Enduro
8 entries
Enduro
8 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
34
profile photo
Kevin Emr
SMDallas, TX
85
profile photo
John Harms
SMPlano, TXX-Factor Racing, GLOC Brakes
21
profile photo
James Rogerson
T2Angleton, TXMSR Houston International
48
MB
Matt Blehm
STURosharon, TX
5
HH
Hal Holliday
SRF3Houston, TXSpec Racer Sports
22
TC
Terry Clyburn
SRF3Houston, TXJoint Replacement Associates
68
profile photo
Michael Littrell
SRF3Cypress, TXLeading Edge Collectibles
77
CP
Charles Pigeon
SRF3Abilene, TXtige boats
Class totals: SM: 2SRF3: 4STU: 1T2: 1
Majors
83 entries
Big Bore Open Wheel (FA, FB, FC, FE, FM, P1, P2)
14 entries
# Name Class Modifier Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
4
BL
Brian Leib
FCAustin, TXScott Segers Race Prep/ Hoosier/ Focus - Cervelo Bicycles/ Primus
11
CM
Clifford Maxwell
FE2Leander, TXLTL Acquisition Corp.
5
PR
Paul Ravaris
FMAledo, TX Madhatter Golf
7
profile photo
Larry Howard
FMKansas City, MOEpic Electric Service Corp.
8
JE
John Entwistle
FMAustin, TX
19
profile photo
Alan McCallum
FMHouston, TXAlan McCallum Racing
24
BY
Brad Yake
FMFort Worth, TX Madhatter Golf
27
profile photo
William Snyder
FMSouthlake, TX
38
profile photo
Nicholas Malone
FMFate, TX U.S. Postal Service
49
RF
Rodger Fussell
FMCresson, TX
066
profile photo
Amir Ali
FMSUGAR LAND, TX
80
KM
Karl Markey
FMRosharon, TX
81
profile photo
Peter Outarsingh
P1McKinney, TX
66
MH
Marvin Hodges
P2Brazoria, Tx
Class totals: FC: 1FE2: 1FM: 10P1: 1P2: 1
Big Bore Closed Wheel (GT1, GT2, GT3, AS, T1, T2)
11 entries
# Name Class Modifier Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
13
profile photo
Brad Gross
GT2Grapevine, TXHoosier Tires, Manufacturing News
15
JV
John Vining
GT2Azle, TXHoosier, Smiley's
38
IP
Ian Powell
GT2Houston, TX na
14
TM
Thurman McDaniel
ASCleveland, TX
57
profile photo
Brian Himes
ASSlidell, LACH4 Resources
08
profile photo
Andrew Entwistle
T1Austin, Tx
26
profile photo
Chris Edens
T1Sherwood, ARTwo-Six Motorsports/Sherwood Tire Pros/Whitener Racing Shocks/GLoc Brakes/Springfield Dyno
99
KM
Kevin Maley
T1Houston, TX K O Land LLC
16
DS
Donald Sweitzer
T2Houston, TX
27
profile photo
Eric Ritchie
T2Katy, TXRitchieRacing.com
70
JS
James R Smith
T2Friendswood, TXOver 50 Motorsports
Class totals: AS: 2GT2: 3T1: 3T2: 3
Spec Miata
11 entries
# Name Class Modifier Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
10
GA
Greg Abel
SMTomball, TXPhillips Race Prep
16
JG
Jason A Glover
SMHouston, TX
22
MR
Michael Ross
SMFriendswood, TXTPR Consulting, X-Factor Racing
27
profile photo
Will Snyder
SMSouthlake, TX
34
profile photo
Kevin Emr
SMDallas, TX
45
MD
Matthew Davis
SMDallas, TX
65
MF
Michael Fox
SMLeague City, TXDiane Carter & Phillips Race Prep
73
CH
Chris Haldeman
SMMcKinney, TXx-factor racing
74
MR
Matt Reynolds
SMFair Oaks , TxReynolds Bros. Racing/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes
