Entry List
14-RQ-3176-S
78
entries
Group 1
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SM | Woodinville, WA | Momentary Racing | ||
3 | TG
Terrell Garrett | SM | Portland, OR | Shingle Salvagers NW/GreenWay Recycling | |
11 | SM | Oregon City, OR | SMI Metals, Inc. | ||
12 | SM | Victoria, BC | Amantii Electric Fireplaces | ||
13 | JT
Joseph Thuney | SM | Woodland, WA | PPV INC, Bravo Environmental, KBR | |
17 | SM | Seattle, WA | www.WaCarProperty.com | ||
22 | IC
Isabella Cohn-Lee | SM | Oregon City, OR | Adrenaline Racing/AR Auto Service | |
25 | TF
Tim Ferrick | SM | Underwood, WA | Bad Gas Racing | |
26 | TF
Tim Ferrick | SM | Underwood, WA | Bad Gas Racing | |
28 | SM | Tukwila, WA | Pat's Autosport, Midas - Happy Valley | ||
30 | SG
Sheridan Garrett | SM | Portland, OR | GreenWay Recycling | |
34 | NL
Nels Lewis | SM | Portland, OR | Parklane Mattresses | |
37 | SM | Shingle Springs, Ca | |||
55 | RL
Robert Linse | SM | Lynnwood, WA | Roofing Specialists NW | |
73 | AS
Austin Smith | SM | Bend, OR | ||
80 | GC
Geoff Cochran | SM | Tualatin, OR | Winding Road, Team Cochran | |
81 | TP
Tom Phillips | SM | Portland, OR | ||
94 | SM | Woodinville, WA | Momentary Racing | ||
168 | SM | South Surrey, BC | TJ Mechanical Services |
Group 3
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | JW
John Wigmore | AS | Eugene, OR | ||
76 | GT2 | Hillsboro, OR | Cheap Fast Racing | ||
2 | VK
Val Korry | ITE | Seattle, WA | Fordahl Motorsports | |
45 | TH
Tom Haacker | SPM | Santa Ana, CA | Mother's Polish & Wax | |
81 | BR
Bob Rygg | SPM | Bothell, WA | Gerber Motorsports | |
96 | JW
Jim Walsh | SPM | Redmond, WA | Red Dog Racing, Salesforce.com | |
0 | T1 | Auburn, WA | GOT CDL? Knight Transport LLC BF GoodRich Hawk Brakes | ||
18 | WH
Will Hunholz | T1 | TUcson, AZ | speedtrixx |
Class totals: AS: 1GT2: 1ITE: 1SPM: 3T1: 2
Group 5
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | SRF | West Linn, OR | |||
4 | SP
Steven Pulliam | SRF | Portland, OR | Kerry and Haydn Pulliam | |
5 | LV
Larry Vollum | SRF | Portland, OR | Motor Sports Engineering | |
7 | GM
Gary Manchester | SRF | Portland, OR | Nancy Zieg Interior Design | |
12 | RW
Rick Wright | SRF | Eugene, OR | ||
27 | PG
Paul Goudy | SRF | Portland, OR | Pro Drive Racing / Flat Out | |
28 | JB
JD Barnum | SRF | Gladstone, OR | ALL CAL Services/friends and family of Barnum Racing | |
32 | SRF | Portland, OR | TriColour Corp | ||
36 | RM
Randy McAyeal | SRF | AUburn, CA | Flatout | |
37 | DR
David Rice | SRF | Battle Ground, WA | ||
44 | JH
John W (Bill) Harris | SRF | Gladstone, OR | HARRIS MOTOR SPORTS/PRO DRIVE | |
58 | DH
Daniel Halloran | SRF | Portland, OR | Bank of Karen | |
71 | JH
Johnny Humphreys | SRF | Veradale, WA | Flat Out Racing, Ltd. | |
73 | SRF | Prescott, AZ | |||
97 | AP
Andre Perra | SRF | Government Camp, OR | Senva Sensors |
