Entry List
Event 9 Registrations
123
entries
Novice PAX Class
17
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PB
Paul Burpo | N (SS) | Flower Mound, TX | ||
2 | TD
Thomas Doweidt | N (STX) | Roanoke, TX | ||
3 | BL
Benjamin Lucas | N (DS) | Keller, TX | ||
4 | TD
Timothy Dancisin | N (GS) | Bothell, Wa | ||
6 | JC
Joey Chen | N (FS) | Abilene, TX | ||
7 | WP
Will Peden | N (DP) | Euless, TX | ||
9 | ML
Mike Lamon | N (BS) | Southlake, TX | ||
11 | BH
Brittney Hamby | N (STX) | Garland, TX | ||
23 | N (GS) | Irvine, CA | MP23Racing.com | ||
25 | AW
Aaron Walker | N (GS) | Lewisville, TX | ||
34 | DG
Duane Giorgetti | N (FS) | Frisco, TX | ||
47 | JJ
Jeri Jetter | N (ES) | Dallas, TX | ||
69 | N (HS) | Collyville, TX | |||
74 | N (ES) | Rockwall, TX | |||
86 | DD
Domonique Demby | N (HS) | Mesquite, TX | ||
159 | MF
Miles Furlong | N (DS) | Colleyville, TX | STX Garage | |
169 | SB
Steven Box | N (HS) | Collyville, TX |
Street Tire PAX Class
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | MG
Mark Gillett | T (ES) | Dallas, TX | ||
4 | BB
Brian Buchanan | T (HS) | Royse City, TX | Vorshlag, AST | |
7 | JS
Jimmie Stewart | T (GS) | Richardson, TX | ||
16 | T (CS) | Arlington, TX | Not My Stuff | ||
31 | RJ
Robert Jones | T (BS) | McKinney, TX | ||
32 | RC
Ray Cheslock | T (HS) | Dallas, TX | Visneau Photography | |
53 | T (GS) | Denton, TX | My Wife |
X Pro PAX Class
15
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | KB
Kenneth Baker | X (CS) | Fort Worth, TX | MaxcySpeedco.com | |
66 | PM
Paul Magyar | X (SM) | McKinney, TX | AtomicGamer.com / Vorshlag / AST | |
91 | WA
Wayne Atkins | X (STC) | Double Oak, TX | ADG, Fifth Gear, Vorshlag | |
93 | X (ASP) | pilot point, TX | |||
95 | HL
Henry Lin | X (SM) | Wylie, TX | ||
96 | X (SS) | Keller, TX | |||
99 | PO
Phil Osborne | X (CSP) | Argyle, TX | Thanks Chris | |
135 | GK
Gary Kramar | X (FM) | Arlington, TX | Spin Out Racing | |
182 | X (CP) | Wolfe City, TX | JANCO CustomFab/MontiacMotorsports | ||
189 | GP
Greg Piper | X (FM) | Euless, TX | AllStarFireext.com, protapesigns.com, Janco, Texas Body Works | |
193 | X (ASP) | Pilot Point, TX | Fliegenschwein Racing | ||
195 | TB
Tim Bergin | X (SM) | Plano, TX | ||
196 | MW
Mark Wortham | X (SS) | McKinney, TX | Tactical Defense Academy; JBCorvette.com | |
198 | X (CSP) | Evergreen, CO | RPM Agency Insurance Brokerage, DeatschWerks Fuel Systems, Racebred Components | ||
199 | TS
Tommy Saunders | X (BM) | Southlake, TX | Hoosier |
Super Stock
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KS
Keith Starr | SS | Iowa Park, TX | Quad Racing Integration | |
4 | CC
Charles Cram | SS | Krum, TX | ||
26 | CJ
Clement Jones | SS | Pocola, OK | ||
52 | DJ
David Jones | SS | Lake Dallas, TX | KUWTJRacing |
B Stock
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | BS | Mansfield, TX | Thanks Brad! | ||
7 | JP
Jaymik Patel | BS | Garland, TX | ||
21 | BD
Brandon Dan | BS | Dallas, TX | Geocities.com | |
44 | BS | Double Oak, TX | Spare Change |
C Stock
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BE
Buck (E.L.F.) Entriken | CS | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck | |
11 | CS | Terrell, Tx | Built By Buck | ||
51 | MC
Michael Cobb | CS | Colleyville, TX | GOLD'S NATION | |
91 | JB
Jim Bunch | CS | Lewisville, TX | AER Racing | |
145 | CR
Cyril Reif | CS | McKinney, TX |
D Stock
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | DS | Denver, co | Personal |
E Stock
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | ES | Saginaw, TX | ||
88 | ES | Fort Worth, TX | dfwmiata.com / harrisonindustrial.com |
F Stock
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | GR
Gerald Ray | FS | The Colony, TX | ||
16 | PF
Paul Charles Forwerck | FS | Melissa, TX | ||
64 | RA
Robert Armstrong | FS | Hickory Creek, TX |
G Stock
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 | CC
Courtney Crowell | GS | Rockwall, TX |
Super Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JH
Jim Hollinsworth | SSP | Bedford, TX |
A Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 | ASP | Dallas, TX |
B Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | JM
Jeremy Meek | BSP | Allen, Tx | ||
15 | BSP | Fairview, TX |
D Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CF
Charles Fleming | DSP | Fort Worth, TX | Collector's Airmodel Company | |
37 | BF
Bill Farr | DSP | Blue Ridge, TX | ||
44 | BA
Brandon Aaron | DSP | Bedford, TX |
E Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 | ESP | Oklahoma City, OK | Speedygraphix.net Vorshlag.com | ||
93 | ESP | Princeton, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
193 | ESP | Princeton, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports |
B Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | BP | McKinney, TX |
C Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | CP | Haltom City, TX | |||
24 | JB
Josh Brantley | CP | Haltom city, tx | JLB Window Tinting |
F Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | MB
Mark Berry | FP | Lewisville, TX | Don Herring Mitsubishi, JANCO custom fab, COBB Tuning, AST Suspension, Forced Performance |
B Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EH
Eddie Hernandez | BM | N Richland Hills, TX | ||
11 | DS
Dakota Sutherland | BM | North Richland Hills, TX |
E Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 | JY
Jason Yenzer | EM | Longview, TX | ||
177 | AY
Alexandria Yenzer | EM | Longview, TX |
F Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
133 | PK
Paul Kurtz | FM | Mineral Wells, TX |
Street Touring FWD
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | JE
Jackson Elliott | STF | Addison, TX |
Street Touring Sport
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | JS
James Schwan | STS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
81 | STS | Fort Worth, TX | Steve & Sharon Eberlein | ||
93 | STS | Allen, TX | |||
172 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
181 | SE
Steve Eberlein | STS | Aledo, TX | Miata Roadster | |
193 | STS | Cedar Creek, TX |
Street Touring Roadster
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | STR | Mesa, Az | |||
19 | WD
Walter Del Rio | STR | Lewisville, TX | ||
23 | BC
Brett Cotton | STR | Addison, TX | ||
33 | STR | Dallas, TX | Inertia Lab | ||
37 | STR | Rector, PA | Asset Control Employment Screening | ||
42 | TE
Todd Eaddy | STR | Flower Mound, TX | Discount Tire Company | |
48 | TD
Tim Dorman | STR | Avinger , TX | WMMFT RACING | |
67 | STR | Gainesville, TX | dfwmiata.com | ||
148 | JS
Jeff Schaadt | STR | Gladewater, TX | WMMFT Racing / Team SSLOBALT / Hoosier |
Street Touring Extreme
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SF
Stephen Fosmire | STX | Princeton , TX | ||
7 | DM
Danny Mehl | STX | Plano, TX | ||
48 | WK
Wesley Kawata | STX | Arlington, TX | Milt's Auto Repair & Two Wheel World | |
62 | JH
Jim Harris | STX | Flower Mound, TX | Mazdaspeed | |
96 | STX | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
97 | SL
Sherrie Ledbetter | STX | Colleyville, TX | Vorshlag | |
99 | MS
Mark Sipe | STX | Keller, TX | CobbTuning/KONI/RacingBrake/JANCO | |
196 | STX | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
197 | CL
Christopher Ledbetter | STX | Farmers Branch, TX | Vorshlag, AST |
Street Modified
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | JA
Jeremy Ault | SM | McKinney, TX | Evolution Dynamics / Don Herring Mitsubishi | |
89 | MM
Mark Madarash | SM | Red Oak, TX | Dusold Designs, Janco | |
189 | OV
Opie Viets | SM | Girard, KS |
Sport Street Modified
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | SSM | Leonard, TX | Stinkin' Lincoln Racing | ||
66 | AF
Andy Franco | SSM | Prosper, TX | 21stCenturyMuscle Cars/Aftex Racing | |
72 | JR
Jeff Rackley | SSM | Flower Mound, TX | ||
111 | SSM | St. Charles, MO | Stinkin' Lincoln Racing | ||
166 | DM
Doug Maxcy | SSM | McKinney, TX |
Formula Jr A - 12-15 yrs
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | KF
Kimberly Flack | JA | Double Oak, TX | Mom and Dad | |
8 | MA
Meagan Atkins | JA | Double Oak, TX | ||
9 | AF
Allison Flack | JA | Double Oak, TX | Momand Dad | |
81 | GR
Garret Rackley | JA | flower mound, tx | ||
91 | SL
Stephen Lucas | JA | Keller, TX |
Formula Jr B - 8-11 yrs
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | KE
Kirsten Eaddy | JB | Flower Mound, TX | ||
7 | AA
Ashley Atkins | JB | Double Oak, tx |
E Stock Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | ESL | Stillwater, OK | dfwmiata.com / harrisonindustrial.com |
Street Touring Sport Ladies
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | STSL | Aledo, TX | Miata Roadster | ||
172 | STSL | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com |
Street Touring Roadster Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | JS
Jean Schaadt | STRL | GladeWater, TX | WMMFT Racing |
Street Touring Extreme Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | AB
Ann Bergin | STXL | Plano, TX |