85
profile photo
John Harms
SMPlano, TXX-Factor Racing, GLOC Brakes
92
SH
Steven Holloway
SMBuda, TXX-Factor racing, G-loc brakes, Chris Haldeman personally
Spec Racer Ford (SRF, SRF3)
16 entries
# Name Class Modifier Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
00
SM
Scott Monroe
SRFKemah, TXSpec Racer Sports
01
profile photo
Melvin Lipsitz
SRFWaco, TXSpec Racer Sports
4
CC
Colin Clark
SRFSpring, TX Speed of Light Racing
08
profile photo
Whitney Strickland
SRFLeague City, TXCalculated Controls
13
JJ
Joshua Jacobs
SRFHouston, TXBlue Ox Racing
33
MH
Matthew Hart
SRFHouston, TXPerkins Paint and Body
84
CC
Colin Clark
SRFSpring, TX Speed of Light Racing
86
HE
Harvey Edwards
SRFHouston, TX
2
RH
Roy Hillenburg
SRF3Friendswood, TxHillenburg Motorsports
03
profile photo
Tisha Strickland
SRF3League City, TXSpec Racer Sports
5
HH
Hal Holliday
SRF3Houston, TXSpec Racer Sports
16
JG
Jason A Glover
SRF3Houston, TX
22
TC
Terry Clyburn
SRF3Houston, TXJoint Replacement Associates
68
profile photo
Michael Littrell
SRF3Cypress, TXLeading Edge Collectibles
77
CP
Charles Pigeon
SRF3Abilene, TXtige boats
94
profile photo
Edward Cavalier
SRF3Houston, TXKAOS
Class totals: SRF: 8SRF3: 8
Small Bore Open Wheel (F5, FF, FV)
6 entries
# Name Class Modifier Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
05
MR
Mike Rogers
FVPort Neches, TX
37
CH
Charles Hearn
FVHouston, TXNoble Racing, Hearn Contractors
62
profile photo
Duke Waldrop
FVDripping Springs, TXRed Wine & Brew Racing
87
WC
William Dwight Calkins
FVDallas, TXCPC
41
RA
Randy Acock
FFDallas, TXAcock Engineering/Scott Segers Race Prep
51
BC
Bruce Cerveny
FFBig Canoe, GA
Class totals: FF: 2FV: 4
Small Bore CW (EP, FP, HP, GTL, T3, T4, STU, BS)
25 entries
# Name Class Modifier Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
37
SS
Serena Stephenson
GTLGarnet Valley, PA2Girls Racing
90
LS
Larry Svaton
GTLAlvin, TXOver 50 Motorsports,Hoosier,Bayless Racing
150
profile photo
Jonathan Spiegel
GTLAurora, CONippon Electric Glass, AEM
52
JS
Jon Stautberg
EPSugarland, TXTexas Direct Auto
71
MR
Matt Reynolds
EPFair Oaks , TxReynolds Bros. Racing/Hoosier/JPM/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes
76
MB
Mark Buskuhl
EPFrisco, TXMazdaspeed / Hoosier
80
MB
Matt Blehm
EPRosharon, TXHawk, Hoosier, Mazda, Summit Racing
16
BG
Bryan Gregory
FPSpring, TXB&C Gregory Enterprises LLC, Professional Spotting
23
DS
David Stautberg
FPSugar Land, TXJon Stautberg Attorney at Law
24
CD
Chuck Davis
FPOverland Park, KS
86
RW
Randy Wagner
FPTulsa, OKMazdaspeed, Hoosier
0
AL
Aldora Louw
HPHouston, TX
5
DD
Daniel Duncan
STUMill Spring, NC
32
LR
Luis Rivera
STUAngleton, TXRPM Motorsports Hoosier B Wear
82
RJ
Roy Johnson
STUHouston, TXScuderia Tres Hombres
13
KH
Kenneth Hiebert
STLWillis, TXDoubledip Racing
46
JG
James Goughary