Group 6
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | B-Spec | Vancouver, WA | Team KBR Speed Shop | ||
09 | SG
Scott Graf | EP | Toledo, OR | Eat Fish, Eat Crab | |
19 | EP | Langley, BC | west coast hot rods | ||
39 | MK
Michal Karpinski | EP | Hayward, CA | Rotary Evolution | |
91 | CB
Charlie Burrows | EP | Portland, OR | ||
6 | LS
Lans Stout | GTL | Cornelius, OR | Goodyear, Nissan, Loyning's Engine Service, Esterbrook Racing | |
57 | MS
Monte Shelton | HP | Portland, OR | Monte Shelton Motors | |
149 | PJ
Parker Johnstone | HP | Wilsonville, OR | Wilsonville Honda/OR's Highest Rated Dealer! | |
2 | VK
Val Korry | PCA2 | Seattle, WA | Fordahl Motorsports | |
07 | PCA2 | Seattle, WA | auto services west | ||
80 | GC
Geoff Cochran | STL | Tualatin, OR | Winding Road, Team Cochran | |
81 | MP
Mark Phillips | STL | Portland, OR | ||
30 | STU | Portland, OR | Rank Racing Valley Wine Merchants Hoosier Tire | ||
0 | T2 | Auburn, WA | BF Goodrich Tires! GOT CDL? Knight Transport LLC, Western Metals Transport, DeadHorse Racing | ||
29 | T2 | Santa Barbara, CA | Wolf Films / Beacon Marine / VooDoo HooDoo Racing | ||
36 | JB
John Baker | T3 | Portland, OR | Jordan Ramis PC | |
54 | LS
Lansing Stout | T3 | Corvallis, OR | Nissan | Burke Porter Group | |
84 | DR
Doug Russell | SP911 | Newberg, OR | Paula Russell |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1EP: 4GTL: 1HP: 2PCA2: 2SP911: 1STL: 2STU: 1T2: 2T3: 2
Track Event - Fri
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SR
Steve Rux | VFSR | Salem, OR | ||
4 | RE
Ron Emmerson | VFSR | Portland, OR | E Management Group, LLC | |
32 | RD
Robert Dustan | VFSR | Allyn, WA | AXE Retirement Funds | |
65 | JP
Jason Perkins | VFSR | Portland, OR | ||
0 | BT
Bill Thew | VP1 | |||
03 | JN
James Norlin | VP1 | Damascus, OR | Norlin Engineering | |
22 | AL
Arnie Loyning | VP1 | Portland, OR | ||
30 | JW
John Woodward | VP1 | Aurora, OR | WORK-WOODWARD EQUIPMENT | |
33 | JK
Jonathan Keeble | VP1 | Gresham, OR | River City Eyecare | |
38 | DN
David (Doc) Nichols | VP2 | Eugene, OR | Eugene Sports Car Shop; Vintage Underground | |
48 | OL
Orvar Litsjo | VP2 | Issaquah, WA | Lanni/Coleman | |
70 | VP2 | Eugene, OR | Eugene Sports Car Shop | ||
73 | VP2 | Portland, OR | Bucci construction; Axiom custom; my motor sports obsession! | ||
88 | BD
Bill Duncan | VP2 | Portland, OR | ||
94 | TS
Tim Scott | VP2 | Longview, WA | Horboling | |
10 | MW
Mike Woolsey | VP3 | Ridgefield, WA | ||
11 | ND
Norm Daniels | VP3 | Vancouver, WA | Lionpride | |
45 | MS
Mark Sorsdahl | VP3 | Portland, OR | Kelly's Olympian |
Class totals: VFSR: 4VP1: 5VP2: 6VP3: 3
14-RQ-3177-S
85
entries
Group 11
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | SM | Oregon City, OR | SMI Metals, Inc. | ||
13 | JT
Joseph Thuney | SM | Woodland, WA | PPV INC, Bravo Environmental, KBR | |
