Entry List
Event 9 Reg 2013
155
entries
Novice PAX Class
32
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AA
Ashraf Attia | N (STC) | Plano, TX | ||
2 | JM
James McAdams | N (BS) | Highland Village, TX | ||
3 | SF
Shelby Frazier | N (HS) | Southlake, TX | ||
4 | JD
Jamaal Dubose | N (DS) | Dallas, TX | The discover card that I cant seem to pay on! | |
7 | N (CS) | Granbury, TX | |||
8 | MD
Mike Danoski | N (STX) | Irving, TX | ||
8 | PE
Phil Elmore | N (DS) | Irving, TX | cmsracing.com, MiniUSA | |
9 | MM
Mark Moussa | N (BS) | Plano, TX | ||
11 | AM
Alex Montminy | N (BS) | Irving, TX | ||
12 | SR
Shawn Rhodes | N (ASP) | Carrollton, TX | ||
13 | N (ASP) | Dallas, TX | AutoScience.com | ||
14 | DH
Don Harrell | N (STX) | sherman, TX | ||
15 | JW
John Witte | N (STU) | Frisco, TX | ||
16 | AG
Aaron Gladstone | N (AS) | Dallas, TX | ||
17 | CB
Chase Bassett | N (SM) | Haltom City, TX | ||
21 | N (FS) | Lewisville, TX | Self | ||
22 | NV
Nick Villarose | N (STR) | Arlington, TX | NFG Racing | |
26 | BD
Benjamin Day | N (STU) | Carrollton, TX | ||
33 | NL
Nick Lamon | N (HS) | Southlake, TX | ||
34 | LW
Larry Wolfe | N (DS) | Arlington, TX | ||
40 | N (STX) | East Point, GA | |||
41 | JB
Justin Burlew | N (STX) | Humble, TX | BigChicken Racing | |
42 | BO
Brooks Oakley | N (CS) | Arlington, TX | ||
52 | CB
Charles Ball | N (CS) | Anna, TX | ||
55 | dz
dale zavala | N (CS) | Irving, TX | NFG Racing | |
58 | SD
Scott Dickens | N (SS) | Montalba, TX | ||
69 | CF
Curtis Frisbie | N (STU) | Flower Mound, TX | ||
78 | N (DS) | Denton, TX | cmsracing.com | ||
81 | N (STU) | Carrollton, TX | Kid's college fund raid | ||
93 | JE
Josh Edwords | N (STR) | Benbrook, TX | ||
99 | N (GS) | Dallas, TX | |||
117 | NC
Nick Coraluzzi | N (GS) | McKinney, TX |
Street Tire PAX Class
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | JS
Jimmie Stewart | T (GS) | Richardson, TX | ||
11 | BD
Brandon Dan | T (BS) | Dallas, TX | Geocities.com | |
23 | T (GS) | Irvine, CA | MP23Racing.com | ||
31 | RJ
Robert Jones | T (BS) | McKinney, TX | ||
53 | T (GS) | Denton, TX | My Wife | ||
96 | AW
Aaron Walker | T (GS) | Lewisville, TX | ||
196 | T (GS) | Mansfield, TX | Korean Camaro Racing, #ForTheGloryOfRWD |
X Pro PAX Class
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | KB
Kenneth Baker | X (CS) | Fort Worth, TX | MaxcySpeedco.com | |
95 | WA
Wayne Atkins | X (CP) | Double Oak, TX | Sterling Brook, ADG, Janco | |
96 | X (SS) | Keller, TX | Tactical Defense Academy; JBCorvette.com | ||
98 | SE
Spencer Elliott | X (CSP) | Edmond, OK | Thanks mom, dad, & Chris! | |
99 | TS
Tommy Saunders | X (BM) | Southlake, TX | Hoosier | |
182 | X (CP) | Wolfe City, TX | JANCO CustomFab/MontiacMotorsports | ||
185 | GP
Greg Piper | X (FM) | Euless, TX | AllStarFireext.com, protapesigns.com, Janco, Texas Body Works | |
193 | X (ASP) | pilot point, TX | |||
196 | MW
Mark Wortham | X (SS) | McKinney, TX | Tactical Defense Academy; JBCorvette.com | |
198 | X (CSP) | Evergreen, CO | RPM Agency Insurance Brokerage, DeatschWerks Fuel Systems, Racebred Components |
Super Stock
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CC
Charles Cram | SS | Krum, TX | ||
26 | CJ
Clement Jones | SS | Pocola, OK | ||
45 | FN
Frank Nettnin | SS | Arlington, TX | ||
52 | DJ
David Jones | SS | Lake Dallas, TX | KUWTJRacing |
A Stock
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LC
Lloyd Collins | AS | Flower Mound, TX |
B Stock
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | TD
TOM D'ARCY | BS | Flower Mound, TX | ||
44 | BS | Double Oak, TX | Spare Change | ||
47 | BS | Arlington, TX | Good choices | ||