STLHouston, TXHoosier Tire
100
profile photo
Billy Roberts
STLFort Worth, TX Hoosier Tires, Hawk, Mazda, Summit
27
profile photo
Marc Sherrin
BSLucas, TXSteadfast Motorsports, Hoosier
43
JP
John Phillips
BSSealy, TXPHILLIPSRACEPREP,TRD.CRAIGS AUTO REPAIR SERVICE
63
MT
Matt Travis
BSThe Woodlands, TXSteadfast Motorsports, Hoosier
00
SC
Stan Czacki
T4Truth or Consequence, NMWhitehead/DGI/Schaaf/BFG/HPD/Carbotech/Summit/FortuneAuto
12
LR
Luis Rivera
T4Angleton, TXRPM Motorsports Hoosier B Wear
15
LH
Lowell Huston
T4Friendswood, TXHangar 18 Racing
138
profile photo
James Place
T4San Antonio, TXPlace Rentals/Acura/Hoosier/Summit
Class totals: BS: 3EP: 4FP: 4GTL: 3HP: 1STL: 3STU: 3T4: 4
PDX- Friday
17 entries
PDX
17 entries
# Name Class Modifier Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
1
FM
Fabian Mendez
PDXHouston, TX
7
profile photo
Gary Fickert
PDXHouston, TX
9
NR
Neal Richards
PDXHouston, TX
11
OK
Omar Kulbrandstad
PDXKaty, TX
23
EN
Eric Nong
PDXDeer Park, TX
26
profile photo
Lisa Alderman
PDXHouston, TX
33
DT
David Tran
PDXHouston, TX
39
profile photo
Gregory Formosa
PDXNew Caney, TXKozmic Motorsports, Xpress skins, waifuhunters, R1 concepts, MAPerfomance
44
NJ
Nathan Junor
PDXKaty, TX
72
MM
Michael Markert
PDXHouston, TX
74
profile photo
Jey Ping
PDXJohnson City, TX
75
profile photo
Reymond Singson
PDXHouston, TX
77
BP
Bryan Porter
PDXHouston, tx
80
MS
Michael Sergi
PDXHouston, TXBearded Fox Brewing
225
MR
Marlon Ramos
PDXSpring, TX
570
BL
Bill Lyons
PDXHouston, TX
720
MA
Matthew Aguilar
PDXHumble, TX
Regional- Friday
3 entries
Regional-Only
3 entries
# Name Class Modifier Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
87
profile photo
Ursula Edwards
ITSHouston, TX Samara Geosciences, LLC
45
JM
James Marshall
SPCleburne, TXnone
64
IC
Ivan Curiel
SPHouston, TXFreeman & Curiel Engineers, LLP
Class totals: ITS: 1SP: 2
Regional- Saturday
3 entries
Regional-Only
3 entries
# Name Class Modifier Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
87
profile photo
Ursula Edwards
ITSHouston, TX Samara Geosciences, LLC
45
JM
James Marshall
SPCleburne, TXnone
64
IC
Ivan Curiel
SPHouston, TXFreeman & Curiel Engineers, LLP
Class totals: ITS: 1SP: 2
Workers- Friday
49 entries
Name Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
CB
Cathy Barnard
Corpus Christi, TX
RB
Ron Barnard
Corpus Christi, TX
profile photo
Janet Berry
Little Rock, AR
AB
Ann Bowling
Little Rock, AR
JB
John Bowling
Little Rock, AR
TB
Tom Brown
Allen, TX
PB
Philip Buck
Kemah, TX
profile photo
James Crider
Houston, TX
WC
Wesley Cunningham
Houston, TX
PD
Paul Diringer †
Newton, KS
MF
Michael Fox
League City, TX
JF
James Foyle
Orange, TX
LF
LisaKay Foyle
Orange, TX
CH
Chris Hall
Rosenberg, TX
JH
James Harren
Houston, TX
profile photo
Dan Helman
Huffman, TX
LH
Lowell Huston
Friendswood, TX
JJ
Jo Jacobsen
Kingwood, TX
PK
Paul W. Knowles Jr.