17 | SM | Seattle, WA | www.WaCarProperty.com | ||
22 | IC
Isabella Cohn-Lee | SM | Oregon City, OR | Adrenaline Racing/AR Auto Service | |
25 | TF
Tim Ferrick | SM | Underwood, WA | Bad Gas Racing | |
26 | TF
Tim Ferrick | SM | Underwood, WA | Bad Gas Racing | |
28 | SM | Tukwila, WA | Pat's Autosport, Midas - Happy Valley | ||
34 | NL
Nels Lewis | SM | Portland, OR | Parklane Mattresses | |
37 | SM | Shingle Springs, Ca | |||
55 | RL
Robert Linse | SM | Lynnwood, WA | Roofing Specialists NW | |
73 | AS
Austin Smith | SM | Bend, OR | ||
80 | GC
Geoff Cochran | SM | Tualatin, OR | Winding Road, Team Cochran | |
81 | TP
Tom Phillips | SM | Portland, OR | ||
94 | SM | Woodinville, WA | Momentary Racing | ||
168 | SM | South Surrey, BC | TJ Mechanical Services |
Group 13
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | JW
John Wigmore | AS | Eugene, OR | ||
12 | GT1 | Victoria, BC | Amantii Electric Fireplaces | ||
76 | GT2 | Hillsboro, OR | Cheap Fast Racing | ||
2 | VK
Val Korry | ITE | Seattle, WA | Fordahl Motorsports | |
45 | TH
Tom Haacker | SPM | Santa Ana, CA | Mother's Polish & Wax | |
81 | BR
Bob Rygg | SPM | Bothell, WA | Gerber Motorsports | |
96 | JW
Jim Walsh | SPM | Redmond, WA | Red Dog Racing, Salesforce.com | |
0 | T1 | Auburn, WA | GOT CDL? Knight Transport LLC BF GoodRich Hawk Brakes | ||
18 | WH
Will Hunholz | T1 | TUcson, AZ | speedtrixx |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 1GT2: 1ITE: 1SPM: 3T1: 2
Group 15
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | SRF | West Linn, OR | |||
4 | SP
Steven Pulliam | SRF | Portland, OR | Kerry and Haydn Pulliam | |
5 | LV
Larry Vollum | SRF | Portland, OR | Motor Sports Engineering | |
7 | GM
Gary Manchester | SRF | Portland, OR | Nancy Zieg Interior Design | |
12 | RW
Rick Wright | SRF | Eugene, OR | ||
27 | PG
Paul Goudy | SRF | Portland, OR | Pro Drive Racing / Flat Out | |
28 | JB
JD Barnum | SRF | Gladstone, OR | ALL CAL Services/friends and family of Barnum Racing | |
29 | SRF | Woodinville, WA | Flat Out Racing | ||
32 | SRF | Portland, OR | TriColour Corp | ||
36 | RM
Randy McAyeal | SRF | AUburn, CA | Flatout | |
37 | DR
David Rice | SRF | Battle Ground, WA | ||
44 | JH
John W (Bill) Harris | SRF | Gladstone, OR | HARRIS MOTOR SPORTS/PRO DRIVE | |
46 | JF
James Flynn | SRF | Portland, OR | COSTELLO RACING | |
57 | MA
Michael Angiulo | SRF | Yarrow Point, WA | ||
58 | DH
Daniel Halloran | SRF | Portland, OR | Bank of Karen | |
71 | JH
Johnny Humphreys | SRF | Veradale, WA | Flat Out Racing, Ltd. | |
73 | SRF | Prescott, AZ | |||
97 | AP
Andre Perra | SRF | Government Camp, OR | Senva Sensors |
Group 16
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | B-Spec | Vancouver, WA | Team KBR Speed Shop | ||
09 | SG
Scott Graf | EP | Toledo, OR | Eat Fish, Eat Crab | |
19 | EP | Langley, BC | west coast hot rods | ||
39 | MK
