Entry List
Sat
109
entries
Group 4 Historic Small-Bore Prod/Small SR 1963-99
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 | BS
Bradley Smith | Surrey, BC | Keller Racing | ||
112 | KP
Khyle Pinkman | Calgary, AB | Pinkman Racing | ||
1 | SR
Steve Rux | FF | Salem, OR | ||
02 | CO
Chuck O'Connor | FF | Port Townsend, WA | ||
3 | FF | Rocky View County, AB | Self sponsored | ||
7 | JF
John Farrar | FF | Ovando, MT | Middle Earth Pottery | |
14 | FF | Klamath Falls, OR | |||
18 | SG
Stephen Guy | FF | Pullman, WA | ||
23 | BM
Bob Morrison | FF | Bellevue, WA | T-Zero Racing Inc. | |
24 | FF | Puyallup, WA | DND Fabricating | ||
26 | QP
Quinn Posner | FF | Camas, WA | Posner Law Office, PC | |
29 | FF | Spokane, WA | |||
33 | FF | Tucson, AZ | Mammy Lo/DnD Fabricating/My Rich Uncle VISA/My kids inheritance. | ||
42 | JJ
Jim Johnson | FF | Woodinville, WA | Group 42 Racing | |
47 | FF | Corvallis, OR | |||
51 | CS
Clayton Sturge | FF | Sequim, WA | Social Security Administration | |
57 | FF | Bellevue, WA | 425 Motorsports | ||
63 | DT
Doug Trimble | FF | Medina, WA | ||
69 | DG
David Grieger | FF | Seattle, WA | ||
72 | CS
Chris Schoap | FF | Eugene, OR | none | |
78 | FF | Bellevue, WA | T-Zero Racing Inc. | ||
80 | RP
Robert Posner | FF | Bellevue, WA | ||
90 | DM
Daniel Morrison | FF | Snohomish, WA | ||
98 | FF | Eugene, OR | The Sports Car Shop, Jerry and Walt's | ||
99 | FF | Woodinville, WA | |||
119 | DS
Don Stern | FF | Hood River, WA |
Group 5 Vintage Medium-Bore Production 1963-1972
31
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | DM
Donald Madsen | Bend, OR | |||
19 | Caldwell, ID | ||||
21 | Grass Valley, CA | ||||
21 | BM
Brad McAllister | Sherwood, OR | |||
25 | Portland, OR | ||||
61 | Grass Valley, CA | Mini Mania | |||
67 | Vancouver, WA | Euro Ford MtrSprts/PWT Racing | |||
70 | TB
Tom Black | Portland, OR | |||
146 | JM
John Murray | Kirkland, WA | |||
444 | Bellingham, WA | Omnitech Engineering | |||
8 | PQ
Paul Quackenbush | CP | GRANTS PASS, OR | ||
62 | CP | Calgary, AB | |||
119 | DS
Don Stern | CP | Hood River, WA | ||
46 | DP | Vancouver, WA | Mike Mehl | ||
51 | JQ
Jeffrey Quick | DP | Kent, WA | ||
58 | DP | Gig Harbor, WA | N/A | ||
68 | DH
Dallas Hanes | DP | Freeland, WA | ||
80 | DP | Carnation, WA | Jim's beer cooler | ||
195 | BB
Brick Battersby | DP | Tacoma, WA | ||
27 | JP
Jerry Pillar | EP | Oregon City, OR | ||
43 | JL
Jim Loveall | EP | Bellingham, WA | ||
56 | EP | Calgary, AB | 25842 | ||
98 | GH
Greg Hill | EP | Florence, OR | ||
07 | SH
Steve Hare | FP | Gig Harbor, WA | ||
82 | FP | Durham, OR | David A. Franks, LLC | ||
918 | RS
Robert Scollard | FP | Beaverton, OR | ||
156 | DS
David Sweet | GP | Salem, OR | ||
12 | BW
Bob Walker | HP | Federal Way, Wa | ||
69 | HG
Hans Gutmann | BS | PORTLAND, OR | Vol Tech, Trackside | |
1 | BW
Brian Waters | CS | Beaverton, OR | BWR Motorsport Bearings LLC | |
