Entry List
Autocross
148
entries
Pro Index Class (select PAX modifier)
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | PRO (FSP) | Waterford, MI | Table 8 Racing | ||
9 | NR
Norman Rawls | PRO (STU) | Sterling Heights, MI | Vibra-Tite, ND Industries | |
25 | PRO (STF) | Novi, MI | |||
26 | MD
Marco Diniz de Oliveira | PRO (AS) | West Bloomfield, MI | ||
42 | PRO (SSP) | Livonia, MI | Danny & Al’s Drivetrain; Hank & Zelda | ||
56 | PRO (ESP) | Lapeer, MI | Apex Motorsports | ||
60 | PRO (SSP) | Farmington, MI | CJ Communications LLC | ||
73 | AR
Andrew Ramos | PRO (CP) | Brighton, Mi | Loose Lugs Racing | |
79 | PRO (ES) | Wolverine Lake, MI | Table 8 Racing!!! | ||
91 | PRO (GSR) | Milford, MI | Loose Lugs Racing | ||
98 | EM
Eric Malone | PRO (STX) | Detroit, MI | ||
198 | PRO (STX) | Tustin, CA |
Event Specific spec class
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | AS
Alan Sheets | SPEC | Troy, MI | ||
13 | SG
Shiv Ganganithi | SPEC | Sterling Heights, MI | ||
75 | JB
Jeffrey Bammel | SPEC | Macomb, MI | ||
23 | MA
Matt Andersen | SPEC (SPEC) | west bloomfield, MI | NA |
A Modified Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | TS
Thomas Solnik | AM | Macomb, MI | Crippled Racing |
A Street Class
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | SS
Steven Schweitzer | AS | Clawson, MI | Stove Top Performance | |
17 | BB
Brandon Biller | AS | Ferndale, MI | ||
19 | ge
gill edwards jr | AS | Canton, MI | ||
90 | SA
Steven Atkins | AS | Howell, MI | ||
117 | JF
Joe Furner | AS | Ypsilanti, MI | ||
123 | AP
Anthony Pitts | AS | Detroit, MI |
B Street Class
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JP
John Potocki | BS | Lake Orion, MI | ||
11 | RP
Robert Potocki | BS | Lake Orion, MI | ||
12 | KA
Keith Armitage | BS | Canton, MI | ||
88 | AC
Allen Chen | BS | San Jose, CA |
B Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 | BSP | Royal Oak, MI | NISSAN | ||
126 | BSP | West Bloomfield, MI | 2 Gew Racing | ||
146 | AM
AJ Miller | BSP | Alpena, MI | Nissan Motorsports |
Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | BA
Brian Anderson | CAMC | Newport, MI | ||
18 | ge
gil edwards | CAMC | Canton, MI | ||
100 | JL
Jeff LaVoy | CAMC | Commerce Township, MI | ||
159 | CAMC | Southfield, MI | Simply Marvtastic Motoring, The ADT4619 Fund |
Street Touring Compact
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | AA
Austin Atkins | STC | Howell, MI | ||
26 | SV
Stan Voynshteyn | STC | Farmington Hills, MI | Andrew Schembri :) | |
71 | STC | Clinton Township, MI | |||
711 | NK
Nicole Kristich | STC | Clinton Township, MI |
C Street Class
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | RS
Ray Smith | CS | Royal Oak, MI | Wife | |
30 | EK
Eugene Kim | CS | Ypsilanti, MI | ||
72 | HH
Hideki Hada | CS | Ann Arbor, MI | Sushi Power | |
86 | TB
Travis Blais | CS | Ann Arbor, MI | ||
185 | AP
Ankur Patel | CS | Ann Arbor, MI |
D Street Class
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | JK
Jeff Kidorf | DS | Detroit, MI | ||
56 | JM
Jasman Malik | DS | Ann Arbor, MI | ||
62 | DS | Livonia, MI | anscomp.com | ||
99 | JL
Jeff Lovell | DS | Batesville, ar | ||
505 | DC
David Colletti | DS | Troy, MI |
D Street Class Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 | DSL | Sylvania, OH | Sheri |
D Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 | WR
