Entry List
MOWOG #3
149
entries
A Street Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
422 | AS (Z) | Maplewood, MN |
B Street Class
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 | BS | Eden Prairie, MN | Bahl's Out Racing | ||
213 | EB
Eric Brezinka | BS | Apple Valley, MN | ||
297 | BS | Chanhassen, MN | |||
455 | NM
Nicholas Mayer | BS | St Paul, MN | ||
471 | CM
Chris Miller | BS | Watertown, MN | ||
476 | DB
Darren Brooke | BS | Minneapolis, MN | ||
819 | CH
Cheryl Higgins | BS | Zimmerman, MN | Higgins Motor Sports | |
892 | BS | West Salem, WI | Schroder-Baker Labs | ||
913 | CL
Chris Lottes | BS | Lakeville, MN | ||
919 | PH
Patrick Higgins | BS | Shakopee, MN | Higgins Motorsports | |
828 | BS (P) | Stillwater, MN |
C Street Class
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 | CS | Ramsey, MN | The Spouse | ||
186 | CS | Saint Paul, MN | |||
204 | CS | Cottage Grove, MN | |||
240 | CS | Saint Paul, MN | |||
986 | TS
Tim Schott | CS | Saint Paul, MN | ||
81 | GP
Giuseppe Pellizzer | CS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | ||
402 | CS (P) | Saint Paul, MN | It's not autocross unless you are hungover |
D Street Class
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 | HH
Heidi Halverson | DS | Wyoming, MN | ||
141 | JT
Jacob Tardoni | DS | Bloomington, MN | ||
154 | DS | New Brighton, mn | |||
682 | DS | Farmington, MN | |||
99 | KG
Kyle Greene | DS (Z) | Apple Valley, MN | ||
177 | CM
Chris Mosley | DS (P) | otsego, MN | ||
495 | JM
John Moravec | DS (Z) | Shakopee, MN |
E Street Class
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | BS
Ben Swenson | ES | Eagan, MN | Kevin B's Tire Juice | |
30 | ES | Roseville, MN | |||
56 | ES | Golden Valley, MN | |||
306 | AT
Andrew Testin | ES | Lino Lakes, MN | ||
537 | BL
Brent Lucio | ES | Saint Paul, MN | ||
956 | ES | Chanhassen, MN | |||
9 | CK
Charles Kim | ES (P) | Edina, MN | ||
73 | IA
Ivan Austin | ES (P) | Minneapolis, MN | ||
173 | ES (Z) | Minneapolis, MN |
F Street Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
666 | SK
Salah Khuhro | FS (Z) | Eden Prairie, MN |
G Street Class
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | GS (Z) | Plymouth, MN | |||
18 | GS (Z) | Plymouth, MN | |||
34 | BK
Brian Ksicinski | GS (P) | Woodbury, MN | FOR THE GROCERIES!!! | |
60 | MC
Matthew Chafee | GS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | ||
134 | GS (P) | Lakeville, MN | FOR THE GROCERIES!!! | ||
653 | GS (Z) | Robbinsdale, MN | Savings Account |
H Street Class
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | HS | Plymouth, MN | Don't Panic! Racing | ||
171 | AN
Adan Nunez | HS | Cedar City, UT | ||
200 | BV
Bruce Van Sloun | HS | Minnetonka, MN | ||
707 | ST
Sara Tessem | HS | St Louis Park, MN | ||
61 | TF
Todd Freeman | HS (P) | Plymouth, MN | ||
843 | DA
Dwight Anderson | HS (Z) | Champlin, MN |
Solo Spec Coupe
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | DB
Daniel Berge | SSC | Herndon, VA | ||
62 | NB
Nic Bedell | SSC | Lakeville, MN | Wife with kids | |
92 | SSC | Farmington, MN | Thanks Dan | ||
421 | SSC | Champlin, MN | |||
31 | SSC (P) | Minneapolis, MN | |||
58 | SSC (P) | Minneapolis, MN |
Street Touring Sport
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | STS (Z) | Saint Paul, MN | |||
12 | STS (P) | Forest Lake, MN | Mazda, MNAUTOX.com | ||
44 | MP
Matt Posey | STS (Z) | White Bear Lake, MN | ||
50 | STS (P) | Lakewood Ranch, FL | |||
59 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | RS Motors | ||
74 | STS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | |||
76 | ks
kent sklarow | STS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)╯PUT THE MEMES IN THE BAG AND NOONE GETS HURT | |
146 | ER
Emilio Rescigno | STS (P) | Woodbury, MN | ||
183 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | Whitener Racing Shocks, Mazdaspeed | ||
527 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | mnautox.com - ConeCoach - Honda | ||
612 | JR
Jeffrey Rye | STS (P) | Bloomington, MN | Thanks, Jay! | |
752 | STS (P) | Elk River, MN | mnautox.com |
Street Touring Xtreme
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
282 | KC
Kim John Crumb | STX | Minneapolis, MN | ||
550 | EC
Espen Cleveland | STX | Daleville, VA | ||
688 | STX (Z) | Anoka, MN |
Street Touring Roadster
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
242 | STR | Blaine, MN | Prestige Local | ||
519 | DB
Dylan Braun | STR | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
49 | STR (P) | Victoria, MN | |||
114 | JO
Johnathan O'Donnell | STR (Z) | Dayton, OH | ||
152 | DT
David Thompson | STR (P) | Lone Jack, MO | Pokin’ Stick Racing | |
990 | JR
Jake Rogers | STR (P) | Rochester, Mn |
Street Touring Ultra
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
159 | STU | Eden Prairie, MN | |||
230 | LF
