14-RQ-2985-S
57
entries
Group 1
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | GTL | Streator, IL | United Methodist Motorsports Ministry | ||
5 | JR
John Raymond | SM | Shorewood, IL | Advanced Autosports | |
7 | SM | Pillager, MN | |||
09 | SH
Stephen Hoch | SM | Whitefish Bay, WI | Advanced Autosports | |
22 | PK
Paul Kwiecinski | SM | Northbrook, Il | ||
63 | TR
Thomas Roberts | SM | Naperville, IL | Dog House Racing | |
73 | SR
Shayan Ranjbari | SM | Glenview, IL | ||
74 | SM | Iowa City, IA | Advanced Autosports | ||
85 | jc
james cook | SM | Machesney Park, il | ||
94 | dS
dan Sager | SM | Allen Park, MI | Tech Trade Partners | |
95 | TB
Thomas Bernacki | SM | Chicago, IL | Med-Stop, Zipprich Machinery Movers, DPR Art Rescue, Quality Mobile Truck Repair, Tomar Service, Inc | |
44 | STL | Clive, IA | etsy.com/shop/VIZualDesign / Oak Leaf Lighting / Van Zante Racing Enterprises |
Class totals: GTL: 1SM: 10STL: 1
Group 2
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06 | DH
Dan Hedley | EP | Thunder Bay, ON | Venshore Mechanical/Hedco Consultants Inc. | |
92 | KP
Kenneth Patterson | EP | Cedar Falls, IA | Patterson Racing | |
18 | PM
Paul Musschoot | GT1 | Marengo, IL | C&P Racing/Blackhawk Farms Raceway | |
37 | BH
Bryan Hunter | GT2 | Chicago, IL | Asteri Motorsports | |
09 | SPO | Dwight, IL | THP | ||
41 | FG
Frank Gurtz | T2 | Arlington Heights, IL |
Class totals: EP: 2GT1: 1GT2: 1SPO: 1T2: 1
Group 3
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | BD
Bruce Drenth | CFF | Fargo, ND | Drenth Hajek Racing | |
30 | JW
James (Jim) Wright | FA | Wildwood, MO | ||
05 | PL
Peter Lesueur | FC | Saint Charles, IL | OSQ/Hoosier Tire | |
0 | AM
Alan Murray | FF | Brainard, MN | Murray Motorsports | |
7 | FF | Peoria, IL | Hawk Performance | ||
87 | BE
Brian Ell | FF | Brown Deer, WI | ||
24 | DT
Don Taylor | FV | Hoffman Estates, IL | Social Security | |
81 | JB
Joseph Bertolucci | FV | Mount Prospect, IL | J.A.B Racing, Noble Engines, Hoosier | |
83 | WP
William Poehlman | FV | Waukesha, WI | LRE/Badger Carbonics | |
03 | DG
Darrel Greening | F6 | Fond du Lac, WI | Pro Motorsports | |
28 | WC
William B Cobb | F6 | Cambridge, WI | Clueless Racing | |
96 | AS
Andrew Selck | F6 | Waterloo, IL |
Class totals: CFF: 1F6: 3FA: 1FC: 1FF: 3FV: 3
Group 4
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | RY
Raymond Yergler | ITA | Des Moines, IA | Iowa Auto Damage Aprraisers | |
83 | ITB | Aurora, IL | ProsāKons Racing | ||
03 | DW
David Wheeler (Advanced Autosports) | ITS | Beloit, WI | Ann Omalley | |
5 | AW
Angela Wiedenhoeft | ITS | Menomonee Falls, WI | ISPros Voice/Data/Security | |
09 | SH
Stephen Hoch | SMT | Whitefish Bay, WI | Advanced Autosports | |
14 | DD
David Dewhurst | SMT | Wauwatosa, WI | Pops/Stewart Garage/SIF | |
22 | PK
Paul Kwiecinski | SMT | Northbrook, Il | ||
44 | SMT | Clive, IA | etsy.com/shop/VIZualDesign / Oak Leaf Lighting / Van Zante Racing Enterprises | ||
63 | CR
Colt Roberts | SMT | Naperville, IL | Dog House Racing | |
74 | SMT | Iowa City, IA | Advanced Autosports | ||
94 | TS
Tom Sager | SMT | Naperville, IL | Tech Trade Partners | |
95 | TB
Thomas Bernacki | SMT | Chicago, IL | Med-Stop, Zipprich Machinery Movers, DPR Art Rescue, Quality Mobile Truck Repair, Tomar Service, Inc |
Class totals: ITA: 1ITB: 1ITS: 2SMT: 8
Group 5
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | SRF | Western Springs, IL | Tro Manufacturing | ||
02 | DT
Dave Tatge | SRF | Glenview, IL | Elite Autosport | |
03 | EM
Elizabeth Martin | SRF | Highland Park, IL | Elite Autosport | |
6 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