260 | EM | Victoria , BC |
Class totals: BS: 1CP: 3CS: 1DP: 6EM: 1EP: 4FP: 3GP: 1HP: 1
Group 6: Historic Medium-Bore Production 1973-1999
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | LB
Larry Bothwell | Mitchell, OR | Mitchell Machine | ||
10 | MW
Mike Woolsey | Ridgefield, WA | |||
15 | RK
Rick Korn | Bothell, WA | |||
23 | TC
Tom Cantrell | Auburn, WA | |||
45 | MS
Mark Sorsdahl | Portland, OR | Kelly's Olympian | ||
67 | DK
Dave Kunicki | Surrey, BC | Blue Max Lighting | ||
68 | CK
Curt Kallberg | Madras, OR | |||
77 | Calgary, AB | H2R | |||
72 | DE
Dave Edelstein | AP | Bellingham, WA | ||
95 | ED
Erik Dolson | AP | Sisters, OR | ||
125 | MP
Matt Parent | BP | Bellevue, WA | ||
4 | SG
Steve Gilmore | CP | Sherwood, OR | ||
16 | GT
Gary Tisdale | CP | Seattle, WA | ||
35 | CP | Paradise Valley, AZ | |||
44 | CP | Tacoma, WA | Drip Pan Alley | ||
53 | JY
John (Skip) H. Yocom | CP | West Linn, OR | Wizard and Friends | |
174 | CP | Tacoma, WA | |||
1 | ND
Norm Daniels | AS | Vancouver, WA | Lionpride | |
11 | AS | Bend, OR | Easley Motors | ||
82 | BS | Victoria, BC | |||
95 | BS | Bellevue, WA | T-Zero Racing Inc. | ||
304 | BS | Renton, WA | |||
59 | JH
Jack Healy | FIA G2 | Langley, WA | ||
38 | FIA G3 | West Vancouver, BC |
Class totals: AP: 2AS: 2BP: 1BS: 3CP: 6FIA G2: 1FIA G3: 1
Group 8: Historic Large-Bore Production 1973-1999
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Corvallis, OR | ||||
25 | JL
Joe Liebsack | BSR | Sammamish, WA | ||
64 | MF
Merrill Faulk | CAN-AM | Keyport, WA | ||
26 | F5000 | Woodinville, WA | Scuderia Tranfaglia | ||
55 | FA | Spokane, WA | |||
91 | MK
Michael Kennedy | FA | Klamath Falls, OR | ||
149 | PJ
Parker Johnstone | FA | Wilsonville, OR | ||
65 | FB | PUYALLUP, WA | Dave Bean Eng. | ||
67 | AM
Al Murray | FB | Monroe, WA | ||
01 | FC | Olalla, WA | |||
5 | JR
John Rankin | FSR | Normandy Park, WA | Beach Racing Cars |
Class totals: BSR: 1CAN-AM: 1F5000: 1FA: 3FB: 2FC: 1FSR: 1
Vintage & Formula Vee
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | RT
Richard Thomas | Oregon City, OR | Chic's Coffee Etc | ||
30 | JW
John Woodward | Aurora, OR | WORK-WOODWARD EQUIPMENT | ||
37 | Gig Harbor, WA | ||||
52 | La Center, WA | ||||
85 | JH
Jerry Hynes | Spokane, WA | |||
91 | LP
Larry Paterson | Okotoks, AB | none | ||
156 | CS
Chip Starr | Portland, OR | Race Car Resurrections | ||
222 | BB
Bill Babcock | DM | Hood River, OR | ||
260 | EM | Saanichton, BC | |||
00 | KJ
Krista Johnson | FV | Sultan, WA | ||
3 | FV | Portland, OR | Don't Have a Cow Farm | ||
56 | FV | Portland, OR | |||
71 | TS
Tara Schoap | FV | Ridgefield, WA | none | |
74 | CL
Craig Larsen | FV | Shelton, WA | ||
78 | FV | Brinnon, WA | T-Zero Racing Inc. | ||
118 | WC
Walt Carrel | FV | Sammamish, WA | Eddrick | |
6 | JL
John E Long Jr. | SR | Bellevue, WA | 0 |
Class totals: DM: 1EM: 1FV: 7SR: 1