Houston, TX
profile photo
Van Ladendorf
Cypress, TX
profile photo
James Lowe
Spring, TX
CM
Carl Maier
Bay Minette, AL
NM
Nancy Martyn
San Antonio, TX
profile photo
Paul May
McKinney, TX
JN
Jack Newman
Cypress, TX
DO
David O'Dell
Katy, TX
RO
Raymond Orr
Houston, TX
KP
Kenneth Patterson
Cedar Falls, IA
DP
David Powell
Austin, TX
JQ
Joseph L Quinn III
Indianapolis, IN
profile photo
James Robertson
The Woodlands, TX
profile photo
James Rogerson
Angleton, TX
profile photo
Jan Rowe
Houston, TX
profile photo
Randall Smart
League City, TX
RS
Rosa Lee Smart
League City, TX
MS
Michael Snow
Montgomery, TX
JS
J M Spellman
Indianapolis, IN
LS
Larry Svaton
Alvin, TX
profile photo
Art Tapley
Azle, TX
PT
Paula Taylor
Austin, TX
DT
Deb Turner
Danbury, Tx
BV
Bill Vandervoort
Missouri City, TX
CV
Connie VanSchuyver
Houston, TX
BW
Bonnie Wannarka
Spring Branch, TX
GW
Gerald Wannarka
Spring Branch, TX
CW
Charles Warren
Houston, TX
profile photo
Markham Watson
Houston, TX
RW
Reece White
Versailles, KY
profile photo
Sydney Yagel
Brownsburg, IN
Workers - Saturday
61 entries
Starter
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
RO
Raymond Orr
StarterHouston, TX
profile photo
Jamey Osborne
StarterNew Braunfels, TX
Flagging & Communication
14 entries
Name Class Hometown
GB
George Bigham
F&CHouston, TX
profile photo
James Boden
F&CThe Woodlands, TX
JB
John Bowling
F&CLittle Rock, AR
PB
Philip Buck
F&CKemah, TX
profile photo
David Burke
F&CMidlothian, TX
profile photo
James Crider
F&CHouston, TX
BG
Bryan Gregory
F&CSpring, TX
profile photo
Van Ladendorf
F&CCypress, TX
profile photo
James Lowe
F&CSpring, TX
JM
Joseph T Madden
F&CRowland, OK
DP
David Powell
F&CAustin, TX
profile photo
James Robertson
F&CThe Woodlands, TX
CV
Connie VanSchuyver
F&CHouston, TX
profile photo
Markham Watson
F&CHouston, TX
Tech
10 entries
Name Class Hometown
AB
Ann Bowling
TechLittle Rock, AR
WC
Wesley Cunningham
TechHouston, TX
PD
Paul Diringer †
TechNewton, KS
profile photo
Dan Helman
TechHuffman, TX
LH
Lowell Huston
TechFriendswood, TX
AL
Aldora Louw
TechHouston, TX
profile photo
Paul May
TechMcKinney, TX
JQ
Joseph L Quinn III
TechIndianapolis, IN
profile photo
Randall Smart
TechLeague City, TX
JS
J M Spellman
TechIndianapolis, IN
Grid
3 entries
Name Class Hometown
CH
Chris Hall
GridRosenberg, TX
profile photo
Jan Rowe
GridHouston, TX
BW
Bonnie Wannarka
GridSpring Branch, TX
Registration
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
NM
Nancy Martyn
RegistrationSan Antonio, TX
RS
Rosa Lee Smart
RegistrationLeague City, TX
PT
Paula Taylor
RegistrationAustin, TX
DT
Deb Turner
RegistrationDanbury, Tx
Stewards
11 entries
Name Class Hometown
CB
Cathy Barnard
StewardsCorpus Christi, TX
TB
Tom Brown
StewardsAllen, TX
JF
James Foyle
StewardsOrange, TX
LF
LisaKay Foyle
StewardsOrange, TX
CM
Carl Maier
StewardsBay Minette, AL
DO
David O'Dell
StewardsKaty, TX
KP
Kenneth Patterson
StewardsCedar Falls, IA
LS
Larry Svaton
StewardsAlvin, TX
profile photo
Art Tapley
StewardsAzle, TX
GW
Gerald Wannarka
StewardsSpring Branch, TX
CW
Charles Warren
StewardsHouston, TX
Course Marshal
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Eric Yagel
Course MarshalBrownsburg, IN
Race Admin
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
NC
Neil Cox
Race AdminTulsa, OK
MS
Michael Snow
Race AdminMontgomery, TX
RW
Reece White
Race AdminVersailles, KY
profile photo
Sydney Yagel
Race AdminBrownsburg, IN
Timing & Scoring
8 entries
Name Class Hometown
RB
Ron Barnard
T&SCorpus Christi, TX
profile photo
Janet Berry
T&SLittle Rock, AR
profile photo
Estefana Cantu
T&SLeague City, TX
MF
Michael Fox
T&SLeague City, TX
profile photo
David Hedderick
T&SManvel, TX
PK
Paul W. Knowles Jr.
