Entry List
3-Day Event
144
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Yonkers, NY |
Group 1
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | 1CS | Lakeland, FL | |||
44 | RH
Robyn Handy | 1CS | Blanch , NC | SASCO SPORTS | |
109 | 1CS | Craryville, NY | Louvers Unlimited | ||
118 | BS
Bob Schaefer | 1CS | |||
128 | SB
Shea Brown | 1CS | Myrtle Beach, SC | ||
10 | CH
Chip Haddock | 1DSR | Melbourne Beach, FL | Yoyodyne Propulsion Systems | |
6 | RS
Robert Stewart | 1FP | ATHENS, GA | ||
7 | TS
Travis Smith | 1FP | Waynesboro, VA | ||
11 | DG
Devin Giedra | 1FP | Simsbury, CT | ||
13 | 1FP | Prides Crossing, MA | MSA Classics | ||
16 | AR
Andy Russell | 1FP | Charlotte, NC | ||
18 | TV
Thomas Van Auken | 1FP | Richmond, VA | ||
25 | PU
Peter Uzdavinis | 1FP | Carrollton, VA | Baticon | |
26 | 1FP | Richmond, VA | 262 Racing | ||
36 | JJ
John E. Jones | 1FP | Waxhaw, NC | Na'Da Dawg Racing | |
41 | NC
Nick Chamberlain | 1FP | Beaverdam, VA | Red Beastie Racing | |
49 | DC
David Conrad | 1FP | Nashville, TN | ||
61 | 1FP | Mebane, NC | Round Tuit Racing | ||
64 | SH
Steven Hirschtritt | 1FP | Robesonia, PA | ||
107 | 1FP | Brentwood, TN | Zapata Racing Nashville, TN | ||
117 | 1FP | Franklin, TN | Zapata Racing | ||
275 | 1FP | Denton, MD | General Polygon Systems | ||
067 | 1FV | WAYNESVILLE, NC | Purple Patch Motorsports | ||
68 | 1FV | West Palm Beach, FL | Mike Jackson | ||
69 | 1FV | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | J R R Tolkein | ||
97 | ME
Michael Ennis | 1FV | Hobe Sound, FL | ||
774 | 1FV | Bland, VA | Skydusky Motorsports / Purple Patch Motorsports | ||
17 | 1GP | West Palm Beach, FL | Biggles Racing | ||
22 | MH
Mark Haynes | 1GP | Roanoke , VA | ||
50 | JB
James Byers | 1GP | Alexandria, VA | N/A | |
230 | RJ
Russell Jones | 1GP | Richmond, VA | ||
5 | PW
Paul Wilson | 1GM | Fairfield, VA | ||
8 | 1HP | DULUTH, GA | MSA Classics | ||
018 | JH
Jim Hofer | 1HP | Memphis, TN | ||
51 | 1HP | Danville, VA | DWD Racing | ||
130 | 1HP | Rock Hill, SC |
Class totals: 1CS: 51DSR: 11FP: 161FV: 51GM: 11GP: 41HP: 4
Group 2, 5 & 7
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 | GA
Graham Adelman | 5BSR | Free Union, VA | ||
82 | HB
Hobart Buppert | 7ASR | Sparks, MD | ||
19 | RB
Robert Brady | 7HS2 | Coatesville, PA | ||
48 | SG
Steven Groh | 7HS2 | Friendship, MD | Centerline Road Racing Team | |
51 | 7HS2 | Forest, VA | |||
91 | 7HS2 | Durham, NC | |||
2 | RM
Robert Mittman | 7S2 | New York, NY | ||
09 | JK
John Kramer | 7S2 | Durham, NC | ||
13 | 7S2 | Bloomfield Hills, MI | |||
14 | JT
John Thompson | 7S2 | Perkasie, PA | TTO Motorsports, Eric Langbein Racing | |
16 | SP
Samuel Payne | 7S2 | Hoboken, NJ | - | |
29 | MS
Marc Sharinn | 7S2 | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | ||
79 | NS
Nate Scigliano | 7S2 | Allison Park, PA | Eric Langbein Racing | |
90 | 7S2 | Seattle, WA | N/A | ||
4 | GM
Greg Miller | 7VS2 | North Chesterfield, VA | ||
010 | 7VS2 | Roswell, GA | |||
18 | 7VS2 | Chester Springs, PA | Audi Devon | ||
59 | 7VS2 | Blanch, NC | Sasco Sports | ||
98 | 7VS2 | Kitchener, ON | |||
99 | LR
Larry Rossi | 7VS2 | west danville, VT |
Class totals: 5BSR: 17ASR: 17HS2: 47S2: 87VS2: 6
Group 3
33
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 3BS | Arlington, VA | Duetto Group Racing | ||
36 | 3BS | Dalton, MA | Tug Nuts Racing Squad | ||
7 | 3CP | Washington, MO | Mecum Auctions | ||
24 | 3CP | Hoschton, GA | |||
28 | 3CP | New Braunfels, TX | |||
58 | JL
Joe Lesnowski | 3CP | Williamsburg, VA | ||
331 | 3CP | Waccabuc, NY | |||
44 | 3DP | Virginia Beach, VA | Abacus Racing | ||
48 | 3DP | Denver, NC | Black Forest Racing | ||
86 | MW
Mark Wheatley | 3DP | Nashua, NH | ||
177 | DT
Dean Tetterton | 3DP | Richmond, VA | ||
198 | 3DP | Katonah, NY | N/A | ||
5 | SK
Steve Konsin Jr. | 3EP | Haymarket, VA | Syrtis Solutions | |
9 | 3EP | Hermitage, PA | |||
011 | DS