15 | SRF | Barrington, IL | M /K Industries Mundelien, IL | ||
19 | SG
Steven Greenhill | SRF | libertyville, IL | Blackhawk motors / Elite Autosport Inc. | |
34 | ES
Ed Smith | SRF | Saint Louis, MO | ||
35 | KC
Keith Conroy | SRF | Joliet, IL | SDRacing | |
37 | JF
Jim Ferro | SRF | Minooka, IL | ||
48 | GS
George Sanchez | SRF | Saint Anne, IL | Fox Fabrique | |
65 | SRF | Winnetka, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
73 | SRF | Franklin Park , IL | Tro Manufacturing | ||
86 | BM
Beau Martin | SRF | Woodstock, IL | Elite Autosport, Inc | |
91 | MS
Michael Stagl | SRF | Waukesha, WI | NuCore Racing | |
99 | BG
Bernie Grogan | SRF | Newtown Square, PA |
14-RQ-2986-S
54
entries
Group 1
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | GTL | Streator, IL | United Methodist Motorsports Ministry | ||
5 | JR
John Raymond | SM | Shorewood, IL | Advanced Autosports | |
7 | SM | Pillager, MN | |||
09 | SH
Stephen Hoch | SM | Whitefish Bay, WI | Advanced Autosports | |
11 | sk
stanley kujanski | SM | West Chicago, IL | zipprich machinery movers | |
22 | PK
Paul Kwiecinski | SM | Northbrook, Il | ||
63 | TR
Thomas Roberts | SM | Naperville, IL | Dog House Racing | |
73 | SR
Shayan Ranjbari | SM | Glenview, IL | ||
74 | SM | Iowa City, IA | Advanced Autosports | ||
85 | jc
james cook | SM | Machesney Park, il | ||
44 | STL | Clive, IA | etsy.com/shop/VIZualDesign / Oak Leaf Lighting / Van Zante Racing Enterprises |
Class totals: GTL: 1SM: 9STL: 1
Group 2
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06 | DH
Dan Hedley | EP | Thunder Bay, ON | Venshore Mechanical/Hedco Consultants Inc. | |
92 | KP
Kenneth Patterson | EP | Cedar Falls, IA | Patterson Racing | |
18 | PM
Paul Musschoot | GT1 | Marengo, IL | C&P Racing/Blackhawk Farms Raceway | |
33 | CA
Craig Anderson | GT2 | Parkland, FL | A41 Motorsports - TWOth Autosport - Axiom | |
37 | BH
Bryan Hunter | GT2 | Chicago, IL | Asteri Motorsports | |
71 | GT2 | Lakewood, IL | Auto Prep Club/DC Racing | ||
59 | RB
Rodger Bogusz | GT3 | evanston, IL | ||
09 | SPO | Dwight, IL | THP | ||
41 | FG
Frank Gurtz | T2 | Arlington Heights, IL |
Class totals: EP: 2GT1: 1GT2: 3GT3: 1SPO: 1T2: 1
Group 3
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | BD
Bruce Drenth | CFF | Fargo, ND | Drenth Hajek Racing | |
05 | PL
Peter Lesueur | FC | Saint Charles, IL | OSQ/Hoosier Tire | |
0 | AM
Alan Murray | FF | Brainard, MN | Murray Motorsports | |
7 | FF | Peoria, IL | Hawk Performance | ||
87 | BE
Brian Ell | FF | Brown Deer, WI | ||
24 | DT
Don Taylor | FV | Hoffman Estates, IL | Social Security | |
81 | JB
Joseph Bertolucci | FV | Mount Prospect, IL | J.A.B Racing, Noble Engines, Hoosier | |
03 | DG
Darrel Greening | F6 | Fond du Lac, WI | Pro Motorsports | |
96 | AS
Andrew Selck | F6 | Waterloo, IL |
Class totals: CFF: 1F6: 2FC: 1FF: 3FV: 2
Group 4
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | RY
Raymond Yergler | ITA | Des Moines, IA | Iowa Auto Damage Aprraisers | |
83 | ITB | Aurora, IL | ProsāKons Racing | ||
03 | DW
David Wheeler (Advanced Autosports) | ITS | Beloit, WI | Ann Omalley | |
5 | AW
Angela Wiedenhoeft | ITS | Menomonee Falls, WI | ISPros Voice/Data/Security | |
09 | SH
Stephen Hoch | SMT | Whitefish Bay, WI | Advanced Autosports | |
14 | DD
David Dewhurst | SMT | Wauwatosa, WI | Pops/Stewart Garage/SIF | |
15 | JR
John Raymond | SMT | Shorewood, IL | Advanced Autosports | |
22 | PK
Paul Kwiecinski | SMT | Northbrook, Il | ||
63 | CR
Colt Roberts | SMT | Naperville, IL | Dog House Racing | |
74 | SMT | Iowa City, IA | Advanced Autosports |
Class totals: ITA: 1ITB: 1ITS: 2SMT: 6
Group 5