Walt Rogowski | DSP | Howell, MI | Kaz & |
E Modified Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | JB
John Bradbury | EM | Oak Harbor, OH | ||
166 | EB
Ethan Bradbury | EM | Oak Harbor, OH |
G Prepared Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
164 | GP | Dearborn, MI |
E Prepared Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | AS
Aleksey Shepelev | EP | Dearborn, MI | ||
24 | UM
Ubaldo Martinez | EP | Farmington, MI | ||
323 | JA
Jeffrey Attala | EP | Lasalle, ON |
E Street Class
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BA
Brian Arpke | ES | Clawson, MI | ||
36 | CF
Chad Fires | ES | Brooklyn, MI | ||
51 | ES | Sylvania, OH | Sheri | ||
79 | ES | Wayne, MI | |||
97 | ES | Lincoln Park, MI | Table 8 Racing | ||
197 | ES | Waterford , MI | Table 8 Racing |
E Street Prepared
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | SW
Sam Westendorp | ESP | Farmington Hills, MI | ||
56 | ESP | Tecumseh, MI | |||
86 | ESP | WOLVERINE LAKE, MI | GearheadHomes.com | ||
97 | ESP | Ferndale, MI | |||
121 | ESP | Livonia, MI | Table 8 Racing | ||
156 | ST
Seth Taylor | ESP | Clawson, MI |
F Modified Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
92 | FM | New Boston, MI | Sully's Speed Shop | ||
117 | DP
Dave Phaneuf | FM | Swartz Creek, MI |
F Prepared Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 | FP | Waterford , MI | Mid-West Wankel, a division of Rotarded Industries LLC |
F Street Class
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BD
Brad Doerr | FS | Clawson, MI | SRS Malfunction Motorsports | |
7 | PB
Patrick Burke | FS | Claswon, mi | Motor City Racecraft | |
11 | FS | Royal Oak, MI | |||
12 | AT
Anne Tijerina | FS | Dearborn, MI | ||
14 | MB
Michael Brown | FS | Windsor, ON | ||
18 | DT
Devin Taylor | FS | Columbus, OH | ||
68 | MA
Mario Accardo | FS | Canton, MI | 8 Ball Racing | |
77 | AB
Aaron Bowles | FS | Howell, MI | ||
112 | LT
Louis Tijerina | FS | Dearborn, MI | ||
150 | CM
Chris McCarthy | FS | Canton, MI |
Formula SAE
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
811 | BT
Brandon Taseski | FSAE | Shelby Twp., MI | ||
81 | MS
Matthew Solnik | FSAE (FSAE) | Macomb, MI | ||
87 | TW
Thomas Weiss | FSAE (FSAE) | Macomb, MI | ||
181 | CG
Collin Gillespie | FSAE (FSAE) | Warren, MI | Continental, Denso, Chrysler |
F Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | KT
Kevin Thompson | FSP | Troy, MI | Table 8 Racing |
G Street Class
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | PB
Peter Burton | GS | St. Louis, MO | ||
24 | NB
Neil Britton | GS | Birmingham, Michigan | Britton Racing | |
26 | LC
Lori Clute | GS | Grand Blanc, MI | ||
34 | GS | Detroit, MI | Winding Road Racing | ||
42 | SE
Sam Eddy | GS | Lansing, MI | ||
55 | jm
jordan mazaira | GS | Clawson, MI | ||
125 | GS | Shelby Township, MI | #FormulaJ | ||
135 | JG
Joshua Garrett | GS | Oak Park, MI | ||
142 | BE
Bruce Eddy | GS | Bath, MI |
H Street Class
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RS
Ryan Stheiner | HS | Howell, MI | One Angry Ginger | |
2 | JP
Jamie Pace | HS | Trenton, MI | ||
7 | HS | Rock Hill, SC | |||
9 | JT
John Thurwachter | HS | Lake Orion, MI | Service@AvisFord | |
12 | DM
Derek Moore | HS | Wixom, MI | ||
13 | CP
Chinmay Pandit | HS | Ann Arbor, MI | ||
17 | DV
David Vigna | HS | Berkley, MI | ||
19 | ST
