Entry List
ECR
10
entries
Group 8 ECR
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | AH
Aidan Hilliard | ITA | Savannah, GA | ||
184 | NH
Nicole Hecker | ITS | Deland, FL | ||
11 | SM | Saint Johns, FL | Bailey Truck & Trailer | ||
14 | SM | Miami, FL | ROLLAN PLUMBING INC,BSI RACING,APEX ALIGNMENT,ROSSINI RACING ENGINES | ||
22 | SM | Franklin, TN | OPM Autosports | ||
55 | LF
Lance Fenderson | SM | Exeter, NH | OPM Motorsport-BRM Cronographs | |
111 | SM | Miromar Lakes, FL | Centauri Ins / Regency Ins/ OPM/ G LOC Brakes / Hoosier | ||
111 | SM | Cold Spring, NY | Planet Miata | ||
48 | FH
Fred Hutcheson | SPU | Savannah, GA | ||
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | T4 | Summerville, SC | HART LAW, OPM, XFactor Racing |
Class totals: ITA: 1ITS: 1SM: 6SPU: 1T4: 1
SIC
96
entries
Group 1
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | SM | Saint Johns, FL | Bailey Truck & Trailer | ||
14 | SM | Miami, FL | ROLLAN PLUMBING INC,BSI RACING,APEX ALIGNMENT,ROSSINI RACING ENGINES | ||
22 | SM | Franklin, TN | OPM Autosports | ||
37 | KB
Kevin Bailey | SM | Atlanta, GA | Separate Checkbook Racing | |
41 | SM | Raleigh, NC | LINE-X / Rossini Racing / OPM Autosports / Hempworx | ||
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | SM | Summerville, SC | HART LAW OPM XFactor Racing | |
49 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
60 | TF
Thomas Fowler | SM | Gainesville, GA | OPM Autosports, X-Factor, Traqmate,Traqgear. | |
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
62 | SB
Stanley Brock Jr | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM AutoSports | |
72 | SM | Salem, AL | Sports and Imports, Columbus, GA. | ||
31 | JB
Jake Bailey | SMSE | Milton, GA | ||
77 | SMSE | Acworth, GA | OPM, Principle Logic IT Security Consulting |
Class totals: SM: 11SMSE: 2
Group 2
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | LG
Lee Graser | ITA | Andersonville, TN | Lees auto-MAZDA | |
80 | ITA | Cary, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
84 | ITA | Monroe, NC | Race Engineering/RDR Motorsports | ||
111 | ITA | Miromar Lakes, FL | RSR, Regency Ins Agency | ||
34 | SS
Steve Saney | ITR | Miami, FL | activeautowerks. STS Racing | |
47 | ITR | Wake Forest, NC | Import Auto Pro / Marked Media | ||
99 | ITR | LaGrange, NC | Pennzoil/LNA Enterprises | ||
106 | ITR | Wake Forest, NC | Marked Media Inc. Import Auto Pro | ||
5 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Slim Chance | ||
18 | SE
Steve Eckerich | ITS | Fletcher, NC | Eckerich Race Engineering | |
72 | MP
Mark Paterniti | ITS | Daytona Beach, FL | Florida Door & Supply Racing | |
8 | RW
Roger Walker | IT7 | Landrum, SC | Team Moon Racing | |
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | IT7 | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue |
Class totals: IT7: 2ITA: 4ITR: 4ITS: 3
Group 3
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | ITB | Canton, GA | Howitzr Oil / Southern Paint & Body Works | ||
5 | ITB | Rock Hill, SC | |||
28 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
58 | JJ
Jack D Johnson | SRF | Williamson, GA | ||
7 | SRF3 | HAMPTON, VA | Good Wife Support | ||
16 | DB
David Brown | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | SRFWheelBearings.com | |
21 | T4 | Miami, FL | Liqui Moly/Hoosier Tire/G-Loc Brakes/3P-Logistix/Velocity Warehouse/FAAS Racing/ | ||
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | T4 | Summerville, SC | HART LAW, OPM, XFactor Racing | |
57 | EB
Ed Barr | T4 | Indian Shores, FL | Joe Aquilante |
Class totals: ITB: 2SRF: 2SRF3: 2T4: 3
Group 4