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | SRF | Western Springs, IL | Tro Manufacturing | ||
02 | DT
Dave Tatge | SRF | Glenview, IL | Elite Autosport | |
03 | EM
Elizabeth Martin | SRF | Highland Park, IL | Elite Autosport | |
6 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
15 | SRF | Barrington, IL | M /K Industries Mundelien, IL | ||
19 | SG
Steven Greenhill | SRF | libertyville, IL | Blackhawk motors / Elite Autosport Inc. | |
34 | ES
Ed Smith | SRF | Saint Louis, MO | ||
35 | KC
Keith Conroy | SRF | Joliet, IL | SDRacing | |
37 | JF
Jim Ferro | SRF | Minooka, IL | ||
48 | GS
George Sanchez | SRF | Saint Anne, IL | Fox Fabrique | |
65 | SRF | Winnetka, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
73 | SRF | Franklin Park , IL | Tro Manufacturing | ||
86 | MD
Michael Dirienzo | SRF | Madison, WI | Elite Autosport, Inc. | |
91 | MS
Michael Stagl | SRF | Waukesha, WI | NuCore Racing | |
99 | BG
Bernie Grogan | SRF | Newtown Square, PA |
Prep Shop
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Workers
120
entries
Course Marshals
6
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
BA
Bruce Andersen | Course Marshals | Rockford, IL | ||
Course Marshals | DeKalb, IL | |||
Course Marshals | Prospect Heights, IL | |||
Course Marshals | Itasca, IL | |||
Course Marshals | Grafton, WI | |||
DK
Dennis Kay | Course Marshals | West Bend, WI |
Emergency Services
7
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
SA
Simon Avery | Emergency | Rockford, IL | ||
Emergency | Sheboygan, WI | |||
KD
Kevin Dennis | Emergency | |||
Emergency | White Bear Lake, MN | |||
Emergency | De Forest, WI | |||
Emergency | Chicago, IL | |||
JK
Jason Kepka | Emergency | Rockford, IL |
Flagging and Communications
24
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
RB
Rick Bentson | F & C | Orland Park, IL | ||
TB
Tiffany Bingheim | F & C | Horicon, WI | ||
WC
Will Cammack | F & C | Saint Paul, MN | ||
F & C | DeKalb, IL | |||
BE
Brian Eckrich | F & C | Neenah, WI | ||
DF
Don Faems | F & C | Arlington Heights, IL | ||
PF
Pat (Patricia) Foss | F & C | Marion, IA | ||
WF
Wayne Foss | F & C | Marion, IA | ||
LH
Lon Hake | F & C | Maple Park, IL | ||
KH
Kevin Hammond | F & C | Kenosha, WI | ||
TJ
Tom Jedlicka | F & C | Walford, IA | ||
F & C | Appleton, WI | |||
WL
Wm (Biff) Lahner | F & C | Lewisburg, PA | ||
RL
Rolfe Lehman | F & C | Madison, WI | ||
F & C | Urbana, IL | |||
CM
Charlotte Mohns | F & C | Rockton, IL | ||
F & C | Bolingbrook, IL | |||
RN
Robert Newberg | F & C | Davis, IL | ||
F & C | Inverness, IL | |||
F & C | Alexandria, VA | |||
F & C | Hoffman Estates, IL | |||
JS
Janet Schmuck | F & C | Hoffman Estates, il | ||
DS
David Sullivan | F & C | Willowbrook, IL | ||
RV
Roger Vilmur | F & C | Palatine, IL |
Grid
8
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
JD
Janet Dake | Grid | Menomonee Falls, WI | ||
SD
Sandy Dever | Grid | |||
RF
Richard Fedler | Grid | Brookfield, WI | ||
MK
Mick Krause | Grid | Wauconda, IL | ||
JM
Jim Maloney | Grid | Schaumburg, IL | ||
GS
Gary Soiney | Grid | Waterford, WI | ||
JS
Jane Soiney | Grid | Waterford, WI | ||
DZ
Dory Zientara | Grid | Elgin, IL |
Media
2
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Media | Elk Grove Village , IL | |||
Media | Downers Grove, IL |
Pace Car
2
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
TH
Todd Heilicher | Pace Car | Minneapolis, MN | ||
DY
Dave Yahn | Pace Car | HARTFORD, WI |
Paddock
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
PM
Paul N Meier | Paddock | DeKalb, IL |
Pit
4
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
DB
Dennis Bednar | Pit | Huntley, IL | ||
JH