Sun
109
entries
Group 4 Historic Small-Bore Prod/Small SR 1963-99
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 | BS
Bradley Smith | Surrey, BC | Keller Racing | ||
112 | KP
Khyle Pinkman | Calgary, AB | Pinkman Racing | ||
1 | SR
Steve Rux | FF | Salem, OR | ||
02 | CO
Chuck O'Connor | FF | Port Townsend, WA | ||
3 | FF | Rocky View County, AB | Self sponsored | ||
7 | JF
John Farrar | FF | Ovando, MT | Middle Earth Pottery | |
14 | FF | Klamath Falls, OR | |||
18 | SG
Stephen Guy | FF | Pullman, WA | ||
23 | BM
Bob Morrison | FF | Bellevue, WA | T-Zero Racing Inc. | |
24 | FF | Puyallup, WA | DND Fabricating | ||
26 | QP
Quinn Posner | FF | Camas, WA | Posner Law Office, PC | |
29 | FF | Spokane, WA | |||
33 | FF | Tucson, AZ | Mammy Lo/DnD Fabricating/My Rich Uncle VISA/My kids inheritance. | ||
42 | JJ
Jim Johnson | FF | Woodinville, WA | Group 42 Racing | |
47 | FF | Corvallis, OR | |||
51 | CS
Clayton Sturge | FF | Sequim, WA | Social Security Administration | |
57 | FF | Bellevue, WA | 425 Motorsports | ||
63 | DT
Doug Trimble | FF | Medina, WA | ||
69 | DG
David Grieger | FF | Seattle, WA | ||
72 | CS
Chris Schoap | FF | Eugene, OR | none | |
78 | FF | Bellevue, WA | T-Zero Racing Inc. | ||
80 | RP
Robert Posner | FF | Bellevue, WA | ||
90 | DM
Daniel Morrison | FF | Snohomish, WA | ||
98 | FF | Eugene, OR | The Sports Car Shop, Jerry and Walt's | ||
99 | FF | Woodinville, WA | |||
119 | DS
Don Stern | FF | Hood River, WA |
Group 5 Vintage Medium-Bore Production 1963-1972
31
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | DM
Donald Madsen | Bend, OR | |||
19 | Caldwell, ID | ||||
21 | Grass Valley, CA | ||||
21 | BM
Brad McAllister | Sherwood, OR | |||
25 | Portland, OR | ||||
61 | Grass Valley, CA | Mini Mania | |||
67 | Vancouver, WA | Euro Ford MtrSprts/PWT Racing | |||
70 | TB
Tom Black | Portland, OR | |||
146 | JM
John Murray | Kirkland, WA | |||
444 | Bellingham, WA | Omnitech Engineering | |||
8 | PQ
Paul Quackenbush | CP | GRANTS PASS, OR | ||
62 | CP | Calgary, AB | |||
119 | DS
Don Stern | CP | Hood River, WA | ||
46 | DP | Vancouver, WA | Mike Mehl | ||
51 | JQ
Jeffrey Quick | DP | Kent, WA | ||
58 | DP | Gig Harbor, WA | N/A | ||
68 | DH
Dallas Hanes | DP | Freeland, WA | ||
80 | DP | Carnation, WA | Jim's beer cooler | ||
195 | BB
Brick Battersby | DP | Tacoma, WA | ||
27 | JP
Jerry Pillar | EP | Oregon City, OR | ||
43 | JL
Jim Loveall | EP | Bellingham, WA | ||
56 | EP | Calgary, AB | 25842 | ||
98 | GH
Greg Hill | EP | Florence, OR | ||
07 | SH
Steve Hare | FP | Gig Harbor, WA | ||
82 | FP | Durham, OR | David A. Franks, LLC | ||
918 | RS
Robert Scollard | FP | Beaverton, OR | ||
156 | DS
David Sweet | GP | Salem, OR | ||
12 | BW
Bob Walker | HP | Federal Way, Wa | ||
69 | HG
Hans Gutmann | BS | PORTLAND, OR | Vol Tech, Trackside | |
1 | BW
Brian Waters | CS | Beaverton, OR | BWR Motorsport Bearings LLC | |