Sean Thurwachter | HS | Lake Orion, MI | Service@AvisFord | |
22 | TF
Thomas Filipucci | HS | Troy, MI | Final Run Racing | |
53 | HS | ortonville, MI | |||
55 | HS | Tecumseh, MI | Red Barn Racing | ||
77 | NR
Nick Rennell | HS | Oak Park, MI | ||
113 | BW
Brad Withorn | HS | Clarkston, MI | Bacon! |
Street Touring Compact Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | YP
Yelena Pliskina | STCL | Royal Oak, MI | Andrew Schembri :) |
Formula Jr A - 12-18 yrs
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | TC
Taylor Colletti | JA | Troy, MI |
Formula Jr B - 8-12 yrs
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 | MA
Megan Alexander | JB | Columbiaville, Mi | Mom, Dad, Grandma and Grandpa | |
53 | ZC
Zora Clute | JB | Grand Blanc, MI | ||
138 | EA
Eli Alexander | JB | Columbiaville, MI | Mom, Dad, Grandma and Grandpa |
Formula Jr C - 5-8 yrs
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | AC
Alexander Clute | JC | Grand Blanc, MI | ||
20 | MC
Matthew Clute | JC | Grand Blanc, MI | ||
22 | OH
Oscar Hubbell | JC (JC) | Waterford, MI |
Street Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 | TH
Todd S Hipsky | SM | Beverly Hills, MI | ||
209 | GL
Greg Layton | SM | Farmington, MI |
Street Modified Class FWD
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | ML
Michael Linley | SMF | Eastpointe, MI | ||
61 | SMF | Detroit, MI | Baby Ferrari Racing, Road Race Motorsports, Fiat of Lakeside, Racetech-USA, Gehazi Collections, |
Super Street Modified Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 | AM
Andrew Murrell | SSM | Ferndale, MI | ||
95 | CS
Charles Schenk | SSM | Dexter, MI |
Street Touring Roadster
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | STR | Troy, MI | I ♥ HCS PAX | ||
90 | DL
David Left | STR | Royal Oak, MI | ||
109 | STR | Hoover, AL | |||
190 | JL
John Li | STR | Dearborn, MI |
Street Touring FWD
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | STF | White Lake, MI | BrainTrainers | ||
27 | JW
Justin Wrighton | STF | Clarkston, Mi | Bunches-O-burnouts,The 2 Step | |
55 | STF | Farmington, MI | |||
117 | STF | White Lake, MI | BrainTrainers |
Street Touring Sport
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CB
Chris Bolt | STS | Saline, MI | ||
2 | JL
Jimmy Li | STS | Southfield, MI | ||
17 | ER
Eduardo Rodriguez | STS | Lake Orion, MI | ||
29 | VV
Vincent Valle | STS | Lake Orion, MI | ||
53 | TC
Tom Corron | STS | Whitehouse, OH |
Street Touring Ultra
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | OA
Oleg Abramovich | STU | Royal Oak, MI | ||
7 | STU | Lake Orion, MI | space balls the rally car | ||
80 | GV
Gregory Valade | STU | Farmington Hills, MI |
Street Touring Xtreme
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | STX | Redford Charter Township, MI | |||
13 | STX | Milford, MI | |||
54 | JJ
Jason Johnston | STX | Royal Oak, MI | ||
55 | STX | Dearborn, MI | oakos.com | ||
91 | TC
Tim Casey | STX | Plymouth, MI | Ford Performance |
Street Modified Street Tire
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | jt
jesiah thibert | SMS | South Woodslee, ON | ||
16 | MD
Matthew Dye | SMS | Novi, MI | ||
42 | DM
Dmitriy Martynov | SMS | Macomb, MI | ||
169 | rm
roman mleczek | SMS | windsor, ON |
Street Modified Street Tire Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
308 | Lh
Lauen howel | SMSL | windsor, ON |