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | GTL | Walhalla, SC | Comptune/Hoosier/K Bock/Bev | ||
55 | DK
D Karably | EP | Earleton, FL | Santa Fe Electric Inc | |
184 | NH
Nicole Hecker | EP | Deland, FL | ||
03 | RA
Richard P Anderson | FP | Colbert, GA | anderson motorsports | |
14 | FP | Beaufort, SC | |||
64 | MM
Michael Miller | FP | Moore, SC | SportsCarSalvage/AppRaceTire/Comptune | |
19 | DK
David Kinsey | HP | Augusta, GA | ||
36 | WP
Will Perry | HP | Sale Creek, TN | Rivergate5speed.com/Epilepsy Foundation of SE TN | |
94 | HP | Tallahassee, FL | Social Security | ||
95 | CF
Charles Fullgraf | HP | Philadelphia, TN | Stone's Throw Engineering | |
98 | MH
Mike Havlick | HP | Lincolnton, NC | Comptune | |
48 | FH
Fred Hutcheson | SPU | Savannah, GA | ||
56 | JJ
Jack Kyle Johnson | SPU | Williamson, GA | Johnson Properties and Sharpbuckle.com | |
05 | BH
Bill Hennecy | STL | Myrtle Beach, SC | Thunder Sports | |
22 | STL | Saint Johns, FL | Bailey Truck & Trailer | ||
28 | STL | Asheboro, NC | Asheboro Ford | ||
49 | STL | Atlanta, GA | OPM Autosports, Improved Racing | ||
18 | VL
Vicki Lanning | STU | Arden, NC | Speedsource | |
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | STU | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue |
Class totals: EP: 2FP: 3GTL: 1HP: 5SPU: 2STL: 4STU: 2
Group 5
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | JZ
John Zuccarelli III | FA | Jupiter , FL | jupiter waterfront inn/ palm beach motorsports | |
51 | FC | Hilton Head Island, SC | |||
77 | KW
Kenneth Weld | FC | Port Orange, FL | Weldmotorsports PREP Primus Parts | |
112 | PK
Patrick Kinsella | FC | Boca Raton, FL | none | |
07 | FS | Ocean Ridge, FL | Phoenix Wrappers | ||
40 | FM | Pine Mountain, GA | Pine Mountain Club Chalets Resort | ||
57 | GK
Geoffrey Knight | FM | Birmingham, AL | ||
48 | P2 | Sanibel, FL | Farrout Racing | ||
50 | P2 | Odessa, FL | The UPS Store 1819 |
Class totals: FA: 1FC: 3FM: 2FS: 1P2: 2
Group 6
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | ASR | Ocean Ridge, FL | Phoenix-innotech/mazda | ||
31 | AS | Riverdale, GA | GEORGIA CONTROL CENTER AND CHASTIAN ENGINE CENTER | ||
55 | AS | Port Orange, FL | Jack goldey Dentistry | ||
65 | AW
Andy Wilkin | AS | Apopka, FL | Wilkin Performance Automotive | |
6 | JH
Joseph Hartsell | GTA | Lancaster, SC | na | |
14 | TL
Tim Lyons | GT1 | Thomasville, NC | Hoosier, Hayworth Brakes, Maxima Oil | |
37 | JI
James Irvin | GT1 | Tallahassee, FL | Riverside Motorsports | |
131 | MA
Michael Attaway | GT2 | Jefferson, GA | ATCO Demolition and Grading Services | |
27 | WD
William Davis | GT3 | Salisbury, NC | ||
43 | GT3 | Loxahatchee, FL | Miami Fastlane Services/ Saenz Gearbox | ||
56 | RH
Richardo Hollingshead | GT3 | Lake City, FL | ||
126 | KH
Kimberlee Hendricks | ITO | Lake Monroe, FL | Buddy Hendricks Motorsports/Florida Door & Supply | |
07 | SPO | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | MW RACING | ||
86 | MD
Mark Davis | SPO | Lexington, SC | ||
52 | T1 | Glen St Mary, FL | MJW Consolidated - Mustang Club of America | ||
152 | T1 | Palmetto Bay, FL | P A C V Development / 1 Third Racing | ||
23 | HB
Henry Biddulph | T2 | west palm beach, FL | None |
Class totals: AS: 3ASR: 1GT1: 2GT2: 1GT3: 3GTA: 1ITO: 1SPO: 2T1: 2T2: 1
Group 7
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | CF | Hoschton, GA | Hoschton Hotrod Haus | ||
16 | JR
Joseph Riley | CF | Gainesville, FL | ||
05 | JM
James Morgan | FF | lighthouse point, FL | ||
6 | SJ
Stuart Jackson | FF | Timmonsville, SC | ||
15 | RB
Rick Bernard | FF | Fort Lauderdale, FL | OCuSOFT Eye care RW Bernard & Associates | |
27 | HM