Michal Karpinski | EP | Hayward, CA | Rotary Evolution | |
91 | CB
Charlie Burrows | EP | Portland, OR | ||
6 | LS
Lans Stout | GTL | Cornelius, OR | Goodyear, Nissan, Loyning's Engine Service, Esterbrook Racing | |
57 | MS
Monte Shelton | HP | Portland, OR | Monte Shelton Motors | |
78 | EH
Elliot Hansen | HP | Portland, OR | Omni Interiors/ Meridian Cacao | |
149 | PJ
Parker Johnstone | HP | Wilsonville, OR | Wilsonville Honda/OR's Highest Rated Dealer! | |
2 | VK
Val Korry | PCA2 | Seattle, WA | Fordahl Motorsports | |
07 | PCA2 | Seattle, WA | auto services west | ||
8 | JA
J Aylward | PCA2 | Wenatchee, WA | ||
08 | STL | Portland, OR | Casa Bella Granite & Marble-Optima Quartz | ||
62 | CR
Craig Ranta | PCA2 | Olympia, WA | BP Racing | |
80 | GC
Geoff Cochran | STL | Tualatin, OR | Winding Road, Team Cochran | |
81 | MP
Mark Phillips | STL | Portland, OR | ||
30 | STU | Portland, OR | Rank Racing Valley Wine Merchants Hoosier Tire | ||
0 | T2 | Auburn, WA | BF Goodrich Tires! GOT CDL? Knight Transport LLC, Western Metals Transport, DeadHorse Racing | ||
29 | T2 | Santa Barbara, CA | Wolf Films / Beacon Marine / VooDoo HooDoo Racing | ||
36 | JB
John Baker | T3 | Portland, OR | Jordan Ramis PC | |
54 | LS
Lansing Stout | T3 | Corvallis, OR | Nissan | Burke Porter Group | |
12 | SP911 | Ridgefield, WA | Olympic Aero Services |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1EP: 4GTL: 1HP: 3PCA2: 4SP911: 1STL: 3STU: 1T2: 2T3: 2
Track Event - Sat
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SR
Steve Rux | VFSR | Salem, OR | ||
4 | RE
Ron Emmerson | VFSR | Portland, OR | E Management Group, LLC | |
23 | VFSR | Woodburn, OR | |||
32 | RD
Robert Dustan | VFSR | Allyn, WA | AXE Retirement Funds | |
65 | JP
Jason Perkins | VFSR | Portland, OR | ||
0 | BT
Bill Thew | VP1 | |||
03 | JN
James Norlin | VP1 | Damascus, OR | Norlin Engineering | |
22 | AL
Arnie Loyning | VP1 | Portland, OR | ||
30 | JW
John Woodward | VP1 | Aurora, OR | WORK-WOODWARD EQUIPMENT | |
33 | JK
Jonathan Keeble | VP1 | Gresham, OR | River City Eyecare | |
126 | TS
Thomas Styczynski | VP1 | Wilsonville, OR | Proud Sponsor of World of Speed Motorsports Museum Wilsonville, Oregon | |
38 | DN
David (Doc) Nichols | VP2 | Eugene, OR | Eugene Sports Car Shop; Vintage Underground | |
48 | OL
Orvar Litsjo | VP2 | Issaquah, WA | Lanni/Coleman | |
73 | VP2 | Portland, OR | Bucci construction; Axiom custom; my motor sports obsession! | ||
88 | BD
Bill Duncan | VP2 | Portland, OR | ||
94 | TS
Tim Scott | VP2 | Longview, WA | Horboling | |
8 | JA
J Aylward | VP3 | Wenatchee, WA | ||
10 | MW
Mike Woolsey | VP3 | Ridgefield, WA | ||
11 | ND
Norm Daniels | VP3 | Vancouver, WA | Lionpride | |
12 | VP3 | Victoria, BC | Amantii Electric Fireplaces | ||
45 | MS
Mark Sorsdahl | VP3 | Portland, OR | Kelly's Olympian |
Class totals: VFSR: 5VP1: 6VP2: 5VP3: 5
