Entry List
2-Day Event
57
entries
Group 1
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | DM
Dennis Moser | 1CS | N. Wilkesboro, NC | ||
18A | DC
Dale Critz Jr. | 1DS | Savannah, GA | ||
16 | AR
Andy Russell | 1FP | Charlotte, NC | ||
36 | JJ
John E. Jones | 1FP | Waxhaw, NC | Na'Da Dawg Racing | |
677 | 1FP | Upatoi, GA | |||
6 | 1FV | Winston Salem, NC | Sandy Jackson | ||
68 | 1FV | Leland , NC | J R R Tolkein | ||
69 | 1FV | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | J R R Tolkein | ||
97 | ME
Michael Ennis | 1FV | Hobe Sound, FL | ||
183 | WC
William Mark Childs | 1FV | Fernandina Beach, FL | ||
755 | BC
Bob Clarke | 1FV | Mt. Juliet, TN | ||
134 | 1GP | West Palm Beach, FL | Biggles | ||
381 | 1GP | Rock Hill, SC | |||
18 | JH
Jim Hofer | 1HP | Memphis, TN | ||
49 | DD
Dan Dougherty Jr | 1HP | Fayetteville, GA | ||
52 | 1HP | Powder Springs, GA | NA |
Class totals: 1CS: 11DS: 11FP: 31FV: 61GP: 21HP: 3
Group 2, 5 & 7
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 2CF | Piedmont, SC | |||
74 | BL
Bob Lembcke | 2CF | Pensacola, FL | J. Massey | |
123 | 2CF | Winter Garden, FL | |||
51 | BT
Brian Thomas | 2HF | Siler City, NC | ||
773 | 2FJ | Holly Springs, NC | none | ||
5 | 5FM | Kissimmee, FL | Autogroup Racing Service | ||
32 | 7CSR | Hollywood, FL | |||
151 | 7HS2 | Forest, VA |
Class totals: 2CF: 32FJ: 12HF: 15FM: 17CSR: 17HS2: 1
Group 3
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | 3BS | Tallahassee, FL | |||
4 | 3CP | Lenoir City, TN | |||
72 | 3CP | Buford, GA | Splinter Group Racing | ||
117 | 3CP | Augusta, GA | |||
333 | 3CP | Morganton, NC | NONE | ||
36 | 3DP | Hurricane, WV | Corvair Alley | ||
61 | 3DP | Johns Island, SC | Slo-Motion Speed | ||
76 | 3DP | Louisville, KY | None | ||
7 | 3EP | Pensacola, FL | RjR Racing / Scuderiagiallo.com | ||
25 | 3EP | Angier, NC | |||
34 | 3EP | Lyman, SC | |||
83 | 3EP | Edgewater, FL | FIRST FLOOR SPORTS CAR STORE | ||
99 | TT
Tom Turner | 3EP | Jacksonville, FL | ||
105 | 3EP | Pensacola, FL | Marsha`s Biscotti | ||
6 | 3FM | Jasper, GA | Vintage Motorcar Restorations | ||
391 | 3FM | San Francisco, CA | |||
362 | 3FP | Cumming, GA | Monster Rod and Shaft Company | ||
3 | 3ITA | Savannah, GA | Carter Racing Enterprises / IOC | ||
31 | JJ
Johnny Johnson | 3ITA | Tifton, GA | ||
43 | 3ITA | Savannah, GA | |||
176 | JM
Joe Mills | 3ITA | Johns Island, SC | M&P Specialty Automotive |
Class totals: 3BS: 13CP: 43DP: 33EP: 63FM: 23FP: 13ITA: 4
Groups 6 & 8
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
94 | 6AP | Brunswick, GA | Interstate All Battery Center | ||
34 | 6AS | Tallahassee, FL | Binford Tools | ||
95 | 6BP | Orlando, FL | Stella Bella Racing - ORLANDO | ||
941 | 6BP | Brunswick, GA | Interstate All Battery Center, Savannah Race Engineering | ||
66 | 6OV | Hoschton, GA | Team AMF Racing | ||
06 | 8AP | Beaufort, SC | |||
56 | 8AP | Ball Ground, GA | |||
00 | 8BS | Manassas, VA | Racer Walsh Co. | ||
93 | 8BS | Jacksonville, FL | Decal Shop / Racer Walsh Co | ||
156 | EB
Ernie Bello | 8BS | Jupiter, FL | Ernie Bello Motorsport | |
274 | 8BS | Kearneysville, WV | Racer Walsh Co. | ||
16 | SB
Skip Bryan | 8RS | The Villages, FL | Road - N - Race |
Class totals: 6AP: 16AS: 16BP: 26OV: 18AP: 28BS: 48RS: 1