SCCA - Houston Region announces Labor Day Triple presented by Houston Region SCCA Saturday, Aug 31 — Sunday, Sep 1, 2019 attendees at MSR Houston, Angleton, TX 77515 (3942) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

Labor Day Triple presented by Houston Region SCCA

SCCA - Houston Region

Saturday, Aug 31 — Sunday, Sep 1, 2019

MSR Houston, Angleton, TX

Road Race- Saturday  43 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (2), Group 2 (12), Group 3 (6), Group 4 (8), Group 5 (6), Group 6 (9)

Group 1   2 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
67 Placeholder Avatar Walbran, John W. Formula 500 2006Scorpion 2006Mitchell Racing Services Saint Louis, MO
21 Avatar Image Trimbur, William Formula F Van Diemen 1982 Formula Ford Kingwood, TX

Class Totals: Formula F: 1, Formula 500: 1

Group 2   12 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
24 Placeholder Avatar Davis, Matthew B-Spec 2012Honda Fit Dallas, TX
146 Placeholder Avatar Rogerson, James B-Spec 2010Honda FitMSR Houston Angleton, TX
22 Placeholder Avatar Salyer, Christopher Riley B-Spec 2013Mazda Mazda2MSR Houston Hoosier Over50Motorsports Longview, TX
18 Placeholder Avatar Bacon, Caleb Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataCB Motorsports MOORESVILLE, NC
65 Placeholder Avatar Carter, Diane Spec Miata 1990Mazda SM Houston, TX
194 Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Eric Spec Miata 1999Mazda Miata Flower Mound, TX
40 Avatar Image Linder, Toby Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataX-Factor Racing, G-LOC Brakes, Black Armor Helmets, Sunoco Dallas, TX
6 Placeholder Avatar Musaeus, Nils Spec Miata 2002Mazda MiataX-Factor Racing Conroe, TX
63 Placeholder Avatar Porter, Michael Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataGas Head Motorsports Cypress, TX
17 Placeholder Avatar Quance, Tyler Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataDrake Motorsports, miatagraveyard.com, X-Factor Racing, G-Loc Brakes Cypress, TX
44 Placeholder Avatar Rail, Ben Spec Miata 1999Mazda Spec Miatax-factor racing Plano, TX
43 Avatar Image Sheehy, Dan Spec Miata 2003Mazda MiataPhillipsRacePrep Spring, TX

Class Totals: Spec Miata: 9, B-Spec: 3

Group 3   6 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
41 Placeholder Avatar Acock, Randy Formula Atlantic 2005Mazda PFMAcock Engineering Corpus Christi, TX
8 Placeholder Avatar Bury, Kevin Formula Atlantic 2004Mazda Star Pro Mazda Austin, TX
2 Placeholder Avatar Zavelson, Dave Formula Atlantic 2004Star Mazda Pro Formula MazdaUnfair Advantage Motorsports Austin, TX
4 Avatar Image Smart, Randall Formula Continental 1997Van Diemen RF 97R Smart Properties LLC League City, TX
80 Placeholder Avatar Markey, Karl Formula Mazda 1998Star Mazda Formula Mazda Rosharon, TX
66 Placeholder Avatar Hodges, Marvin P2 Lola T 598 Brazoria, Tx

Class Totals: Formula Atlantic: 3, Formula Continental: 1, Formula Mazda: 1, P2: 1

Group 4   8 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
90 Placeholder Avatar Augter, Gary Spec Race Ford GEN3 2016SCCA Enterprises SRF3Advanced Dermatology of Oklahoma, Neuropathy Clinics of Oklahoma Mcalester, OK
02 Placeholder Avatar Cramm, Tate Spec Race Ford GEN3 2011SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordCedar Creek Brewery Seven Points, TX
00 Avatar Image Monroe, Scott Spec Race Ford GEN3 2017Ford SRF Gen 3Access Companies League City, TX
04 Placeholder Avatar Nielsen, Claus Spec Race Ford GEN3 1991SCCA Enterprises SRF3DeltaBahn Richmond, TX
80 Avatar Image Strickland, Whitney Spec Race Ford GEN3 2013SCCA Enterprises SRF3Tower Force League City, TX
22 Placeholder Avatar Twaddle, Clif Spec Race Ford GEN3 SCCA Enterprises SRF3Spec Racer Sports Houston, TX
17 Avatar Image Murray, Bill Spec Racer Ford Ford SRF Houston, TX
6 Placeholder Avatar Vail, Peter Spec Racer Ford 1996SRF Houston, TX

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford: 2, Spec Race Ford GEN3: 6