14-RQ-3178-S
82
entries
Spec Miata
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | TG
Terrell Garrett | SM | Portland, OR | Shingle Salvagers NW/GreenWay Recycling | |
11 | SM | Oregon City, OR | SMI Metals, Inc. | ||
13 | JT
Joseph Thuney | SM | Woodland, WA | PPV INC, Bravo Environmental, KBR | |
17 | SM | Seattle, WA | www.WaCarProperty.com | ||
22 | IC
Isabella Cohn-Lee | SM | Oregon City, OR | Adrenaline Racing/AR Auto Service | |
25 | TF
Tim Ferrick | SM | Underwood, WA | Bad Gas Racing | |
26 | TF
Tim Ferrick | SM | Underwood, WA | Bad Gas Racing | |
28 | SM | Tukwila, WA | Pat's Autosport, Midas - Happy Valley | ||
30 | SG
Sheridan Garrett | SM | Portland, OR | GreenWay Recycling | |
34 | NL
Nels Lewis | SM | Portland, OR | Parklane Mattresses | |
37 | SM | Shingle Springs, Ca | |||
55 | RL
Robert Linse | SM | Lynnwood, WA | Roofing Specialists NW | |
73 | AS
Austin Smith | SM | Bend, OR | ||
80 | GC
Geoff Cochran | SM | Tualatin, OR | Winding Road, Team Cochran | |
81 | TP
Tom Phillips | SM | Portland, OR | ||
94 | SM | Woodinville, WA | Momentary Racing | ||
168 | SM | South Surrey, BC | TJ Mechanical Services |
SRF, SRF3
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | JW
John Wigmore | AS | Eugene, OR | ||
12 | GT1 | Victoria, BC | Amantii Electric Fireplaces | ||
76 | GT2 | Hillsboro, OR | Cheap Fast Racing | ||
2 | VK
Val Korry | ITE | Seattle, WA | Fordahl Motorsports | |
40 | PF
Phil Fogg Jr. | SPM | Aurora, OR | Consonus | |
45 | TH
Tom Haacker | SPM | Santa Ana, CA | Mother's Polish & Wax | |
81 | BR
Bob Rygg | SPM | Bothell, WA | Gerber Motorsports | |
96 | JW
Jim Walsh | SPM | Redmond, WA | Red Dog Racing, Salesforce.com | |
18 | WH
Will Hunholz | T1 | TUcson, AZ | speedtrixx |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 1GT2: 1ITE: 1SPM: 4T1: 1
25
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | LV
Larry Vollum | SRF | Portland, OR | Motor Sports Engineering | |
7 | GM
Gary Manchester | SRF | Portland, OR | Nancy Zieg Interior Design | |
12 | RW
Rick Wright | SRF | Eugene, OR | ||
27 | PG
Paul Goudy | SRF | Portland, OR | Pro Drive Racing / Flat Out | |
28 | JB
JD Barnum | SRF | Gladstone, OR | ALL CAL Services/friends and family of Barnum Racing | |
29 | SRF | Woodinville, WA | Flat Out Racing | ||
32 | SRF | Portland, OR | TriColour Corp | ||
36 | RM
Randy McAyeal | SRF | AUburn, CA | Flatout | |
37 | DR
David Rice | SRF | Battle Ground, WA | ||
44 | JH
John W (Bill) Harris | SRF | Gladstone, OR | HARRIS MOTOR SPORTS/PRO DRIVE | |
46 | JF
James Flynn | SRF | Portland, OR | COSTELLO RACING | |
58 | DH
Daniel Halloran | SRF | Portland, OR | Bank of Karen | |
71 | JH
Johnny Humphreys | SRF | Veradale, WA | Flat Out Racing, Ltd. | |
73 | SRF | Prescott, AZ | |||
97 | AP
Andre Perra | SRF | Government Camp, OR | Senva Sensors |
Open Wheel