260 | EM | Victoria , BC |
Class totals: BS: 1CP: 3CS: 1DP: 6EM: 1EP: 4FP: 3GP: 1HP: 1
Group 6: Historic Medium-Bore Production 1973-1999
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | LB
Larry Bothwell | Mitchell, OR | Mitchell Machine | ||
10 | MW
Mike Woolsey | Ridgefield, WA | |||
15 | RK
Rick Korn | Bothell, WA | |||
23 | TC
Tom Cantrell | Auburn, WA | |||
45 | MS
Mark Sorsdahl | Portland, OR | Kelly's Olympian | ||
67 | DK
Dave Kunicki | Surrey, BC | Blue Max Lighting | ||
68 | CK
Curt Kallberg | Madras, OR | |||
77 | Calgary, AB | H2R | |||
72 | DE
Dave Edelstein | AP | Bellingham, WA | ||
95 | ED
Erik Dolson | AP | Sisters, OR | ||
125 | MP
Matt Parent | BP | Bellevue, WA | ||
4 | SG
Steve Gilmore | CP | Sherwood, OR | ||
16 | GT
Gary Tisdale | CP | Seattle, WA | ||
35 | CP | Paradise Valley, AZ | |||
44 | CP | Tacoma, WA | Drip Pan Alley | ||
53 | JY
John (Skip) H. Yocom | CP | West Linn, OR | Wizard and Friends | |
174 | CP | Tacoma, WA | |||
1 | ND
Norm Daniels | AS | Vancouver, WA | Lionpride | |
11 | AS | Bend, OR | Easley Motors | ||
82 | BS | Victoria, BC | |||
95 | BS | Bellevue, WA | T-Zero Racing Inc. | ||
304 | BS | Renton, WA | |||
67 | AM
Al Murray | FB | Monroe, WA | ||
59 | JH
Jack Healy | FIA G2 | Langley, WA | ||
38 | FIA G3 | West Vancouver, BC |
Class totals: AP: 2AS: 2BP: 1BS: 3CP: 6FB: 1FIA G2: 1FIA G3: 1
Group 8: Historic Large-Bore Production 1973-1999
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Corvallis, OR | ||||
25 | JL
Joe Liebsack | BSR | Sammamish, WA | ||
64 | MF
Merrill Faulk | CAN-AM | Keyport, WA | ||
26 | F5000 | Woodinville, WA | Scuderia Tranfaglia | ||
55 | FA | Spokane, WA | |||
91 | MK
Michael Kennedy | FA | Klamath Falls, OR | ||
149 | PJ
Parker Johnstone | FA | Wilsonville, OR | ||
65 | FB | PUYALLUP, WA | Dave Bean Eng. | ||
01 | FC | Olalla, WA | |||
5 | JR
John Rankin | FSR | Normandy Park, WA | Beach Racing Cars |
Class totals: BSR: 1CAN-AM: 1F5000: 1FA: 3FB: 1FC: 1FSR: 1
Vintage & Formula Vee
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | JH
Jerry Hynes | Spokane, WA | |||
5 | RT
Richard Thomas | Oregon City, OR | Chic's Coffee Etc | ||
30 | JW
John Woodward | Aurora, OR | WORK-WOODWARD EQUIPMENT | ||
37 | Gig Harbor, WA | ||||
52 | La Center, WA | ||||
91 | LP
Larry Paterson | Okotoks, AB | none | ||
156 | CS
Chip Starr | Portland, OR | Race Car Resurrections | ||
222 | BB
Bill Babcock | DM | Hood River, OR | ||
260 | EM | Saanichton, BC | |||
00 | KJ
Krista Johnson | FV | Sultan, WA | ||
3 | FV | Portland, OR | Don't Have a Cow Farm | ||
56 | FV | Portland, OR | |||
71 | TS
Tara Schoap | FV | Ridgefield, WA | none | |
74 | CL
Craig Larsen | FV | Shelton, WA | ||
78 | FV | Brinnon, WA | T-Zero Racing Inc. | ||
118 | WC
Walt Carrel | FV | Sammamish, WA | Eddrick | |
6 | JL
John E Long Jr. | SR | Bellevue, WA | 0 |
Class totals: DM: 1EM: 1FV: 7SR: 1