Group 5   6 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
77 Placeholder Avatar Waters, Phillip American Sedan 2002Chevrolet Camaro Z-28BasicGospel.net Grand Prairie, TX
45 Placeholder Avatar Marshall, James GT-1 1992Oldsmobile cutlass San Antonio, TX
08 Placeholder Avatar Vail, Timothy GT-2 1973Porsche 911T Houston, TX
71 Placeholder Avatar Watkins, Sonny GT-2 2003Chevrolet Corvette Z06Watkins Motorsports Texarkana, TX
18 Placeholder Avatar Bacon, Chad GT-3 2010Toyota CelicaCB Motorsports/GoodYear/TRD Mooresville, NC
49 Placeholder Avatar Robertson, Dennis SP 1984Chevrolet corvette Sulphur, LA

Class Totals: GT-1: 1, GT-2: 2, GT-3: 1, American Sedan: 1, SP: 1

Group 6   9 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
13 Placeholder Avatar Brehm, Ryan F Production Triumph Spitfire Boerne, TX
71 Avatar Image Burke, David STL 1990Mazda MiataSouthernRaceDay.com Midlothian, TX
46 Placeholder Avatar Goughary, James STL 1994Mazda MiataHoosier Tire Houston, TX
43 Avatar Image Sheehy, Dan STL 2003Mazda MiataPhillipsRacePrep Spring, TX
118 Avatar Image Sprehe, Angelica Touring 3 2018Subaru BRZARS Wheel Repair Carrollton, TX
19 Avatar Image tran, namy Touring 3 2005Honda S2000Performance Stop, Deft Motion, G-Loc Brakes, Honda Performance Development, OS Giken, D&T Firestone Houston, TX
18 Placeholder Avatar Huston, L. Lowell Touring 4 2009Mazda Miata MX5Hangar 18 Racing ,G-Loc Brakes Friendswood, TX
15 Avatar Image May, Paul Touring 4 2006Ford MustangHanger 18 Racing McKinney, TX
68 Placeholder Avatar Quance, Tyler Touring 4 Mazda 2006 MX-5Drake Motorsports, miatagraveyard.com, X-Factor Racing, G-Loc Brakes Cypress, TX

Class Totals: F Production: 1, Touring 3: 2, STL: 3, Touring 4: 3

Road Race- Sunday  40 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (2), Group 2 (10), Group 3 (6), Group 4 (8), Group 5 (6), Group 6 (8)

Group 1   2 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
67 Placeholder Avatar Walbran, John W. Formula 500 2006Scorpion 2006Mitchell Racing Services Saint Louis, MO
21 Avatar Image Trimbur, William Formula F Van Diemen 1982 Formula Ford Kingwood, TX

Class Totals: Formula F: 1, Formula 500: 1

Group 2   10 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
146 Placeholder Avatar Rogerson, James B-Spec 2010Honda FitMSR Houston Angleton, TX
22 Placeholder Avatar Salyer, Christopher Riley B-Spec 2013Mazda Mazda2MSR Houston Hoosier Over50Motorsports Longview, TX
18 Placeholder Avatar Bacon, Caleb Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataCB Motorsports MOORESVILLE, NC
65 Placeholder Avatar Carter, Diane Spec Miata 1990Mazda SM Houston, TX
194 Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Eric Spec Miata 1999Mazda Miata Flower Mound, TX
40 Avatar Image Linder, Toby Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataX-Factor Racing, G-LOC Brakes, Black Armor Helmets, Sunoco Dallas, TX
6 Placeholder Avatar Musaeus, Nils Spec Miata 2002Mazda MiataX-Factor Racing Conroe, TX
63 Placeholder Avatar Porter, Michael Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataGas Head Motorsports Cypress, TX
17 Placeholder Avatar Quance, Tyler Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataDrake Motorsports, miatagraveyard.com, X-Factor Racing, G-Loc Brakes Cypress, TX
44 Placeholder Avatar Rail, Ben Spec Miata 1999Mazda Spec Miatax-factor racing Plano, TX

Class Totals: Spec Miata: 8, B-Spec: 2

Group 3   6 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
41 Placeholder Avatar Acock, Randy Formula Atlantic 2005Mazda PFMAcock Engineering Corpus Christi, TX
8 Placeholder Avatar Bury, Kevin Formula Atlantic 2004Mazda Star Pro Mazda Austin, TX
2 Placeholder Avatar Zavelson, Dave Formula Atlantic 2004Star Mazda Pro Formula MazdaUnfair Advantage Motorsports Austin, TX
4 Avatar Image Smart, Randall Formula Continental 1997Van Diemen RF 97R Smart Properties LLC League City, TX
80 Placeholder Avatar Markey, Karl Formula Mazda 1998Star Mazda Formula Mazda Rosharon, TX
66 Placeholder Avatar Hodges, Marvin P2 Lola T 598 Brazoria, Tx