Jim Henry | Pit | Huntley, IL | ||
JH
Jim Henry | Pit | Lemont, IL | ||
TJ
Tony Jorgensen | Pit | Mukwonago, WI |
Race Administration/Chairman
2
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
MB
Mark Bingheim | Race Administration | Horicon, WI | ||
SK
Sherri Kulawinski | Race Administration | Rockton, IL |
Registration
6
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration | Morrison, IL | |||
Registration | Saukville, WI | |||
JJ
Janice Jedlicka | Registration | Marion, IA | ||
CP
Cindy Pfalzgraf | Registration | LaSalle, IL | ||
Registration | La Salle, IL | |||
SW
Sharon West | Registration | Owatonna , MN |
Sound Control
5
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
MH
Michael Holz | Sound Control | Neenah, WI | ||
BM
Betty Mahnke | Sound Control | Grafton, WI | ||
DM
Douglas Mahnke | Sound Control | Grafton, WI | ||
PP
Phil Parsons | Sound Control | Cape Coral, FL | ||
JZ
Joyce ZornJaffe | Sound Control | Freeport, IL |
Starters
5
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
BB
Brad Bastian | Starters | Hartford, WI | ||
SB
Steve Bordwell | Starters | Janesville, WI | ||
DH
David Hermann | Starters | Oregon, IL | ||
Starters | West Bend, WI | |||
JS
John Sutton | Starters | Davis, Il |
Stewards
18
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
MB
Mike Beaumia | Stewards | Freedom, WI | ||
RB
Rob Bedelis | Stewards | Hartford, WI | ||
KC
Kevin Coulter | Stewards | Woodridge, IL | ||
FC
Fred L Cummings | Stewards | Mineral Point, WI | ||
BH
Bev Heilicher | Stewards | Minneapolis, MN | ||
HJ
Henry Jaffe | Stewards | Freeport, IL | ||
JJ
JoAnne Jensen | Stewards | Bolingbrook, IL | ||
RL
Robert Lybarger | Stewards | McHenry, IL | ||
DL
Dorn Lynch | Stewards | westmont, IL | ||
Stewards | Hales Corners, WI | |||
SM
Scott Meland | Stewards | South Beloit, IL | ||
Stewards | Live Oak, FL | |||
WS
William Schuberth | Stewards | Braidwood, IL | ||
Stewards | Park Falls, WI | |||
PS
Paula Spencer | Stewards | Elkhart Lake, WI | ||
CS
Corky Swanson Jr. | Stewards | Moline, IL | ||
DT
Douglas Tillman | Stewards | Liberty Twp, OH | ||
Nv
Nonda van Gulden | Stewards | Mineral Point, WI |
Technical and Safety Inspection
17
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tech | Streator, IL | |||
CC
Cory Collins | Tech | Milwaukee, WI | ||
JD
Jenny Dietrich | Tech | Hartford, WI | ||
SD
Sarah Duffy | Tech | Saint Louis, MO | ||
SD
Steve Dunkmann | Tech | Haven, WI | ||
SF
Scott Feuerhammer | Tech | Campbellsport, WI | ||
RJ
Robert Janeck | Tech | Madison, WI | ||
DK
David Kettler | Tech | Sheboygan Falls, WI | ||
SK
Susan Kettler | Tech | Sheboygan Falls, WI | ||
JP
Jacob Peterson | Tech | Summit, WI | ||
RS
Robert Schumann | Tech | North Prairie, WI | ||
DS
Donald Seefeldt | Tech | Waukesha, WI | ||
DT
Dennis Troemel | Tech | Waukesha, WI | ||
JT
Judith Troemel | Tech | Waukesha, WI | ||
LT
Lawrence Troemel | Tech | Waukesha, WI | ||
MT
Mark Troemel | Tech | Waukesha, WI | ||
JZ
James Zientara | Tech | Elgin, IL |
Timing and Scoring
13
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
SA
Scott Anger | T & S | Milwaukee, WI | ||
MC
Matt Coulter | T & S | Woodridge, IL | ||
CC
Christine Cwiklinski | T & S | Milwaukee, WI | ||
SH
Sue Hermann | T & S | Oregon, IL | ||
PK
Pamela Kewley | T & S | Ely, MN | ||
GK
Gary Krasche | T & S | Aurora, CO | ||
T & S | Greendale, WI | |||
LL
Liz Lowy | T & S | Spring Grove, IL | ||
MP
Mary Patterson | T & S | Cedar Falls, IA | ||
SS
Susan Schuster | T & S | Menomonee Falls, WI | ||
TS
Tobin Schuster | T & S | Menomonee Falls, WI | ||
NS
Naomi Swanson | T & S | Moline, IL | ||
MW
Mark Waggoner | T & S | Brooklyn Center, MN |