Luke Fox | STU | Welch, MN | ||
915 | DB
Dustin Braun | STU | Bloomington, MN | ||
20 | STU (Z) | Chaska, MN | |||
75 | STU (Z) | Maplewood, MN | |||
79 | STU (P) | Inver Grove Heights, MN | R |
Super Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
909 | CP
Clark Piepho | SSP | Bloomington, MN |
C Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
98 | CSP (P) | Apple Valley, MN | Cone Coach, Hoosier, Mazda, SoloPro | ||
198 | TC
Todd Cochran | CSP (P) | Minneapolis, MN | ConeCoach, PFTuning, Mazda Motorsports |
E Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | ESP | Rosemount, MN |
A Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | DB
Drew Baumbach | ASP | Shoreview, MN |
Classic American Muscle-Traditional
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 | CAM-T | Minneapolis , MN | Steelburg industries & (QA1) | ||
300 | DD
Dan Doroff | CAM-T | Little Canada, MN | ||
314 | KD
Kevin Duffy | CAM-T | Cottage Grove , MN | ||
318 | SL
Scott LaPointe | CAM-T | Belle Plaine, MN | ||
444 | CAM-T | Rogers, MN | Detroit Speed, The Alignment Guy | ||
460 | MG
Mark Gruetzman | CAM-T | Saint Paul, MN | Suede Speed |
B Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
401 | JL
John Lindstrom | BSP | Andover, MN | ||
410 | MV
Mike Vann | BSP |
Classic American Muscle-Contemporary
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
611 | DO
Dan Olson | CAM-C | Rogers, MN | ||
685 | DP
Dustin Peterson | CAM-C | Blaine, MN | twinZperformance |
Classic American Muscle-Sports
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | DG
Don Gettinger | CAM-S | Stillwater, MN | ||
70 | EM
Eric McClellan | CAM-S | Hugo, mn | ||
411 | CAM-S | Cottage Grove, MN | Nielsen Remodeling | ||
212 | RE
Ryan Etheridge | CAM-S (Z) | Wayzata, MN | Complete Tuning Solutions |
Street Modified Class FWD
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
432 | JT
Justin Thompson | SMF | Minneapolis, MN | ||
864 | JS
Joshua Swanson | SMF | Shakopee, MN | ||
234 | JT
Jon Thompson | SMF (Z) | Minneapolis, MN |
Street Modified Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
341 | NL
Nick Lyle | SM | Des Moines, IA | ||
431 | CW
Chris Weiske | SM | Farmington, MN | Penguin Garage |
Super Street Modified Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SSM | Saint Paul, MN | Old Fartz | ||
295 | JC
Jason Cade | SSM | South saint Paul, Mn | ||
820 | JC
Jacob Cade | SSM | Mound, Mn |
D Modified Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
338 | JG
Johnathan Gohde | DM | Arden Hills, MN | ||
383 | SB
Steven Buetow | DM | Saint Paul, MN |
E Modified Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
280 | CD
Charles D'Cruz | EM | Apple Valley, MN | ||
340 | EM | MINNEAPOLIS, MN | TurboTim's Anything Automotive | ||
644 | EM | Oak Ridge, TN |
F Modified Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
119 | FM (P) | Saint Michael, MN | Foremost Flooring, Floor It Racing Services |
Kart Modified
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
351 | PK
Paul Kelsey | KM | Prior Lake, MN | ||
53 | TD
Tim Davis | KM (P) | Saint Paul, MN | Stockholm Karting Center | |
57 | CM
Cullen Murphy | KM (P) | Minneapolis, MN |
Novice
25
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 | N | Coon Rapids, MN | None | ||
104 | CJ
Chad Johnson | N | Shakopee, MN | ||
109 | TK
Tyler Kluck | N | NEW BRIGHTON, MN | ||
112 | N | Pine City, MN | |||
135 | DH
Daniel Hammerstrom | N | Saint Paul, MN | ||
141 | CB
Cade Bondhus | N | Zimmerman, MN | ||
145 | MC
Michael Carver | N | Big Lake, MN | ||
149 | JB
Josh Bondhus | N | Zimmerman, MN | ||
160 | N | Saint Paul, MN | |||
167 | SZ
Scott Zimmer | N | West Saint Paul, MN | MC2 | |
201 | N | Minneapolis, MN | |||
252 | JE
Jacob Edholm | N | Rochester , MN | ||
257 | BM
Brian Maliszewski | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
327 | TN
Tory Nygren | N | Saint Paul, MN | ||
334 | SB
Sean Bell | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
365 | N | Saint Paul, MN | none | ||
370 | CL
Christian Lopez | N | Cottage Grove, MN | ||
454 | CS
Christopher Stromme | N | Saint Paul, MN | ||
505 | N | Chanhassen, MN | |||
522 | N | Rochester, MN | |||
605 | KM
Kyle McKeag | N | Summerset, SD | ||
701 | MD
Michael Dockter | N | Plymouth, MN | ||
720 | WR
Will Rude | N | St. Anthony, Mi | ||
799 | CT
Chris Tadevich | N | Farmington, MN | ||
800 | N | Minneapolis, MN |
Vintage
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
948 | HK
Harold Kachelmyer | V | Saint Paul, MN | ||
976 | V | Hastings, MN | QA1 Precision Products |
X = eXhibition
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | AH
Alan Halverson | X | Wyoming, MN | ||
110 | MY
Mark Yakich | X | Casa Grande , AZ | ||
686 | AR
Alec Regan | X | Duluth, MN | ||
689 | RR
Ray Regan | X | lakeville, MN | ||
737 | GS
Gary Schmidt | X | Minneapolis, MN |