Class Totals: Formula Atlantic: 3, Formula Continental: 1, Formula Mazda: 1, P2: 1

Group 4   8 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
90 Placeholder Avatar Augter, Gary Spec Race Ford GEN3 2016SCCA Enterprises SRF3Advanced Dermatology of Oklahoma, Neuropathy Clinics of Oklahoma Mcalester, OK
02 Placeholder Avatar Cramm, Tate Spec Race Ford GEN3 2011SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordCedar Creek Brewery Seven Points, TX
00 Avatar Image Monroe, Scott Spec Race Ford GEN3 2017Ford SRF Gen 3Access Companies League City, TX
04 Placeholder Avatar Nielsen, Claus Spec Race Ford GEN3 1991SCCA Enterprises SRF3DeltaBahn Richmond, TX
80 Avatar Image Strickland, Whitney Spec Race Ford GEN3 2013SCCA Enterprises SRF3Tower Force League City, TX
22 Placeholder Avatar Twaddle, Clif Spec Race Ford GEN3 SCCA Enterprises SRF3Spec Racer Sports Houston, TX
17 Avatar Image Murray, Bill Spec Racer Ford Ford SRF Houston, TX
6 Placeholder Avatar Vail, Peter Spec Racer Ford 1996SRF Houston, TX

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford: 2, Spec Race Ford GEN3: 6

Group 5   6 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
77 Placeholder Avatar Waters, Phillip American Sedan 2002Chevrolet Camaro Z-28BasicGospel.net Grand Prairie, TX
45 Placeholder Avatar Marshall, James GT-1 1992Oldsmobile cutlass San Antonio, TX
08 Placeholder Avatar Vail, Timothy GT-2 1973Porsche 911T Houston, TX
71 Placeholder Avatar Watkins, Sonny GT-2 2003Chevrolet Corvette Z06Watkins Motorsports Texarkana, TX
18 Placeholder Avatar Bacon, Chad GT-3 2010Toyota CelicaCB Motorsports/GoodYear/TRD Mooresville, NC
49 Placeholder Avatar Robertson, Dennis SP 1984Chevrolet corvette Sulphur, LA

Class Totals: GT-1: 1, GT-2: 2, GT-3: 1, American Sedan: 1, SP: 1

Group 6   8 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
13 Placeholder Avatar Brehm, Ryan F Production Triumph Spitfire Boerne, TX
71 Avatar Image Burke, David STL 1990Mazda MiataSouthernRaceDay.com Midlothian, TX
46 Placeholder Avatar Goughary, James STL 1994Mazda MiataHoosier Tire Houston, TX
118 Avatar Image Sprehe, Angelica Touring 3 2018Subaru BRZARS Wheel Repair Carrollton, TX
19 Avatar Image tran, namy Touring 3 2005Honda S2000Performance Stop, Deft Motion, G-Loc Brakes, Honda Performance Development, OS Giken, D&T Firestone Houston, TX
18 Placeholder Avatar Huston, L. Lowell Touring 4 2009Mazda Miata MX5Hangar 18 Racing ,G-Loc Brakes Friendswood, TX
15 Avatar Image May, Paul Touring 4 2006Ford MustangHanger 18 Racing McKinney, TX
68 Placeholder Avatar Quance, Tyler Touring 4 Mazda 2006 MX-5Drake Motorsports, miatagraveyard.com, X-Factor Racing, G-Loc Brakes Cypress, TX

Class Totals: F Production: 1, Touring 3: 2, STL: 2, Touring 4: 3

Workers - Saturday  44 entries

Jump to: Starter (1), Flagging & Communication (20), Tech (1), Registration (2), Stewards (11), Course Marshal (1), Race Admin (1), Timing & Scoring (5), Sound Control (1), Race Control (1)