Douglas Sanders | 3EP | Charlotte, NC | Baucom Motorsports | |
27 | 3EP | Pensacola, FL | B&W Autosport | ||
29 | HF
Henry Frye | 3EP | North Granby, CT | Beady Eye Vintage Triumph Racing Team - Eastern Division | |
34 | 3EP | Lyman, SC | |||
43 | 3EP | Norfolk, VA | |||
62 | 3EP | Annapolis, MD | Lug Nuts Inc | ||
67 | DC
Donovan Cheek | 3EP | Nashville, TN | ||
74 | SH
Stan Heath | 3EP | Knoxville, TN | ||
81 | 3EP | Dade City, FL | East Tennessee Race Prep / Zapata Racing | ||
98 | RL
Robert Lasater | 3EP | Sperryville, VA | ||
116 | JH
John Hasty | 3EP | Gastonia, NC | Hasty Racing | |
133 | 3EP | Durham, NC | Team B-Stingers | ||
136 | 3EP | Virginia Beach, VA | Abacus Machine | ||
333 | 3EP | Morganton, NC | NONE | ||
70 | 3FM | Sewickley, PA | Farzo Motorsports / TriEnergy | ||
76 | 3FM | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
82 | 3FM | Lusby, MD | Slow Dance Racing | ||
676 | BP
Baxter Phillips | 3FM | Manakin Sabot, VA | ||
23 | 3ITA | Moneta, VA | Merrill Lynch |
Class totals: 3BS: 23CP: 53DP: 53EP: 163FM: 43ITA: 1
Groups 6 & 8
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 | DM
Dennis Moser | 6AS | N. Wilkesboro, NC | ||
33 | 6BP | Davidson, NC | Self | ||
00 | 6GTO | Chapel Hill, NC | |||
14 | 6OV | Carrollton, VA | Zip Ties & Duct Tape | ||
21 | GS
Gordon Slingerland | 6OV | Taylors, SC | ||
66 | 6OV | Hoschton, GA | Team AMF Racing | ||
168 | 6OV | Powhatan, VA | Old Skool Racing | ||
34 | 6TA | Tallahassee, FL | Binford Tools | ||
02 | 8AP | Beverly Hills, FL | Abacus Racing | ||
3 | 8AP | Free Union, VA | None | ||
38 | 8AP | Rockville, VA | |||
186 | 8AP | Silver Spring, MD | |||
202 | 8AP | Leesport, PA | TPW Racing | ||
53 | MJ
Marvin Jennings | 8BP | Pinehurst, NC | ||
71 | VB
Vito Bigioni | 8BP | Markham, ON | none | |
161 | HC
Henry Costanzo | 8BP | Marietta, GA | Tollyrat Racing | |
56 | EB
Ernie Bello | 8BS | Jupiter, FL | Ernie Bello Motorsport | |
99 | 8BS | S. Salem, NY | Captain Lawrence Brewing | ||
206 | 8BS | Charlotte, NC | Autobarn classic cars. com | ||
06 | SB
Skott Burkland | 8CP | Palm Beach Ga, FL | ||
03 | 8RS | Statesville, NC | |||
16 | SB
Skip Bryan | 8RS | The Villages, FL | Road-N-Race | |
242 | 8RS | Charlotte, NC | garagedoordoctor.com | ||
28 | 8ITS | Greensboro, NC | Korman Autoworks | ||
70 | 8ITS | Chapel Hill, NC | |||
181 | 8ITS | Decatur, AL | Pirate Racing, LLC |
Class totals: 6AS: 16BP: 16GTO: 16OV: 46TA: 18AP: 58BP: 38BS: 38CP: 18ITS: 38RS: 3
Formula Ford
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
020 | 2PCF | SALISBURY, MD | N/A | ||
33 | 2PCF | Hockessin, DE | Beard Instruments | ||
10 | TF
Tom Fraelich | 2CF | Monticello, FL | ||
11 | 2CF | Round Hill, VA | |||
20 | SF
Scott Fairchild | 2CF | Powhatan, VA | ||
21 | DF
Dave Fairchild | 2CF | Midlothian, VA | ||
23 | 2CF | Winter Garden, FL | |||
27 | 2CF | Winston Salem, NC | Team Escargot | ||
28 | 2CF | Virginia Beach, VA | Abacus Racing | ||
52 | 2CF | Fredericksburg, VA | Oddity Racing | ||
58 | 2CF | Ofallon, MO | Mastercard--deal pending | ||
62 | TG
Tim Gaffney | 2CF | Lathrup Village, MI | Autoextremist.com | |
65 | 2CF | Clarksburg, WV | Village Idiot Racing | ||
74 | CT
Christopher Tchorznicki | 2CF | st Augustine, FL | ||
92 | 2CF | Bessemer City, NC | Rising Son Racing | ||
151 | 2CF | Brevard, NC | Cricket Farm Motors | ||
4 | 2HF | Charlotte, NC | Autobarn classic cars. com | ||
05 | 2HF | Broadway, NC | |||
8 | DA
David Allison | 2HF | Dunn, NC | ||
16 | BB
Bernard Bradpiece | 2HF | Annapolis, MD | ||
19 | JB
Jeff Barbour | 2HF | Mohnton, PA | ||
31 | 2HF | Warren, CT | Scuderia Buttrick Racing | ||
32 | 2HF | Roanoke, VA | Time Technologies | ||
38 | SB
Stewart Bartley | 2HF | Alexandria, VA | None | |
46 | 2HF | Goshen, KY | Louisville Gymnastics | ||
50 | WD
William Demarest | 2HF | Gainesville, VA | ||
51 | BT
Brian Thomas | 2HF | Siler City, NC | ||
360 | 2HF | Yonkers, NY |
Class totals: 2CF: 142HF: 122PCF: 2