Entry List
Sat
72
entries
Group 1: Vintage Pre War to 1962 Production Cars
19
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Spokane, WA | |||
012 | DL
Dick Loofburrow | Cle Elum, WA | None | |
30 | BH
Bruce Hunt | Spokane, WA | ||
40 | RV
Rob Vincent | Spokane, WA | ||
43 | JL
Jim Loveall | Bellingham, WA | ||
44 | Tacoma, WA | Drip Pan Alley | ||
56 | Calgary, AB | 25842 | ||
58 | Gig Harbor, WA | N/A | ||
68 | DH
Dallas Hanes | Freeland, WA | ||
72 | SH
Steve Hare | Gig Harbor, WA | ||
74 | Calgary, AB | |||
77 | Amity, OR | Jubilee Vineyards | ||
83 | PJ
Paul Jaremko | Spokane, WA | ||
99 | Gig Harbor, WA | Autostrada | ||
116 | JJ
John James | Grapeview, WA | none | |
144 | Calgary, AB | Mark's Enterprises | ||
174 | Tacoma, WA | |||
176 | JT
Jake Tesch | spokane valley , wa | Steamatic | |
918 | RS
Robert Scollard | Beaverton, OR |
Vintage & Formula Vee
14
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
00 | KJ
Krista Johnson | Sultan, WA | ||
34 | TS
Trevor Stiff | Puyallup, WA | ||
51 | Portland, OR | Columbia Roofing and Sheet Metal | ||
56 | Portland, OR | |||
59 | Vancouver, BC | Juan Day | ||
74 | CL
Craig Larsen | Shelton, WA | ||
82 | TL
Tim Leavitt | Kennewick, WA | ||
85 | JH
Jerry Hynes | Spokane, WA | ||
97 | Maple Valley, WA | |||
118 | WC
Walt Carrel | Sammamish, WA | Eddrick | |
137 | SS
Starke Shelby | Mercer Island, WA | ||
151 | Calgary, AB | Skystone International LP | ||
152 | Gladstone, NJ | Sinclair | ||
181 | JS
Jim Sullivan | Spokane, WA |
Historic Large Bore (AP, BP, FIA-G4, Trans-Am)
17
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | SG
Steve Gilmore | Sherwood, OR | ||
11 | Bend, OR | Easley Motors | ||
16 | GT
Gary Tisdale | Seattle, WA | ||
19 | DS
Don Stern | Hood River, WA | ||
23 | TC
Tom Cantrell | Auburn, WA | ||
24 | RD
Randy Dunphy | Kent, WA | ||
34 | San Anselmo, CA | BMW Of San Francisco | ||
35 | Paradise Valley, AZ | |||
48 | Calgary, AB | |||
56 | MA
Mark Adams | Olympia, WA | ||
73 | Chilliwack, BC | Lyfestyle Retractable screens | ||
77 | Calgary, AB | H2R | ||
85 | SS
Scott Stevens | Arcata, CA | ||
88 | JM
John Murray | Kirkland, WA | ||
95 | ED
Erik Dolson | Sisters, OR | ||
111 | ND
Norm Daniels | Vancouver, WA | Lionpride | |
166 | DM
Del Mackenzie | Everett, WA | Rocket Motors |
Formula & Exhibition
22
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Olalla, WA | |||
3 | Rocky View County, AB | Self sponsored | ||
5 | JR
John Rankin | Normandy Park, WA | Beach Racing Cars | |
6 | Spokane, WA | |||
8 | CL
Chuck Lyford | Medina, WA | T-Zero Racing | |
9 | JH
John Hill | Seattle, WA | ||
10 | JL
John E Long Jr. | Bellevue, WA | ||
14 | Klamath Falls, OR | |||
18 | SG
Stephen Guy | Pullman, WA | ||
20 | JF
John Farrar | Ovando, MT | Mountainside Beadworks | |
29 | Spokane, WA | |||
42 | JJ
Jim Johnson | Woodinville, WA | Group 42 Racing | |
55 | Spokane, WA | |||
63 | DT
Doug Trimble | Medina, WA | ||
67 | AM
Al Murray | Monroe, WA | ||
72 | CS
Chris Schoap | Eugene, OR | none | |
78 | Bellevue, WA | T-Zero Racing Inc. | ||
91 | MK
Michael Kennedy | Klamath Falls, OR | ||
96 | JS
James Sharp Jr. | Valleyford, WA | J&B Welding - Rich's Transmission | |
98 | TC
Tom Cantrell | Auburn, WA | Ford Motor Company/Penske Racing | |
119 | DS
Don Stern | Hood River, WA | ||
142 | SG