Hartley MacDonald | FF | Mulberry, FL | Florida RV Sales and Service | |
31 | FF | Bluffton, SC | Lowcountry Payment Processing | ||
69 | JS
John Schimenti | FF | Daytona Beach, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
141 | RB
Roelof Blok | FF | Ocala, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
175 | LH
Lawrence Hendrickson | FF | Naples, FL | James Lee Racing | |
38 | RS
Russ Stalvey | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars | |
60 | FV | Decatur, GA | Social Circle "Georgia's Greatest Little Town" | ||
68 | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars | ||
77 | HB
Harry Bradley | FV | Brandon, FL | ||
87 | CC
Charles Fred Clark | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars Inc | |
00 | ZC
Zachary Crowder | F500 | Youngstown, FL | Turbo Peanuts |
Class totals: CF: 2F500: 1FF: 8FV: 5
Workers
54
entries
Emergency Services
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
John Boatright | Emer | Bloomingdale, GA |
BR
Ben Reynolds | Emer | |
KS
Kyle Sissions | Emer |
Flagging & Communication
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
Joyce Bakels | F&C | Jupiter, FL |
F&C | Summerville, SC | |
F&C | Hilton Head Island, SC | |
F&C | Jasper, GA | |
F&C | Mansfield, GA | |
F&C | Kannapolis, NC | |
F&C | Snellville, GA | |
MM
Margaret Mitchell | F&C | West Palm Beach, FL |
F&C | Jamestown, NC | |
F&C | Cornelius, NC | |
BT
Bonnie Tyler | F&C | Cincinnati, OH |
Grid
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Grid | Reidsville, GA |
Race Administration
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
Jack Abbott | Race Admin | Pooler, GA |
CC
Carol Cone | Race Admin | Snellville, GA |
JC
Jim Creighton | Race Admin | Atlanta, GA |
MF
Michael Finn | Race Admin | Hollywood, FL |
DJ
Don Johnson | Race Admin | Guyton, GA |
Race Admin | Boca Raton, FL |
Registration
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Reg | Columbia, SC | |
FC
Faye Craft | Reg | Jacksonville, FL |
PJ
Pat Johnson | Reg | Williamson, GA |
JK
Jean Kurkowski | Reg | Jacksonville, FL |
Reg | Lincolnton, NC |
Timing & Scoring
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LJ
Laura Johnson | T&S | Guyton, GA |
T&S | Gaffney, SC | |
JP
Jennifer Paradis | T&S | Atlanta , GA |
Start
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LK
Larry Kurkowski | Start | Jacksonville, FL |
TW
Thomas J Walsh | Start | Savannah, GA |
Sound
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LB
Larry Buell | Sound | Orange Park, FL |
JQ
Jean Quick | Sound | Dunn, NC |
Steward
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KB
Kat Buell | Steward | Orange Park, Fl |
LB
Lincoln Buell | Steward | Orange Park, FL |
TC
Toni Creighton | Steward | Atlanta, GA |
Steward | Atlanta, GA | |
RM
Rick Mitchell | Steward | Jasper, GA |
MP
Morriss Pendleton | Steward | King, NC |
WQ
Wayne Quick | Steward | Dunn, NC |
DR
Dave Rollow | Steward | Hoschton, GA |
Steward | Melbourne, FL | |
JS
James Shoemaker | Steward | Ravenna, OH |
Steward | Boca Raton, FL |
Tech Inspection
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DH
David Heitzenrater | Tech | Bloomingdale, GA |
Tech | Oviedo, FL | |
JH
James Hildock | Tech | Daytona Beach, FL |
PH
Paula Hildock | Tech | daytona beach, FL |
Track
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CB
Courtney Bacon | Track | Nevils, Ga |
CM
Cynthia McCloy | Track | Nevils, GA |
RM
Richard McCloy | Track | Nevils, GA |
TM
Thomas McCloy | Track | Bloomingdale, GA |
DW
David Williams | Track | Pembroke, GA |
Don't know/Don't care
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HH
Hoosier Hoosier | Don't know/Don't care |