T&SHouston, TX
CO
Charles Orean
T&SBedford, TX
MP
Mary Patterson
T&SCedar Falls, IA
Sound Control
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
JN
Jack Newman
Sound ControlCypress, TX
Race Control
3 entries
Name Class Hometown
JJ
Jo Jacobsen
Race ControlKingwood, TX
profile photo
James Rogerson
Race ControlAngleton, TX
BV
Bill Vandervoort
Race ControlMissouri City, TX
Workers - Sunday
59 entries
Starter
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
RO
Raymond Orr
StarterHouston, TX
profile photo
Jamey Osborne
StarterNew Braunfels, TX
Flagging & Communication
13 entries
Name Class Hometown
GB
George Bigham
F&CHouston, TX
profile photo
James Boden
F&CThe Woodlands, TX
JB
John Bowling
F&CLittle Rock, AR
profile photo
David Burke
F&CMidlothian, TX
profile photo
James Crider
F&CHouston, TX
BG
Bryan Gregory
F&CSpring, TX
CH
Chris Hall
F&CRosenberg, TX
profile photo
Van Ladendorf
F&CCypress, TX
profile photo
James Lowe
F&CSpring, TX
DP
David Powell
F&CAustin, TX
profile photo
James Robertson
F&CThe Woodlands, TX
CV
Connie VanSchuyver
F&CHouston, TX
profile photo
Markham Watson
F&CHouston, TX
Tech
10 entries
Name Class Hometown
AB
Ann Bowling
TechLittle Rock, AR
WC
Wesley Cunningham
TechHouston, TX
PD
Paul Diringer †
TechNewton, KS
profile photo
Dan Helman
TechHuffman, TX
LH
Lowell Huston
TechFriendswood, TX
AL
Aldora Louw
TechHouston, TX
profile photo
Paul May
TechMcKinney, TX
JQ
Joseph L Quinn III
TechIndianapolis, IN
profile photo
Randall Smart
TechLeague City, TX
JS
J M Spellman
TechIndianapolis, IN
Grid
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Jan Rowe
GridHouston, TX
BW
Bonnie Wannarka
GridSpring Branch, TX
Registration
3 entries
Name Class Hometown
NM
Nancy Martyn
RegistrationSan Antonio, TX
RS
Rosa Lee Smart
RegistrationLeague City, TX
DT
Deb Turner
RegistrationDanbury, Tx
Stewards
11 entries
Name Class Hometown
CB
Cathy Barnard
StewardsCorpus Christi, TX
TB
Tom Brown
StewardsAllen, TX
JF
James Foyle
StewardsOrange, TX
LF
LisaKay Foyle
StewardsOrange, TX
CM
Carl Maier
StewardsBay Minette, AL
DO
David O'Dell
StewardsKaty, TX
KP
Kenneth Patterson
StewardsCedar Falls, IA
LS
Larry Svaton
StewardsAlvin, TX
profile photo
Art Tapley
StewardsAzle, TX
GW
Gerald Wannarka
StewardsSpring Branch, TX
CW
Charles Warren
StewardsHouston, TX
Course Marshal
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Eric Yagel
Course MarshalBrownsburg, IN
Race Admin
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
NC
Neil Cox
Race AdminTulsa, OK
MS
Michael Snow
Race AdminMontgomery, TX
RW
Reece White
Race AdminVersailles, KY
profile photo
Sydney Yagel
Race AdminBrownsburg, IN
Timing & Scoring
9 entries
Name Class Hometown
RB
Ron Barnard
T&SCorpus Christi, TX
profile photo
Janet Berry
T&SLittle Rock, AR
PB
Philip Buck
T&SKemah, TX
profile photo
Estefana Cantu
T&SLeague City, TX
MF
Michael Fox
T&SLeague City, TX
profile photo
David Hedderick
T&SManvel, TX
PK
Paul W. Knowles Jr.
T&SHouston, TX
CO
Charles Orean
T&SBedford, TX
MP
Mary Patterson
T&SCedar Falls, IA
Sound Control
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
JN
Jack Newman
Sound ControlCypress, TX
Race Control
3 entries
Name Class Hometown
JJ
Jo Jacobsen
Race ControlKingwood, TX
profile photo
James Rogerson
Race ControlAngleton, TX
BV
Bill Vandervoort
Race ControlMissouri City, TX
Workers- Thursday
8 entries
Name Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
AB
Ann Bowling
Little Rock, AR
NM
Nancy Martyn
San Antonio, TX
profile photo
James Rogerson
Angleton, TX
profile photo
Randall Smart
League City, TX
RS
Rosa Lee Smart
League City, TX
PT
Paula Taylor
Austin, TX
DT
Deb Turner
Danbury, Tx
profile photo
Sydney Yagel
Brownsburg, IN
The organizer of this event controls this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.