62 | BS | Wylie, TX |
C Stock
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BE
Buck (E.L.F.) Entriken | CS | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck | |
5 | JM
Jeremy Meek | CS | Allen, Tx | ||
10 | CF
Charles Fleming | CS | Fort Worth, TX | Collector's Airmodel Company | |
11 | CS | Terrell, Tx | Built By Buck | ||
15 | CS | Fairview, TX | |||
16 | CS | Arlington, TX | Not My Stuff | ||
19 | JB
Jim Bunch | CS | Lewisville, TX | AER Racing | |
51 | MC
Michael Cobb | CS | Colleyville, TX | GOLD'S NATION |
D Stock
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | KW
Karli Ward | DS | DALLAS, TX | ||
32 | DS | Denver, co | Personal |
E Stock
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | MG
Mark Gillett | ES | Dallas, TX | ||
4 | ES | Rockwall, TX | |||
14 | DH
Debe Hyde | ES | Rockwall, TX | ||
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | ES | Saginaw, TX |
F Stock
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | PF
Paul Charles Forwerck | FS | Melissa, TX | N/A |
G Stock
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | AB
Ann Bergin | GS | Plano, TX | ||
6 | th
thomas hoover | GS | Aledo, TX |
H Stock
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | AH
Alan Hesebeck | HS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
21 | CC
Colin Clarke | HS | Lewisville, TX | ||
45 | CL
Colt Lawton | HS | Grapevine, TX |
B Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
199 | BSP | Mesa, Az |
E Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | RA
Robert Alston | ESP | Weatherford, TX | texas region | |
71 | RB
Rick Bagnard | ESP | Bossier City, LA | WMMFT |
X Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 | KD
Kevin Daigle | XP | Haslet, TX | Ultimate Performance, Wade's Rod & Custom | |
67 | RW
Rob Waldrum | XP | 76208, TX | ||
91 | MM
Mark Madarash | XP | Red Oak, TX | Dusold Designs, Janco |
C Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | CP | Haltom City, TX | |||
24 | JB
Josh Brantley | CP | Haltom city, tx | JLB Window Tinting |
A Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | PP
Phillip Penner | AM | North Richland Hills, TX | Spin Out Racing | |
135 | GK
Gary Kramar | AM | Arlington, TX | Spin Out Racing |
E Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | SW
Steven Ward | EM | Dallas, TX |
F Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | MB
Marc Blum | FM | Grapevine, TX |
Street Touring Compact
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM
Gerardo Medrano | STC | Dallas, TX | Raceland, Eichbach, NEUSPEED | |
11 | AM
Adrian Melgoza | STC | Dallas, TX | USRT | |
91 | PO
Phillip Osborne | STC | Highland Village, TX | Texas Driving Experience |
Street Touring FWD
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | RC
Ray Cheslock | STF | Dallas, TX | Visneau Photography |
Street Touring Sport
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | JS
James Schwan | STS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
68 | STS | Fuquay-Varina, NC | Team Cheap Bastard / DFWmiata.com | ||
81 | STS | Allen, TX | Miata Roadster | ||
93 | STS | Cedar Creek, TX | |||
172 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
181 | SE
Steve Eberlein | STS | Aledo, TX | Miata Roadster |
Street Touring Roadster
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | JL
Jacob Lamon | STR | Southlake, TX | ||
7 | AH
Andrew Hyde | STR | Rockwall, TX | ||
9 | ML
Mike Lamon | STR | Southlake, Tx | ||
14 | SM
Stuart Mullan | STR | Sarasota, FL | PhaZed Films | |
17 | JC
John Clark | STR | Arlington, TX | Depiction Tattoo Gallery | |
27 | JW
John Wilson | STR | DENTON, TX | ||