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | MP
Morgan Peetz | B-Spec | Canby, OR | Kia Motors of America | |
09 | SG
Scott Graf | EP | Toledo, OR | Eat Fish, Eat Crab | |
19 | EP | Langley, BC | west coast hot rods | ||
39 | MK
Michal Karpinski | EP | Hayward, CA | Rotary Evolution | |
91 | CB
Charlie Burrows | EP | Portland, OR | ||
6 | LS
Lans Stout | GTL | Cornelius, OR | Goodyear, Nissan, Loyning's Engine Service, Esterbrook Racing | |
78 | EH
Elliot Hansen | HP | Portland, OR | Omni Interiors/ Meridian Cacao | |
149 | PJ
Parker Johnstone | HP | Wilsonville, OR | Wilsonville Honda/OR's Highest Rated Dealer! | |
2 | VK
Val Korry | PCA2 | Seattle, WA | Fordahl Motorsports | |
07 | PCA2 | Seattle, WA | auto services west | ||
8 | JA
J Aylward | PCA2 | Wenatchee, WA | ||
08 | STL | Portland, OR | Casa Bella Granite & Marble-Optima Quartz | ||
62 | CR
Craig Ranta | PCA2 | Olympia, WA | BP Racing | |
80 | GC
Geoff Cochran | STL | Tualatin, OR | Winding Road, Team Cochran | |
81 | MP
Mark Phillips | STL | Portland, OR | ||
30 | STU | Portland, OR | Rank Racing Valley Wine Merchants Hoosier Tire | ||
29 | T2 | Santa Barbara, CA | Wolf Films / Beacon Marine / VooDoo HooDoo Racing | ||
36 | JB
John Baker | T3 | Portland, OR | Jordan Ramis PC | |
54 | LS
Lansing Stout | T3 | Corvallis, OR | Nissan | Burke Porter Group | |
12 | SP911 | Ridgefield, WA | Olympic Aero Services | ||
84 | DR
Doug Russell | SP911 | Newberg, OR | Paula Russell |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1EP: 4GTL: 1HP: 2PCA2: 4SP911: 2STL: 3STU: 1T2: 1T3: 2
28
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SR
Steve Rux | VFSR | Salem, OR | ||
23 | VFSR | Woodburn, OR | |||
32 | RD
Robert Dustan | VFSR | Allyn, WA | AXE Retirement Funds | |
65 | JP
Jason Perkins | VFSR | Portland, OR | ||
0 | BT
Bill Thew | VP1 | |||
03 | JN
James Norlin | VP1 | Damascus, OR | Norlin Engineering | |
30 | JW
John Woodward | VP1 | Aurora, OR | WORK-WOODWARD EQUIPMENT | |
33 | JK
Jonathan Keeble | VP1 | Gresham, OR | River City Eyecare | |
126 | TS
Thomas Styczynski | VP1 | Wilsonville, OR | Proud Sponsor of World of Speed Motorsports Museum Wilsonville, Oregon | |
38 | DN
David (Doc) Nichols | VP2 | Eugene, OR | Eugene Sports Car Shop; Vintage Underground | |
48 | OL
Orvar Litsjo | VP2 | Issaquah, WA | Lanni/Coleman | |
57 | MS
Monte Shelton | VP2 | Portland, OR | ||
70 | VP2 | Eugene, OR | Eugene Sports Car Shop | ||
73 | VP2 | Portland, OR | Bucci construction; Axiom custom; my motor sports obsession! | ||
88 | BD
Bill Duncan | VP2 | Portland, OR | ||
94 | TS
Tim Scott | VP2 | Longview, WA | Horboling | |
8 | JA
J Aylward | VP3 | Wenatchee, WA | ||
10 | MW
Mike Woolsey | VP3 | Ridgefield, WA | ||
12 | VP3 | Victoria, BC | Amantii Electric Fireplaces | ||
45 | MS
Mark Sorsdahl | VP3 | Portland, OR | Kelly's Olympian |
Class totals: VFSR: 4VP1: 5VP2: 7VP3: 4