Starter   1 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Osborne, Eric San Antonio, TX
Flagging & Communication   20 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Amos, Stephen Katy, TX
Placeholder Avatar Bigham, George Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Cardona, Alex Houston, TX
Avatar Image Crider, James Houston, TX
Avatar Image Deetz, Kedrin Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Droste, David Lumberton, TX
Placeholder Avatar Hughes, Simon Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Hunter, Rebecca Sweeny, TX
Placeholder Avatar Hunter, William Sweeny, TX
Avatar Image Leist, Morgan Yoakum, TX
Placeholder Avatar Lemmons, Joanne Stafford, TX
Placeholder Avatar Mains, Douglas Fort Worth, TX
Avatar Image Mantegna, Vito Lexington, TX
Avatar Image McElroy, Ken Austin, TX
Avatar Image Meadows, Alice Houston, TX
Avatar Image Meadows, Steven Houston, TX
Avatar Image Robertson, James The Woodlands, TX
Avatar Image Todd, Mark Greenbrier, AR
Placeholder Avatar Tomlin, Gary Aledo, TX
Avatar Image VanSchuyver, Connie Houston, TX
Tech   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Knowles Jr., Paul W. Houston, TX
Registration   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Smart, Rosa Lee League City, TX
Placeholder Avatar Turner, Deb Danbury, Tx
Stewards   11 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Averett, James Fredericksburg, TX
Placeholder Avatar Barnard, Cathy Corpus Christi, TX
Placeholder Avatar Brown, Orval Colleyville, TX
Placeholder Avatar Brown, Tom Allen, TX
Placeholder Avatar Foyle, James Orange, TX
Placeholder Avatar Foyle, LisaKay Orange, TX
Avatar Image Lowe, James Spring, TX
Placeholder Avatar Rogerson, James Angleton, TX
Placeholder Avatar Svaton, Larry Alvin, TX
Placeholder Avatar Tapley, Art Azle, TX
Placeholder Avatar Warren, Charles Houston, TX
Course Marshal   1 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Ying, Chung Manvel, TX
Race Admin   1 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Rowe, Jan Houston, TX
Timing & Scoring   5 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Barnard, Ron Corpus Christi, TX
Placeholder Avatar Carter, Diane Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Orean, Charles Bedford, TX
Avatar Image Plunkett, Francine Austin, TX
Placeholder Avatar Rezapour, Rylie League City, TX
Sound Control   1 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Block, Gregory Webster, TX
Race Control   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Averett, Madeline Fredericksburg, TX
Workers - Sunday  45 entries

Jump to: Starter (1), Flagging & Communication (21), Tech (1), Registration (2), Stewards (11), Course Marshal (1), Race Admin (1), Timing & Scoring (5), Sound Control (1), Race Control (1)

Starter   1 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Osborne, Eric San Antonio, TX
Flagging & Communication   21 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Amos, Stephen Katy, TX
Placeholder Avatar Batiste, Cameron Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Bigham, George Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Cardona, Alex Houston, TX
Avatar Image Crider, James Houston, TX
Avatar Image Deetz, Kedrin Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Droste, David Lumberton, TX
Avatar Image Horne, Brandon Hutto, TX
Placeholder Avatar Hughes, Simon Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Hunter, Rebecca Sweeny, TX
Placeholder Avatar Hunter, William Sweeny, TX
Avatar Image Leist, Morgan Yoakum, TX
Placeholder Avatar Mains, Douglas Fort Worth, TX
Avatar Image Mantegna, Vito Lexington, TX
Avatar Image McElroy, Ken Austin, TX
Avatar Image Meadows, Alice Houston, TX
Avatar Image Meadows, Steven Houston, TX
Avatar Image Robertson, James The Woodlands, TX
Avatar Image Todd, Mark Greenbrier, AR
Placeholder Avatar Tomlin, Gary Aledo, TX
Avatar Image VanSchuyver, Connie Houston, TX
Tech   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Knowles Jr., Paul W. Houston, TX
Registration   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Smart, Rosa Lee League City, TX
Placeholder Avatar Turner, Deb Danbury, Tx
Stewards   11 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Averett, James Fredericksburg, TX
Placeholder Avatar Barnard, Cathy Corpus Christi, TX
Placeholder Avatar Brown, Orval Colleyville, TX
Placeholder Avatar Brown, Tom Allen, TX
Placeholder Avatar Foyle, James Orange, TX
Placeholder Avatar Foyle, LisaKay Orange, TX
Avatar Image Lowe, James Spring, TX
Placeholder Avatar Rogerson, James Angleton, TX
Placeholder Avatar Svaton, Larry Alvin, TX
Placeholder Avatar Tapley, Art Azle, TX
Placeholder Avatar Warren, Charles Houston, TX
Course Marshal   1 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Ying, Chung Manvel, TX
Race Admin   1 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Rowe, Jan Houston, TX
Timing & Scoring   5 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Barnard, Ron Corpus Christi, TX
Placeholder Avatar Carter, Diane Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Orean, Charles Bedford, TX
Avatar Image Plunkett, Francine Austin, TX
Placeholder Avatar Rezapour, Rylie League City, TX
Sound Control   1 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Block, Gregory Webster, TX
Race Control   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Averett, Madeline Fredericksburg, TX

172 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.