41 | BC
Brett Cotton | STR | Addison, TX | ||
42 | TE
Todd Eaddy | STR | Flower Mound, TX | Discount Tire Company | |
67 | STR | Gainesville, TX | dfwmiata.com | ||
74 | GG
Gabby Garner | STR | Euless, TX | Mrs. Gabby | |
77 | AV
Armstrong Vongsavath | STR | Haslet, TX | Elect Wellness/Texas Track Works | |
127 | STR | Fort Worth, TX | AfterthoughtsAuto.com Thanks Lorin! | ||
188 | STR | Fort Worth, TX | OSU & dfwautocross.com | ||
196 | STR | Hickory Creek, TX |
Street Touring Extreme
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | MF
Miles Furlong | STX | Colleyville, TX | STX Garage | |
24 | JS
Javid Smith | STX | Allen, TX | JavidSmith's Motorwerks | |
31 | KT
Kris Turney | STX | Plano, TX | ||
96 | STX | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
97 | SL
Sherrie Ledbetter | STX | Colleyville, TX | Vorshlag | |
99 | MS
Mark Sipe | STX | Keller, TX | ||
196 | STX | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
197 | CL
Christopher Ledbetter | STX | Farmers Branch, TX | Vorshlag, AST |
Street Touring Ultra
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | STU | Keller, TX | |||
25 | JP
Jaymik Patel | STU | Garland, TX | ||
62 | JH
Jim Harris | STU | Flower Mound, TX | Evolution Dynamics | |
77 | STU | Plano, Tx | |||
82 | SC
Shawn Casey | STU | Fort Worth, TX | ||
87 | RB
Ryan Brown | STU | Fort Worth, TX | ||
150 | STU | Edmond, OK | Vorshlag Motorsports |
Street Modified
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | DZ
Dmitry Zaltsberg | SM | Dallas, TX | ||
15 | SR
Shawn Rizzo | SM | Fort Worth, TX | Team Squid Racing | |
57 | MD
Mike Dusold | SM | Corinth, Tx | Dusold designs, ERL, MS3 pro, Precision Turbo, Wilwood, BFG, RPM Transmission | |
75 | JA
Jeremy Ault | SM | McKinney, TX | Evolution Dynamics / Don Herring Mitsubishi | |
80 | BP
Blanton Payne | SM | Denton, TX | Evolution Dynamics, AST | |
95 | HL
Henry Lin | SM | Wylie, TX | ||
115 | AR
Alicia Rizzo | SM | Fort Worth, Tx | Team Squid Racing | |
175 | KM
Kent McKnight | SM | Savannah, TX | Evolution Dynamics / Don Herring Mitsubishi | |
180 | SM | Dallas, TX | LMSports/Gotcone/thx Jon and Pat! | ||
195 | TB
Tim Bergin | SM | Plano, TX |
Street Modified FWD
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SMF | Denton, TX | |||
17 | NR
Nathan Reyes | SMF | Corinth, TX | Thanks Grant!! | |
21 | CM
Christopher Medrano | SMF | Dallas, TX | Neuspeed EIBACH raceland |
Sport Street Modified
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | SSM | Leonard, TX | Stinkin' Lincoln Racing | ||
66 | AF
Andy Franco | SSM | Prosper, TX | 21stCenturyMusclecars, AFTEX Racing | |
111 | SSM | St. Charles, MO | Stinkin' Lincoln Racing |
Formula Jr A - 12-15 yrs
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | AA
Ashley Atkins | JA | Double Oak, tx | ||
9 | KF
Kimberly Flack | JA | Double Oak, TX | Mom and Dad | |
81 | KE
Kirsten Eaddy | JA | Flower Mound, TX | ||
91 | SL
Stephen Lucas | JA | Keller, TX |
B Stock Ladies
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | AF
Allison Flack | BSL | Double Oak, TX | Spare Change | |
47 | LH
Lillian Hansen | BSL | Arlington, TX | Good choices |
E Modified Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | HP
Hailey Payne | EML | Denton, TX | Fuzzy's Taco Shop. SANGER TX, Performance Alley. Lewisville, TX |
Street Touring Sport Ladies
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | STSL | Aledo, TX | Miata Roadster | ||
172 | STSL | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com |
Street Touring Roadster Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | STRL | Stillwater, OK | POS Racing |