
Group 2
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
ITR | Londonderry, NH | KONI / RST Performance Racing / Precision Motorsports / Diamond Technical Service |
Group 4
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
FP | Circleville, NY | Belgo-Am Racing |
Group 5
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
P2 | Burlington, CT |
Group 6
3
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
RK
Robert Karl Jr. | SM2 | Ballston Lake, NY | BK Motorsports | |
JL
Jimmy Locke | SM2 | Alton, NH | NorthEast Earth Mechanics Inc | |
JM
Jeff Miller | STL | Wayland, MA | Flatout Motor Sports |
Class totals: SM2: 2STL: 1
Group 8
4
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
SD
Skip Day | SM | Harwinton, CT | DayDesign | |
AG
Anthony Geraci | SM | Glen Head, NY | KRUGSPEED | |
JL
Jimmy Locke | SM | Alton, NH | NorthEast Earth Mechanics Inc | |
JM
Jeff Miller | SM | Wayland, MA | Flatout Motor Sports |
Workers
61
entries
Emergency Services
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
EMS | Bartlett, NH |
Flagging & Communications
20
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
James Bottomley | F&C | Poughkeepsie, NY |
F&C | Warren, VT | |
F&C | Warren, VT | |
F&C | Poughkeepsie, NY | |
F&C | Victor, NY | |
ED
Emery Duell | F&C | Ramsey, NJ |
DF
Dudley Foster | F&C | East Falmouth, MA |
LG
Louis Giallanella | F&C | Parsippany, NJ |
F&C | Trumbull, CT | |
F&C | Delmar, NY | |
ML
Marianne Lyons | F&C | Pepperell, ma |
F&C | Winsted, CT | |
PM
Peter Mahler | F&C | Torrington, CT |
DM
Douglas Myers | F&C | Berlin, CT |
RO
R Allen Olmstead | F&C | Newington, CT |
AP
Arthur Pearson | F&C | Sunnyside, NY |
AS
Andrew Smith | F&C | Torrington, CT |
F&C | Slingerlands, NY | |
F&C | Poughkeepsie, NY | |
EW
Elizabeth Winiarz | F&C | North Dartmouth, MA |
Grid
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JG
Judith Greer | Grid | Louisville, MS |
DO
Diane O'Connor | Grid | Sparta, NJ |
Grid | Seymour, CT | |
KP
Karen Petersen | Grid | West Hartford, CT |
Grid | Bartlett, NH |
Pits
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
EC
Ed Capullo | Pits | Norwich, CT |
BC
Bart Carlevaro | Pits | Montvale, NJ |
JG
John Godfrey | Pits | Bethlehem, CT |
DH
David Hathaway | Pits | Pittsfield, MA |
Pits | Danbury, CT | |
Pits | Lee, MA |
Race Administration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CM
Christopher Mosley | Race Admin. | OAK RIDGE, NJ, NJ |
LS
Linda Santangelo-Mosley | Race Admin. | Oak Ridge, NJ |
Registration
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LC
Linda Capullo | Registrar | Norwich, CT |
DH
David Hughes | Registrar | Barkhamsted, CT |
KP
Karen Paul | Registrar | Bristol, CT |
tR
terry Roberts | Registrar | Farmington, CT |
MW
Membership Weekend | Registrar |
Scrutineering & Technical Inspection
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BM
Brian Mushnick | Tech | Norfolk, MA |
Starters
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Starters | Concord, NH | |
PW
Peter Watson | Starters | Brewster, NY |
Stewarding
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RA
Robert Anderson | Steward | Holbrook, MA |
Steward | Tolland, CT | |
Steward | Londonderry, NH | |
EH
Earl Hurlbut | Steward | Batavia, NY |
RI
Robert Introne | Steward | Londonderry, NH |
PK
Peter Klein | Steward | Yardley, PA |
Steward | Sparta, NJ | |
DP
David Perlman | Steward | Lancaster, SC |
PR
Peter Roberts | Steward | Farmington, CT |
RT
Robert E Thomas | Steward | Hamden, CT |
Timing & Scoring
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JD
James L. Dykman | T & S | Milan, NY |
LG
Laraine Galfas | T & S | Maywood, NJ |
CI
Carol Introne | T & S | londonderry, nh |
MK
Marianne Krauss | T & S | Prattsville, NY |
LL
Linda Louie | T & S | Montvale, NJ |
CM
Connie McIntyre | T & S | Uncasville, CT |
RR
ROBERT T RORABACK | T & S | Poughkeepsie, NY |
RR
Robert Rund | T & S | Medway, MA |
JU
Joshua Underwood | T & S | Holbrook, MA |