Steve Goodfellow | Calgary, AB |
Sun
71
entries
Group 1: Vintage Pre War to 1962 Production Cars
18
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Spokane, WA | |||
012 | DL
Dick Loofburrow | Cle Elum, WA | None | |
30 | BH
Bruce Hunt | Spokane, WA | ||
40 | RV
Rob Vincent | Spokane, WA | ||
43 | JL
Jim Loveall | Bellingham, WA | ||
44 | Tacoma, WA | Drip Pan Alley | ||
56 | Calgary, AB | 25842 | ||
58 | Gig Harbor, WA | N/A | ||
68 | DH
Dallas Hanes | Freeland, WA | ||
72 | SH
Steve Hare | Gig Harbor, WA | ||
74 | Calgary, AB | |||
77 | Amity, OR | Jubilee Vineyards | ||
99 | Gig Harbor, WA | Autostrada | ||
116 | JJ
John James | Grapeview, WA | none | |
144 | Calgary, AB | Mark's Enterprises | ||
174 | Tacoma, WA | |||
176 | JT
Jake Tesch | spokane valley , wa | Steamatic | |
918 | RS
Robert Scollard | Beaverton, OR |
Vintage & Formula Vee
14
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
00 | KJ
Krista Johnson | Sultan, WA | ||
34 | TS
Trevor Stiff | Puyallup, WA | ||
51 | Portland, OR | Columbia Roofing and Sheet Metal | ||
56 | Portland, OR | |||
59 | Vancouver, BC | Juan Day | ||
74 | CL
Craig Larsen | Shelton, WA | ||
82 | TL
Tim Leavitt | Kennewick, WA | ||
85 | JH
Jerry Hynes | Spokane, WA | ||
97 | Maple Valley, WA | |||
118 | WC
Walt Carrel | Sammamish, WA | Eddrick | |
137 | SS
Starke Shelby | Mercer Island, WA | ||
151 | Calgary, AB | Skystone International LP | ||
152 | Gladstone, NJ | Sinclair | ||
181 | JS
Jim Sullivan | Spokane, WA |
Historic Large Bore (AP, BP, FIA-G4, Trans-Am)
17
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | SG
Steve Gilmore | Sherwood, OR | ||
11 | Bend, OR | Easley Motors | ||
16 | GT
Gary Tisdale | Seattle, WA | ||
19 | DS
Don Stern | Hood River, WA | ||
23 | TC
Tom Cantrell | Auburn, WA | ||
24 | RD
Randy Dunphy | Kent, WA | ||
34 | San Anselmo, CA | BMW Of San Francisco | ||
35 | Paradise Valley, AZ | |||
48 | Calgary, AB | |||
56 | MA
Mark Adams | Olympia, WA | ||
73 | Chilliwack, BC | Lyfestyle Retractable screens | ||
77 | Calgary, AB | H2R | ||
85 | SS
Scott Stevens | Arcata, CA | ||
88 | JM
John Murray | Kirkland, WA | ||
95 | ED
Erik Dolson | Sisters, OR | ||
111 | ND
Norm Daniels | Vancouver, WA | Lionpride | |
166 | DM
Del Mackenzie | Everett, WA | Rocket Motors |
Formula & Exhibition
22
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Olalla, WA | |||
3 | Rocky View County, AB | Self sponsored | ||
5 | JR
John Rankin | Normandy Park, WA | Beach Racing Cars | |
6 | Spokane, WA | |||
8 | CL
Chuck Lyford | Medina, WA | T-Zero Racing | |
9 | JH
John Hill | Seattle, WA | ||
10 | JL
John E Long Jr. | Bellevue, WA | ||
14 | Klamath Falls, OR | |||
18 | SG
Stephen Guy | Pullman, WA | ||
20 | JF
John Farrar | Ovando, MT | Mountainside Beadworks | |
29 | Spokane, WA | |||
42 | JJ
Jim Johnson | Woodinville, WA | Group 42 Racing | |
55 | Spokane, WA | |||
63 | DT
Doug Trimble | Medina, WA | ||
67 | AM
Al Murray | Monroe, WA | ||
72 | CS
Chris Schoap | Eugene, OR | none | |
78 | Bellevue, WA | T-Zero Racing Inc. | ||
91 | MK
Michael Kennedy | Klamath Falls, OR | ||
96 | JS
James Sharp Jr. | Valleyford, WA | J&B Welding - Rich's Transmission | |
98 | TC
Tom Cantrell | Auburn, WA | Ford Motor Company/Penske Racing | |
119 | DS
Don Stern | Hood River, WA | ||
142 | SG
Steve Goodfellow | Calgary, AB |