Entry List
First Race
20
entries
Group 2
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | CL
Charles Livingston | FA | Saint Louis, MO | Barta, Jones & Foley, PLLC | |
3 | SL
Scott Livingston | FF | St. Louis, MO |
Class totals: FA: 1FF: 1
Group 4
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | AS | Florissant, MO | Castlereagh Team Racing | ||
117 | AS
Andy Schniedermeyer | AS | Florissant, MO | Castlereagh team racing | |
54 | FP | St Jacob, IL | AMT Racing Engines, Hoosier | ||
3 | HP | Maryland Heights, MO | Hoosier/Over The Limit Racing/AMT engines/247-parts.com | ||
75 | JS
Jack Schulz | HP | Monett, MO | Automotive Archeologists | |
15 | GTL | Maryland Hts, MO | Who Gives a Crap | ||
19 | GTL | Saint Peters, MO | Hankook Tire, Zekert Racing, Modern Hot Rods | ||
25 | JL
James Lynch III | GTL | Saint Peters, MO | Hankook Tire, Modern Hotrods, | |
65 | BL
Brad Lewis | GTL | St. Louis, MO | Tuna Safe | |
98 | RL
Roy Lopshire | GTL | Blue Springs, MO | TRD/HOOSIER/JPM | |
13 | STL | Stilwell, KS | Blue River Concrete, The Peanut, Mazda, Hoosier | ||
5 | WS
Win Smith | GTA | Stanford, KY | Win Smith Racing, GForce, Gearheads | |
45 | TM
Tim McGinley | ITA | Highland, IL | hoffman and hoffman | |
67 | ITE | Chesterfield, MO | STLCOM.COM |
Class totals: AS: 2FP: 1GTA: 1GTL: 5HP: 2ITA: 1ITE: 1STL: 1
Group 5
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | BP
Bryon Prokopf | B Spec | Maryland Heights, MO | G-LOC Brakes/Penniless Prokopf Racing | |
24 | B Spec | Davisburg, MI | Appalachian Race Tire, AACS, Race Track Maps | ||
72 | JV
John Valenta | SM | Bridegton, MO | Over the Limit Racing | |
39 | MM
Mark Morhaus | SRF | Pacific, MO | Imsport |
Class totals: B Spec: 2SM: 1SRF: 1
Second Race
26
entries
Group 2
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | CL
Charles Livingston | FA | Saint Louis, MO | Barta, Jones & Foley, PLLC | |
3 | SL
Scott Livingston | FF | St. Louis, MO |
Class totals: FA: 1FF: 1
Group 4
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | AS | Florissant, MO | Castlereagh Team Racing | ||
117 | AS
Andy Schniedermeyer | AS | Florissant, MO | Castlereagh team racing | |
54 | FP | St Jacob, IL | AMT Racing Engines, Hoosier | ||
3 | HP | Maryland Heights, MO | Hoosier/Over The Limit Racing/AMT engines/247-parts.com | ||
75 | JS
Jack Schulz | HP | Monett, MO | Automotive Archeologists | |
15 | GTL | Maryland Hts, MO | Who Gives a Crap | ||
19 | GTL | Saint Peters, MO | Hankook Tire, Zekert Racing, Modern Hot Rods | ||
25 | JL
James Lynch III | GTL | Saint Peters, MO | Hankook Tire, Modern Hotrods, | |
65 | BL
Brad Lewis | GTL | St. Louis, MO | Tuna Safe | |
98 | RL
Roy Lopshire | GTL | Blue Springs, MO | TRD/HOOSIER/JPM | |
13 | STL | Stilwell, KS | Blue River Concrete, The Peanut, Mazda, Hoosier | ||
5 | WS
Win Smith | GTA | Stanford, KY | Win Smith Racing, GForce, Gearheads | |
45 | TM
Tim McGinley | ITA | Highland, IL | hoffman and hoffman | |
67 | ITE | Chesterfield, MO | STLCOM.COM |
Class totals: AS: 2FP: 1GTA: 1GTL: 5HP: 2ITA: 1ITE: 1STL: 1
Group 5
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | BP
Bryon Prokopf | B Spec | Maryland Heights, MO | G-LOC Brakes/Penniless Prokopf Racing | |
24 | B Spec | Davisburg, MI | Appalachian Race Tire, AACS, Race Track Maps | ||
72 | JV
John Valenta | SM | Bridegton, MO | Over the Limit Racing | |
39 | MM
Mark Morhaus | SRF | Pacific, MO | Imsport |
Class totals: B Spec: 2SM: 1SRF: 1
Group 6
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | PDE - Inter. 1 | Baldwin, IL | |||
- | PDE - Inter. 1 | Pleasant Plains, IL | |||
87 | PDE - Inter. 1 | Elsah, IL | |||
- | PB
Patrick Burke | PDE - Inter./Adv | Jackson, TN | ||
7 | PDE - Inter./Adv | Saint Louis, MO | |||
14 | JM
Joseph Meyer | PDE - Inter./Adv | Belleville, IL |
Class totals: PDE - Inter. 1: 3PDE - Inter./Adv: 3
Race Officials / Workers / Volunteers
28
entries
Race Admin, Chair
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Admin | Saint Peters, MO |
Course Marshall
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Robert Burnham | CM | Saint Peters, MO |
Flagging / Communications - SAT
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Robert Bateman | F/C SAT Only | Glencoe, MO |
MB
Mike Byington | F/C SAT Only | Saint Louis, MO |
SD
Sonny Diesmone | F/C SAT Only | St. Louis, MO |
ME
Mike Erpelding | F/C SAT Only | North Bend, NE |
MH
Michael Hollingshead | F/C SAT Only | Saint Louis, MO |
F/C SAT Only | Saint Charles, MO | |
F/C SAT Only | Urbana, IL | |
AS
Alan Schuette | F/C SAT Only | St Louis, MO |
BS
Bill Simmering | F/C SAT Only | Urbana, IL |
JV
JIM VIVIANO | F/C SAT Only | Alton, IL |
F/C SAT Only | Lees Summit, MO |
Pace Car
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pace Car | Hazelwood, MO |
Registration
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Registration | Saint Louis, MO |
Starter
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LT
L Daryl Tryson | Starter | St. Louis, MO |
Stewards
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Stewards | Manhattan, KS | |
JR
James H Richardson | Stewards | Benton, AR |
Tech
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Tech | WILDWOOD, MO | |
Tech | Wichita, KS |
Timing & Scoring
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BB
Bruce Bettinger | T/S | Derby, KS |
CB
Charlene Bettinger | T/S | Derby, KS |
T/S | Ralston, NE | |
T/S | Ralston, NE | |
T/S | Ralston, NE | |
JN
John Nelson | T/S | Ballwin, MO |
PN
Phyllis Nelson | T/S | Ballwin, MO |
AT
Amy Timmons | T/S | Wichita, KS |